Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steel stacks suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,708 company matches for steel stacks suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 36,075 professional contacts across them, including 8,034 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steel stacks suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for steel stacks suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steel stacks suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 914 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 894 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 877 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vulcraft Verco Group is a leading producer of steel joists, decking and grating in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 639 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMJ Metals is a leading supplier of steel and aluminum bar, tubing, and plate, serving manufacturing companies across North America and around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 483 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Steel & Tube is one of New Zealand’s leading providers of steel products, systems and solutions, proudly supporting Kiwi projects for more than 70 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1971, the company Metalogalva – Irmãos Silvas S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineering division of Galadari is a leading engineering & construction solution provider shaping the future of our nation by bridging communities, creating iconic landmarks, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos un consorcio de compañías que ofrece productos, servicios y procesos de transformación en distintos puntos de la cadena de suministro entre el fabricante de acero primario y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Houston-based Spitzer Industries, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Projeart é referência nacional em soluções metálicas sob medida para os setores industrial, logístico e de infraestrutura.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 276 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TrueNorth Steel delivers reliable, end-to-end solutions with speed and precision.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EDYCE es una empresa fabricante de estructuras de acero, con una planta de fabricación propia y oficina de ingeniería en Chile.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Infra-Metals is the largest structural steel service center in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1866, Barrett Steel has grown from modest beginnings into the UK’s largest independent steel stockholder, with over 30 sites nationwide and more than tonnes of steel ready…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1976, en Ferretería Industrial, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nucor Towers & Structures offers tubular structures for the utility industry made from recycled American-made steel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 188 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suppliers and erectors of structural steel, metal building systems, insulated metal roof and wall panels, metal cladding, mass timber, and other associated components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steel stacks suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,708 steel stacks suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 8,034 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steel stacks suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steel stacks suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steel stacks suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 8,034 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steel stacks suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Steel stacks suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United States522
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United Kingdom112
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Canada96
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Brazil79
- Steel stacks suppliers based in India67
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Australia51
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Germany44
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the Netherlands42
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Steel stacks suppliers based in South Africa34
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Saudi Arabia27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steel stacks suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steel stacks suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,708 company matches for steel stacks suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Zamil Steel Holding Company Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steel stacks suppliers?
The United States leads with 522 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (112) and Canada (96). Every steel stacks suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steel stacks suppliers?
Houston leads with 16 company records, followed by Dubai (11) and New York (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 8,034 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,708 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,708 steel stacks suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steel stacks suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,708 matching company records for steel stacks suppliers worldwide, with 36,075 tracked contacts and 8,034 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steel stacks suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Charlotte, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 877 contacts → |
“Vulcraft Verco Group is a leading producer of steel joists, decking and grating in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Earle M. Jorgensen Companyemjmetals.com HQ: Lynwood, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lynwood, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“EMJ Metals is a leading supplier of steel and aluminum bar, tubing, and plate, serving manufacturing companies across North America and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Steel & Tube is one of New Zealand’s leading providers of steel products, systems and solutions, proudly supporting Kiwi projects for more than 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Trofa, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trofa, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Founded in 1971, the company Metalogalva – Irmãos Silvas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Dubai Industrial City, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai Industrial City, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Engineering division of Galadari is a leading engineering & construction solution provider shaping the future of our nation by bridging communities, creating iconic landmarks, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Apodaca, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Apodaca, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Somos un consorcio de compañías que ofrece productos, servicios y procesos de transformación en distintos puntos de la cadena de suministro entre el fabricante de acero primario y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Houston-based Spitzer Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Eusébio, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eusébio, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“A Projeart é referência nacional em soluções metálicas sob medida para os setores industrial, logístico e de infraestrutura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Fargo, ND, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fargo, ND, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“TrueNorth Steel delivers reliable, end-to-end solutions with speed and precision.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | EDYCEedyce.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“EDYCE es una empresa fabricante de estructuras de acero, con una planta de fabricación propia y oficina de ingeniería en Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Langeskov, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Newtown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Newtown, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Infra-Metals is the largest structural steel service center in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bradford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bradford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Since 1866, Barrett Steel has grown from modest beginnings into the UK’s largest independent steel stockholder, with over 30 sites nationwide and more than tonnes of steel ready…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ferreteria Industrial S.A. - Feinsafeinsa.com HQ: PanamaReported employees: Not recorded | Panama | Not recorded | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Desde 1976, en Ferretería Industrial, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rock Hill, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rock Hill, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Nucor Towers & Structures offers tubular structures for the utility industry made from recycled American-made steel.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sure Steel, INCsuresteel.com HQ: South Weber, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Weber, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Suppliers and erectors of structural steel, metal building systems, insulated metal roof and wall panels, metal cladding, mass timber, and other associated components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,708 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steel stacks suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,686 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,708 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steel stacks suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Steel stacks suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United States522
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United Kingdom112
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Canada96
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Brazil79
- Steel stacks suppliers based in India67
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Australia51
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Germany44
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the Netherlands42
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Steel stacks suppliers based in South Africa34
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Saudi Arabia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steel stacks suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steel stacks suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,708 matching company records, 36,075 tracked contacts and 8,034 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steel stacks suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steel-stacks-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steel stacks suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,708 matching company records for steel stacks suppliers worldwide, with 36,075 tracked contacts and 8,034 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steel stacks suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zamil Steel Holding Company Limitedzamilsteel.com HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Zamil Steel Holding Company is a global leader in steel solutions, delivering innovative, high-quality products and services for construction, industrial, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited - Indianecoindia.com HQ: Raipur, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Raipur, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited (JNIL), the flagship company of the NECO group in India, is the largest producer of Iron and Steel Castings, Pipes and Fittings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Charlotte, NC, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 877 contacts → |
“Vulcraft Verco Group is a leading producer of steel joists, decking and grating in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Earle M. Jorgensen Companyemjmetals.com HQ: Lynwood, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lynwood, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 639 contacts → |
“EMJ Metals is a leading supplier of steel and aluminum bar, tubing, and plate, serving manufacturing companies across North America and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Auckland, New ZealandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Auckland, New Zealand | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 483 contacts → |
“Steel & Tube is one of New Zealand’s leading providers of steel products, systems and solutions, proudly supporting Kiwi projects for more than 70 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Trofa, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trofa, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Founded in 1971, the company Metalogalva – Irmãos Silvas S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Dubai Industrial City, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai Industrial City, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Engineering division of Galadari is a leading engineering & construction solution provider shaping the future of our nation by bridging communities, creating iconic landmarks, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Apodaca, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Apodaca, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Somos un consorcio de compañías que ofrece productos, servicios y procesos de transformación en distintos puntos de la cadena de suministro entre el fabricante de acero primario y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Houston-based Spitzer Industries, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Eusébio, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Eusébio, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“A Projeart é referência nacional em soluções metálicas sob medida para os setores industrial, logístico e de infraestrutura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Fargo, ND, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fargo, ND, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 276 contacts → |
“TrueNorth Steel delivers reliable, end-to-end solutions with speed and precision.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | EDYCEedyce.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“EDYCE es una empresa fabricante de estructuras de acero, con una planta de fabricación propia y oficina de ingeniería en Chile.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Langeskov, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Newtown, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Newtown, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Infra-Metals is the largest structural steel service center in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bradford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bradford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“Since 1866, Barrett Steel has grown from modest beginnings into the UK’s largest independent steel stockholder, with over 30 sites nationwide and more than tonnes of steel ready…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ferreteria Industrial S.A. - Feinsafeinsa.com HQ: PanamaReported employees: Not recorded | Panama | Not recorded | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Desde 1976, en Ferretería Industrial, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Rock Hill, SC, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rock Hill, SC, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Nucor Towers & Structures offers tubular structures for the utility industry made from recycled American-made steel.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sure Steel, INCsuresteel.com HQ: South Weber, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | South Weber, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 188 contacts → |
“Suppliers and erectors of structural steel, metal building systems, insulated metal roof and wall panels, metal cladding, mass timber, and other associated components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,708 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steel stacks suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,686 records in the displayed employee bands.
22 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,708 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steel stacks suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Steel stacks suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United States522
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United Kingdom112
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Canada96
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Brazil79
- Steel stacks suppliers based in India67
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Australia51
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Germany44
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the Netherlands42
- Steel stacks suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Steel stacks suppliers based in South Africa34
- Steel stacks suppliers based in Saudi Arabia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steel stacks suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steel stacks suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,708 matching company records, 36,075 tracked contacts and 8,034 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steel stacks suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steel-stacks-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗