Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,365 company matches for stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 12,149 professional contacts across them, including 2,819 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stainless steel hardware suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Richelieu is Canada's leading distributor, importer, and manufacturer of specialty hardware and complementary products - and also ranks among the top players in its specialty in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 213 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Würth is a worldwide wholesaler of fasteners, screws and screw accessories, dowels, chemicals, electronic and electromechanical components, furniture and construction…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1973, Mid-States Bolt & Screw delivers industrial supply solutions that go far beyond fasteners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dacapo Stainless sells stainless steel fittings, tubes, bars and sheets to medium and large size companies in more than 50countries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A CRV Parafusos redefine o padrão de excelência no mercado de fixadores há mais de 26 anos, consolidando-se como líder no fornecimento de parafusos, porcas, arruelas e uma vasta…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Component Hardware Group is a global market leader for innovative design solutions and manufacture of industrial components in food service, healthcare, construction, commercial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 89 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HÄFELE INDOTAMA, Opened its first office in Jakarta Capital City in 1995, introducing German quality hardware fittings to the local furniture and construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marathon is a leading importer and distributor of decorative and functional hardware, and kitchen accessories for the cabinet & furniture manufacturing industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HANS KOHLER AG is a leading stainless steel trading company in Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ogni giorno trasformiamo tonnellate di acciaio in milioni di particolari, di varie forme e dimensioni, indispensabili per costruire e far funzionare le cose che ci circondano.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VBH como el mayor distribuidor del sector de los herrajes opera prácticamente en todo el mundo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We envision a future where businesses are able to be as efficient and fiscally-smart as possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1976, a TUPAI tem sido líder global no mercado de ferragens para a construção civil, destacando-se pela qualidade, inovação e compromisso.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kobout has been a full-service supplier of fasteners since 1979.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Norail est fournisseur depuis plus de 50 ans en Visserie, Boulonnerie, Quincaillerie d’ameublement et du bâtiment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our high-quality fasteners, drive for innovation and unparalleled level of customer service means that we'll hold together your project, like we've been doing since 1983.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Britex is Australia’s premier manufacturer and supplier of stainless steel products for commercial building projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wesanco is a leader in stainless steel strut, strut accessories, fittings, brackets, and strut nuts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1946, BAFA has been supporting trade professionals and industrial companies with their requirements for screws, bolts and industrial fasteners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SIANFER atua no mercado de aço inoxidável desde sua fundação em 1985, sempre oferecendo os melhores produtos para as indústrias: química, moveleira, alimentícia, papelaria…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1852, we have been making the products for these projects and creating quality - because we are professionals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suncor Stainless, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless steel hardware suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,365 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,819 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stainless steel hardware suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stainless steel hardware suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,819 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stainless steel hardware suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel hardware suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in India290
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in the United States211
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Brazil81
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Italy42
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in the United Kingdom39
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Germany38
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Australia36
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless steel hardware suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless steel hardware suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,365 company matches for stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Quincaillerie Richelieu Ltée Richelieu Hardware LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stainless steel hardware suppliers?
India leads with 290 companies, followed by the United States (211) and Brazil (81). Every stainless steel hardware suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stainless steel hardware suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 43 company records, followed by Bangalore (23) and Delhi (23).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,819 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,365 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,365 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,365 matching company records for stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide, with 12,149 tracked contacts and 2,819 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quincaillerie Richelieu Ltée Richelieu Hardware LTDrichelieu.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“Richelieu is Canada's leading distributor, importer, and manufacturer of specialty hardware and complementary products - and also ranks among the top players in its specialty in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Würth CZwuerth.cz HQ: Mladá Boleslav, Czech RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“The Würth is a worldwide wholesaler of fasteners, screws and screw accessories, dowels, chemicals, electronic and electromechanical components, furniture and construction…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mid-States Bolt & Screwmidstatesbolt.com HQ: Burton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Burton, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Mid-States Bolt & Screw delivers industrial supply solutions that go far beyond fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dacapo Stainlessdacapo.com HQ: Silkeborg, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Silkeborg, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Dacapo Stainless sells stainless steel fittings, tubes, bars and sheets to medium and large size companies in more than 50countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“A CRV Parafusos redefine o padrão de excelência no mercado de fixadores há mais de 26 anos, consolidando-se como líder no fornecimento de parafusos, porcas, arruelas e uma vasta…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Component Hardware Groupcomponenthardware.com HQ: Matawan, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Matawan, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Component Hardware Group is a global market leader for innovative design solutions and manufacture of industrial components in food service, healthcare, construction, commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Häfele Indonesiahafele.co.id HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“HÄFELE INDOTAMA, Opened its first office in Jakarta Capital City in 1995, introducing German quality hardware fittings to the local furniture and construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Marathon Hardwaremarathonhardware.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Marathon is a leading importer and distributor of decorative and functional hardware, and kitchen accessories for the cabinet & furniture manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“HANS KOHLER AG is a leading stainless steel trading company in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Da-Tor SPAda-tor.it HQ: Verderio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Verderio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Ogni giorno trasformiamo tonnellate di acciaio in milioni di particolari, di varie forme e dimensioni, indispensabili per costruire e far funzionare le cose che ci circondano.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VBH Iberia S.Lvbh.com.es HQ: Viladecans, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Viladecans, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“VBH como el mayor distribuidor del sector de los herrajes opera prácticamente en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | S. W. Anderson Companyswaco.com HQ: Bolingbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bolingbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We envision a future where businesses are able to be as efficient and fiscally-smart as possible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | TUPAItupai.pt HQ: Águeda, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Águeda, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Desde 1976, a TUPAI tem sido líder global no mercado de ferragens para a construção civil, destacando-se pela qualidade, inovação e compromisso.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Kobout BVkobout.nl HQ: Hendrik-ido-ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hendrik-ido-ambacht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Kobout has been a full-service supplier of fasteners since 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Norailnorail.fr HQ: Le Cateau-cambrésis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Cateau-cambrésis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Norail est fournisseur depuis plus de 50 ans en Visserie, Boulonnerie, Quincaillerie d’ameublement et du bâtiment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Boltfast PTY LTDboltfast.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Cape Town, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Our high-quality fasteners, drive for innovation and unparalleled level of customer service means that we'll hold together your project, like we've been doing since 1983.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bundoora, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Bundoora, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Britex is Australia’s premier manufacturer and supplier of stainless steel products for commercial building projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Wesanco-Zsiwesanco-zsi.com HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Wesanco is a leader in stainless steel strut, strut accessories, fittings, brackets, and strut nuts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bondoufle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bondoufle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Since 1946, BAFA has been supporting trade professionals and industrial companies with their requirements for screws, bolts and industrial fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sianfersianfer.com.br HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santo André, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A SIANFER atua no mercado de aço inoxidável desde sua fundação em 1985, sempre oferecendo os melhores produtos para as indústrias: química, moveleira, alimentícia, papelaria…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Herscheid, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Herscheid, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Since 1852, we have been making the products for these projects and creating quality - because we are professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Suncor Stainlesssuncorstainless.com HQ: Plymouth, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Plymouth, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Suncor Stainless, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,365 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel hardware suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,352 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,365 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel hardware suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel hardware suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in India290
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in the United States211
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Brazil81
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Italy42
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in the United Kingdom39
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Germany38
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Australia36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel hardware suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel hardware suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,365 matching company records, 12,149 tracked contacts and 2,819 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-hardware-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,365 matching company records for stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide, with 12,149 tracked contacts and 2,819 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quincaillerie Richelieu Ltée Richelieu Hardware LTDrichelieu.com HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“Richelieu is Canada's leading distributor, importer, and manufacturer of specialty hardware and complementary products - and also ranks among the top players in its specialty in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 213 contacts → |
“About OneMonroe OneMonroe is a globally recognized industrial manufacturing company, proudly certified to ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100D standards.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Würth CZwuerth.cz HQ: Mladá Boleslav, Czech RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mladá Boleslav, Czech Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“The Würth is a worldwide wholesaler of fasteners, screws and screw accessories, dowels, chemicals, electronic and electromechanical components, furniture and construction…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Linit is an ISO 9001:2008 Certified 100% Export oriented manufacturing company offering wide range of "Stainless Steel Fasteners" and "Ready-to-Assemble Components" for Pump &…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Mid-States Bolt & Screwmidstatesbolt.com HQ: Burton, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Burton, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Founded in 1973, Mid-States Bolt & Screw delivers industrial supply solutions that go far beyond fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Dacapo Stainlessdacapo.com HQ: Silkeborg, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Silkeborg, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Dacapo Stainless sells stainless steel fittings, tubes, bars and sheets to medium and large size companies in more than 50countries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“A CRV Parafusos redefine o padrão de excelência no mercado de fixadores há mais de 26 anos, consolidando-se como líder no fornecimento de parafusos, porcas, arruelas e uma vasta…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Component Hardware Groupcomponenthardware.com HQ: Matawan, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Matawan, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Component Hardware Group is a global market leader for innovative design solutions and manufacture of industrial components in food service, healthcare, construction, commercial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Häfele Indonesiahafele.co.id HQ: Tangerang, IndonesiaReported employees: 51-200 | Tangerang, Indonesia | 51-200 | Exact match | 89 contacts → |
“HÄFELE INDOTAMA, Opened its first office in Jakarta Capital City in 1995, introducing German quality hardware fittings to the local furniture and construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Marathon Hardwaremarathonhardware.com HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“Marathon is a leading importer and distributor of decorative and functional hardware, and kitchen accessories for the cabinet & furniture manufacturing industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“HANS KOHLER AG is a leading stainless steel trading company in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Da-Tor SPAda-tor.it HQ: Verderio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Verderio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Ogni giorno trasformiamo tonnellate di acciaio in milioni di particolari, di varie forme e dimensioni, indispensabili per costruire e far funzionare le cose che ci circondano.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VBH Iberia S.Lvbh.com.es HQ: Viladecans, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Viladecans, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“VBH como el mayor distribuidor del sector de los herrajes opera prácticamente en todo el mundo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | S. W. Anderson Companyswaco.com HQ: Bolingbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bolingbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We envision a future where businesses are able to be as efficient and fiscally-smart as possible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | TUPAItupai.pt HQ: Águeda, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Águeda, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“Desde 1976, a TUPAI tem sido líder global no mercado de ferragens para a construção civil, destacando-se pela qualidade, inovação e compromisso.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Kobout BVkobout.nl HQ: Hendrik-ido-ambacht, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Hendrik-ido-ambacht, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Kobout has been a full-service supplier of fasteners since 1979.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Norailnorail.fr HQ: Le Cateau-cambrésis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Le Cateau-cambrésis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Norail est fournisseur depuis plus de 50 ans en Visserie, Boulonnerie, Quincaillerie d’ameublement et du bâtiment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Boltfast PTY LTDboltfast.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Cape Town, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“Our high-quality fasteners, drive for innovation and unparalleled level of customer service means that we'll hold together your project, like we've been doing since 1983.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Bundoora, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Bundoora, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“Britex is Australia’s premier manufacturer and supplier of stainless steel products for commercial building projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Wesanco-Zsiwesanco-zsi.com HQ: Auburn Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Auburn Hills, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Wesanco is a leader in stainless steel strut, strut accessories, fittings, brackets, and strut nuts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bondoufle, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Bondoufle, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Since 1946, BAFA has been supporting trade professionals and industrial companies with their requirements for screws, bolts and industrial fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Sianfersianfer.com.br HQ: Santo André, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Santo André, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“A SIANFER atua no mercado de aço inoxidável desde sua fundação em 1985, sempre oferecendo os melhores produtos para as indústrias: química, moveleira, alimentícia, papelaria…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Herscheid, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Herscheid, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Since 1852, we have been making the products for these projects and creating quality - because we are professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Suncor Stainlesssuncorstainless.com HQ: Plymouth, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Plymouth, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Suncor Stainless, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,365 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel hardware suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,352 records in the displayed employee bands.
13 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,365 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel hardware suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel hardware suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in India290
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in the United States211
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Brazil81
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Italy42
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in the United Kingdom39
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Germany38
- Stainless steel hardware suppliers based in Australia36
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel hardware suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel hardware suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,365 matching company records, 12,149 tracked contacts and 2,819 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel hardware suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-hardware-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗