Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 187 company matches for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 14,693 professional contacts across them, including 3,189 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Ahmedabad the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Hovione, we help partners turn scientific innovation into medicines that reach patients around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,757 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since our founding in 1935, TAPI has been at the forefront of advancing health through innovation and dedication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 602 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 508 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adare Pharma Solutions is a global technology-driven CDMO providing end-to-end integrated services, from product development through commercial manufacturing and packaging, with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a leading contract development and manufacturing organization, DPT is recognized for our expertise in semi-solid and liquid dosage forms, with an established legacy of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 372 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medichem is a vertically integrated pharmaceutical company and certified B Corp, combining nearly 50 years of industry expertise with a strong commitment to scientific excellence…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 351 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 1989 Sharon Bio-Medicine Limited was taken over by the current management in 1995.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 312 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Axxelent Pharma Science Pvt Ltd is a Research and Service-Driven Pharmaceutical Company focused on Contract Development of Oral Solids, Injectables, Oral Liquids and Topicals; and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 301 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A first-class contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO), Rottendorf Pharma has been manufacturing, packaging, developing formulations and analytical methods for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Limited is a WHO-GMP and PIC/S certified, USFDA-compliant Contract Development and Manufacturing Organisation (CDMO) founded in 2005.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 251 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Rosemont our mission is to be a rapid developer, reliable manufacturer and global supplier of novel-delivery, patient-focused medicines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cadila Health Care - Zydus Group is a biotechnology company based out of R M House, Off C G Road, Navrangpura, Navrangpura, Mumbai North, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 175 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Serán, Our mission is to provide optimized drug development and manufacturing services for our clients, from discovery to the clinic.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Filiale du Groupe FAREVA, la société FARMEA (400 salariés) est spécialisée dans la fabrication de produits pharmaceutiques : Formes sèches, liquides, pâteuses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 142 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pellets Pharma Limited (PPL), established in 2002, is one of the fastest growing pharmaceutical companies in India with strong scientific acumen and its ever-growing expertise in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 150 colleagues at 3 sites in Ruelzheim, Frankfurt and Appenweier we look back on 30 years of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laphal Industries est un acteur important de la production de médicaments en France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Renaissance is a US-based contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) for pharmaceutical and biotech companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Curapath, is a global CDMO specialized in the tailored design, development, and GMP manufacturing of cutting-edge polymer and lipid-based drug delivery systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a CDMO highly specialized in solid oral delivery forms for pharmaceuticals and food supplements- EFFERVESCENT - ORALLY DISINTEGRATING - SOLUBLE - SUBLINGUAL We offer to B2B…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “APDM Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GMP,(OSD)(PFS) CMO, GMP.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sigmapharm Laboratories, LLC, a privately held specialty pharmaceutical company, is engaged in the development, manufacturing and marketing of unique generic and branded products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 187 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,189 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,189 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 187 company matches for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Hovione tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers?
India leads with 47 companies, followed by the United States (47). Every spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers?
Ahmedabad leads with 9 company records, followed by Hyderabad (6) and Bend (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,189 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 187 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 187 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 187 matching company records for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide, with 14,693 tracked contacts and 3,189 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hovionehovione.com HQ: East Windsor, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | East Windsor, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,330 contacts → |
“At Hovione, we help partners turn scientific innovation into medicines that reach patients around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tel Aviv, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tel Aviv, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,757 contacts → |
“Since our founding in 1935, TAPI has been at the forefront of advancing health through innovation and dedication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Adare Pharma Solutions is a global technology-driven CDMO providing end-to-end integrated services, from product development through commercial manufacturing and packaging, with…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dpt, A Viatris Companydptlabs.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“As a leading contract development and manufacturing organization, DPT is recognized for our expertise in semi-solid and liquid dosage forms, with an established legacy of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sant Joan Despi, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Joan Despi, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Medichem is a vertically integrated pharmaceutical company and certified B Corp, combining nearly 50 years of industry expertise with a strong commitment to scientific excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vashi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vashi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1989 Sharon Bio-Medicine Limited was taken over by the current management in 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“Axxelent Pharma Science Pvt Ltd is a Research and Service-Driven Pharmaceutical Company focused on Contract Development of Oral Solids, Injectables, Oral Liquids and Topicals; and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ennigerloh, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ennigerloh, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“A first-class contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO), Rottendorf Pharma has been manufacturing, packaging, developing formulations and analytical methods for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Limitedbiodealpharma.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Limited is a WHO-GMP and PIC/S certified, USFDA-compliant Contract Development and Manufacturing Organisation (CDMO) founded in 2005.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rosemont Pharmaceuticalsrosemontpharma.com HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“At Rosemont our mission is to be a rapid developer, reliable manufacturer and global supplier of novel-delivery, patient-focused medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Zydus Health Care LTDcadilapharma.com HQ: Mumbai North, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai North, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Cadila Health Care - Zydus Group is a biotechnology company based out of R M House, Off C G Road, Navrangpura, Navrangpura, Mumbai North, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Serán Bioscienceseranbio.com HQ: Bend, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bend, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“At Serán, Our mission is to provide optimized drug development and manufacturing services for our clients, from discovery to the clinic.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Angers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Angers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Filiale du Groupe FAREVA, la société FARMEA (400 salariés) est spécialisée dans la fabrication de produits pharmaceutiques : Formes sèches, liquides, pâteuses.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Pellets Pharma LTDpelletspharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Pellets Pharma Limited (PPL), established in 2002, is one of the fastest growing pharmaceutical companies in India with strong scientific acumen and its ever-growing expertise in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ruelzheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ruelzheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“With 150 colleagues at 3 sites in Ruelzheim, Frankfurt and Appenweier we look back on 30 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Laphal Industrieslaphal.com HQ: Allauch, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Allauch, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Laphal Industries est un acteur important de la production de médicaments en France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Renaissance Lakewood, LLCrenpharm.com HQ: Lakewood, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lakewood, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Renaissance is a US-based contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) for pharmaceutical and biotech companies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Curapath, is a global CDMO specialized in the tailored design, development, and GMP manufacturing of cutting-edge polymer and lipid-based drug delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | E-Pharma Trentoe-pharma.com HQ: Trento, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Trento, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“We are a CDMO highly specialized in solid oral delivery forms for pharmaceuticals and food supplements- EFFERVESCENT - ORALLY DISINTEGRATING - SOLUBLE - SUBLINGUAL We offer to B2B…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“APDM Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Celltrion Pharm INCcelltrionph.com HQ: 청주시, South KoreaReported employees: 501-1,000 | 청주시, South Korea | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“GMP,(OSD)(PFS) CMO, GMP.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sigmapharm Laboratories, LLCsigmapharm.com HQ: Bensalem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bensalem, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Sigmapharm Laboratories, LLC, a privately held specialty pharmaceutical company, is engaged in the development, manufacturing and marketing of unique generic and branded products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 187 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 187 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 187 matching company records, 14,693 tracked contacts and 3,189 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/spray-dried-dispersion-pharmaceuticals-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 187 matching company records for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide, with 14,693 tracked contacts and 3,189 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hovionehovione.com HQ: East Windsor, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | East Windsor, NJ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,330 contacts → |
“At Hovione, we help partners turn scientific innovation into medicines that reach patients around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tel Aviv, IsraelReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tel Aviv, Israel | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,757 contacts → |
“Since our founding in 1935, TAPI has been at the forefront of advancing health through innovation and dedication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Baddi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Baddi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 602 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 508 contacts → |
“Adare Pharma Solutions is a global technology-driven CDMO providing end-to-end integrated services, from product development through commercial manufacturing and packaging, with…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Dpt, A Viatris Companydptlabs.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“As a leading contract development and manufacturing organization, DPT is recognized for our expertise in semi-solid and liquid dosage forms, with an established legacy of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Sant Joan Despi, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Joan Despi, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 372 contacts → |
“Medichem is a vertically integrated pharmaceutical company and certified B Corp, combining nearly 50 years of industry expertise with a strong commitment to scientific excellence…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vashi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vashi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 351 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1989 Sharon Bio-Medicine Limited was taken over by the current management in 1995.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 312 contacts → |
“Axxelent Pharma Science Pvt Ltd is a Research and Service-Driven Pharmaceutical Company focused on Contract Development of Oral Solids, Injectables, Oral Liquids and Topicals; and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Ennigerloh, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ennigerloh, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 301 contacts → |
“A first-class contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO), Rottendorf Pharma has been manufacturing, packaging, developing formulations and analytical methods for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Limitedbiodealpharma.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Noida, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Biodeal Pharmaceuticals Limited is a WHO-GMP and PIC/S certified, USFDA-compliant Contract Development and Manufacturing Organisation (CDMO) founded in 2005.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Nalagarh, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Nalagarh, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Acme is a leading provider of contract manufacturing and development services for oral solid and sterile dosage forms in the pharmaceutical industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rosemont Pharmaceuticalsrosemontpharma.com HQ: Leeds, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leeds, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 251 contacts → |
“At Rosemont our mission is to be a rapid developer, reliable manufacturer and global supplier of novel-delivery, patient-focused medicines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Zydus Health Care LTDcadilapharma.com HQ: Mumbai North, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mumbai North, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Cadila Health Care - Zydus Group is a biotechnology company based out of R M House, Off C G Road, Navrangpura, Navrangpura, Mumbai North, Maharashtra, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Serán Bioscienceseranbio.com HQ: Bend, OR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bend, OR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 175 contacts → |
“At Serán, Our mission is to provide optimized drug development and manufacturing services for our clients, from discovery to the clinic.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Angers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Angers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Filiale du Groupe FAREVA, la société FARMEA (400 salariés) est spécialisée dans la fabrication de produits pharmaceutiques : Formes sèches, liquides, pâteuses.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Innov'iainnov-ia.com HQ: La Rochelle, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | La Rochelle, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 142 contacts → |
“Innov'IA, votre partenaire pour la fabrication à façon de nouvelles formes de poudres Innov'IA vous accompagne de la naissance de votre projet au transfert industriel.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Pellets Pharma LTDpelletspharma.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Pellets Pharma Limited (PPL), established in 2002, is one of the fastest growing pharmaceutical companies in India with strong scientific acumen and its ever-growing expertise in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ruelzheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ruelzheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“With 150 colleagues at 3 sites in Ruelzheim, Frankfurt and Appenweier we look back on 30 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Laphal Industrieslaphal.com HQ: Allauch, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Allauch, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“Laphal Industries est un acteur important de la production de médicaments en France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Renaissance Lakewood, LLCrenpharm.com HQ: Lakewood, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Lakewood, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“Renaissance is a US-based contract development and manufacturing organization (CDMO) for pharmaceutical and biotech companies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Valencia, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Valencia, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Curapath, is a global CDMO specialized in the tailored design, development, and GMP manufacturing of cutting-edge polymer and lipid-based drug delivery systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | E-Pharma Trentoe-pharma.com HQ: Trento, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Trento, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“We are a CDMO highly specialized in solid oral delivery forms for pharmaceuticals and food supplements- EFFERVESCENT - ORALLY DISINTEGRATING - SOLUBLE - SUBLINGUAL We offer to B2B…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“APDM Pharmaceuticals Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Celltrion Pharm INCcelltrionph.com HQ: 청주시, South KoreaReported employees: 501-1,000 | 청주시, South Korea | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“GMP,(OSD)(PFS) CMO, GMP.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Sigmapharm Laboratories, LLCsigmapharm.com HQ: Bensalem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bensalem, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Sigmapharm Laboratories, LLC, a privately held specialty pharmaceutical company, is engaged in the development, manufacturing and marketing of unique generic and branded products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 187 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
187 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 187 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 187 matching company records, 14,693 tracked contacts and 3,189 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 spray-dried dispersion pharmaceuticals suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/spray-dried-dispersion-pharmaceuticals-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗