Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 314 company matches for solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 8,073 professional contacts across them, including 499 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for solar cell metallization suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,087 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “INDIA'S FIRST LEED GOLD-RATED SOLAR MANUFACTURING FACILITY- The year was 1995, when Shri Surendarpal Singh Saluja established Premier Energies with the goal to harness the sun’s…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 933 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2005, JA Solar is a manufacturer of high-performance photovoltaic products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gautam Solar, with 29+ years of experience in the solar industry is ranked among the Global Top 30 and India's Top 4 solar module manufacturers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 263 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Websol Energy System Limited has been a trusted name in the solar cell and solar module manufacturing industry since its inception in 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Topsun Energy ltd Founded in 2007 positioned among the Top 10 In Indian Solar industry as a & .” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NxEdge delivers engineered materials and coating solutions for industrial thin-film, semiconductor, and solar energy applications worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Midsummer is a leading European manufacturer of in thin film solar panels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bluebird Solar is one of India’s trusted solar PV module manufacturers and among the Top 5 in North India, backed by the 47+ year legacy of the Bluebird Stabilizers Group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At, we believe power is not just something you consume.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARTsolar proudly stands for African Renewable Technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We manufacture solar panels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The toughest solar panels in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BISOL Group is a European manufacturer passionate about implementing the highest industry standards into top quality solar products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Suzhou Shengcheng Solar Equipment Co, Ltd, founded in 2010, is located in Suzhou,China.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Türkiye’de ilk ve tek yerli teknolojisiyle üretilen güneş hücresini üreten Parla Solar, yenilenebilir enerjide yerli sanayi zincirinin oluşturulması noktasında hizmet vermektedir.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ENG & FR] S'Tile is developpinga new solutions of solar modules for Building integration, Roofs and facades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Upsolar is a global company, specialized in design engineering and manufacturing of solar photovoltaic modules.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Joint Solar (Easy Photovoltech (P) Ltd.), a part of a well-established group that started operations in the year 2001 as a premier solar panel manufacturer based in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marquis solar frameworks for aluminum solar panel frames, located in Stoughton Wisconsin, is a trusted source for PV module manufacturers seeking superior mold sophistication at…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Australia's leading distributor of Suntech Power, Jinko Solar, JA Solar, Znshine, Growatt New Energy and Mibet Energy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heraeus Photovoltaics is a world leader in the development and manufacture of specialized metallization pastes for solar cells.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aelius Turbina is a manufacturer of high-efficiency PV modules and Building-Integrated Photovoltaic products designed for modern architecture.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 14 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 12 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Magnus Green Solar is a Dubai-based leading manufacturer of high-performance solar PV modules and panels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “solar cell metallization suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 314 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 499 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for solar cell metallization suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “solar cell metallization suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 499 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Solar cell metallization suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Solar cell metallization suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “solar cell metallization suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many solar cell metallization suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 314 company matches for solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Premier Energies Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most solar cell metallization suppliers?
India leads with 63 companies. Every solar cell metallization suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most solar cell metallization suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 8 company records, followed by Ahmedabad (7) and Surat (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 499 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 314 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 314 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 314 matching company records for solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide, with 8,073 tracked contacts and 499 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Secunderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 2,087 contacts → |
“INDIA'S FIRST LEED GOLD-RATED SOLAR MANUFACTURING FACILITY- The year was 1995, when Shri Surendarpal Singh Saluja established Premier Energies with the goal to harness the sun’s…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | JA Solarjasolar.com HQ: Fengtai District, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Fengtai District, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 933 contacts → |
“Founded in 2005, JA Solar is a manufacturer of high-performance photovoltaic products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Okhla Industrial Estate, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Okhla Industrial Estate, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Gautam Solar, with 29+ years of experience in the solar industry is ranked among the Global Top 30 and India's Top 4 solar module manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Websol Energy System Limitedwebsolenergy.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Websol Energy System Limited has been a trusted name in the solar cell and solar module manufacturing industry since its inception in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Topsun Energy Limitedtopsunenergy.com HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gandhinagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Topsun Energy ltd Founded in 2007 positioned among the Top 10 In Indian Solar industry as a & .” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Nxedge INCnxedgeinc.com HQ: Boise, ID, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boise, ID, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“NxEdge delivers engineered materials and coating solutions for industrial thin-film, semiconductor, and solar energy applications worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Indosolar Limitedindosolar.co.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Järfälla, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Järfälla, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Midsummer is a leading European manufacturer of in thin film solar panels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Bluebird Solar is one of India’s trusted solar PV module manufacturers and among the Top 5 in North India, backed by the 47+ year legacy of the Bluebird Stabilizers Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“At, we believe power is not just something you consume.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pinetown, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Pinetown, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“ARTsolar proudly stands for African Renewable Technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Frontier Energies Pvt. LTDfrontierenergies.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“We manufacture solar panels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Vilnius, LithuaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Vilnius, Lithuania | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“The toughest solar panels in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Prebold, SloveniaReported employees: 201-500 | Prebold, Slovenia | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“BISOL Group is a European manufacturer passionate about implementing the highest industry standards into top quality solar products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SC Solarsc-solar.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Suzhou Shengcheng Solar Equipment Co, Ltd, founded in 2010, is located in Suzhou,China.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Parla Solarparlasolar.com.tr HQ: Denizli, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Denizli, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Türkiye’de ilk ve tek yerli teknolojisiyle üretilen güneş hücresini üreten Parla Solar, yenilenebilir enerjide yerli sanayi zincirinin oluşturulması noktasında hizmet vermektedir.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | S'tilesilicontile.com HQ: Poitiers, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Poitiers, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“ENG & FR] S'Tile is developpinga new solutions of solar modules for Building integration, Roofs and facades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Upsolarupsolar.com HQ: Hong Kong, ChinaReported employees: 51-200 | Hong Kong, China | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Upsolar is a global company, specialized in design engineering and manufacturing of solar photovoltaic modules.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Joint Solar Easy Photovoltech Private Limitedjointsolar.in HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ghaziabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Welcome to Joint Solar (Easy Photovoltech (P) Ltd.), a part of a well-established group that started operations in the year 2001 as a premier solar panel manufacturer based in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Marquis Solar Frameworksmsfwi.com HQ: Stoughton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Stoughton, WI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Marquis solar frameworks for aluminum solar panel frames, located in Stoughton Wisconsin, is a trusted source for PV module manufacturers seeking superior mold sophistication at…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | GO Solar Group PTY LTDgosolar.com.au HQ: Canning Vale, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Canning Vale, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Australia's leading distributor of Suntech Power, Jinko Solar, JA Solar, Znshine, Growatt New Energy and Mibet Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Heraeus Photovoltaicsheraeus-photovoltaics.com HQ: Minhang District, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Minhang District, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Heraeus Photovoltaics is a world leader in the development and manufacture of specialized metallization pastes for solar cells.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vidyavihar West, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vidyavihar West, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Aelius Turbina is a manufacturer of high-efficiency PV modules and Building-Integrated Photovoltaic products designed for modern architecture.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gigastorage Corporationgigastorage.com.tw HQ: Hukou Hsiang, TaiwanReported employees: 11-50 | Hukou Hsiang, Taiwan | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Magnus Green Solar is a Dubai-based leading manufacturer of high-performance solar PV modules and panels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 314 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Solar cell metallization suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
314 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 314 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Solar cell metallization suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Solar cell metallization suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for solar cell metallization suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many solar cell metallization suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 314 matching company records, 8,073 tracked contacts and 499 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/solar-cell-metallization-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 314 matching company records for solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide, with 8,073 tracked contacts and 499 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Secunderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Secunderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 2,087 contacts → |
“INDIA'S FIRST LEED GOLD-RATED SOLAR MANUFACTURING FACILITY- The year was 1995, when Shri Surendarpal Singh Saluja established Premier Energies with the goal to harness the sun’s…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | JA Solarjasolar.com HQ: Fengtai District, ChinaReported employees: 10001+ | Fengtai District, China | 10001+ | Exact match | 933 contacts → |
“Founded in 2005, JA Solar is a manufacturer of high-performance photovoltaic products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Okhla Industrial Estate, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Okhla Industrial Estate, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Gautam Solar, with 29+ years of experience in the solar industry is ranked among the Global Top 30 and India's Top 4 solar module manufacturers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Websol Energy System Limitedwebsolenergy.com HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kolkata, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 263 contacts → |
“Websol Energy System Limited has been a trusted name in the solar cell and solar module manufacturing industry since its inception in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Topsun Energy Limitedtopsunenergy.com HQ: Gandhinagar, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gandhinagar, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“Topsun Energy ltd Founded in 2007 positioned among the Top 10 In Indian Solar industry as a & .” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Nxedge INCnxedgeinc.com HQ: Boise, ID, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Boise, ID, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“NxEdge delivers engineered materials and coating solutions for industrial thin-film, semiconductor, and solar energy applications worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Indosolar Limitedindosolar.co.in HQ: IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | India | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Järfälla, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Järfälla, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Midsummer is a leading European manufacturer of in thin film solar panels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Bluebird Solar is one of India’s trusted solar PV module manufacturers and among the Top 5 in North India, backed by the 47+ year legacy of the Bluebird Stabilizers Group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“At, we believe power is not just something you consume.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Pinetown, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Pinetown, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“ARTsolar proudly stands for African Renewable Technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Frontier Energies Pvt. LTDfrontierenergies.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Hyderabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“We manufacture solar panels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Vilnius, LithuaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Vilnius, Lithuania | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“The toughest solar panels in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Prebold, SloveniaReported employees: 201-500 | Prebold, Slovenia | 201-500 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“BISOL Group is a European manufacturer passionate about implementing the highest industry standards into top quality solar products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SC Solarsc-solar.com HQ: Suzhou, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suzhou, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Suzhou Shengcheng Solar Equipment Co, Ltd, founded in 2010, is located in Suzhou,China.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Parla Solarparlasolar.com.tr HQ: Denizli, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Denizli, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Türkiye’de ilk ve tek yerli teknolojisiyle üretilen güneş hücresini üreten Parla Solar, yenilenebilir enerjide yerli sanayi zincirinin oluşturulması noktasında hizmet vermektedir.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | S'tilesilicontile.com HQ: Poitiers, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Poitiers, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“ENG & FR] S'Tile is developpinga new solutions of solar modules for Building integration, Roofs and facades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Upsolarupsolar.com HQ: Hong Kong, ChinaReported employees: 51-200 | Hong Kong, China | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Upsolar is a global company, specialized in design engineering and manufacturing of solar photovoltaic modules.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Joint Solar Easy Photovoltech Private Limitedjointsolar.in HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Ghaziabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Welcome to Joint Solar (Easy Photovoltech (P) Ltd.), a part of a well-established group that started operations in the year 2001 as a premier solar panel manufacturer based in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Marquis Solar Frameworksmsfwi.com HQ: Stoughton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Stoughton, WI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Marquis solar frameworks for aluminum solar panel frames, located in Stoughton Wisconsin, is a trusted source for PV module manufacturers seeking superior mold sophistication at…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | GO Solar Group PTY LTDgosolar.com.au HQ: Canning Vale, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Canning Vale, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Australia's leading distributor of Suntech Power, Jinko Solar, JA Solar, Znshine, Growatt New Energy and Mibet Energy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Heraeus Photovoltaicsheraeus-photovoltaics.com HQ: Minhang District, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Minhang District, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Heraeus Photovoltaics is a world leader in the development and manufacture of specialized metallization pastes for solar cells.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Vidyavihar West, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Vidyavihar West, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Aelius Turbina is a manufacturer of high-efficiency PV modules and Building-Integrated Photovoltaic products designed for modern architecture.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Gigastorage Corporationgigastorage.com.tw HQ: Hukou Hsiang, TaiwanReported employees: 11-50 | Hukou Hsiang, Taiwan | 11-50 | Exact match | 14 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 12 contacts → |
“Magnus Green Solar is a Dubai-based leading manufacturer of high-performance solar PV modules and panels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 314 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Solar cell metallization suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
314 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 314 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Solar cell metallization suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Solar cell metallization suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for solar cell metallization suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many solar cell metallization suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 314 matching company records, 8,073 tracked contacts and 499 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 solar cell metallization suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/solar-cell-metallization-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗