Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Spodumene processors worldwide
RevenueBase identified 132 company matches for spodumene processors worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 8,258 professional contacts across them, including 2,274 with verified work emails. Canada is the largest market and Calgary the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for spodumene processors worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for spodumene processors follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest spodumene processors worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,268 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mineral Resources Limited (MinRes) is a leading diversified resources company, with extensive operations in lithium, iron ore, energy and mining services across Western Australia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 563 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PLS (formerly Pilbara Minerals) is an ASX listed leading global producer of lithium materials, with a diversified portfolio of assets and strategic partnerships in the rapidly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 487 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Talison is a leading global producer of lithium minerals situated on a world class lithium asset at Greenbushes in the south west of Western Australia that has been supplying a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 380 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Covalent Lithium is a fully integrated lithium mining and refining operation in Western Australia, producing battery‑grade lithium hydroxide for international markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 282 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Livent is now part of Rio Tinto, following Rio Tinto’s acquisition of Arcadium Lithium (formed from the merger of Livent and Allkem in 2024).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Companhia Brasileira de Lítio is a Brazilian company, pioneer in the underground mining of litiniferous pegmatite and in the concentration of spodumene, a greenish mineral…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “From the northern Québec high-quality resources to high-purity lithium products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 165 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We aim to find, develop and supply the battery minerals required by the rapidly growing Electric Vehicle and Energy Storage industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tianqi Lithium Energy Australia (TLEA) is pioneering a new industry in Western Australia and paving the way for Australians to play a greater role in the decarbonisation of the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the world’s third largest and China’s largest lithium compounds producer and the world’s largest lithium metals producer in terms of production capacity as of December 31…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sibanye-Stillwater’s Keliber lithium project, located in Central Ostrobothnia in Finland, is expected to be the first in Europe to produce battery-grade lithium hydroxide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cornish Lithium is pioneering the clean extraction of lithium to support the UK’s transition to renewable energy and secure a domestic supply for the batteries that power consumer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EnergyX is a sustainable energy company focused on direct lithium extraction, refinery and battery technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As the EV revolution accelerates, Lake Resources (ASX:LKE; OTC:LLKKF) is answering the call for high purity lithium.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SQM International Lithium (SQMi) is a global lithium business at the forefront of the clean energy transition.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Standard’s value creation strategy encompasses acquiring a diverse and highly prospective portfolio of domestic production locations led by an innovation & results oriented…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E3 Lithium is a lithium resource and technology company aiming to power the growing electrical revolution.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NORAM Electrolysis Systems Inc.(NESI) is an engineering and process technology company that provides engineering solutions and products for a sustainable future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sayona Mining Limited (ASX:SYA; OTCQB:SYAXF) is North America's newest #lithium producer with our leading advanced hard rock lithium resource base in #Quebec,#Canada.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pilbara Minerals is the leading ASX-listed pure-play lithium company, owning 100% of the world’s largest, independent hard-rock lithium operation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EV Metals Group plc (EVM) is a global battery chemicals and technology business committed to a clean energy future.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rock Tech's vision is to supply the electric vehicle and battery industry with sustainable, locally produced lithium, targeting a 100% recycling rate.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “spodumene processors”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 132 spodumene processors worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,274 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Spodumene processors worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for spodumene processors are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “spodumene processors” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,274 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Spodumene processors by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Spodumene processors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “spodumene processors”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many spodumene processors are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 132 company matches for spodumene processors worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Mineral Resources tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most spodumene processors?
Canada leads with 27 companies. Every spodumene processors list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most spodumene processors?
Calgary leads with 6 company records, followed by Vancouver (6) and Houston (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,274 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 132 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 132 spodumene processors worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 spodumene processors worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 132 matching company records for spodumene processors worldwide, with 8,258 tracked contacts and 2,274 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 spodumene processors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Osborne Park, AustraliaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Osborne Park, Australia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,268 contacts → |
“Mineral Resources Limited (MinRes) is a leading diversified resources company, with extensive operations in lithium, iron ore, energy and mining services across Western Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PLSpls.com HQ: West Perth, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“PLS (formerly Pilbara Minerals) is an ASX listed leading global producer of lithium materials, with a diversified portfolio of assets and strategic partnerships in the rapidly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Talison Lithiumtalisonlithium.com HQ: Perth, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Perth, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“Talison is a leading global producer of lithium minerals situated on a world class lithium asset at Greenbushes in the south west of Western Australia that has been supplying a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Covalent Lithiumcovalentlithium.com HQ: Kwinana Beach, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kwinana Beach, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“Covalent Lithium is a fully integrated lithium mining and refining operation in Western Australia, producing battery‑grade lithium hydroxide for international markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Livent is now part of Rio Tinto, following Rio Tinto’s acquisition of Arcadium Lithium (formed from the merger of Livent and Allkem in 2024).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | CBLcblitio.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Companhia Brasileira de Lítio is a Brazilian company, pioneer in the underground mining of litiniferous pegmatite and in the concentration of spodumene, a greenish mineral…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nemaska Lithiumnemaskalithium.com HQ: Bécancour, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Bécancour, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“From the northern Québec high-quality resources to high-purity lithium products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Liontown Resources Limitedltresources.com.au HQ: West Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“We aim to find, develop and supply the battery minerals required by the rapidly growing Electric Vehicle and Energy Storage industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tianqi Lithium Energy Australiatlea.com.au HQ: Kwinana, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Kwinana, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Tianqi Lithium Energy Australia (TLEA) is pioneering a new industry in Western Australia and paving the way for Australians to play a greater role in the decarbonisation of the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ganfenglithiumganfenglithium.com HQ: Xinyu, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Xinyu, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are the world’s third largest and China’s largest lithium compounds producer and the world’s largest lithium metals producer in terms of production capacity as of December 31…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kaustinen, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Kaustinen, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Sibanye-Stillwater’s Keliber lithium project, located in Central Ostrobothnia in Finland, is expected to be the first in Europe to produce battery-grade lithium hydroxide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Penryn, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Penryn, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Cornish Lithium is pioneering the clean extraction of lithium to support the UK’s transition to renewable energy and secure a domestic supply for the batteries that power consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Energyxenergyx.com HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Austin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“EnergyX is a sustainable energy company focused on direct lithium extraction, refinery and battery technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Puna Mining S.Apunamining.com.ar HQ: Campo Quijano, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Campo Quijano, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Nextsource Materials INCnextsourcematerials.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Bikita Minebikitaminerals.com HQ: Bikita, ZimbabweReported employees: 51-200 | Bikita, Zimbabwe | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Lake Resourceslakeresources.com.au HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Sydney, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“As the EV revolution accelerates, Lake Resources (ASX:LKE; OTC:LLKKF) is answering the call for high purity lithium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SQM International Lithiumsqm.com HQ: Perth, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Perth, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“SQM International Lithium (SQMi) is a global lithium business at the forefront of the clean energy transition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Standard Lithiumstandardlithium.com HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: Not recorded | Vancouver, BC, Canada | Not recorded | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Standard’s value creation strategy encompasses acquiring a diverse and highly prospective portfolio of domestic production locations led by an innovation & results oriented…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | E3 Lithiume3lithium.ca HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“E3 Lithium is a lithium resource and technology company aiming to power the growing electrical revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Noram Electrolysis Systems INCnesi.tech HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“NORAM Electrolysis Systems Inc.(NESI) is an engineering and process technology company that provides engineering solutions and products for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sayona Mining Limitedsayonamining.com.au HQ: Brisbane, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Brisbane, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Sayona Mining Limited (ASX:SYA; OTCQB:SYAXF) is North America's newest #lithium producer with our leading advanced hard rock lithium resource base in #Quebec,#Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Pilbara Minerals Limitedpilbaraminerals.com.au HQ: West Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Pilbara Minerals is the leading ASX-listed pure-play lithium company, owning 100% of the world’s largest, independent hard-rock lithium operation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“EV Metals Group plc (EVM) is a global battery chemicals and technology business committed to a clean energy future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rock Tech Lithiumrocktechlithium.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Rock Tech's vision is to supply the electric vehicle and battery industry with sustainable, locally produced lithium, targeting a 100% recycling rate.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 132 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Spodumene processors: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
132 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 132 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Spodumene processors by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Spodumene processors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for spodumene processors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many spodumene processors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 132 matching company records, 8,258 tracked contacts and 2,274 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 spodumene processors worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/spodumene-processors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 spodumene processors worldwide
RevenueBase records 132 matching company records for spodumene processors worldwide, with 8,258 tracked contacts and 2,274 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 spodumene processors worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Osborne Park, AustraliaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Osborne Park, Australia | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,268 contacts → |
“Mineral Resources Limited (MinRes) is a leading diversified resources company, with extensive operations in lithium, iron ore, energy and mining services across Western Australia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | PLSpls.com HQ: West Perth, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 563 contacts → |
“PLS (formerly Pilbara Minerals) is an ASX listed leading global producer of lithium materials, with a diversified portfolio of assets and strategic partnerships in the rapidly…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Talison Lithiumtalisonlithium.com HQ: Perth, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Perth, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 487 contacts → |
“Talison is a leading global producer of lithium minerals situated on a world class lithium asset at Greenbushes in the south west of Western Australia that has been supplying a…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Covalent Lithiumcovalentlithium.com HQ: Kwinana Beach, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kwinana Beach, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“Covalent Lithium is a fully integrated lithium mining and refining operation in Western Australia, producing battery‑grade lithium hydroxide for international markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 282 contacts → |
“Livent is now part of Rio Tinto, following Rio Tinto’s acquisition of Arcadium Lithium (formed from the merger of Livent and Allkem in 2024).” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | CBLcblitio.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Companhia Brasileira de Lítio is a Brazilian company, pioneer in the underground mining of litiniferous pegmatite and in the concentration of spodumene, a greenish mineral…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nemaska Lithiumnemaskalithium.com HQ: Bécancour, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Bécancour, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“From the northern Québec high-quality resources to high-purity lithium products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Liontown Resources Limitedltresources.com.au HQ: West Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 165 contacts → |
“We aim to find, develop and supply the battery minerals required by the rapidly growing Electric Vehicle and Energy Storage industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Tianqi Lithium Energy Australiatlea.com.au HQ: Kwinana, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Kwinana, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“Tianqi Lithium Energy Australia (TLEA) is pioneering a new industry in Western Australia and paving the way for Australians to play a greater role in the decarbonisation of the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Ganfenglithiumganfenglithium.com HQ: Xinyu, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Xinyu, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“We are the world’s third largest and China’s largest lithium compounds producer and the world’s largest lithium metals producer in terms of production capacity as of December 31…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Kaustinen, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Kaustinen, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Sibanye-Stillwater’s Keliber lithium project, located in Central Ostrobothnia in Finland, is expected to be the first in Europe to produce battery-grade lithium hydroxide…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Penryn, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Penryn, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Cornish Lithium is pioneering the clean extraction of lithium to support the UK’s transition to renewable energy and secure a domestic supply for the batteries that power consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Energyxenergyx.com HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Austin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“EnergyX is a sustainable energy company focused on direct lithium extraction, refinery and battery technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Puna Mining S.Apunamining.com.ar HQ: Campo Quijano, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Campo Quijano, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Nextsource Materials INCnextsourcematerials.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Bikita Minebikitaminerals.com HQ: Bikita, ZimbabweReported employees: 51-200 | Bikita, Zimbabwe | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 17 | Lake Resourceslakeresources.com.au HQ: Sydney, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Sydney, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“As the EV revolution accelerates, Lake Resources (ASX:LKE; OTC:LLKKF) is answering the call for high purity lithium.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | SQM International Lithiumsqm.com HQ: Perth, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Perth, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“SQM International Lithium (SQMi) is a global lithium business at the forefront of the clean energy transition.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Standard Lithiumstandardlithium.com HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: Not recorded | Vancouver, BC, Canada | Not recorded | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Standard’s value creation strategy encompasses acquiring a diverse and highly prospective portfolio of domestic production locations led by an innovation & results oriented…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | E3 Lithiume3lithium.ca HQ: Calgary, AB, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Calgary, AB, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“E3 Lithium is a lithium resource and technology company aiming to power the growing electrical revolution.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Noram Electrolysis Systems INCnesi.tech HQ: Vancouver, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Vancouver, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“NORAM Electrolysis Systems Inc.(NESI) is an engineering and process technology company that provides engineering solutions and products for a sustainable future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Sayona Mining Limitedsayonamining.com.au HQ: Brisbane, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Brisbane, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Sayona Mining Limited (ASX:SYA; OTCQB:SYAXF) is North America's newest #lithium producer with our leading advanced hard rock lithium resource base in #Quebec,#Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Pilbara Minerals Limitedpilbaraminerals.com.au HQ: West Perth, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Pilbara Minerals is the leading ASX-listed pure-play lithium company, owning 100% of the world’s largest, independent hard-rock lithium operation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“EV Metals Group plc (EVM) is a global battery chemicals and technology business committed to a clean energy future.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rock Tech Lithiumrocktechlithium.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Rock Tech's vision is to supply the electric vehicle and battery industry with sustainable, locally produced lithium, targeting a 100% recycling rate.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 132 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Spodumene processors: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
132 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 132 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Spodumene processors by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Spodumene processors list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for spodumene processors?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many spodumene processors did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 132 matching company records, 8,258 tracked contacts and 2,274 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 spodumene processors worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/spodumene-processors.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗