Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,303 company matches for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 26,815 professional contacts across them, including 7,728 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,793 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,532 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1944, a Villares Metals é referência no desenvolvimento de produtos, serviços e soluções em aços e ligas especiais para as mais diversas e complexas aplicações que demandam…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 708 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ELECTRO AÇO ALTONA S.A, founded on March 8, 1924 as a small foundry and mechanical repair office, was initially named Auerbach & Werner, from the union of their owners’ names.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 686 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 636 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Europe's leading supplier of alloy or stainless steel plate, Industeel supplies a large number of specialized industries including the nuclear industry, the oil and gas sector and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 589 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 519 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tubacex is a global front-runner in the design, manufacturing and installation of high-value-added industrial products and services for the energy and mobility sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 388 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Plymouth Tube Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EAGS and EAGS-Americas are the only 100% oil and gas focused suppliers of specialty metals to the global oilfield industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 313 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Materials for the future VDM Metals produces a comprehensive range of high-performance materials consisting of sheet and plate, strip, wire, rod and bar, pre-material for tube…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1944, Group is a family-owned company that has earned its reputation for innovation and quality in metal tube transformation for the automotive sector-our original…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 236 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “United Performance Metals (UPM), an O’Neal Industries affiliate company, is a specialty metals solutions center serving customers in a variety of industries including aerospace…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We melt, coat, join, cast, print and engineer metals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PANATLÂNTICA TUBOS é fornecedora de Tubos, Chapas, Perfis, Fitas de Slitters e Bobinas em Aço, com sede em Caxias do Sul (RS) e mais de 25 anos de atuação no mercado.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Universal Stainless, headquartered in Bridgeville, PA, produces semi-finished and finished specialty steel long products and plate including nickel alloy, stainless steel, tool…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A specialist materials and engineering company specializing in Stainless Steel and nickel Alloys solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In its business segments, voestalpine is a globally leading technology and capital goods group with a unique combination of material and processing expertise.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CENTRAVIS is the one of the world largest companies producing and selling seamless stainless tubes and pipes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Zapp Group Europe Precision in wire, bar, profile, sheet, and strip.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “60 anos de experiência, inovação e liderança.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,303 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,728 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,728 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in India202
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Germany149
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Italy103
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the United States83
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Brazil78
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the United Kingdom68
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in France40
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Spain40
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the Netherlands37
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,303 company matches for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Alleima tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers?
India leads with 202 companies, followed by Germany (149) and Italy (103). Every stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 103 company records, followed by Sheffield (14) and Istanbul (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,728 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,303 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,303 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,303 matching company records for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide, with 26,815 tracked contacts and 7,728 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sumaré, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sumaré, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,532 contacts → |
“Desde 1944, a Villares Metals é referência no desenvolvimento de produtos, serviços e soluções em aços e ligas especiais para as mais diversas e complexas aplicações que demandam…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“ELECTRO AÇO ALTONA S.A, founded on March 8, 1924 as a small foundry and mechanical repair office, was initially named Auerbach & Werner, from the union of their owners’ names.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fomas Groupfomasgroup.com HQ: Osnago, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osnago, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 686 contacts → |
“FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: France Belgium, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | France Belgium, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
“Europe's leading supplier of alloy or stainless steel plate, Industeel supplies a large number of specialized industries including the nuclear industry, the oil and gas sector and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Tubacextubacex.com HQ: Llodio, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Llodio, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“Tubacex is a global front-runner in the design, manufacturing and installation of high-value-added industrial products and services for the energy and mobility sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ugine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ugine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Plymouth Tube Companyplymouth.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Plymouth Tube Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Aosta, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aosta, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Energy Alloys Global Solutionsealloys.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“EAGS and EAGS-Americas are the only 100% oil and gas focused suppliers of specialty metals to the global oilfield industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VDM Metals Groupvdm-metals.com HQ: Werdohl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Werdohl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Materials for the future VDM Metals produces a comprehensive range of high-performance materials consisting of sheet and plate, strip, wire, rod and bar, pre-material for tube…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | MMM Groupmmm.es HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944, Group is a family-owned company that has earned its reputation for innovation and quality in metal tube transformation for the automotive sector-our original…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“United Performance Metals (UPM), an O’Neal Industries affiliate company, is a specialty metals solutions center serving customers in a variety of industries including aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Madison Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Madison Heights, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“We melt, coat, join, cast, print and engineer metals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“A PANATLÂNTICA TUBOS é fornecedora de Tubos, Chapas, Perfis, Fitas de Slitters e Bobinas em Aço, com sede em Caxias do Sul (RS) e mais de 25 anos de atuação no mercado.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Universal Stainless & Alloy Products INCunivstainless.com HQ: Bridgeville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bridgeville, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Universal Stainless, headquartered in Bridgeville, PA, produces semi-finished and finished specialty steel long products and plate including nickel alloy, stainless steel, tool…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Billingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Billingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“A specialist materials and engineering company specializing in Stainless Steel and nickel Alloys solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Elgin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elgin, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“In its business segments, voestalpine is a globally leading technology and capital goods group with a unique combination of material and processing expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Centraviscentravis.com HQ: Nikopol, UkraineReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nikopol, Ukraine | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“CENTRAVIS is the one of the world largest companies producing and selling seamless stainless tubes and pipes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Schwerte, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwerte, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Zapp Group Europe Precision in wire, bar, profile, sheet, and strip.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Jatinoxjatinox.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“60 anos de experiência, inovação e liderança.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,303 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,294 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,303 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in India202
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Germany149
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Italy103
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the United States83
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Brazil78
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the United Kingdom68
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in France40
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Spain40
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the Netherlands37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,303 matching company records, 26,815 tracked contacts and 7,728 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-heat-resistant-steels-metals-flowforming-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,303 matching company records for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide, with 26,815 tracked contacts and 7,728 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Sandviken, SwedenReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sandviken, Sweden | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,793 contacts → |
“Alleima is a global manufacturer of high value-added products in advanced stainless steels and special alloys as well as solutions for industrial heating.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Sumaré, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sumaré, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,532 contacts → |
“Desde 1944, a Villares Metals é referência no desenvolvimento de produtos, serviços e soluções em aços e ligas especiais para as mais diversas e complexas aplicações que demandam…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 708 contacts → |
“ELECTRO AÇO ALTONA S.A, founded on March 8, 1924 as a small foundry and mechanical repair office, was initially named Auerbach & Werner, from the union of their owners’ names.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Fomas Groupfomasgroup.com HQ: Osnago, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Osnago, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 686 contacts → |
“FOMAS Group manufactures forgings, seamless rolled rings & metal powders.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: France Belgium, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | France Belgium, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 636 contacts → |
“Europe's leading supplier of alloy or stainless steel plate, Industeel supplies a large number of specialized industries including the nuclear industry, the oil and gas sector and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Exton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Exton, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 589 contacts → |
“A dynamic and customer-focused organization, TW Metals is a leading specialty metal supplier with over 30 facilities worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Madrid, Spain | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The Acerinox Group, with its headoffice in Spain, is the global leader in the manufacture of stainless steel and high-performance alloys, and has a melting shop capacity of 3.5…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Tubacextubacex.com HQ: Llodio, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Llodio, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 519 contacts → |
“Tubacex is a global front-runner in the design, manufacturing and installation of high-value-added industrial products and services for the energy and mobility sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ugine, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ugine, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Ugitech with all its employees and stakeholders, supported by the Swiss Steel International sales network, makes its skills available to ensure the long-term satisfaction of its…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Plymouth Tube Companyplymouth.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 388 contacts → |
“Plymouth Tube Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Aosta, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Aosta, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“Cogne Acciai Speciali is a leading Italian manufacturer of stainless steels and nickel alloys long products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Energy Alloys Global Solutionsealloys.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“EAGS and EAGS-Americas are the only 100% oil and gas focused suppliers of specialty metals to the global oilfield industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Terni, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Terni, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 313 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience, Acciai Speciali Terni (Arvedi AST), part of the Arvedi Group, is one of the most important integrated steelmaking sites in Europe in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | VDM Metals Groupvdm-metals.com HQ: Werdohl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Werdohl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Materials for the future VDM Metals produces a comprehensive range of high-performance materials consisting of sheet and plate, strip, wire, rod and bar, pre-material for tube…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | MMM Groupmmm.es HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Founded in 1944, Group is a family-owned company that has earned its reputation for innovation and quality in metal tube transformation for the automotive sector-our original…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 236 contacts → |
“United Performance Metals (UPM), an O’Neal Industries affiliate company, is a specialty metals solutions center serving customers in a variety of industries including aerospace…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Madison Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Madison Heights, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“We melt, coat, join, cast, print and engineer metals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“A PANATLÂNTICA TUBOS é fornecedora de Tubos, Chapas, Perfis, Fitas de Slitters e Bobinas em Aço, com sede em Caxias do Sul (RS) e mais de 25 anos de atuação no mercado.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Universal Stainless & Alloy Products INCunivstainless.com HQ: Bridgeville, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bridgeville, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Universal Stainless, headquartered in Bridgeville, PA, produces semi-finished and finished specialty steel long products and plate including nickel alloy, stainless steel, tool…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Billingham, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Billingham, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“A specialist materials and engineering company specializing in Stainless Steel and nickel Alloys solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Elgin, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elgin, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“In its business segments, voestalpine is a globally leading technology and capital goods group with a unique combination of material and processing expertise.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Centraviscentravis.com HQ: Nikopol, UkraineReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Nikopol, Ukraine | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“CENTRAVIS is the one of the world largest companies producing and selling seamless stainless tubes and pipes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Schwerte, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schwerte, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Zapp Group Europe Precision in wire, bar, profile, sheet, and strip.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Jatinoxjatinox.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“60 anos de experiência, inovação e liderança.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,303 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,294 records in the displayed employee bands.
9 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,303 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in India202
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Germany149
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Italy103
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the United States83
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Brazil78
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the United Kingdom68
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in France40
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in Spain40
- Stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers based in the Netherlands37
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,303 matching company records, 26,815 tracked contacts and 7,728 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 stainless & heat resistant steels & metals flowforming suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/stainless-heat-resistant-steels-metals-flowforming-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗