Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,101 company matches for spray application cement work suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 56,319 professional contacts across them, including 10,387 with verified work emails. Brazil is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for spray application cement work suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 2, 2026. Country and city lists for spray application cement work suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,525 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tarmac, a CRH company, is the UK’s leading sustainable building materials and construction solutions business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,464 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fosroc is a leading global manufacturer of construction chemicals, dedicated to enhancing the performance, durability, and sustainability of buildings and structures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “To Be the Biggest Building Materials and Solution Provider in the Region SIG focus on developing construction materials solution, from various cement products, concrete solution…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,094 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,034 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 923 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 795 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 747 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 729 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 663 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 648 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 587 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At MYK Arment, We Set Standards of Excellence & Trust in the Construction Chemical Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 546 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serving the Concrete Construction Industry for over 100 years, Dayton Superior is the largest single-source manufacturer and distributor of products used in concrete construction.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 504 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 370 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una compañía productora y comercializadora de Cemento y Concreto, ubicada en Galapa, Atlántico, Colombia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 358 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 343 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos una empresa dedicada, apasionada y líder en la fabricación y comercialización de una amplia gama de morteros, empastes, impermeabilizantes, aditivos y productos para la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 331 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wagners is an Australian Company with a reputation for delivering high quality products and services internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 329 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ICP Building Solutions is the foremost supplier of professional products and solutions for building envelope, cementitious and sports surface needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Euclid Chemical Company is a world leading manufacturer of products for the concrete and masonry construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Recognized today for its famous “Tiga Roda” brand and its new “Rajawali” brand, the history of PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.(the “Company” or “Indocement”) began in 1975…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YTL Cement is the nation’s pioneer and largest homegrown cement company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 2, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “spray application cement work suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,101 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,387 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Spray application cement work suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 2, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for spray application cement work suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “spray application cement work suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,387 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 2, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Spray application cement work suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Spray application cement work suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Brazil222
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in India185
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United States163
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Spain84
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Türkiye77
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United Kingdom64
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Germany59
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Australia39
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates39
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in France34
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the Netherlands34
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Belgium30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “spray application cement work suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many spray application cement work suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,101 company matches for spray application cement work suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Tarmac tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most spray application cement work suppliers?
Brazil leads with 222 companies, followed by India (185) and the United States (163). Every spray application cement work suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most spray application cement work suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 16 company records, followed by Mumbai (15) and Istanbul (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,387 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,101 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 2, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,101 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,101 matching company records for spray application cement work suppliers worldwide, with 56,319 tracked contacts and 10,387 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarmactarmac.com HQ: Solihull, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Solihull, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,525 contacts → |
“Tarmac, a CRH company, is the UK’s leading sustainable building materials and construction solutions business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Fosrocfosroc.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,548 contacts → |
“Fosroc is a leading global manufacturer of construction chemicals, dedicated to enhancing the performance, durability, and sustainability of buildings and structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Jakarta, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,132 contacts → |
“To Be the Biggest Building Materials and Solution Provider in the Region SIG focus on developing construction materials solution, from various cement products, concrete solution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Overland Park, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Overland Park, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,034 contacts → |
“Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sobradinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sobradinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 663 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MYK Arment Private Limitedmykarment.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“At MYK Arment, We Set Standards of Excellence & Trust in the Construction Chemical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Dayton Superiordaytonsuperior.com HQ: Miamisburg, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Miamisburg, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 546 contacts → |
“Serving the Concrete Construction Industry for over 100 years, Dayton Superior is the largest single-source manufacturer and distributor of products used in concrete construction.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Galapa, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Galapa, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía productora y comercializadora de Cemento y Concreto, ubicada en Galapa, Atlántico, Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Qassim Cement Companyqcc.com.sa HQ: Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Intaco Ecuadorintaco.com HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 201-500 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 201-500 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa dedicada, apasionada y líder en la fabricación y comercialización de una amplia gama de morteros, empastes, impermeabilizantes, aditivos y productos para la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wellcamp, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wellcamp, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Wagners is an Australian Company with a reputation for delivering high quality products and services internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ICP Groupicpgroup.com HQ: Andover, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Andover, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“ICP Building Solutions is the foremost supplier of professional products and solutions for building envelope, cementitious and sports surface needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | The Euclid Chemical Companyeuclidchemical.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“The Euclid Chemical Company is a world leading manufacturer of products for the concrete and masonry construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa TBKindocement.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Recognized today for its famous “Tiga Roda” brand and its new “Rajawali” brand, the history of PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.(the “Company” or “Indocement”) began in 1975…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | YTL Cement Groupytlcement.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“YTL Cement is the nation’s pioneer and largest homegrown cement company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fancesafancesa.com HQ: Sucre, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sucre, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,101 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Spray application cement work suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,085 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,101 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Spray application cement work suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Spray application cement work suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Brazil222
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in India185
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United States163
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Spain84
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Türkiye77
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United Kingdom64
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Germany59
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Australia39
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates39
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in France34
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the Netherlands34
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Belgium30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for spray application cement work suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many spray application cement work suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,101 matching company records, 56,319 tracked contacts and 10,387 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/spray-application-cement-work-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,101 matching company records for spray application cement work suppliers worldwide, with 56,319 tracked contacts and 10,387 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tarmactarmac.com HQ: Solihull, United KingdomReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Solihull, United Kingdom | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,525 contacts → |
“Tarmac, a CRH company, is the UK’s leading sustainable building materials and construction solutions business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Udaipur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Udaipur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,464 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | Fosrocfosroc.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,548 contacts → |
“Fosroc is a leading global manufacturer of construction chemicals, dedicated to enhancing the performance, durability, and sustainability of buildings and structures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Jakarta, IndonesiaReported employees: 10001+ | Jakarta, Indonesia | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,132 contacts → |
“To Be the Biggest Building Materials and Solution Provider in the Region SIG focus on developing construction materials solution, from various cement products, concrete solution…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Siam City Cementsiamcitycement.com HQ: Bangkok, ThailandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangkok, Thailand | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,094 contacts → |
“Siam City Cement Public Company Limited is one of the leading cement manufacturers in Thailand, established in 1969 with a clear focus to be an innovative supplier of cement and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Overland Park, KS, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Overland Park, KS, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,034 contacts → |
“Ash Grove Cement, a CRH company, is a leading North American cement manufacturer shaping the next generation of building materials through innovation, performance, and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Courbevoie, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Courbevoie, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 923 contacts → |
“EQIOM membre du groupe irlandais CRH, acteur majeur dans les matériaux de construction.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Sobradinho, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sobradinho, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 795 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos, a CIPLAN vem contribuindo com a construção do país, priorizando a sustentabilidade e o compromisso com a qualidade.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 747 contacts → |
“Akçansa, Akçimento ve Çanakkale Çimento’nun 1996 yılında birleşmesi sonucunda faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Titan Cement Company SAtitan.gr HQ: Athens, GreeceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Athens, Greece | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 729 contacts → |
“At TITAN, our mission is to provide innovative construction materials, solutions, and services needed for safe and sustainable homes, buildings and infrastructure that enable…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: La Paz, BoliviaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | La Paz, Bolivia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 663 contacts → |
“Sociedad Boliviana de Cemento S.A.(SOBOCE S.A.) was founded on September 24, 1925 and is currently the leading company in the production and sale of cement, ready-mix concrete…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | MYK Arment Private Limitedmykarment.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 587 contacts → |
“At MYK Arment, We Set Standards of Excellence & Trust in the Construction Chemical Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Dayton Superiordaytonsuperior.com HQ: Miamisburg, OH, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Miamisburg, OH, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 546 contacts → |
“Serving the Concrete Construction Industry for over 100 years, Dayton Superior is the largest single-source manufacturer and distributor of products used in concrete construction.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 504 contacts → |
“3rd November, 2002 was the day of inception of Akij Cement.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Galapa, ColombiaReported employees: 201-500 | Galapa, Colombia | 201-500 | Exact match | 370 contacts → |
“Somos una compañía productora y comercializadora de Cemento y Concreto, ubicada en Galapa, Atlántico, Colombia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Qassim Cement Companyqcc.com.sa HQ: Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 358 contacts → |
“The Qassim Cement Company (QCC) was founded in 1976 in the Heart of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in Qassim Region 330 Km north-west of Riyadh, since then QCC holds a top ranking…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Intaco Ecuadorintaco.com HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 201-500 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 201-500 | Exact match | 343 contacts → |
“Somos una empresa dedicada, apasionada y líder en la fabricación y comercialización de una amplia gama de morteros, empastes, impermeabilizantes, aditivos y productos para la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Wellcamp, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wellcamp, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 331 contacts → |
“Wagners is an Australian Company with a reputation for delivering high quality products and services internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | ICP Groupicpgroup.com HQ: Andover, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Andover, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 329 contacts → |
“ICP Building Solutions is the foremost supplier of professional products and solutions for building envelope, cementitious and sports surface needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | The Euclid Chemical Companyeuclidchemical.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“The Euclid Chemical Company is a world leading manufacturer of products for the concrete and masonry construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa TBKindocement.co.id HQ: Jakarta Selatan, IndonesiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Jakarta Selatan, Indonesia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Recognized today for its famous “Tiga Roda” brand and its new “Rajawali” brand, the history of PT Indocement Tunggal Prakarsa Tbk.(the “Company” or “Indocement”) began in 1975…” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Cement Industries Of Malaysia Berhad Cimacima.com.my HQ: Persada Plus, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Persada Plus, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“Since 1972, we have grown from strength to strength in establishing ourselves as a preferred construction material partner in Malaysia as well as the regional market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | YTL Cement Groupytlcement.com HQ: Kuala Lumpur, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“YTL Cement is the nation’s pioneer and largest homegrown cement company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Fancesafancesa.com HQ: Sucre, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sucre, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“La Fábrica Nacional de Cemento S.A.(FANCESA) se dedica a la producción y comercialización de cemento, la empresa cuenta con tecnología de punta para la fabricación del mismo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 2, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,101 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Spray application cement work suppliers: dataset insights
November 2, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,085 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,101 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 2, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Spray application cement work suppliers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Spray application cement work suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Brazil222
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in India185
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United States163
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Spain84
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Türkiye77
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United Kingdom64
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Germany59
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Australia39
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates39
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in France34
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in the Netherlands34
- Spray application cement work suppliers based in Belgium30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for spray application cement work suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many spray application cement work suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,101 matching company records, 56,319 tracked contacts and 10,387 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 2, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 spray application cement work suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 2, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/spray-application-cement-work-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗