Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,132 company matches for stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 48,988 professional contacts across them, including 5,812 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Jamnagar the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stamped sweating solder part suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16,850 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,014 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The FIGEAC AÉRO Group specialises in producing metal parts and sub-assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,061 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 426 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 410 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The MetriCan Group of Companies is a leading supplier of tooling, value added assembly, and stamped metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 260 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 239 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALIS is a part of Leman Industires group, specialized in complex stamping, very high strength material, cylindrical deep drawing, rolled parts, metalloplastic overmolding and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PHN Industry Sdn Bhd specialises in metal parts manufacturing and assembly, with two core business drivers, contributing to a large part of the company's revenue.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Através de nossa ampla infraestrutura somos capazes de executar serviços completos na fabricação de peças metálicas sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS & ASSEMBLIES ENGINEERING, PRODUCING AND SUPPLYING YOUR CUSTOM-MADE PRODUCTS Engineered industrial components ELCEE Group is your supplier for castings…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PTM Corporation has been producing metal stampings since 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bi-Link is a global precision mechanical component supplier including metal stamping, injection molding, assembly / automation and advanced engineering services serving the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “McGregor Metal specializes in a variety of contract metalworking processes with a strong reputation for supply chain integration, quality, dependability and integrity.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New Standard Corporation is one of the largest metal stamping, fabrication, welding, and assembly companies in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GNS America’s core business is in metal stamping, hot stamping, welding, and assembly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Formed in 1979, Clover Tool Manufacturing is a supplier of tooling, stampings, welded and mechanical assemblies for the automotive and general industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stamped sweating solder part suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,132 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 5,812 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stamped sweating solder part suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stamped sweating solder part suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 5,812 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stamped sweating solder part suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Stamped sweating solder part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the United States405
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in India244
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Italy209
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Germany180
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Brazil98
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in France77
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Spain70
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Canada49
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Mexico42
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the Netherlands36
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the United Kingdom33
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stamped sweating solder part suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stamped sweating solder part suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,132 company matches for stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stamped sweating solder part suppliers?
The United States leads with 405 companies, followed by India (244) and Italy (209). Every stamped sweating solder part suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stamped sweating solder part suppliers?
Jamnagar leads with 36 company records, followed by Pune (20) and Shenzhen (18).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 5,812 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,132 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,132 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,132 matching company records for stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide, with 48,988 tracked contacts and 5,812 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Figeac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Figeac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“The FIGEAC AÉRO Group specialises in producing metal parts and sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“The MetriCan Group of Companies is a leading supplier of tooling, value added assembly, and stamped metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chaudefontaine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chaudefontaine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“METALIS is a part of Leman Industires group, specialized in complex stamping, very high strength material, cylindrical deep drawing, rolled parts, metalloplastic overmolding and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Morton, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morton, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | PHN Industry SDN BHDphn.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“PHN Industry Sdn Bhd specialises in metal parts manufacturing and assembly, with two core business drivers, contributing to a large part of the company's revenue.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Batesville Tool & Die, INCbtdinc.com HQ: Batesville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batesville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Americana, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Americana, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Através de nossa ampla infraestrutura somos capazes de executar serviços completos na fabricação de peças metálicas sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ELCEEelcee.com HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS & ASSEMBLIES ENGINEERING, PRODUCING AND SUPPLYING YOUR CUSTOM-MADE PRODUCTS Engineered industrial components ELCEE Group is your supplier for castings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | PTM Corporationptmcorporation.com HQ: Fair Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fair Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“PTM Corporation has been producing metal stampings since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bloomingdale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomingdale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Bi-Link is a global precision mechanical component supplier including metal stamping, injection molding, assembly / automation and advanced engineering services serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Springfield, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“McGregor Metal specializes in a variety of contract metalworking processes with a strong reputation for supply chain integration, quality, dependability and integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | NEW Standard Corporationnewstandard.com HQ: York, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | York, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“New Standard Corporation is one of the largest metal stamping, fabrication, welding, and assembly companies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | GNS North America, INCgnsauto.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“GNS America’s core business is in metal stamping, hot stamping, welding, and assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Concord, ON, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Concord, ON, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Formed in 1979, Clover Tool Manufacturing is a supplier of tooling, stampings, welded and mechanical assemblies for the automotive and general industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,132 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stamped sweating solder part suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,105 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,132 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stamped sweating solder part suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Stamped sweating solder part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the United States405
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in India244
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Italy209
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Germany180
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Brazil98
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in France77
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Spain70
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Canada49
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Mexico42
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the Netherlands36
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the United Kingdom33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stamped sweating solder part suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stamped sweating solder part suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,132 matching company records, 48,988 tracked contacts and 5,812 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stamped-sweating-solder-part-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,132 matching company records for stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide, with 48,988 tracked contacts and 5,812 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Figeac, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Figeac, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,014 contacts → |
“The FIGEAC AÉRO Group specialises in producing metal parts and sub-assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Veer-O-Metals Private Limitedveerometals.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 426 contacts → |
“Veer-O-Metals was established in the year 1965.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Hatch Stamping Companyhatchstamping.com HQ: Chelsea, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chelsea, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 410 contacts → |
“Hatch is recognized as a world class leader in the design and manufacturing of metal stampings and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“The MetriCan Group of Companies is a leading supplier of tooling, value added assembly, and stamped metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 260 contacts → |
“We are excited to announce that Guelph Manufacturing Group Inc.(formerly known as Guelph Tool Inc.) is celebrating 50 years with a brand new name!” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | PT Inti Polymetalintipolymetal.com HQ: Jatinegara, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jatinegara, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal component manufacturer subassembly to Automotive, Motorcycle assembly plants, sub assemblies for Home Appliance product and Export oriented Industry, Dies, Jigs and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chaudefontaine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chaudefontaine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 239 contacts → |
“METALIS is a part of Leman Industires group, specialized in complex stamping, very high strength material, cylindrical deep drawing, rolled parts, metalloplastic overmolding and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Morton, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morton, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | PHN Industry SDN BHDphn.com.my HQ: Shah Alam, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Shah Alam, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“PHN Industry Sdn Bhd specialises in metal parts manufacturing and assembly, with two core business drivers, contributing to a large part of the company's revenue.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Batesville Tool & Die, INCbtdinc.com HQ: Batesville, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Batesville, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Batesville Tool & Die is a global supplier of precision metal stamping components for the automotive, appliance, industrial and other industries, with facilities in Batesville…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Americana, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Americana, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Através de nossa ampla infraestrutura somos capazes de executar serviços completos na fabricação de peças metálicas sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Hi-P is a well known global contract manufacturer who specializes in complex electromechanical components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | ELCEEelcee.com HQ: Dordrecht, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Dordrecht, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“INDUSTRIAL COMPONENTS & ASSEMBLIES ENGINEERING, PRODUCING AND SUPPLYING YOUR CUSTOM-MADE PRODUCTS Engineered industrial components ELCEE Group is your supplier for castings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | PTM Corporationptmcorporation.com HQ: Fair Haven, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fair Haven, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“PTM Corporation has been producing metal stampings since 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Bloomingdale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bloomingdale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“Bi-Link is a global precision mechanical component supplier including metal stamping, injection molding, assembly / automation and advanced engineering services serving the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Springfield, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“McGregor Metal specializes in a variety of contract metalworking processes with a strong reputation for supply chain integration, quality, dependability and integrity.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | NEW Standard Corporationnewstandard.com HQ: York, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | York, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“New Standard Corporation is one of the largest metal stamping, fabrication, welding, and assembly companies in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | GNS North America, INCgnsauto.com HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“GNS America’s core business is in metal stamping, hot stamping, welding, and assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Concord, ON, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Concord, ON, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Formed in 1979, Clover Tool Manufacturing is a supplier of tooling, stampings, welded and mechanical assemblies for the automotive and general industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,132 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stamped sweating solder part suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,105 records in the displayed employee bands.
27 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,132 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stamped sweating solder part suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Stamped sweating solder part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the United States405
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in India244
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Italy209
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Germany180
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Brazil98
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in France77
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Spain70
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Canada49
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in Mexico42
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the Netherlands36
- Stamped sweating solder part suppliers based in the United Kingdom33
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stamped sweating solder part suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stamped sweating solder part suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,132 matching company records, 48,988 tracked contacts and 5,812 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stamped sweating solder part suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stamped-sweating-solder-part-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗