Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 177 company matches for solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 8,510 professional contacts across them, including 2,434 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bogota the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for solvent resistant aprons suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6,979 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Wilmington, Mass, UniFirst Corporation (NYSE: UNF) is a North American leader in the supply and servicing of uniform and workwear programs, facility service…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há 40 anos no mercado, o Grupo Cenci atende os mais diversos ramos industriais do país, oferecendo diversos produtos e soluções: • EPI = Centro de Distribuição de EPI’s.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Cleveland, OH, National Safety Apparel (NSA) is a leading USA manufacturer of protective apparel for the industrial safety worker.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa dedicada a la confección y diseño de Ropa de Trabajo y Seguridad, entregando a sus clientes productos de máxima calidad, tecnología y confort.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bétrancourt, spécialiste des vêtements de protection professionnelle Plus de 90 ans d'expérience dans la conception et la fabrication Des milliers de professionnels équipés chaque…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AL ASAYEL HEALTH & SAFETY based in Jebel Ali, Dubai and Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1974, Revco sought to bring a whole new level of personal protection to industrial markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1920 Lac-Mac has been a Pure Play manufacturer of 'Green' products for the healthcare market sector, expanding our expertise in liquid-proof barrier products to other market…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Arden Winch was founded in 1812, as a family business, supplying quality products to the factories and forges in the steel city of Sheffield.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ramos S.T.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 17 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DACH Schutzbekleidung GmbH & Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We pride ourselves on providing our customers with the highest service levels built on our basic corporate values: customer focus, reliability, flexibility and variety, quality…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siamo un’azienda altamente specializzata nella fornitura di dispositivi di protezione individuale, abbigliamento, accessori e materiale antinfortunistico per ogni tipo di realtà…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TCR es una empresa con más de 35 años de experiencia en la distribución y venta de productos industriales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 11 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WHO WE ARE For more than 30 years, LabSource, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International Enviroguard designs and manufactures an extensive assortment of protective apparel and other products for a wide array of industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 10 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NexG Apparels LLP, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company, marks its inception with the ideal blend of the vision of the next generation & the vast experience of over four decades of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unishore Bedrijfskleding is een groothandel in beschermingsproducten uit de Kop van Noord-Holland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ánade está especializada en la fabricación y distribución de: Ropa de trabajo y calzado profesional de la mayor calidad.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 8 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading supplier for All Your Disposable Protective Clothing, Coveralls, Overshoe & Contamination Control Requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 7 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DS Safety Arbeitsschutzprodukte GmbH was founded in 2001 and grew out of Kappler Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dolphin Products can provide your company with all of your disposable protective apparel needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 5 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DenLine Protection Plus® Fluid Resistant Lab Coats, Disposables and Cherokee Scrubs for Healthcare, Medical, and Dental Professionals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “solvent resistant aprons suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 177 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,434 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for solvent resistant aprons suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “solvent resistant aprons suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,434 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Solvent resistant aprons suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Solvent resistant aprons suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “solvent resistant aprons suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many solvent resistant aprons suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 177 company matches for solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Unifirst Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most solvent resistant aprons suppliers?
The United States leads with 27 companies. Every solvent resistant aprons suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most solvent resistant aprons suppliers?
Bogota leads with 3 company records, followed by Noida (3) and Sao Paulo (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,434 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 177 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 177 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 177 matching company records for solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide, with 8,510 tracked contacts and 2,434 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unifirst Corporationunifirst.com HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Wilmington, MA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,979 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Wilmington, Mass, UniFirst Corporation (NYSE: UNF) is a North American leader in the supply and servicing of uniform and workwear programs, facility service…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cenciciacencicia.com.br HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Há 40 anos no mercado, o Grupo Cenci atende os mais diversos ramos industriais do país, oferecendo diversos produtos e soluções: • EPI = Centro de Distribuição de EPI’s.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | National Safety Apparelthinknsa.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Cleveland, OH, National Safety Apparel (NSA) is a leading USA manufacturer of protective apparel for the industrial safety worker.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Kappler, INCkappler.com HQ: Guntersville, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Guntersville, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Martin-G SPAmartin-g.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a la confección y diseño de Ropa de Trabajo y Seguridad, entregando a sus clientes productos de máxima calidad, tecnología y confort.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bétrancourtbetrancourt.com HQ: Seclin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Seclin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Bétrancourt, spécialiste des vêtements de protection professionnelle Plus de 90 ans d'expérience dans la conception et la fabrication Des milliers de professionnels équipés chaque…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Jebel Ali, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AL ASAYEL HEALTH & SAFETY based in Jebel Ali, Dubai and Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Black Stallion Revco Industries, INCblackstallion.com HQ: Cerritos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cerritos, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“In 1974, Revco sought to bring a whole new level of personal protection to industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lac-Mac Limitedlac-mac.com HQ: London, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | London, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Since 1920 Lac-Mac has been a Pure Play manufacturer of 'Green' products for the healthcare market sector, expanding our expertise in liquid-proof barrier products to other market…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Arden Winch was founded in 1812, as a family business, supplying quality products to the factories and forges in the steel city of Sheffield.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ramos STS Desulramossts.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Ramos S.T.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dach Schutzbekleidungdach-germany.de HQ: Rastatt, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Rastatt, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“DACH Schutzbekleidung GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HPC Healthlinehpchealthline.co.uk HQ: Morden, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Morden, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“We pride ourselves on providing our customers with the highest service levels built on our basic corporate values: customer focus, reliability, flexibility and variety, quality…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mossini S.R.Lmossini.it HQ: Serravalle A Po, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Serravalle A Po, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Siamo un’azienda altamente specializzata nella fornitura di dispositivi di protezione individuale, abbigliamento, accessori e materiale antinfortunistico per ogni tipo di realtà…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | TCR Trabaja SIN Riesgostcrproteccion.com HQ: Castellbisbal, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellbisbal, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“TCR es una empresa con más de 35 años de experiencia en la distribución y venta de productos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Labsource, INClabsource.com HQ: Northlake, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Northlake, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“WHO WE ARE For more than 30 years, LabSource, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | International Enviroguardint-enviroguard.com HQ: Balch Springs, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Balch Springs, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“International Enviroguard designs and manufactures an extensive assortment of protective apparel and other products for a wide array of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rich Industries, INCrichindustriesinc.com HQ: New Philadelphia, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New Philadelphia, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Nexg Apparels LLPnexgapparels.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“NexG Apparels LLP, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company, marks its inception with the ideal blend of the vision of the next generation & the vast experience of over four decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Unishore Bedrijfskledingunishoreworkwear.com HQ: Den Helder, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Den Helder, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Unishore Bedrijfskleding is een groothandel in beschermingsproducten uit de Kop van Noord-Holland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pozuelo De Alarcón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pozuelo De Alarcón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Ánade está especializada en la fabricación y distribución de: Ropa de trabajo y calzado profesional de la mayor calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cleanroom Suppliescleanroomsuppliesltd.com HQ: Carlisle, United KingdomReported employees: 1-10 | Carlisle, United Kingdom | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“We are a leading supplier for All Your Disposable Protective Clothing, Coveralls, Overshoe & Contamination Control Requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | DS Safetywear Industrial Safety Products Gmbhdssafetywear.de HQ: Lohmar, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Lohmar, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“DS Safety Arbeitsschutzprodukte GmbH was founded in 2001 and grew out of Kappler Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Dolphin Productsdolphinproducts.com HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Miami, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Dolphin Products can provide your company with all of your disposable protective apparel needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Denline Uniforms INCdenline-uniforms.com HQ: Quincy, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Quincy, IL, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“DenLine Protection Plus® Fluid Resistant Lab Coats, Disposables and Cherokee Scrubs for Healthcare, Medical, and Dental Professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 177 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Solvent resistant aprons suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
175 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 177 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Solvent resistant aprons suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Solvent resistant aprons suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for solvent resistant aprons suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many solvent resistant aprons suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 177 matching company records, 8,510 tracked contacts and 2,434 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/solvent-resistant-aprons-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 177 matching company records for solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide, with 8,510 tracked contacts and 2,434 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unifirst Corporationunifirst.com HQ: Wilmington, MA, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Wilmington, MA, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,979 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Wilmington, Mass, UniFirst Corporation (NYSE: UNF) is a North American leader in the supply and servicing of uniform and workwear programs, facility service…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Cenciciacencicia.com.br HQ: Bento Gonçalves, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bento Gonçalves, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Há 40 anos no mercado, o Grupo Cenci atende os mais diversos ramos industriais do país, oferecendo diversos produtos e soluções: • EPI = Centro de Distribuição de EPI’s.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | National Safety Apparelthinknsa.com HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Cleveland, OH, National Safety Apparel (NSA) is a leading USA manufacturer of protective apparel for the industrial safety worker.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Kappler, INCkappler.com HQ: Guntersville, AL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Guntersville, AL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Martin-G SPAmartin-g.cl HQ: Santiago, ChileReported employees: 51-200 | Santiago, Chile | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Empresa dedicada a la confección y diseño de Ropa de Trabajo y Seguridad, entregando a sus clientes productos de máxima calidad, tecnología y confort.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Bétrancourtbetrancourt.com HQ: Seclin, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Seclin, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Bétrancourt, spécialiste des vêtements de protection professionnelle Plus de 90 ans d'expérience dans la conception et la fabrication Des milliers de professionnels équipés chaque…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Jebel Ali, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“AL ASAYEL HEALTH & SAFETY based in Jebel Ali, Dubai and Abu Dhabi, U.A.E.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Black Stallion Revco Industries, INCblackstallion.com HQ: Cerritos, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cerritos, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“In 1974, Revco sought to bring a whole new level of personal protection to industrial markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Lac-Mac Limitedlac-mac.com HQ: London, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | London, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Since 1920 Lac-Mac has been a Pure Play manufacturer of 'Green' products for the healthcare market sector, expanding our expertise in liquid-proof barrier products to other market…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Sheffield, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Sheffield, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Arden Winch was founded in 1812, as a family business, supplying quality products to the factories and forges in the steel city of Sheffield.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Ramos STS Desulramossts.com HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Madrid, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Ramos S.T.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Dach Schutzbekleidungdach-germany.de HQ: Rastatt, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Rastatt, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 17 contacts → |
“DACH Schutzbekleidung GmbH & Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HPC Healthlinehpchealthline.co.uk HQ: Morden, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Morden, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“We pride ourselves on providing our customers with the highest service levels built on our basic corporate values: customer focus, reliability, flexibility and variety, quality…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mossini S.R.Lmossini.it HQ: Serravalle A Po, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Serravalle A Po, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Siamo un’azienda altamente specializzata nella fornitura di dispositivi di protezione individuale, abbigliamento, accessori e materiale antinfortunistico per ogni tipo di realtà…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | TCR Trabaja SIN Riesgostcrproteccion.com HQ: Castellbisbal, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Castellbisbal, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
“TCR es una empresa con más de 35 años de experiencia en la distribución y venta de productos industriales.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Labsource, INClabsource.com HQ: Northlake, IL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Northlake, IL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 11 contacts → |
“WHO WE ARE For more than 30 years, LabSource, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | International Enviroguardint-enviroguard.com HQ: Balch Springs, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Balch Springs, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“International Enviroguard designs and manufactures an extensive assortment of protective apparel and other products for a wide array of industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Rich Industries, INCrichindustriesinc.com HQ: New Philadelphia, OH, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | New Philadelphia, OH, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Nexg Apparels LLPnexgapparels.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 10 contacts → |
“NexG Apparels LLP, an ISO 9001:2015 Certified Company, marks its inception with the ideal blend of the vision of the next generation & the vast experience of over four decades of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Unishore Bedrijfskledingunishoreworkwear.com HQ: Den Helder, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Den Helder, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Unishore Bedrijfskleding is een groothandel in beschermingsproducten uit de Kop van Noord-Holland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Pozuelo De Alarcón, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Pozuelo De Alarcón, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“Ánade está especializada en la fabricación y distribución de: Ropa de trabajo y calzado profesional de la mayor calidad.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Cleanroom Suppliescleanroomsuppliesltd.com HQ: Carlisle, United KingdomReported employees: 1-10 | Carlisle, United Kingdom | 1-10 | Exact match | 8 contacts → |
“We are a leading supplier for All Your Disposable Protective Clothing, Coveralls, Overshoe & Contamination Control Requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | DS Safetywear Industrial Safety Products Gmbhdssafetywear.de HQ: Lohmar, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Lohmar, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 7 contacts → |
“DS Safety Arbeitsschutzprodukte GmbH was founded in 2001 and grew out of Kappler Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Dolphin Productsdolphinproducts.com HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Miami, FL, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“Dolphin Products can provide your company with all of your disposable protective apparel needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Denline Uniforms INCdenline-uniforms.com HQ: Quincy, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1-10 | Quincy, IL, United States | 1-10 | Exact match | 5 contacts → |
“DenLine Protection Plus® Fluid Resistant Lab Coats, Disposables and Cherokee Scrubs for Healthcare, Medical, and Dental Professionals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 177 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Solvent resistant aprons suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
175 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 177 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Solvent resistant aprons suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Solvent resistant aprons suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for solvent resistant aprons suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many solvent resistant aprons suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 177 matching company records, 8,510 tracked contacts and 2,434 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 solvent resistant aprons suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/solvent-resistant-aprons-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗