Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 536 company matches for stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 12,440 professional contacts across them, including 2,288 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stainless steel packing suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Graham Packaging is a leader in the design, manufacture and sale of custom, value-added and sustainable food, beverage, household and automotive containers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 471 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT Bumimulia Indah Lestari is a Packaging and Containers company located in Jl.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industry puts HG Molenaar’s first for its complete turnkey and standalone packaging needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rheem Chilena is a company that meets the needs of industrial packaging since 1959.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Iberplast es una compañía de clase mundial con más de 25 años de experiencia en la fabricación y comercialización nacional e internacional de envases, elaborados con resinas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “El origen de Inesa se remonta a 1899, cuando la empresa Centenera comenzó a producir envases de hojalata en Buenos Aires, devenida luego en Corandes S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Packaging Comoany” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 100 years, Michigan and our neighboring states have led the world in manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 2023 the Envases Group announced the acquisition of Domiberia; a passionate manufacturer of tinplate containers for national and international companies, mainly for the food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pipeline Packaging is your trusted partner for top-notch packaging solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DS Containers is the newest name in metal packaging.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PackSolve is one of the largest, black-owned, diversified industrial packaging groups in the Southern African region.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the world’s leading manufacturers of stainless steel containers, THIELMANN delivers unsurpassed container expertise that customers from a broad range of industries can…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “North Coast Container (NCC) is North America's leading independent steel drum manufacturer, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality products, including standard, custom…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since more than 40 years, SERVINOX offers a range of stainless steel products dedicated to food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics & fine chemicals industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kaufman Container is a leading, well respected, supplier of both custom and stock packaging, as well as decorating services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AIK JOO CAN FACTORY SDN BHD is a packaging and containers company based out of Tingkat Mak Mandin 5, Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Novvia Group is a leader in high-quality packaging solutions and customized services, with domestic and international customers across myriad industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company, Zakład Wyrobów Metalowych STRUMET, started its activity at the beginning of 1995.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SIANFER atua no mercado de aço inoxidável desde sua fundação em 1985, sempre oferecendo os melhores produtos para as indústrias: química, moveleira, alimentícia, papelaria…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The ASA Group has worked in the sector of metal packaging since 1961, the year in which ASA San Marino was founded.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En FEPSA creemos que cada envase es una promesa de confianza.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless steel packing suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 536 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,288 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stainless steel packing suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stainless steel packing suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,288 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stainless steel packing suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel packing suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless steel packing suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless steel packing suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 536 company matches for stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Graham Packaging tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stainless steel packing suppliers?
The United States leads with 66 companies, followed by Italy (53) and Germany (28). Every stainless steel packing suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stainless steel packing suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 8 company records, followed by Guarulhos (5) and Hyderabad (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,288 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 536 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 536 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 536 matching company records for stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide, with 12,440 tracked contacts and 2,288 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lancaster, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lancaster, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,423 contacts → |
“Graham Packaging is a leader in the design, manufacture and sale of custom, value-added and sustainable food, beverage, household and automotive containers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“PT Bumimulia Indah Lestari is a Packaging and Containers company located in Jl.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Huehuetoca, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Huehuetoca, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Metalpren S.Ametalpren.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Industry puts HG Molenaar’s first for its complete turnkey and standalone packaging needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | CMPcmp.ind.br HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cajamar, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rheem Packrheempack.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Rheem Chilena is a company that meets the needs of industrial packaging since 1959.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Compañía Iberoamericana DE Plásticosiberplast.com.co HQ: Madrid, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Iberplast es una compañía de clase mundial con más de 25 años de experiencia en la fabricación y comercialización nacional e internacional de envases, elaborados con resinas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pilar, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pilar, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“El origen de Inesa se remonta a 1899, cuando la empresa Centenera comenzó a producir envases de hojalata en Buenos Aires, devenida luego en Corandes S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Companyblvlindia.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Packaging Comoany” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Shoreline Containershorelinecontainer.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Holland, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“For over 100 years, Michigan and our neighboring states have led the world in manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Agoncillo, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agoncillo, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“In 2023 the Envases Group announced the acquisition of Domiberia; a passionate manufacturer of tinplate containers for national and international companies, mainly for the food…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pipeline Packagingpipelinepackaging.com HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Pipeline Packaging is your trusted partner for top-notch packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | DS Containersdscontainers.com HQ: Batavia, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Batavia, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“DS Containers is the newest name in metal packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“PackSolve is one of the largest, black-owned, diversified industrial packaging groups in the Southern African region.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Thielmannthielmann.com HQ: Pulianas, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pulianas, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“As one of the world’s leading manufacturers of stainless steel containers, THIELMANN delivers unsurpassed container expertise that customers from a broad range of industries can…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | North Coast Containernorthcoastcontainer.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“North Coast Container (NCC) is North America's leading independent steel drum manufacturer, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality products, including standard, custom…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Servinoxservinox.com HQ: Trappes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Trappes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Since more than 40 years, SERVINOX offers a range of stainless steel products dedicated to food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics & fine chemicals industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Kaufman Containerkaufmancontainer.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Kaufman Container is a leading, well respected, supplier of both custom and stock packaging, as well as decorating services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | AIK JOO CAN Factory SDN BHDcanone.com.my HQ: Butterworth, MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Butterworth, Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“AIK JOO CAN FACTORY SDN BHD is a packaging and containers company based out of Tingkat Mak Mandin 5, Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Novvia Groupnovviagroup.com HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The Novvia Group is a leader in high-quality packaging solutions and customized services, with domestic and international customers across myriad industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Strumet Sp. Z O.Ostrumet.pl HQ: Strumień, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Strumień, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“The company, Zakład Wyrobów Metalowych STRUMET, started its activity at the beginning of 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sianfersianfer.com.br HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santo André, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A SIANFER atua no mercado de aço inoxidável desde sua fundação em 1985, sempre oferecendo os melhores produtos para as indústrias: química, moveleira, alimentícia, papelaria…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gruppo ASAgruppoasa.com HQ: Rovereta, San MarinoReported employees: 201-500 | Rovereta, San Marino | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“The ASA Group has worked in the sector of metal packaging since 1961, the year in which ASA San Marino was founded.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Culiacán, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Culiacán, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“En FEPSA creemos que cada envase es una promesa de confianza.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 536 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel packing suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
529 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 536 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel packing suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel packing suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel packing suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel packing suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 536 matching company records, 12,440 tracked contacts and 2,288 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-packing-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 536 matching company records for stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide, with 12,440 tracked contacts and 2,288 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Lancaster, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lancaster, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,423 contacts → |
“Graham Packaging is a leader in the design, manufacture and sale of custom, value-added and sustainable food, beverage, household and automotive containers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bekasi, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bekasi, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 471 contacts → |
“PT Bumimulia Indah Lestari is a Packaging and Containers company located in Jl.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Huehuetoca, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Huehuetoca, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 4 | Metalpren S.Ametalpren.com HQ: Lima, PeruReported employees: 201-500 | Lima, Peru | 201-500 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“METALPREN SA nace el 8 de abril de 1974 en un pequeño taller con 10 trabajadores, gracias a la pasión por la industria de nuestro fundador Danilo Balarín de la Torre hoy se…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Industry puts HG Molenaar’s first for its complete turnkey and standalone packaging needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | CMPcmp.ind.br HQ: Cajamar, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Cajamar, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“A CMP (Companhia Metalgraphica Paulista) é a mais antiga empresa de produção de latas de aço que opera no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Rheem Packrheempack.com HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santiago, Chile | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Rheem Chilena is a company that meets the needs of industrial packaging since 1959.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Compañía Iberoamericana DE Plásticosiberplast.com.co HQ: Madrid, ColombiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madrid, Colombia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“Iberplast es una compañía de clase mundial con más de 25 años de experiencia en la fabricación y comercialización nacional e internacional de envases, elaborados con resinas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Pilar, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pilar, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“El origen de Inesa se remonta a 1899, cuando la empresa Centenera comenzó a producir envases de hojalata en Buenos Aires, devenida luego en Corandes S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Companyblvlindia.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Navi Mumbai, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Packaging Comoany” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Shoreline Containershorelinecontainer.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Holland, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“For over 100 years, Michigan and our neighboring states have led the world in manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Agoncillo, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agoncillo, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“In 2023 the Envases Group announced the acquisition of Domiberia; a passionate manufacturer of tinplate containers for national and international companies, mainly for the food…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pipeline Packagingpipelinepackaging.com HQ: Hudson, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Hudson, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Pipeline Packaging is your trusted partner for top-notch packaging solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | DS Containersdscontainers.com HQ: Batavia, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Batavia, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“DS Containers is the newest name in metal packaging.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“PackSolve is one of the largest, black-owned, diversified industrial packaging groups in the Southern African region.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Thielmannthielmann.com HQ: Pulianas, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pulianas, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“As one of the world’s leading manufacturers of stainless steel containers, THIELMANN delivers unsurpassed container expertise that customers from a broad range of industries can…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | North Coast Containernorthcoastcontainer.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“North Coast Container (NCC) is North America's leading independent steel drum manufacturer, offering a comprehensive range of high-quality products, including standard, custom…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Servinoxservinox.com HQ: Trappes, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Trappes, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Since more than 40 years, SERVINOX offers a range of stainless steel products dedicated to food, drinks, cosmetics, pharmaceutics & fine chemicals industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Kaufman Containerkaufmancontainer.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Kaufman Container is a leading, well respected, supplier of both custom and stock packaging, as well as decorating services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | AIK JOO CAN Factory SDN BHDcanone.com.my HQ: Butterworth, MalaysiaReported employees: Not recorded | Butterworth, Malaysia | Not recorded | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“AIK JOO CAN FACTORY SDN BHD is a packaging and containers company based out of Tingkat Mak Mandin 5, Butterworth, Penang, Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Novvia Groupnovviagroup.com HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The Novvia Group is a leader in high-quality packaging solutions and customized services, with domestic and international customers across myriad industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Strumet Sp. Z O.Ostrumet.pl HQ: Strumień, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Strumień, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“The company, Zakład Wyrobów Metalowych STRUMET, started its activity at the beginning of 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sianfersianfer.com.br HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santo André, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A SIANFER atua no mercado de aço inoxidável desde sua fundação em 1985, sempre oferecendo os melhores produtos para as indústrias: química, moveleira, alimentícia, papelaria…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gruppo ASAgruppoasa.com HQ: Rovereta, San MarinoReported employees: 201-500 | Rovereta, San Marino | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“The ASA Group has worked in the sector of metal packaging since 1961, the year in which ASA San Marino was founded.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Culiacán, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Culiacán, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“En FEPSA creemos que cada envase es una promesa de confianza.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 536 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel packing suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
529 records in the displayed employee bands.
7 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 536 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel packing suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel packing suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel packing suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel packing suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 536 matching company records, 12,440 tracked contacts and 2,288 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel packing suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-packing-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗