Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Smoke vents suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 352 company matches for smoke vents suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 4,494 professional contacts across them, including 1,416 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for smoke vents suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for smoke vents suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest smoke vents suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Soler & Palau es el líder mundial en la fabricación de sistemas de ventilación para la mejora de la calidad del aire interior de los edificios que habitamos y transitamos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1931 we have been harnessing the natural elements to provide healthy, comfortable and safe working and living conditions in buildings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 153 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SE Controls is a leading international specialist in the design and delivery of intelligent smoke and environmental ventilation systems using façade automation as an integral part…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 147 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1936 when Joe Akester invented the world’s first electrically-operated window fan, Vent-Axia has been setting the standard for ventilation for over 85 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spécialiste du désenfumage, du traitement d'air, de la ventilation des bâtiments collectifs, tertiaires et industriels, VIM fabrique et commercialise une large gamme de produits…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 133 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Elta has been a leader in fan design and engineering, offering a diverse range of products for various applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WindowMaster creates healthier, safer and more energy efficient buildings through intelligent window automation and ventilation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 101 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Experts in energy efficient demand controlled ventilation for commercial facilities, schools and hospitals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “La société Souchier-Boullet regroupe 3 marques commerciales SOUCHIER, spécialiste des systèmes innovants de désenfumage naturel en façade comme en toiture, des écrans de…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sentimiento premium "Soluciones sencillas, decisiones inteligentes" JEREMIAS es un grupo industrial de origen alemán con sede en Wassetrudingen (Alemania) además de una marca…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lomanco was established in 1946 and provides a complete line of quality products meeting your ventilation requirements while protecting other costly building components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company Overview: Curvent International (Pty) Ltd is a proudly South African company, show casing specialised solutions for smoke extraction, ventilation and solar shading…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Met meer dan 20 bedrijven behoort de Interduct Groep tot de grootste ventilatietechnische specialisten van Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vent Engineering are a specialist in natural and smoke ventilation systems and have been manufacturing, supplying, installing and commissioning ventilation systems since 1988 for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aironn, havalandırma endüstrisinde Türk mühendisliğinin gücünü başarıyla yansıtacak üretici kuruluş olarak 2011 yılında faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in the year 1995, BETEC CAD today is a leading OEM manufacturer and supplier of a comprehensive line of commercial, industrial, and specialized fire safety, life…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Over 45 years of experience have made us one of the world's leading manufacturers of windows automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Efficiënte ventilatie, daar tekenen wij voor!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “airteam är ett starkt ventilationsföretag i tillväxt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vous installez ou imaginez des solutions de chauffage et de ventilation, dans le domestique, le tertiaire ou l’industriel?” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1984 by the visionary engineer Billy Divers, Brookvent has established itself as a trailblazer in the ventilation industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Group SCS is an expert provider of smoke control systems, offering both bespoke and modular standardised solutions designed to protect lives and ensure compliance with the highest…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 50 years of technical expertise Crossflow can install, commission, service and maintain all types of air conditioning equipment & Smoke Ventilation Systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa especializada en la Protección Contra Incendios, Cortinas Cortafuegos, Exutorios y Lucernarios y Claraboyas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die D+H Deutschland GmbH bündelt die bundesweiten Service- und Vertriebsleistungen der international agierenden D+H Gruppe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “smoke vents suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 352 smoke vents suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,416 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Smoke vents suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for smoke vents suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “smoke vents suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,416 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Smoke vents suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Smoke vents suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “smoke vents suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many smoke vents suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 352 company matches for smoke vents suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
S&p Ventilación España tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most smoke vents suppliers?
The United Kingdom leads with 79 companies. Every smoke vents suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most smoke vents suppliers?
London leads with 5 company records, followed by Crawley (3) and Graz (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,416 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 352 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 352 smoke vents suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 smoke vents suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 352 matching company records for smoke vents suppliers worldwide, with 4,494 tracked contacts and 1,416 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 smoke vents suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&p Ventilación Españasolerpalau.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Soler & Palau es el líder mundial en la fabricación de sistemas de ventilación para la mejora de la calidad del aire interior de los edificios que habitamos y transitamos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Colt Internationalcoltgroup.com HQ: Petersfield, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Petersfield, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Since 1931 we have been harnessing the natural elements to provide healthy, comfortable and safe working and living conditions in buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SE Controlssecontrols.com HQ: Lichfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Lichfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“SE Controls is a leading international specialist in the design and delivery of intelligent smoke and environmental ventilation systems using façade automation as an integral part…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vent-Axiavent-axia.com HQ: Crawley, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Crawley, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Established in 1936 when Joe Akester invented the world’s first electrically-operated window fan, Vent-Axia has been setting the standard for ventilation for over 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Soudan, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Soudan, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Spécialiste du désenfumage, du traitement d'air, de la ventilation des bâtiments collectifs, tertiaires et industriels, VIM fabrique et commercialise une large gamme de produits…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | ELTAeltauk.com HQ: Fareham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Fareham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Elta has been a leader in fan design and engineering, offering a diverse range of products for various applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vedbæk, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Vedbæk, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“WindowMaster creates healthier, safer and more energy efficient buildings through intelligent window automation and ventilation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lund, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Lund, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Experts in energy efficient demand controlled ventilation for commercial facilities, schools and hospitals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Souchier-Boulletsouchier-boullet.com HQ: Collégien, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Collégien, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“La société Souchier-Boullet regroupe 3 marques commerciales SOUCHIER, spécialiste des systèmes innovants de désenfumage naturel en façade comme en toiture, des écrans de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Jeremias Españajeremias.es HQ: Iurreta, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Iurreta, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Sentimiento premium "Soluciones sencillas, decisiones inteligentes" JEREMIAS es un grupo industrial de origen alemán con sede en Wassetrudingen (Alemania) además de una marca…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Lomancolomanco.com HQ: Jacksonville, AR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jacksonville, AR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Lomanco was established in 1946 and provides a complete line of quality products meeting your ventilation requirements while protecting other costly building components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Curvent International PTY LTDcurvent.co.za HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Boksburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Company Overview: Curvent International (Pty) Ltd is a proudly South African company, show casing specialised solutions for smoke extraction, ventilation and solar shading…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ittervoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Ittervoort, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Met meer dan 20 bedrijven behoort de Interduct Groep tot de grootste ventilatietechnische specialisten van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Vent Engineeringvent.co.uk HQ: Poole, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Poole, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Vent Engineering are a specialist in natural and smoke ventilation systems and have been manufacturing, supplying, installing and commissioning ventilation systems since 1988 for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Aironn, havalandırma endüstrisinde Türk mühendisliğinin gücünü başarıyla yansıtacak üretici kuruluş olarak 2011 yılında faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sharjah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1995, BETEC CAD today is a leading OEM manufacturer and supplier of a comprehensive line of commercial, industrial, and specialized fire safety, life…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Thierhaupten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Thierhaupten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Over 45 years of experience have made us one of the world's leading manufacturers of windows automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | JUVAHjuvah.com HQ: Sint-lenaarts, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-lenaarts, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Efficiënte ventilatie, daar tekenen wij voor!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“airteam är ett starkt ventilationsföretag i tillväxt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jeremias Francejeremias.fr HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lentilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Vous installez ou imaginez des solutions de chauffage et de ventilation, dans le domestique, le tertiaire ou l’industriel?” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Brookventbrookvent.co.uk HQ: Belfast, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Belfast, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984 by the visionary engineer Billy Divers, Brookvent has established itself as a trailblazer in the ventilation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Group SCSgroupscs.co.uk HQ: Cardiff, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cardiff, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Group SCS is an expert provider of smoke control systems, offering both bespoke and modular standardised solutions designed to protect lives and ensure compliance with the highest…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Crossflow LTDcrossflow.ie HQ: Dublin 12, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Dublin 12, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of technical expertise Crossflow can install, commission, service and maintain all types of air conditioning equipment & Smoke Ventilation Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Prefireprefire.es HQ: El Masnou, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | El Masnou, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada en la Protección Contra Incendios, Cortinas Cortafuegos, Exutorios y Lucernarios y Claraboyas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | D H Deutschland Gmbhdh-partner.com HQ: Ammersbek, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ammersbek, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Die D+H Deutschland GmbH bündelt die bundesweiten Service- und Vertriebsleistungen der international agierenden D+H Gruppe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 352 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Smoke vents suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
344 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 352 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Smoke vents suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Smoke vents suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for smoke vents suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many smoke vents suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 352 matching company records, 4,494 tracked contacts and 1,416 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 smoke vents suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/smoke-vents-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 smoke vents suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 352 matching company records for smoke vents suppliers worldwide, with 4,494 tracked contacts and 1,416 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 smoke vents suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&p Ventilación Españasolerpalau.com HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barcelona, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Soler & Palau es el líder mundial en la fabricación de sistemas de ventilación para la mejora de la calidad del aire interior de los edificios que habitamos y transitamos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Colt Internationalcoltgroup.com HQ: Petersfield, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Petersfield, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Since 1931 we have been harnessing the natural elements to provide healthy, comfortable and safe working and living conditions in buildings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | SE Controlssecontrols.com HQ: Lichfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Lichfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 153 contacts → |
“SE Controls is a leading international specialist in the design and delivery of intelligent smoke and environmental ventilation systems using façade automation as an integral part…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Vent-Axiavent-axia.com HQ: Crawley, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Crawley, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 147 contacts → |
“Established in 1936 when Joe Akester invented the world’s first electrically-operated window fan, Vent-Axia has been setting the standard for ventilation for over 85 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Soudan, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Soudan, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Spécialiste du désenfumage, du traitement d'air, de la ventilation des bâtiments collectifs, tertiaires et industriels, VIM fabrique et commercialise une large gamme de produits…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | ELTAeltauk.com HQ: Fareham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Fareham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 133 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Elta has been a leader in fan design and engineering, offering a diverse range of products for various applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vedbæk, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Vedbæk, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“WindowMaster creates healthier, safer and more energy efficient buildings through intelligent window automation and ventilation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lund, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Lund, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 101 contacts → |
“Experts in energy efficient demand controlled ventilation for commercial facilities, schools and hospitals.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Souchier-Boulletsouchier-boullet.com HQ: Collégien, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Collégien, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“La société Souchier-Boullet regroupe 3 marques commerciales SOUCHIER, spécialiste des systèmes innovants de désenfumage naturel en façade comme en toiture, des écrans de…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Jeremias Españajeremias.es HQ: Iurreta, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Iurreta, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Sentimiento premium "Soluciones sencillas, decisiones inteligentes" JEREMIAS es un grupo industrial de origen alemán con sede en Wassetrudingen (Alemania) además de una marca…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Lomancolomanco.com HQ: Jacksonville, AR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jacksonville, AR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Lomanco was established in 1946 and provides a complete line of quality products meeting your ventilation requirements while protecting other costly building components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Curvent International PTY LTDcurvent.co.za HQ: Boksburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Boksburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Company Overview: Curvent International (Pty) Ltd is a proudly South African company, show casing specialised solutions for smoke extraction, ventilation and solar shading…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ittervoort, NetherlandsReported employees: 201-500 | Ittervoort, Netherlands | 201-500 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Met meer dan 20 bedrijven behoort de Interduct Groep tot de grootste ventilatietechnische specialisten van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Vent Engineeringvent.co.uk HQ: Poole, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Poole, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Vent Engineering are a specialist in natural and smoke ventilation systems and have been manufacturing, supplying, installing and commissioning ventilation systems since 1988 for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Aironn, havalandırma endüstrisinde Türk mühendisliğinin gücünü başarıyla yansıtacak üretici kuruluş olarak 2011 yılında faaliyetlerine başladı.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Sharjah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Sharjah, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Established in the year 1995, BETEC CAD today is a leading OEM manufacturer and supplier of a comprehensive line of commercial, industrial, and specialized fire safety, life…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Thierhaupten, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Thierhaupten, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Over 45 years of experience have made us one of the world's leading manufacturers of windows automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | JUVAHjuvah.com HQ: Sint-lenaarts, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-lenaarts, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Efficiënte ventilatie, daar tekenen wij voor!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Stockholm, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“airteam är ett starkt ventilationsföretag i tillväxt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Jeremias Francejeremias.fr HQ: Lentilly, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Lentilly, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Vous installez ou imaginez des solutions de chauffage et de ventilation, dans le domestique, le tertiaire ou l’industriel?” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Brookventbrookvent.co.uk HQ: Belfast, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Belfast, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Founded in 1984 by the visionary engineer Billy Divers, Brookvent has established itself as a trailblazer in the ventilation industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Group SCSgroupscs.co.uk HQ: Cardiff, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Cardiff, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Group SCS is an expert provider of smoke control systems, offering both bespoke and modular standardised solutions designed to protect lives and ensure compliance with the highest…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Crossflow LTDcrossflow.ie HQ: Dublin 12, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Dublin 12, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“With over 50 years of technical expertise Crossflow can install, commission, service and maintain all types of air conditioning equipment & Smoke Ventilation Systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Prefireprefire.es HQ: El Masnou, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | El Masnou, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“Empresa especializada en la Protección Contra Incendios, Cortinas Cortafuegos, Exutorios y Lucernarios y Claraboyas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | D H Deutschland Gmbhdh-partner.com HQ: Ammersbek, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Ammersbek, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Die D+H Deutschland GmbH bündelt die bundesweiten Service- und Vertriebsleistungen der international agierenden D+H Gruppe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 352 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Smoke vents suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
344 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 352 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Smoke vents suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Smoke vents suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for smoke vents suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many smoke vents suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 352 matching company records, 4,494 tracked contacts and 1,416 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 smoke vents suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/smoke-vents-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗