Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Stamping and pressing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 9,301 company matches for stamping and pressing companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 168,076 professional contacts across them, including 26,752 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stamping and pressing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for stamping and pressing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stamping and pressing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15,741 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,437 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,407 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,159 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 906 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 876 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 852 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 829 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 820 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 725 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 723 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 706 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 554 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 516 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1987 and employing over 2,500 people in its square ft facility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 515 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 507 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 479 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JSG Innotech has evolved as an enterprise committed to bringing opportunities of Innovation, Technology and Competence.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 465 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stamping and pressing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 9,301 stamping and pressing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 26,752 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stamping and pressing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stamping and pressing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stamping and pressing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 26,752 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stamping and pressing companies by location
31 lists · largest firstEvery Stamping and pressing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the United States1,784
- Stamping and pressing companies based in India1,204
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Italy790
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Germany786
- Stamping and pressing companies based in China669
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Brazil412
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Türkiye250
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Spain240
- Stamping and pressing companies based in France236
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Canada217
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the United Kingdom209
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Mexico176
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the Netherlands142
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Sweden104
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Poland83
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Switzerland82
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Portugal70
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Czechia69
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Malaysia67
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Hungary56
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Austria43
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Argentina40
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Australia39
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Denmark35
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Belgium32
- Stamping and pressing companies based in South Africa31
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Slovenia26
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stamping and pressing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stamping and pressing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 9,301 company matches for stamping and pressing companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stamping and pressing companies?
The United States leads with 1,784 companies, followed by India (1,204) and Italy (790). Every stamping and pressing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stamping and pressing companies?
Pune leads with 124 company records, followed by Bangalore (91) and Shenzhen (91).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 26,752 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 9,301 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 9,301 stamping and pressing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stamping and pressing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 9,301 matching company records for stamping and pressing companies worldwide, with 168,076 tracked contacts and 26,752 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stamping and pressing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 15,741 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,186 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,923 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,437 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,407 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,159 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 906 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 876 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 829 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 706 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pridgeon & Claypridgeonandclay.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pt. Roda Prima Lancarrpl.co.id HQ: Banten, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Banten, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“Established in 1987 and employing over 2,500 people in its square ft facility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 515 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 507 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | JSG Innotech Pvt. LTDjsginnotech.com HQ: Sonipat, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sonipat, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“JSG Innotech has evolved as an enterprise committed to bringing opportunities of Innovation, Technology and Competence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,301 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stamping and pressing companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
9,200 records in the displayed employee bands.
101 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,301 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stamping and pressing companies by location
31 lists · largest firstEvery Stamping and pressing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the United States1,784
- Stamping and pressing companies based in India1,204
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Italy790
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Germany786
- Stamping and pressing companies based in China669
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Brazil412
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Türkiye250
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Spain240
- Stamping and pressing companies based in France236
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Canada217
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the United Kingdom209
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Mexico176
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the Netherlands142
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Sweden104
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Poland83
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Switzerland82
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Portugal70
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Czechia69
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Malaysia67
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Hungary56
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Austria43
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Argentina40
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Australia39
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Denmark35
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Belgium32
- Stamping and pressing companies based in South Africa31
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Slovenia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stamping and pressing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stamping and pressing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,301 matching company records, 168,076 tracked contacts and 26,752 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stamping and pressing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stamping-and-pressing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stamping and pressing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 9,301 matching company records for stamping and pressing companies worldwide, with 168,076 tracked contacts and 26,752 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stamping and pressing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 15,741 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Villepinte, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Villepinte, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,186 contacts → |
“The Groupe Financière SNOP Dunois (FSD) is a privately owned major automotive supplier with established relationships with all European OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Porto, PortugalReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Porto, Portugal | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,923 contacts → |
“With a global footprint spanning Europe, North and South America, Asia, and Africa, Sodecia operates business units that partner with the world’s leading automakers to develop…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: New Boston, MI, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Boston, MI, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,437 contacts → |
“At AUTOKINITON, we’re more than just an automotive supplier, we’re the backbone of vehicle performance and safety.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,407 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Indo Autotech Limitedindoautotech.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,250 contacts → |
“Manufacturer of Automotive Sheet Metal Components, Welding Assemblies and Heavy Sheet Metal Components supplying to OEM'S (HMSI, MSIL, HCIL, SMIPL, OLA, JCB, Class, CNH, Escorts…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Oldcastle, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oldcastle, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,159 contacts → |
“With a rich history dating back over 40 years, our collaborative approach, work ethic and commitment have made us a global leader in automotive components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,118 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Mayville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Mayville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 906 contacts → |
“We are more than just a manufacturing and fabricating company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 10001+ | Singapore | 10001+ | Exact match | 876 contacts → |
“Our core competencies are in precision tooling and plastic molding but we also have in-house capabilities and business alliances in metal-stamping, PCBA, surface decoration…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Surin Automotive Private Limitedsurinauto.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bangalore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 852 contacts → |
“Surin Automotive Private Limited is one of the leading engineering and manufacturing companies in India operating 12 plants across 7 cities having 5 divisions driving the growth…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 829 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kalyani Technoforge Limitedkalyanitechnoforge.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 820 contacts → |
“Emerging as the fastest growing leader in world-class forgings and machined components, sub-assemblies and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Rico Auto Industries LTDricoauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 725 contacts → |
“Rico is a world-class engineering company supplying a wide range of high precision fully machined aluminum and ferrous components and assemblies to automotive OEMs across the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | MICROmicro-co.com HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 723 contacts → |
“MICRO is a full service contract manufacturer that draws on more than 80 years of experience in medical device assembly, precision metal stamping, insert and injection molding…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Geneva, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Geneva, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 706 contacts → |
“Amsted Automotive was formed in 2021 through the integration of Burgess-Norton, Means Industries, Transform Automotive and SMW Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Chino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chino, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Trend Technologies is a vertically integrated mechanical solutions provider specializing in the areas of metal stamping, metal fabrication and injection molding.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Rio Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rio Do Sul, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 554 contacts → |
“Com expertise em fundição de ligas especiais de ferro e aço e usinagem de alta precisão, a RIO se destaca pela tecnologia que dispõe e pela capacidade produtiva de sua fábrica.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pridgeon & Claypridgeonandclay.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“A GLOBAL LEADER Pridgeon & Clay is one of the largest independent, value-added manufacturers and suppliers of stamped and fine blanked components for a variety of industries and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Pt. Roda Prima Lancarrpl.co.id HQ: Banten, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Banten, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 516 contacts → |
“Established in 1987 and employing over 2,500 people in its square ft facility.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 515 contacts → |
“Matcor-Matsu Group is a fully integrated supplier of engineering and manufacturing services related to complex assemblies for automotive OEM customers, as well as stampings for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 507 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 479 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1960 pelo atual presidente Tomislav Jancar, a SAMOT iniciou sua oferta de serviços para atender à então recém instalada indústria automobilística no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | JSG Innotech Pvt. LTDjsginnotech.com HQ: Sonipat, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Sonipat, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“JSG Innotech has evolved as an enterprise committed to bringing opportunities of Innovation, Technology and Competence.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 465 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 9,301 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stamping and pressing companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
9,200 records in the displayed employee bands.
101 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 9,301 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stamping and pressing companies by location
31 lists · largest firstEvery Stamping and pressing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the United States1,784
- Stamping and pressing companies based in India1,204
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Italy790
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Germany786
- Stamping and pressing companies based in China669
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Brazil412
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Türkiye250
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Spain240
- Stamping and pressing companies based in France236
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Canada217
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the United Kingdom209
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Mexico176
- Stamping and pressing companies based in the Netherlands142
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Sweden104
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Poland83
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Switzerland82
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Portugal70
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Czechia69
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Malaysia67
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Hungary56
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Austria43
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Argentina40
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Australia39
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Denmark35
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Belgium32
- Stamping and pressing companies based in South Africa31
- Stamping and pressing companies based in Slovenia26
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stamping and pressing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stamping and pressing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 9,301 matching company records, 168,076 tracked contacts and 26,752 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stamping and pressing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stamping-and-pressing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗