Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,729 company matches for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 15,321 professional contacts across them, including 3,137 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 232 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rimjhim Ispat belong to the part & parcel of the stainless steel family having our process in variety of products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1994, JMS Incorporated has evolved from a Tool and Die facility into a high-quality supplier of deep-drawn parts, progressive-die components, and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jindal Stainless a part of the $ 18 billion USD OP Jindal group is the largest integrated manufacturer of stainless steel in India and is ranked amongst the top 10 stainless steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 65 anos, a TUM - Trefilação União de Metais S.A, é referência na produção de aços trefilados, retificados, descascados e shaving no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We manufacture cold-finished long products in Specialty Stainless Steels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YC INOX founded in 1973, is a Taiwan-based company with worldwide business marketing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 60 years, Roller Die + Forming has been a leading producer of standard and custom roll formed parts, serving customers throughout the United States, Canada, Mexico…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITW Drawform is a leading contract manufacturer of deep draw metal stampings, consistently taking on projects most metal-stamping companies are neither willing nor able to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jagemann Stamping Company is recognized worldwide as a leading manufacturer of deep drawn, progressive metal, and fine blank stampings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BNG Steel, established in 1966, has been playing a pivotal role in advancement of the local industry with high technology and quality products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Looking for one of South Africa’s leading suppliers of corrosion resistant products?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Mother India Forming (MIF), we redefine possibilities in cold roll forming.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HANS KOHLER AG is a leading stainless steel trading company in Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pradeep stainless is an ISO 9001:2008 QMS certified company located in Special Economic Zone, Chennai.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over three decades of experience and expertise in the steel industry, Rajputana Stainless Limited ranks among the top steel manufacturers in the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als voestalpine Krems GmbH stehen wir für Exzellenz im Rollformen von Stahl, Weiterverarbeitung & Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The B.PRO Group Convincing technology and design.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Pacific Stainless Products Inc, a world-class stainless steel manufacturer and fabricator.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alco Manufacturing Corporation, LLC is a world class supplier of precision machined components and fittings in steel, stainless steel, brass and aluminum.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CPC Inox is a leading manufacturer of stainless steel strips, bars, sheets and tubes on a national and international scale.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless steel draw formed component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,729 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,137 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stainless steel draw formed component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,137 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in India237
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the United States232
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Germany191
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Italy125
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Brazil77
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands70
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in France68
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Canada45
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Spain43
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom34
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless steel draw formed component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless steel draw formed component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,729 company matches for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Modineer Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stainless steel draw formed component suppliers?
India leads with 237 companies, followed by the United States (232) and Germany (191). Every stainless steel draw formed component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stainless steel draw formed component suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 62 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (22) and Foshan (21).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,137 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,729 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,729 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,729 matching company records for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide, with 15,321 tracked contacts and 3,137 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rimjhim Ispat LTDrimjhimispat.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Rimjhim Ispat belong to the part & parcel of the stainless steel family having our process in variety of products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | JMS Incorporatedjmsincorporated.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Holland, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, JMS Incorporated has evolved from a Tool and Die facility into a high-quality supplier of deep-drawn parts, progressive-die components, and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jindal Stainless Steel Center Jajpurjindalstainless.com HQ: Jajpur Town, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Jajpur Town, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Jindal Stainless a part of the $ 18 billion USD OP Jindal group is the largest integrated manufacturer of stainless steel in India and is ranked amongst the top 10 stainless steel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | TUMtum.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Há mais de 65 anos, a TUM - Trefilação União de Metais S.A, é referência na produção de aços trefilados, retificados, descascados e shaving no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Suncity Metals & Tubes PVT LTDsuncitysheets.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jodhpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We manufacture cold-finished long products in Specialty Stainless Steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | YC Inox TR Çeli̇k Sanayi̇ VE Ti̇caret A.Şycinox.com.tr HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“YC INOX founded in 1973, is a Taiwan-based company with worldwide business marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Roller DIE Formingrollerdie.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Louisville, KY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“For more than 60 years, Roller Die + Forming has been a leading producer of standard and custom roll formed parts, serving customers throughout the United States, Canada, Mexico…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | ITW Drawformdrawform.com HQ: Zeeland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Zeeland, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ITW Drawform is a leading contract manufacturer of deep draw metal stampings, consistently taking on projects most metal-stamping companies are neither willing nor able to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Jagemann Stamping Companyjagemann.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Jagemann Stamping Company is recognized worldwide as a leading manufacturer of deep drawn, progressive metal, and fine blank stampings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hyundai Bngsteel Co., LTDbngsteel.com HQ: South KoreaReported employees: 201-500 | South Korea | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“BNG Steel, established in 1966, has been playing a pivotal role in advancement of the local industry with high technology and quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hcc, INChccinc.com HQ: Mendota, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mendota, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | NDE Stainless Steelnde.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Looking for one of South Africa’s leading suppliers of corrosion resistant products?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mother India Forming Pvt. LTDmigoldline.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“At Mother India Forming (MIF), we redefine possibilities in cold roll forming.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“HANS KOHLER AG is a leading stainless steel trading company in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pradeep Stainless India Pvt. LTDpradeepstainless.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Pradeep stainless is an ISO 9001:2008 QMS certified company located in Special Economic Zone, Chennai.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rajputana Stainless Limitedrajputanastainless.com HQ: Halol, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halol, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“With over three decades of experience and expertise in the steel industry, Rajputana Stainless Limited ranks among the top steel manufacturers in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Krems An Der Donau, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Krems An Der Donau, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Als voestalpine Krems GmbH stehen wir für Exzellenz im Rollformen von Stahl, Weiterverarbeitung & Services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | B.Pro Gruppebpro-solutions.com HQ: Oberderdingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oberderdingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“The B.PRO Group Convincing technology and design.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Pacific Stainless Productspacificstainless.com HQ: Saint Helens, OR, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Helens, OR, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Welcome to Pacific Stainless Products Inc, a world-class stainless steel manufacturer and fabricator.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Elyria, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elyria, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Alco Manufacturing Corporation, LLC is a world class supplier of precision machined components and fittings in steel, stainless steel, brass and aluminum.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Basiano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Basiano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“CPC Inox is a leading manufacturer of stainless steel strips, bars, sheets and tubes on a national and international scale.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,729 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,709 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,729 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in India237
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the United States232
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Germany191
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Italy125
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Brazil77
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands70
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in France68
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Canada45
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Spain43
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom34
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel draw formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,729 matching company records, 15,321 tracked contacts and 3,137 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-draw-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,729 matching company records for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide, with 15,321 tracked contacts and 3,137 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Niles, MI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Niles, MI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“Modineer is your partner for quality metal components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Rimjhim Ispat LTDrimjhimispat.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 232 contacts → |
“Rimjhim Ispat belong to the part & parcel of the stainless steel family having our process in variety of products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | JMS Incorporatedjmsincorporated.com HQ: Holland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Holland, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Founded in 1994, JMS Incorporated has evolved from a Tool and Die facility into a high-quality supplier of deep-drawn parts, progressive-die components, and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Jindal Stainless Steel Center Jajpurjindalstainless.com HQ: Jajpur Town, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Jajpur Town, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Jindal Stainless a part of the $ 18 billion USD OP Jindal group is the largest integrated manufacturer of stainless steel in India and is ranked amongst the top 10 stainless steel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | TUMtum.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“Há mais de 65 anos, a TUM - Trefilação União de Metais S.A, é referência na produção de aços trefilados, retificados, descascados e shaving no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Suncity Metals & Tubes PVT LTDsuncitysheets.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jodhpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We manufacture cold-finished long products in Specialty Stainless Steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | YC Inox TR Çeli̇k Sanayi̇ VE Ti̇caret A.Şycinox.com.tr HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“YC INOX founded in 1973, is a Taiwan-based company with worldwide business marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Roller DIE Formingrollerdie.com HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Louisville, KY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“For more than 60 years, Roller Die + Forming has been a leading producer of standard and custom roll formed parts, serving customers throughout the United States, Canada, Mexico…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | ITW Drawformdrawform.com HQ: Zeeland, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Zeeland, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“ITW Drawform is a leading contract manufacturer of deep draw metal stampings, consistently taking on projects most metal-stamping companies are neither willing nor able to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Rinteln, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rinteln, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“As the global technology leader for deep-drawn components and competent solution partner for small, precise metal parts and assemblies, we aim to exceed our customers'…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Jagemann Stamping Companyjagemann.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“Jagemann Stamping Company is recognized worldwide as a leading manufacturer of deep drawn, progressive metal, and fine blank stampings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Hyundai Bngsteel Co., LTDbngsteel.com HQ: South KoreaReported employees: 201-500 | South Korea | 201-500 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“BNG Steel, established in 1966, has been playing a pivotal role in advancement of the local industry with high technology and quality products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Hcc, INChccinc.com HQ: Mendota, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mendota, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | NDE Stainless Steelnde.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Looking for one of South Africa’s leading suppliers of corrosion resistant products?” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Mother India Forming Pvt. LTDmigoldline.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“At Mother India Forming (MIF), we redefine possibilities in cold roll forming.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Zurich, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Zurich, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“HANS KOHLER AG is a leading stainless steel trading company in Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pradeep Stainless India Pvt. LTDpradeepstainless.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chennai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Pradeep stainless is an ISO 9001:2008 QMS certified company located in Special Economic Zone, Chennai.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rajputana Stainless Limitedrajputanastainless.com HQ: Halol, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Halol, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“With over three decades of experience and expertise in the steel industry, Rajputana Stainless Limited ranks among the top steel manufacturers in the country.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Krems An Der Donau, AustriaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Krems An Der Donau, Austria | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“Als voestalpine Krems GmbH stehen wir für Exzellenz im Rollformen von Stahl, Weiterverarbeitung & Services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | B.Pro Gruppebpro-solutions.com HQ: Oberderdingen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Oberderdingen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“The B.PRO Group Convincing technology and design.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Pacific Stainless Productspacificstainless.com HQ: Saint Helens, OR, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Saint Helens, OR, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Welcome to Pacific Stainless Products Inc, a world-class stainless steel manufacturer and fabricator.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Elyria, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elyria, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Alco Manufacturing Corporation, LLC is a world class supplier of precision machined components and fittings in steel, stainless steel, brass and aluminum.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Basiano, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Basiano, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“CPC Inox is a leading manufacturer of stainless steel strips, bars, sheets and tubes on a national and international scale.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,729 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,709 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,729 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in India237
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the United States232
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Germany191
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Italy125
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Brazil77
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the Netherlands70
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in France68
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Canada45
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in Spain43
- Stainless steel draw formed component suppliers based in the United Kingdom34
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless steel draw formed component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless steel draw formed component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,729 matching company records, 15,321 tracked contacts and 3,137 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless steel draw formed component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-steel-draw-formed-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗