Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 6,719 company matches for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 74,745 professional contacts across them, including 14,561 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 814 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 470 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartred in France, ACB has a long experience in the field of metal forming through which it has acquired invaluable know-how.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 468 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TORUN started its journey in built around one goal: to become the most preferred strategic partner of major industrial brands while having the leading expert staff and latest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 434 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Gund Company is a vertically integrated manufacturer and fabricator of engineered material solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Yarde Metals is a multi-metal service center specializing in aluminum, stainless, carbon steel, brass and copper in a wide range of standard, unique and hard to find sizes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At United Alloy, quality and craftsmanship aren’t just goals, they’re guaranteed.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Venus Pipes and Tubes Limited is an endeavor of farsighted entrepreneurs with immense academic background and exhaustive real-industry experience established it in 2015.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 237 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rimjhim Ispat belong to the part & parcel of the stainless steel family having our process in variety of products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 231 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 225 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Defiance Metal Products is a full service metal stamper, fabricator and painter of medium volume components and assemblies for the military vehicle, commercial vehicle…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1978, Laxcon Steels Limited is India's most technologically advanced & integrated stainless steel manufacturer with 98+ global export destinations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIDAYATH is a leading regions largest Stainless Steel manufacturing & servicing company serving the government as well as other commercial and industrial customers in both the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 6,719 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 14,561 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 14,561 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United States1,540
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in India710
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Germany431
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Italy385
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in France274
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Canada264
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Brazil258
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom240
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands225
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Spain166
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Türkiye155
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Mexico103
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Australia85
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Poland65
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Sweden62
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Denmark51
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in South Africa46
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Switzerland44
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Belgium39
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Czechia39
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Portugal36
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Finland28
Cities
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Mumbai, India153
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India43
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Jamnagar, India43
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Houston, United States28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 6,719 company matches for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Viraj Profiles PVT tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers?
The United States leads with 1,540 companies, followed by India (710) and Germany (431). Every stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 153 company records, followed by Pune (46) and Ahmedabad (43).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 14,561 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 6,719 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 6,719 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 6,719 matching company records for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide, with 74,745 tracked contacts and 14,561 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viraj Profiles PVTviraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,285 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Headquartred in France, ACB has a long experience in the field of metal forming through which it has acquired invaluable know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Torun Metaltorunmetal.com HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gebze, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“TORUN started its journey in built around one goal: to become the most preferred strategic partner of major industrial brands while having the leading expert staff and latest…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | The Gund Companythegundcompany.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 434 contacts → |
“The Gund Company is a vertically integrated manufacturer and fabricator of engineered material solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Yarde Metalsyarde.com HQ: Southington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southington, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Yarde Metals is a multi-metal service center specializing in aluminum, stainless, carbon steel, brass and copper in a wide range of standard, unique and hard to find sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Janesville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At United Alloy, quality and craftsmanship aren’t just goals, they’re guaranteed.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Langeskov, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Venus Pipes And Tubes Limitedvenuspipes.com HQ: Kachchh, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kachchh, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Venus Pipes and Tubes Limited is an endeavor of farsighted entrepreneurs with immense academic background and exhaustive real-industry experience established it in 2015.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | United Industriesunitedindustries.com HQ: Beloit, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beloit, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Morton, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morton, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rimjhim Ispat LTDrimjhimispat.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Rimjhim Ispat belong to the part & parcel of the stainless steel family having our process in variety of products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Defiance Metal Productsdefiancemetal.com HQ: Defiance, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Defiance, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Defiance Metal Products is a full service metal stamper, fabricator and painter of medium volume components and assemblies for the military vehicle, commercial vehicle…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Laxcon Steels Limitedlaxconsteels.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, Laxcon Steels Limited is India's most technologically advanced & integrated stainless steel manufacturer with 98+ global export destinations.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hidayath Grouphidayath.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“HIDAYATH is a leading regions largest Stainless Steel manufacturing & servicing company serving the government as well as other commercial and industrial customers in both the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,719 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,650 records in the displayed employee bands.
69 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,719 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United States1,540
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in India710
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Germany431
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Italy385
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in France274
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Canada264
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Brazil258
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom240
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands225
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Spain166
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Türkiye155
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Mexico103
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Australia85
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Poland65
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Sweden62
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Denmark51
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in South Africa46
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Switzerland44
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Belgium39
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Czechia39
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Portugal36
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Finland28
Cities
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Mumbai, India153
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India43
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Jamnagar, India43
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Houston, United States28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,719 matching company records, 74,745 tracked contacts and 14,561 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-hydro-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 6,719 matching company records for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide, with 74,745 tracked contacts and 14,561 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Viraj Profiles PVTviraj.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Mumbai, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,285 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Nantes, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Nantes, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 470 contacts → |
“Headquartred in France, ACB has a long experience in the field of metal forming through which it has acquired invaluable know-how.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Torun Metaltorunmetal.com HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Gebze, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 468 contacts → |
“TORUN started its journey in built around one goal: to become the most preferred strategic partner of major industrial brands while having the leading expert staff and latest…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | The Gund Companythegundcompany.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 434 contacts → |
“The Gund Company is a vertically integrated manufacturer and fabricator of engineered material solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Yarde Metalsyarde.com HQ: Southington, CT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Southington, CT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Yarde Metals is a multi-metal service center specializing in aluminum, stainless, carbon steel, brass and copper in a wide range of standard, unique and hard to find sizes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Victora Industries Private Limitedvictoraindustries.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Faridabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Victora Industries is the flagship company of a leading Indian conglomerate with a turnover exceeding INR 65 million.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Janesville, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“At United Alloy, quality and craftsmanship aren’t just goals, they’re guaranteed.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Langeskov, DenmarkReported employees: 501-1,000 | Langeskov, Denmark | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“As an independent steel service center and fabrication partner, we transform steel from coil into finished components, welded assemblies and complete steel structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Venus Pipes And Tubes Limitedvenuspipes.com HQ: Kachchh, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kachchh, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Venus Pipes and Tubes Limited is an endeavor of farsighted entrepreneurs with immense academic background and exhaustive real-industry experience established it in 2015.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | United Industriesunitedindustries.com HQ: Beloit, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beloit, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Morton, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Morton, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 237 contacts → |
“Morton Industries is a leading manufacturer of Fabricated Tube and Sheet Metal Assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rimjhim Ispat LTDrimjhimispat.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Rimjhim Ispat belong to the part & parcel of the stainless steel family having our process in variety of products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Indianapolis, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Indianapolis, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 231 contacts → |
“Established in 1946, Major Tool & Machine started business as a custom job shop specializing in the production of tooling and aircraft ground support equipment and has since…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Defiance Metal Productsdefiancemetal.com HQ: Defiance, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Defiance, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 225 contacts → |
“Defiance Metal Products is a full service metal stamper, fabricator and painter of medium volume components and assemblies for the military vehicle, commercial vehicle…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dhananjay Groupdhananjaygroup.com HQ: Aurangabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aurangabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Your Trusted Partner for Precision Sheet Metal Stamping At Dhananjay Group, we specialize in delivering high-quality Precision Sheet Metal Stamping Components and Welded…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Laxcon Steels Limitedlaxconsteels.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Founded in 1978, Laxcon Steels Limited is India's most technologically advanced & integrated stainless steel manufacturer with 98+ global export destinations.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hidayath Grouphidayath.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“HIDAYATH is a leading regions largest Stainless Steel manufacturing & servicing company serving the government as well as other commercial and industrial customers in both the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 6,719 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
6,650 records in the displayed employee bands.
69 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 6,719 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers by location
26 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United States1,540
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in India710
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Germany431
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Italy385
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in France274
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Canada264
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Brazil258
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom240
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands225
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Spain166
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Türkiye155
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Mexico103
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Australia85
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Poland65
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Sweden62
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Denmark51
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in South Africa46
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Switzerland44
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Belgium39
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Czechia39
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Portugal36
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Finland28
Cities
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Mumbai, India153
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Ahmedabad, India43
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Jamnagar, India43
- Stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers based in Houston, United States28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 6,719 matching company records, 74,745 tracked contacts and 14,561 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel hydro formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-hydro-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗