Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 4,152 company matches for special cold headed part suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 77,434 professional contacts across them, including 11,087 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Jamnagar the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for special cold headed part suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for special cold headed part suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 16,850 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,061 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading manufacturer of precision wire-based materials and components used in the world's most demanding applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 648 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 536 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 466 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 412 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We manufactured our first bolt with a double header machine in 1973.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 324 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unisteel is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of precision engineered components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 267 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Birinci traces its roots back to early 70’s, founded as a machine shop in İstanbul.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 100 years of experience, Setforge, a subsidiary of Farinia Group, is one of the most important world suppliers of forged components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LINC Systems was formally established in 1995, although our roots began in the fastener industry in the mid 1970's.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 234 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “special cold headed part suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 4,152 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,087 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Special cold headed part suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for special cold headed part suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “special cold headed part suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,087 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Special cold headed part suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Special cold headed part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the United States785
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in India771
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Germany290
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Italy289
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the United Kingdom194
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Brazil142
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Türkiye95
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in France91
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Spain79
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Canada69
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Mexico56
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the Netherlands51
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Taiwan44
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Switzerland37
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Sweden25
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “special cold headed part suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many special cold headed part suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 4,152 company matches for special cold headed part suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Rencol Components LTD tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most special cold headed part suppliers?
The United States leads with 785 companies, followed by India (771) and Germany (290). Every special cold headed part suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most special cold headed part suppliers?
Jamnagar leads with 93 company records, followed by Bangalore (58) and Pune (54).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,087 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 4,152 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 4,152 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 4,152 matching company records for special cold headed part suppliers worldwide, with 77,434 tracked contacts and 11,087 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“We are a leading manufacturer of precision wire-based materials and components used in the world's most demanding applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Garuda Metalindo, TBKgarudametalindo.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“We manufactured our first bolt with a double header machine in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Unisteel Technology Limitedunisteeltech.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Unisteel is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of precision engineered components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Venus Industrial Corporation PVT LTDvenusind.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Faridabad, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Birinci traces its roots back to early 70’s, founded as a machine shop in İstanbul.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Setforgefarinia.com HQ: L'horme, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | L'horme, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“With over 100 years of experience, Setforge, a subsidiary of Farinia Group, is one of the most important world suppliers of forged components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Westfield, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Westfield, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“LINC Systems was formally established in 1995, although our roots began in the fastener industry in the mid 1970's.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Macomb, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macomb, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,152 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Special cold headed part suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,108 records in the displayed employee bands.
44 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,152 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Special cold headed part suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Special cold headed part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the United States785
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in India771
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Germany290
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Italy289
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the United Kingdom194
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Brazil142
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Türkiye95
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in France91
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Spain79
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Canada69
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Mexico56
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the Netherlands51
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Taiwan44
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Switzerland37
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Sweden25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for special cold headed part suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many special cold headed part suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,152 matching company records, 77,434 tracked contacts and 11,087 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/special-cold-headed-part-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 4,152 matching company records for special cold headed part suppliers worldwide, with 77,434 tracked contacts and 11,087 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rencol Components LTDrencol.com HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Bristol, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 16,850 contacts → |
“Following 100 years of successful design and manufacturing experience in plastic and metals, Rencol Components has built a truly global supply chain - rapidly expanding our range…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Garner, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Garner, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,061 contacts → |
“At Sigma Engineered Solutions, we take pride in designing, manufacturing, sourcing, and delivering sophisticated metal components that elevate high-quality products globally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“We are a leading manufacturer of precision wire-based materials and components used in the world's most demanding applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Omnitech Engineering Limitedomnitecheng.com HQ: Rajkot, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rajkot, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 648 contacts → |
“Omnitech Engineering has been built on engineering excellence crafted through unstinted dedication to quality, innovation and a constant objective to serve the global market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | KAMAXkamax.com HQ: Homberg (ohm), MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Homberg (ohm), Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 597 contacts → |
“We are the front runner in developing and manufacturing cold-form parts that hold together the world of tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Super Auto Forge P Limitedsuperautoforge.net HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chennai, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 538 contacts → |
“The pioneer and the largest manufacturer of cold and warm forged Steel and Aluminum parts in India, SUPER AUTO FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED was started in 1975.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Garuda Metalindo, TBKgarudametalindo.com HQ: Jakarta Utara, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jakarta Utara, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 536 contacts → |
“Fasteners & Engineered Components Company” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Minworth, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Minworth, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 466 contacts → |
“WHS Plastics successfully operates in a highly competitive global marketplace, partnering with major international companies in a variety of market segments including automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Izmir, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Izmir, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 412 contacts → |
“We manufactured our first bolt with a double header machine in 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Oberg Industriesoberg.com HQ: Freeport, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Freeport, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Oberg Industries is a global contract manufacturer producing precision machined and stamped metal components, tooling, and assemblies for some of the world’s most recognized…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Sehore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sehore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Unbrako ( Deepak Fasteners Limited ) is the largest Manufacturer of fasteners from India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mogi Das Cruzes, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mogi Das Cruzes, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 324 contacts → |
“Grupo iniciou suas atividades em 1992 com 100% de capital nacional, atuando na área de usinagem de precisão e conjuntos soldados para montadoras e sistemistas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Unisteel Technology Limitedunisteeltech.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Singapore | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Unisteel is one of the world’s leading manufacturers of precision engineered components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“MW Components is focused on accelerating the entire process of delivering custom, stock, and standard parts to virtually any volume and against demanding deadlines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Venus Industrial Corporation PVT LTDvenusind.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Faridabad, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Kocaeli, TürkiyeReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kocaeli, Türkiye | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 267 contacts → |
“Birinci traces its roots back to early 70’s, founded as a machine shop in İstanbul.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Plymouth, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Plymouth, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“E&E Manufacturing Company, Inc, is a partner to our customers, working to engineer and manufacture quality components that perform both efficiently and cost effectively.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Setforgefarinia.com HQ: L'horme, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | L'horme, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“With over 100 years of experience, Setforge, a subsidiary of Farinia Group, is one of the most important world suppliers of forged components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Westfield, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Westfield, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“LINC Systems was formally established in 1995, although our roots began in the fastener industry in the mid 1970's.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Macomb, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Macomb, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“MNP Corporation, one of the largest manufacturers of fasteners to the “automotive” and “tier one” customers, was established in 1970, and is headquartered in Utica, Michigan.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chivasso, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chivasso, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 234 contacts → |
“Started out as a Company that designed and manufactured industrial machinery (roll-forming lines and bending equipment) having acquired technological know-how and expertise…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 4,152 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Special cold headed part suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
4,108 records in the displayed employee bands.
44 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 4,152 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Special cold headed part suppliers by location
17 lists · largest firstEvery Special cold headed part suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the United States785
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in India771
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Germany290
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Italy289
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the United Kingdom194
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Brazil142
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Türkiye95
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in France91
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Spain79
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Canada69
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Mexico56
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in the Netherlands51
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Taiwan44
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Switzerland37
- Special cold headed part suppliers based in Sweden25
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for special cold headed part suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many special cold headed part suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 4,152 matching company records, 77,434 tracked contacts and 11,087 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 special cold headed part suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/special-cold-headed-part-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗