Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 719 company matches for steering column assembly suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 147,682 professional contacts across them, including 27,636 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Gurgaon the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steering column assembly suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for steering column assembly suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13,608 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adient (NYSE: ADNT) is a global leader in automotive seating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 7,831 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 7,621 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 6,469 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nexteer Automotive is a global leading motion control technology company accelerating mobility to be safe, green and exciting.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 6,242 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Antolin is a full service supplier leader in the design, development and manufacture of automobile industry components, offering multi-technological solutions for modular interior…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 5,696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Luxembourg, International Automotive Components (IAC) Group is a leading global supplier of automotive components and systems, including instrument panels…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 4,455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 3,381 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 2,800 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 2,209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 2,189 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Multimatic is a privately held global enterprise supplying components, systems and engineering services to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 2,172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 2,034 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 1,978 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SRG Global® is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of integrated, functional decorative systems for the automotive, mobility, and commercial truck industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 1,703 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 1,642 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 1,577 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 1,468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 1,449 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 1,402 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1996 SAS operates in 24 locations all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 1,360 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 1,220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 1,164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1981, Challenge Manufacturing is a leading global Tier 1 supplier of complex assemblies and engineered metal formed products to the automotive industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 1,146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 959 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steering column assembly suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 719 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 27,636 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steering column assembly suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steering column assembly suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steering column assembly suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 27,636 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steering column assembly suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Steering column assembly suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in India125
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in the United States124
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Germany61
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Brazil38
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Türkiye36
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in the United Kingdom25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steering column assembly suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steering column assembly suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 719 company matches for steering column assembly suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Adient tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steering column assembly suppliers?
India leads with 125 companies, followed by the United States (124) and Germany (61). Every steering column assembly suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steering column assembly suppliers?
Gurgaon leads with 16 company records, followed by Pune (13) and Chennai (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 27,636 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 719 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 719 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 719 matching company records for steering column assembly suppliers worldwide, with 147,682 tracked contacts and 27,636 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Plymouth, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 13,608 contacts → |
“Adient (NYSE: ADNT) is a global leader in automotive seating.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,831 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,469 contacts → |
“Nexteer Automotive is a global leading motion control technology company accelerating mobility to be safe, green and exciting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Burgos, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,242 contacts → |
“Antolin is a full service supplier leader in the design, development and manufacture of automobile industry components, offering multi-technological solutions for modular interior…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,696 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Luxembourg, International Automotive Components (IAC) Group is a leading global supplier of automotive components and systems, including instrument panels…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,455 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kongsberg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kongsberg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,800 contacts → |
“Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,209 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Markham, ON, CanadaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Markham, ON, Canada | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,189 contacts → |
“Multimatic is a privately held global enterprise supplying components, systems and engineering services to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,172 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,034 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,978 contacts → |
“SRG Global® is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of integrated, functional decorative systems for the automotive, mobility, and commercial truck industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,703 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,642 contacts → |
“JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,577 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Jtekt India LTDjtekt.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,449 contacts → |
“JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,402 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996 SAS operates in 24 locations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,220 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Challenge Manufacturingchallenge-mfg.com HQ: Walker, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walker, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,164 contacts → |
“Founded in 1981, Challenge Manufacturing is a leading global Tier 1 supplier of complex assemblies and engineered metal formed products to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,146 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ZF Steering Gear India LTDzfindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 719 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steering column assembly suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
717 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 719 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steering column assembly suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Steering column assembly suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in India125
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in the United States124
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Germany61
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Brazil38
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Türkiye36
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in the United Kingdom25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steering column assembly suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steering column assembly suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 719 matching company records, 147,682 tracked contacts and 27,636 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steering-column-assembly-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 719 matching company records for steering column assembly suppliers worldwide, with 147,682 tracked contacts and 27,636 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Plymouth, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 13,608 contacts → |
“Adient (NYSE: ADNT) is a global leader in automotive seating.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Detroit, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Detroit, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,831 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 10001+ | London, United Kingdom | 10001+ | Exact match | 7,621 contacts → |
“On February 3, 2026, Dauch Corporation (formerly American Axle & Manufacturing) acquired Dowlais Group plc and its subsidiaries – GKN Automotive and GKN Powder Metallurgy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,469 contacts → |
“Nexteer Automotive is a global leading motion control technology company accelerating mobility to be safe, green and exciting.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Burgos, SpainReported employees: 10001+ | Burgos, Spain | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,242 contacts → |
“Antolin is a full service supplier leader in the design, development and manufacture of automobile industry components, offering multi-technological solutions for modular interior…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Southfield, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Southfield, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 5,696 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Luxembourg, International Automotive Components (IAC) Group is a leading global supplier of automotive components and systems, including instrument panels…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Urbana, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Urbana, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,455 contacts → |
“Starting with aftermarket parts in 1956 and moving into O.E.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Pune, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 3,381 contacts → |
“Established in 1995, Tata AutoComp Systems plays a key role in introducing advanced auto-component technologies to the evolving Indian & Global automotive market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Kongsberg, NorwayReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kongsberg, Norway | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,800 contacts → |
“Kongsberg Automotive provides cutting-edge technology to the global vehicle industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Rane Groupranegroup.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chennai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,209 contacts → |
“About Us Inception in the year 1929 as a trading house Strategic Technical Alliance Access to best technology Sales Turnover (2021-22):$ 700 Mn Preferred supplier to major OEMs in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Markham, ON, CanadaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Markham, ON, Canada | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,189 contacts → |
“Multimatic is a privately held global enterprise supplying components, systems and engineering services to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,172 contacts → |
“Iochpe-Maxion is a global leader in automotive wheels and a leading producer of structural components in the Americas, operating 34 facilities in 14 countries with approximately…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,034 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Troy, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Troy, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,978 contacts → |
“SRG Global® is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of integrated, functional decorative systems for the automotive, mobility, and commercial truck industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Bursa, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bursa, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,703 contacts → |
“We embrace innovation as a part of continuous improvement, we keep pace with the latest developments to achieve something better, and we focus on the future.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Greenville, SC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greenville, SC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,642 contacts → |
“JTEKT North America is a global leader in advanced automotive technologies, providing innovative solutions to drive the future of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,577 contacts → |
“Dura-Shiloh is a global mobility systems supplier specializing in the design, engineering and manufacturing of solutions that drive the evolution of mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Jtekt India LTDjtekt.co.in HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,449 contacts → |
“JTEKT India Limited is a part of JTEKT Corporation Japan and operates as part of JTEKT Group India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,402 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996 SAS operates in 24 locations all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,360 contacts → |
“ADVIK Hi-Tech Private Limited (AHPL) is one of India's leading & global automotive component manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Vancouver, WA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vancouver, WA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,220 contacts → |
“ConMet, a division of Amsted Industries, has been advancing the commercial vehicle industry since 1964.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Challenge Manufacturingchallenge-mfg.com HQ: Walker, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walker, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,164 contacts → |
“Founded in 1981, Challenge Manufacturing is a leading global Tier 1 supplier of complex assemblies and engineered metal formed products to the automotive industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,146 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | ZF Steering Gear India LTDzfindia.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 959 contacts → |
“Overview ZF Steering Gear (India) Ltd.(ZF INDIA) was incorporated in the year 1981 as a joint venture ZF Friedrichshafen AG.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 719 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steering column assembly suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
717 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 719 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steering column assembly suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Steering column assembly suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in India125
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in the United States124
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Germany61
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Brazil38
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in Türkiye36
- Steering column assembly suppliers based in the United Kingdom25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steering column assembly suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steering column assembly suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 719 matching company records, 147,682 tracked contacts and 27,636 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steering column assembly suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steering-column-assembly-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗