Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,101 company matches for stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 11,009 professional contacts across them, including 1,934 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stainless steel vats suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 697 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETA est fabricant de cuves/tank en acier inoxydable pour le process et/ou le stockage des produits liquides.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PROMINOX S.A was established in 1978, with the aim of satisfying its clients and their needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a history of more than 45 years in the national and international market, it is the leading Argentine company in the manufacture of process equipment in stainless steels and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Stainless Steel Primavalve MajuBersama is the manufacturer and distributor of stainless steel based industrial equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apache Stainless Equipment Corporation (Apache Stainless) has expanded its brands and operational capabilities to better support customers across the full lifecycle of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since more than 40 years, SERVINOX offers a range of stainless steel products dedicated to food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics & fine chemicals industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At HOLLOWAY AMERICA, our mission is YOUR success.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Pacific Stainless Products Inc, a world-class stainless steel manufacturer and fabricator.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PARCITANK S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Britex is Australia’s premier manufacturer and supplier of stainless steel products for commercial building projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dalal Engineering is a 69 year old company manufacturing various stainless steel process equipment for the chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DEJONG hot water tanks is one of the leading, independent manufacturers of stainless steel hot water tanks in Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Imperial Industries, we’ve been designing and manufacturing specialized storage solutions for more than 40 years – constantly evolving to meet the changing needs of your…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At ACE Metal Crafts, we believe exceptional stainless steel components are the result of exceptional people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chattanooga Boiler & Tank is the premier fabricator, erector and maintainer of steel plate tanks and vessels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Müller DrumTec - A company of the Müller Group Müller DrumTec in Rheinfelden (Germany) is a leading manufacturer of stainless steel storage, transport and process vessels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless steel vats suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,101 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,934 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stainless steel vats suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stainless steel vats suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,934 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stainless steel vats suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel vats suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the United States196
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Germany68
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Canada64
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in France45
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the United Kingdom34
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the Netherlands31
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Australia30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless steel vats suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless steel vats suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,101 company matches for stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ETA tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stainless steel vats suppliers?
The United States leads with 196 companies, followed by Germany (68) and Canada (64). Every stainless steel vats suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stainless steel vats suppliers?
Pune leads with 16 company records, followed by Springfield (10) and Bangalore (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,934 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,101 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,101 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,101 matching company records for stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide, with 11,009 tracked contacts and 1,934 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETAeta.fr HQ: Rians, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Rians, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 697 contacts → |
“ETA est fabricant de cuves/tank en acier inoxydable pour le process et/ou le stockage des produits liquides.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Prominox S.Aprominox.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“PROMINOX S.A was established in 1978, with the aim of satisfying its clients and their needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Secin S.Asecin.com.ar HQ: Quilmes Oeste, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Quilmes Oeste, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“With a history of more than 45 years in the national and international market, it is the leading Argentine company in the manufacture of process equipment in stainless steels and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ziemann Holvriekaziemann-holvrieka.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“PT Stainless Steel Primavalve MajuBersama is the manufacturer and distributor of stainless steel based industrial equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stainless Fabrication INCstainlessfab.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Beaver Dam, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beaver Dam, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Apache Stainless Equipment Corporation (Apache Stainless) has expanded its brands and operational capabilities to better support customers across the full lifecycle of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Servinoxservinox.com HQ: Trappes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Trappes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Since more than 40 years, SERVINOX offers a range of stainless steel products dedicated to food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics & fine chemicals industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Holloway Americahollowayamerica.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“At HOLLOWAY AMERICA, our mission is YOUR success.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CFF Stainless Steels INCcffstainless.com HQ: Hamilton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Hamilton, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Pacific Stainless Productspacificstainless.com HQ: Saint Helens, OR, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Helens, OR, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Welcome to Pacific Stainless Products Inc, a world-class stainless steel manufacturer and fabricator.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | I9 Engenhariaengi9.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Parcitank, S.Aparcitank.com HQ: Villarrobledo, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villarrobledo, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“PARCITANK S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bundoora, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Bundoora, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Britex is Australia’s premier manufacturer and supplier of stainless steel products for commercial building projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Dalal Engineering Private Limiteddalalengineering.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Dalal Engineering is a 69 year old company manufacturing various stainless steel process equipment for the chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ricefer Equipamentos Inoxricefer.com.br HQ: Garibaldi, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Garibaldi, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DE Jong Gorredijk B.Vdjg.com HQ: Gorredijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gorredijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“DEJONG hot water tanks is one of the leading, independent manufacturers of stainless steel hot water tanks in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Imperial Industriesimperialind.com HQ: Rothschild, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rothschild, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“At Imperial Industries, we’ve been designing and manufacturing specialized storage solutions for more than 40 years – constantly evolving to meet the changing needs of your…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bensenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bensenville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“At ACE Metal Crafts, we believe exceptional stainless steel components are the result of exceptional people.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Chattanooga Boiler & Tankcbtank.com HQ: Chattanooga, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chattanooga, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Chattanooga Boiler & Tank is the premier fabricator, erector and maintainer of steel plate tanks and vessels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Rheinfelden, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rheinfelden, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Müller DrumTec - A company of the Müller Group Müller DrumTec in Rheinfelden (Germany) is a leading manufacturer of stainless steel storage, transport and process vessels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,101 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel vats suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,090 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,101 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel vats suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel vats suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the United States196
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Germany68
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Canada64
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in France45
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the United Kingdom34
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the Netherlands31
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Australia30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel vats suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel vats suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,101 matching company records, 11,009 tracked contacts and 1,934 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-vats-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,101 matching company records for stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide, with 11,009 tracked contacts and 1,934 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETAeta.fr HQ: Rians, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Rians, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 697 contacts → |
“ETA est fabricant de cuves/tank en acier inoxydable pour le process et/ou le stockage des produits liquides.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Prominox S.Aprominox.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“PROMINOX S.A was established in 1978, with the aim of satisfying its clients and their needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Secin S.Asecin.com.ar HQ: Quilmes Oeste, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Quilmes Oeste, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“With a history of more than 45 years in the national and international market, it is the leading Argentine company in the manufacture of process equipment in stainless steels and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Ziemann Holvriekaziemann-holvrieka.com HQ: GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Ziemann Holvrieka - Tanks and process technology for the beer, hard seltzer, beverage and liquid food industries Within the last few years, our companies from Germany, the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 201-500 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 201-500 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“PT Stainless Steel Primavalve MajuBersama is the manufacturer and distributor of stainless steel based industrial equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Stainless Fabrication INCstainlessfab.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Beaver Dam, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beaver Dam, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Apache Stainless Equipment Corporation (Apache Stainless) has expanded its brands and operational capabilities to better support customers across the full lifecycle of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Servinoxservinox.com HQ: Trappes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Trappes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Since more than 40 years, SERVINOX offers a range of stainless steel products dedicated to food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics & fine chemicals industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Holloway Americahollowayamerica.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Springfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“At HOLLOWAY AMERICA, our mission is YOUR success.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | CFF Stainless Steels INCcffstainless.com HQ: Hamilton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Hamilton, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Pacific Stainless Productspacificstainless.com HQ: Saint Helens, OR, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Helens, OR, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Welcome to Pacific Stainless Products Inc, a world-class stainless steel manufacturer and fabricator.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | I9 Engenhariaengi9.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Parcitank, S.Aparcitank.com HQ: Villarrobledo, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Villarrobledo, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“PARCITANK S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Bundoora, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Bundoora, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Britex is Australia’s premier manufacturer and supplier of stainless steel products for commercial building projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Dalal Engineering Private Limiteddalalengineering.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Dalal Engineering is a 69 year old company manufacturing various stainless steel process equipment for the chemical, pharmaceutical, and textile industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Ricefer Equipamentos Inoxricefer.com.br HQ: Garibaldi, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Garibaldi, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Ricefer specializes in the production of high quality tanks and reactors for the Brazilian and foreign markets, supplying stainless steel equipment for virtually any segment of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | DE Jong Gorredijk B.Vdjg.com HQ: Gorredijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Gorredijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“DEJONG hot water tanks is one of the leading, independent manufacturers of stainless steel hot water tanks in Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Imperial Industriesimperialind.com HQ: Rothschild, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rothschild, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“At Imperial Industries, we’ve been designing and manufacturing specialized storage solutions for more than 40 years – constantly evolving to meet the changing needs of your…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Bensenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bensenville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“At ACE Metal Crafts, we believe exceptional stainless steel components are the result of exceptional people.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Chattanooga Boiler & Tankcbtank.com HQ: Chattanooga, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chattanooga, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Chattanooga Boiler & Tank is the premier fabricator, erector and maintainer of steel plate tanks and vessels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Rheinfelden, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Rheinfelden, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Müller DrumTec - A company of the Müller Group Müller DrumTec in Rheinfelden (Germany) is a leading manufacturer of stainless steel storage, transport and process vessels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,101 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel vats suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,090 records in the displayed employee bands.
11 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,101 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel vats suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel vats suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the United States196
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Germany68
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Canada64
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in France45
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the United Kingdom34
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in the Netherlands31
- Stainless steel vats suppliers based in Australia30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel vats suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel vats suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,101 matching company records, 11,009 tracked contacts and 1,934 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel vats suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-vats-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗