Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 19,756 company matches for steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 160,031 professional contacts across them, including 29,620 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for steel high precision machining suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,965 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,485 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 100 years, Walter has stood for expertise and quality in machining technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centers, horizontal machining centers, CNC lathes…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,017 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 740 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The EMAG Group covers the entire spectrum of machining processes in the metalworking industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 648 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 475 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHO WE ARE Welcome to Voortman Steel Machinery, a name synonymous with innovation, excellence, and a deep commitment to quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 473 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autocam, a division of NN, Inc, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance precision components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 362 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From its beginnings in 1972 in Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Marmen, a family-run business, has experienced tremendous expansion and has propelled itself into international markets…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 315 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LMT Tools is one of the leading experts in the development and production of precision tools.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 253 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “steel high precision machining suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 19,756 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 29,620 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for steel high precision machining suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “steel high precision machining suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 29,620 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Steel high precision machining suppliers by location
50 lists · largest firstEvery Steel high precision machining suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the United States4,936
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Germany1,641
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Italy1,348
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in India1,286
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the United Kingdom988
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Brazil919
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in France909
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in China831
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Canada646
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Spain481
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the Netherlands452
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Mexico351
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Türkiye348
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Switzerland267
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Poland244
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Sweden176
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Australia158
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Portugal144
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Belgium143
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Czechia142
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Denmark102
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Hungary92
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in South Africa85
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Malaysia83
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Argentina76
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Austria64
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Finland64
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Romania60
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Taiwan58
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Ireland41
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Slovenia35
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Israel34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in New Zealand34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Slovakia33
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Norway30
Cities
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Bangalore, India149
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Pune, India137
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Houston, United States107
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Chennai, India70
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Jamnagar, India46
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in San Jose, United States39
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Santa Clara, United States37
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Cleveland, United States35
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Rochester, United States30
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Dayton, United States29
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Berlin, Germany26
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Edmonton, Canada26
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Phoenix, United States26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “steel high precision machining suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many steel high precision machining suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 19,756 company matches for steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Pennar Industries Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most steel high precision machining suppliers?
The United States leads with 4,936 companies, followed by Germany (1,641) and Italy (1,348). Every steel high precision machining suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most steel high precision machining suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 157 company records, followed by Bangalore (149) and Dongguan (137).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 29,620 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 19,756 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 19,756 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 19,756 matching company records for steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide, with 160,031 tracked contacts and 29,620 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,965 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Walter Toolswalter-tools.com HQ: Tübingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tübingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,485 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years, Walter has stood for expertise and quality in machining technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Haas Automation, INChaascnc.com HQ: Oxnard, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxnard, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,148 contacts → |
“Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centers, horizontal machining centers, CNC lathes…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mason, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mason, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,103 contacts → |
“Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Emag Groupemag.com HQ: Salach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“The EMAG Group covers the entire spectrum of machining processes in the metalworking industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“WHO WE ARE Welcome to Voortman Steel Machinery, a name synonymous with innovation, excellence, and a deep commitment to quality.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 473 contacts → |
“Autocam, a division of NN, Inc, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance precision components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Methods Machine Tools, INCmethodsmachine.com HQ: Sudbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sudbury, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Trois-rivières, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trois-rivières, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“From its beginnings in 1972 in Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Marmen, a family-run business, has experienced tremendous expansion and has propelled itself into international markets…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | LMT Toolslmt-tools.com HQ: Lahr, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahr, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“LMT Tools is one of the leading experts in the development and production of precision tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Raghu Vamsi Aerospace Groupraghuvamsi.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 19,756 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steel high precision machining suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
19,504 records in the displayed employee bands.
252 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 19,756 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steel high precision machining suppliers by location
50 lists · largest firstEvery Steel high precision machining suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the United States4,936
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Germany1,641
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Italy1,348
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in India1,286
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the United Kingdom988
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Brazil919
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in France909
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in China831
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Canada646
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Spain481
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the Netherlands452
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Mexico351
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Türkiye348
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Switzerland267
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Poland244
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Sweden176
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Australia158
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Portugal144
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Belgium143
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Czechia142
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Denmark102
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Hungary92
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in South Africa85
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Malaysia83
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Argentina76
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Austria64
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Finland64
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Romania60
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Taiwan58
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Ireland41
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Slovenia35
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Israel34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in New Zealand34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Slovakia33
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Norway30
Cities
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Bangalore, India149
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Pune, India137
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Houston, United States107
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Chennai, India70
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Jamnagar, India46
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in San Jose, United States39
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Santa Clara, United States37
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Cleveland, United States35
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Rochester, United States30
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Dayton, United States29
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Berlin, Germany26
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Edmonton, Canada26
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Phoenix, United States26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steel high precision machining suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steel high precision machining suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 19,756 matching company records, 160,031 tracked contacts and 29,620 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steel-high-precision-machining-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 19,756 matching company records for steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide, with 160,031 tracked contacts and 29,620 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pennar Industries Limitedpennarindia.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,965 contacts → |
“Pennar Industries Limited has taken giant strides and carved a niche for itself in the field of Precision Engineering through its unrelenting desire to excel and decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Walter Toolswalter-tools.com HQ: Tübingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tübingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,485 contacts → |
“For more than 100 years, Walter has stood for expertise and quality in machining technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Haas Automation, INChaascnc.com HQ: Oxnard, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oxnard, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,148 contacts → |
“Haas Automation is the largest machine tool builder in the western world, manufacturing a complete line of CNC vertical machining centers, horizontal machining centers, CNC lathes…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mason, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mason, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 1,103 contacts → |
“Makino: Precision and Innovation in Manufacturing At Makino, we are dedicated to advancing metal-cutting and manufacturing technology worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Emag Groupemag.com HQ: Salach, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Salach, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 740 contacts → |
“The EMAG Group covers the entire spectrum of machining processes in the metalworking industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Rijssen, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rijssen, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 475 contacts → |
“WHO WE ARE Welcome to Voortman Steel Machinery, a name synonymous with innovation, excellence, and a deep commitment to quality.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kentwood, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kentwood, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 473 contacts → |
“Autocam, a division of NN, Inc, is a leading manufacturer of high-performance precision components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Starragstarrag.com HQ: Rorschacherberg, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rorschacherberg, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Starrag is a global technology leader in manufacturing high-precision machine tools for milling, turning, boring and grinding workpieces of metallic, composite and ceramic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“We are the leading and reputed manufacturer of machine tools with experience in Part Manufacturing, Die mold & Aerospace industry all over the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Methods Machine Tools, INCmethodsmachine.com HQ: Sudbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sudbury, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rajkot, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 362 contacts → |
“Macpower CNC Machines Ltd.(Macpower) welcomes you to the world of machining excellence.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Trois-rivières, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Trois-rivières, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“From its beginnings in 1972 in Trois-Rivières, Quebec, Marmen, a family-run business, has experienced tremendous expansion and has propelled itself into international markets…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Harrison, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Harrison, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 315 contacts → |
“Cincinnati Incorporated (CI) is a U.S-based, build-to-order machine tool manufacturer with over 120 years in the industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | LMT Toolslmt-tools.com HQ: Lahr, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahr, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“LMT Tools is one of the leading experts in the development and production of precision tools.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Beauharnois, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Beauharnois, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Founded in 1974 in Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Quebec, the company specializes in precision machining, surface treatment, painting, assembly and manufacturing engineering for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Raghu Vamsi Aerospace Groupraghuvamsi.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Raghu Vamsi is a leading AS 9100 C company engaged in the manufacturing of High Precision Engineering Components, Mechanical Sub-Assemblies and Tooling Systems for Aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Lokesh Machines Limitedlokeshmachines.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 253 contacts → |
“Lokesh Machines Limited incorporated in 1983 and started commercial operations in 1985 at Hyderabad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 19,756 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Steel high precision machining suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
19,504 records in the displayed employee bands.
252 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 19,756 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Steel high precision machining suppliers by location
50 lists · largest firstEvery Steel high precision machining suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the United States4,936
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Germany1,641
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Italy1,348
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in India1,286
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the United Kingdom988
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Brazil919
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in France909
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in China831
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Canada646
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Spain481
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in the Netherlands452
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Mexico351
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Türkiye348
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Switzerland267
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Poland244
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Sweden176
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Australia158
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Portugal144
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Belgium143
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Czechia142
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Denmark102
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Hungary92
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in South Africa85
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Malaysia83
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Argentina76
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Austria64
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Finland64
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Romania60
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Taiwan58
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Ireland41
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Slovenia35
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Israel34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in New Zealand34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Slovakia33
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Norway30
Cities
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Bangalore, India149
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Pune, India137
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Houston, United States107
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Chennai, India70
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Jamnagar, India46
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in San Jose, United States39
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Santa Clara, United States37
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Cleveland, United States35
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Caxias Do Sul, Brazil34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Mississauga, Canada34
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Rochester, United States30
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Dayton, United States29
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Berlin, Germany26
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Edmonton, Canada26
- Steel high precision machining suppliers based in Phoenix, United States26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for steel high precision machining suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many steel high precision machining suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 19,756 matching company records, 160,031 tracked contacts and 29,620 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 steel high precision machining suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/steel-high-precision-machining-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗