Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,443 company matches for steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 61,678 professional contacts across them, including 12,057 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for steel hydro formed component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,032 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (NSE: APLAPOLLO) is the largest producer of Structural steel tubes in India, with a capacity of 2.6 million tons per annum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 894 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 653 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are leaders in manufacturing carbon steel tubes and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 589 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 388 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plymouth Tube Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 379 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tubos Reunidos Group is Global Leader in niche segments of Premium Seamless Steel Tubular Products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en 1961, hoy PEASA es líder en Norte América en procesos de tubos estirados en frío para aplicaciones de alta especificación en la Industria Automotriz.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 336 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “More than 23,500 different cross-sections designed and produced by Welser Profile represent decades of success in manufacturing of open and welded special profiles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 269 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Winkelmann Group is one of the leading companies in the field of metal forming.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 261 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit vielen Jahren bürgt der Name Saarstahl für hochwertige, kundenspezifische Lösungen aus Stahl.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in the year 1986, Good Luck Group is a manufacturer and exporter of wide range of ERW Hot Dip Galvanized Pipes, Black Pipes, Black & GI Hollow Sections, CR Coils…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kalyani Steels Ltd, is a part of the over $3.5 billion Kalyani Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steel hydro formed component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,443 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 12,057 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steel hydro formed component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steel hydro formed component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 12,057 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steel hydro formed component suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Steel hydro formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in India683
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United States395
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Germany242
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Italy205
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Brazil193
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom166
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Türkiye100
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands82
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Spain73
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in France55
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Poland54
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Canada53
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Australia41
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in South Africa33
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates28
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Sweden25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steel hydro formed component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steel hydro formed component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,443 company matches for steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Metalsa tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steel hydro formed component suppliers?
India leads with 683 companies, followed by the United States (395) and Germany (242). Every steel hydro formed component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steel hydro formed component suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 178 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (31) and Chennai (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 12,057 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,443 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,443 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,443 matching company records for steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide, with 61,678 tracked contacts and 12,057 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,139 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Viraj Profiles PVTviraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,285 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,032 contacts → |
“APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (NSE: APLAPOLLO) is the largest producer of Structural steel tubes in India, with a capacity of 2.6 million tons per annum.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“We are leaders in manufacturing carbon steel tubes and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Plymouth Tube Companyplymouth.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Plymouth Tube Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Três Rios, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Três Rios, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Amurrio, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amurrio, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“Tubos Reunidos Group is Global Leader in niche segments of Premium Seamless Steel Tubular Products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: San Luis Potosí, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Luis Potosí, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1961, hoy PEASA es líder en Norte América en procesos de tubos estirados en frío para aplicaciones de alta especificación en la Industria Automotriz.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gresten, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gresten, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“More than 23,500 different cross-sections designed and produced by Welser Profile represent decades of success in manufacturing of open and welded special profiles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ahlen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahlen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“The Winkelmann Group is one of the leading companies in the field of metal forming.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Langeskov, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Völklingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Völklingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Seit vielen Jahren bürgt der Name Saarstahl für hochwertige, kundenspezifische Lösungen aus Stahl.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | United Industriesunitedindustries.com HQ: Beloit, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beloit, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Goodluck India Limitedgoodluckindia.com HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghaziabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Incorporated in the year 1986, Good Luck Group is a manufacturer and exporter of wide range of ERW Hot Dip Galvanized Pipes, Black Pipes, Black & GI Hollow Sections, CR Coils…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kalyani Steels Limitedkalyanisteels.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Kalyani Steels Ltd, is a part of the over $3.5 billion Kalyani Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,443 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steel hydro formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,417 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,443 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steel hydro formed component suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Steel hydro formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in India683
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United States395
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Germany242
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Italy205
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Brazil193
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom166
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Türkiye100
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands82
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Spain73
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in France55
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Poland54
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Canada53
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Australia41
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in South Africa33
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates28
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Sweden25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steel hydro formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steel hydro formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,443 matching company records, 61,678 tracked contacts and 12,057 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steel-hydro-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,443 matching company records for steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide, with 61,678 tracked contacts and 12,057 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 10001+ | Monterrey, Mexico | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,139 contacts → |
“Metalsa is a private company and a subsidiary of Proeza Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Viraj Profiles PVTviraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,285 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,468 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,032 contacts → |
“APL APOLLO TUBES LIMITED (NSE: APLAPOLLO) is the largest producer of Structural steel tubes in India, with a capacity of 2.6 million tons per annum.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 894 contacts → |
“At Zekelman Industries, we trace our legacy of delivering successful solutions back to 1877.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“We are leaders in manufacturing carbon steel tubes and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Plymouth Tube Companyplymouth.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Plymouth Tube Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Três Rios, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Três Rios, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 379 contacts → |
“A Açotel é uma indústria de transformação e beneficiamento do aço que está há mais de 50 anos no mercado produzindo um amplo mix de produtos, utilizando insumos provenientes das…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Amurrio, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Amurrio, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
“Tubos Reunidos Group is Global Leader in niche segments of Premium Seamless Steel Tubular Products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: San Luis Potosí, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Luis Potosí, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1961, hoy PEASA es líder en Norte América en procesos de tubos estirados en frío para aplicaciones de alta especificación en la Industria Automotriz.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Gresten, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gresten, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 336 contacts → |
“More than 23,500 different cross-sections designed and produced by Welser Profile represent decades of success in manufacturing of open and welded special profiles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Ahlen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahlen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 269 contacts → |
“The Winkelmann Group is one of the leading companies in the field of metal forming.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Langeskov, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Völklingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Völklingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 261 contacts → |
“Seit vielen Jahren bürgt der Name Saarstahl für hochwertige, kundenspezifische Lösungen aus Stahl.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | United Industriesunitedindustries.com HQ: Beloit, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beloit, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Goodluck India Limitedgoodluckindia.com HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghaziabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Incorporated in the year 1986, Good Luck Group is a manufacturer and exporter of wide range of ERW Hot Dip Galvanized Pipes, Black Pipes, Black & GI Hollow Sections, CR Coils…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Kalyani Steels Limitedkalyanisteels.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Pune, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Kalyani Steels Ltd, is a part of the over $3.5 billion Kalyani Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,443 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steel hydro formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,417 records in the displayed employee bands.
26 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,443 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steel hydro formed component suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Steel hydro formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in India683
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United States395
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Germany242
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Italy205
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Brazil193
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom166
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Türkiye100
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands82
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Spain73
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in France55
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Poland54
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Canada53
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Australia41
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in South Africa33
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates28
- Steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Sweden25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steel hydro formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steel hydro formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,443 matching company records, 61,678 tracked contacts and 12,057 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steel-hydro-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗