Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 623 company matches for stamping press maintenance companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,390 professional contacts across them, including 1,297 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stamping press maintenance companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for stamping press maintenance companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AIDA Europe is a subsidiary of AIDA Engineering Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 171 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “To keep your production in motion, it takes an experienced partner dedicated to your equipment 24/7.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PTM Corporation has been producing metal stampings since 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BRUDERER.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bettcher Manufacturing is in the business of producing quality stampings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As Korea's largest and most-experienced press manufacturer, SIMPAC offers a complete range of fully-customizable presses ranging in capacity from 150 to tons to meet all your…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FAMCO Service & Machine provides technical expertise and solutions that help you reduce down time.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1976, Beckwood has been supplying presses and automation equipment to manufacturers around the globe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industria metalugica - pproduz peças metalicas estampadas, possui prensas de até 500 toneladas de capacidade, faz processo de soldagem e pintura a pó.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Clow Stamping Company is a top provider and industry leader in full-service stamping and fabrication of metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located in Wisconsin, HTT Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1986, Talan Products began with one metal stamping die and one customer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em fevereiro de 1994, a Cydak possui sólida experiência no mercado e é referência em soluções para a indústria de estamparia, desenvolvendo projetos de reforma e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VDL VDS Technische Industrie is gespecialiseerd in stampwerk (middelgrote en grote series).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nuestra actividad es la estampación metálica de precisión.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ODM Tool & Manufacturing is a fourth-generation, family-owned company with 80 years of experience in precision metal stamping.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metal Products Company specializes in high run stamping for the construction and plumbing industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stone City Products is a global supplier of metal stamping components for the automotive, HVAC, appliance, electrical distribution and other industries We are a full-service…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrie spécialisée dans la découpe, l'emboutissage et l'assemblage de pièces.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our company provides services in metal stamping and metal fabrication since 1985.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1948, Pax Machine Works, Inc, has grown to become one of the most modern and complete metal stamping plants in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Wisconsin Stamping and Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stamping press maintenance companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 623 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,297 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stamping press maintenance companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stamping press maintenance companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stamping press maintenance companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,297 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stamping press maintenance companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Stamping press maintenance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stamping press maintenance companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stamping press maintenance companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 623 company matches for stamping press maintenance companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Thai Summit America tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stamping press maintenance companies?
The United States leads with 176 companies, followed by Germany (45). Every stamping press maintenance companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stamping press maintenance companies?
Sao Paulo leads with 9 company records, followed by Cleveland (4) and Hastings (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,297 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 623 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 623 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 623 matching company records for stamping press maintenance companies worldwide, with 6,390 tracked contacts and 1,297 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Batesville Tool & Die, INCbtdinc.com HQ: Batesville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batesville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pavone Del Mella, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Pavone Del Mella, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“AIDA Europe is a subsidiary of AIDA Engineering Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“To keep your production in motion, it takes an experienced partner dedicated to your equipment 24/7.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PTM Corporationptmcorporation.com HQ: Fair Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fair Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“PTM Corporation has been producing metal stampings since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bruderer AGbruderer.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“BRUDERER.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bettcher Manufacturing LLCbettcherllc.com HQ: Mcallen, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mcallen, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Bettcher Manufacturing is in the business of producing quality stampings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Simpac INCsimpac.com HQ: Bupyeong-gu, South KoreaReported employees: 201-500 | Bupyeong-gu, South Korea | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“As Korea's largest and most-experienced press manufacturer, SIMPAC offers a complete range of fully-customizable presses ranging in capacity from 150 to tons to meet all your…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Famco Service & Machinefamcoservice.com HQ: Punxsutawney, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Punxsutawney, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“FAMCO Service & Machine provides technical expertise and solutions that help you reduce down time.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sagamihara, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sagamihara, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fenton, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fenton, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Beckwood has been supplying presses and automation equipment to manufacturers around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wapmetalwapmetal.com.br HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Manaus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Industria metalugica - pproduz peças metalicas estampadas, possui prensas de até 500 toneladas de capacidade, faz processo de soldagem e pintura a pó.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Clow Stamping Companyclowstamping.com HQ: Merrifield, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Merrifield, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Clow Stamping Company is a top provider and industry leader in full-service stamping and fabrication of metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HTT INChtt-inc.com HQ: Sheboygan, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sheboygan, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Located in Wisconsin, HTT Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Talan Products, INCtalanproducts.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986, Talan Products began with one metal stamping die and one customer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | CYDAKcydak.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Fundada em fevereiro de 1994, a Cydak possui sólida experiência no mercado e é referência em soluções para a indústria de estamparia, desenvolvendo projetos de reforma e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | VDL VDS Technische Industrievdlvds.nl HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“VDL VDS Technische Industrie is gespecialiseerd in stampwerk (middelgrote en grote series).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Forminsa Formin The Futureforminsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Nuestra actividad es la estampación metálica de precisión.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ODM Tool & Mfg. Co., INCodmtool.com HQ: Mccook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mccook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“ODM Tool & Manufacturing is a fourth-generation, family-owned company with 80 years of experience in precision metal stamping.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Metal Products Companymetalproducts.com HQ: Springfield, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Metal Products Company specializes in high run stamping for the construction and plumbing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Stone City Productsstonecityproducts.com HQ: Bedford, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bedford, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Stone City Products is a global supplier of metal stamping components for the automotive, HVAC, appliance, electrical distribution and other industries We are a full-service…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gespunsart, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gespunsart, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Industrie spécialisée dans la découpe, l'emboutissage et l'assemblage de pièces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Unimagna Metalúrgica Ltdaunimagna.com.br HQ: Bragança Paulista, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Bragança Paulista, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Our company provides services in metal stamping and metal fabrication since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | PAX Machine Works, INCpaxmachine.com HQ: Celina, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Celina, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Since 1948, Pax Machine Works, Inc, has grown to become one of the most modern and complete metal stamping plants in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Wisconsin Stamping And Manufacturingwisconsinstamping.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Germantown, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Welcome to Wisconsin Stamping and Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 623 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stamping press maintenance companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
617 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 623 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stamping press maintenance companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Stamping press maintenance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stamping press maintenance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stamping press maintenance companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 623 matching company records, 6,390 tracked contacts and 1,297 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stamping-press-maintenance-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 623 matching company records for stamping press maintenance companies worldwide, with 6,390 tracked contacts and 1,297 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thai Summit Americathaisummit.us HQ: Howell, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Howell, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Thai Summit America Corporation, a Thai Summit Group company, has been a leader in the sheet metal stamping industry for the last twenty years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Batesville Tool & Die, INCbtdinc.com HQ: Batesville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batesville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pavone Del Mella, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Pavone Del Mella, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“AIDA Europe is a subsidiary of AIDA Engineering Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 171 contacts → |
“To keep your production in motion, it takes an experienced partner dedicated to your equipment 24/7.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PTM Corporationptmcorporation.com HQ: Fair Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fair Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 159 contacts → |
“PTM Corporation has been producing metal stampings since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bruderer AGbruderer.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“BRUDERER.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Bettcher Manufacturing LLCbettcherllc.com HQ: Mcallen, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mcallen, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Bettcher Manufacturing is in the business of producing quality stampings.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Simpac INCsimpac.com HQ: Bupyeong-gu, South KoreaReported employees: 201-500 | Bupyeong-gu, South Korea | 201-500 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“As Korea's largest and most-experienced press manufacturer, SIMPAC offers a complete range of fully-customizable presses ranging in capacity from 150 to tons to meet all your…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Famco Service & Machinefamcoservice.com HQ: Punxsutawney, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Punxsutawney, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“FAMCO Service & Machine provides technical expertise and solutions that help you reduce down time.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sagamihara, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sagamihara, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Fenton, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fenton, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Beckwood has been supplying presses and automation equipment to manufacturers around the globe.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Wapmetalwapmetal.com.br HQ: Manaus, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Manaus, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Industria metalugica - pproduz peças metalicas estampadas, possui prensas de até 500 toneladas de capacidade, faz processo de soldagem e pintura a pó.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Clow Stamping Companyclowstamping.com HQ: Merrifield, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Merrifield, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Clow Stamping Company is a top provider and industry leader in full-service stamping and fabrication of metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HTT INChtt-inc.com HQ: Sheboygan, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sheboygan, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Located in Wisconsin, HTT Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Talan Products, INCtalanproducts.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Founded in 1986, Talan Products began with one metal stamping die and one customer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | CYDAKcydak.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Fundada em fevereiro de 1994, a Cydak possui sólida experiência no mercado e é referência em soluções para a indústria de estamparia, desenvolvendo projetos de reforma e…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | VDL VDS Technische Industrievdlvds.nl HQ: Hapert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hapert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“VDL VDS Technische Industrie is gespecialiseerd in stampwerk (middelgrote en grote series).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Forminsa Formin The Futureforminsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“Nuestra actividad es la estampación metálica de precisión.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ODM Tool & Mfg. Co., INCodmtool.com HQ: Mccook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mccook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“ODM Tool & Manufacturing is a fourth-generation, family-owned company with 80 years of experience in precision metal stamping.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Metal Products Companymetalproducts.com HQ: Springfield, OR, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, OR, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Metal Products Company specializes in high run stamping for the construction and plumbing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Stone City Productsstonecityproducts.com HQ: Bedford, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bedford, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Stone City Products is a global supplier of metal stamping components for the automotive, HVAC, appliance, electrical distribution and other industries We are a full-service…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Gespunsart, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Gespunsart, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Industrie spécialisée dans la découpe, l'emboutissage et l'assemblage de pièces.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Unimagna Metalúrgica Ltdaunimagna.com.br HQ: Bragança Paulista, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Bragança Paulista, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Our company provides services in metal stamping and metal fabrication since 1985.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | PAX Machine Works, INCpaxmachine.com HQ: Celina, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Celina, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Since 1948, Pax Machine Works, Inc, has grown to become one of the most modern and complete metal stamping plants in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Wisconsin Stamping And Manufacturingwisconsinstamping.com HQ: Germantown, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Germantown, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Welcome to Wisconsin Stamping and Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 623 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stamping press maintenance companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
617 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 623 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stamping press maintenance companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Stamping press maintenance companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stamping press maintenance companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stamping press maintenance companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 623 matching company records, 6,390 tracked contacts and 1,297 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stamping press maintenance companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stamping-press-maintenance-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗