Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 17,125 company matches for small component steel fabrication companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 167,403 professional contacts across them, including 33,961 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Pune the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for small component steel fabrication companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for small component steel fabrication companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,600 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,498 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,375 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,154 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,017 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,006 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASCO is dedicated to the development, manufacturing, surface treatment and assembly of high-precision steel and titanium components and hybrid composite/metal assemblies for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 814 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 771 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 714 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 653 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are leaders in manufacturing carbon steel tubes and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 617 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 601 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mabani Steel offers a complete steel construction solution ranging from detailing to on-site erection along with maintenance and after sales services, all under one roof.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 535 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 527 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meusburger is market leader in the field of high-precision standard parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 490 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 489 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 484 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 482 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “New Millennium, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Steel Dynamics, engineers and fabricates steel building systems and components for use in low-rise and multi-story construction –…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 422 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 377 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ADF Group is a North American leader in complex steel structures specialized in connection design and engineering, fabrication, industrial coating and sandblasting, as well as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “small component steel fabrication companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 17,125 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 33,961 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Small component steel fabrication companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for small component steel fabrication companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “small component steel fabrication companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 33,961 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Small component steel fabrication companies by location
42 lists · largest firstEvery Small component steel fabrication companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United States3,385
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United Kingdom1,419
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Germany1,141
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in India1,070
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Italy1,015
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in France824
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the Netherlands691
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Canada622
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Brazil617
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Australia458
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Spain383
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Türkiye302
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Poland286
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in China270
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Sweden240
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Belgium182
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in South Africa168
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Mexico166
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Denmark145
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United Arab Emirates145
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Czechia123
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Portugal120
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Switzerland108
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Finland103
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Hungary85
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Saudi Arabia75
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Austria74
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Ireland64
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in New Zealand63
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Egypt49
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Norway47
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Estonia39
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Latvia34
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Slovakia31
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Lithuania28
Cities
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Pune, India96
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Houston, United States74
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates48
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in London, United Kingdom32
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada29
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Dandenong South, Australia28
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Sheffield, United Kingdom25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “small component steel fabrication companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many small component steel fabrication companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 17,125 company matches for small component steel fabrication companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
CANAM tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most small component steel fabrication companies?
The United States leads with 3,385 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (1,419) and Germany (1,141). Every small component steel fabrication companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most small component steel fabrication companies?
Pune leads with 96 company records, followed by Houston (74) and Bangalore (70).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 33,961 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 17,125 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 17,125 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 17,125 matching company records for small component steel fabrication companies worldwide, with 167,403 tracked contacts and 33,961 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zaventem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,006 contacts → |
“ASCO is dedicated to the development, manufacturing, surface treatment and assembly of high-precision steel and titanium components and hybrid composite/metal assemblies for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bury, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bury, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“We are leaders in manufacturing carbon steel tubes and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mabani Steel LLC المباني للحديدmabanisteel.com HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Mabani Steel offers a complete steel construction solution ranging from detailing to on-site erection along with maintenance and after sales services, all under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Meusburger Georg Gmbh & CO KGmeusburger.com HQ: Wolfurt, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wolfurt, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Meusburger is market leader in the field of high-precision standard parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“New Millennium, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Steel Dynamics, engineers and fabricates steel building systems and components for use in low-rise and multi-story construction –…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bossier City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bossier City, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Terrebonne, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Terrebonne, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“ADF Group is a North American leader in complex steel structures specialized in connection design and engineering, fabrication, industrial coating and sandblasting, as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 17,125 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Small component steel fabrication companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
16,904 records in the displayed employee bands.
221 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 17,125 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Small component steel fabrication companies by location
42 lists · largest firstEvery Small component steel fabrication companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United States3,385
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United Kingdom1,419
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Germany1,141
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in India1,070
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Italy1,015
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in France824
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the Netherlands691
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Canada622
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Brazil617
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Australia458
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Spain383
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Türkiye302
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Poland286
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in China270
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Sweden240
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Belgium182
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in South Africa168
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Mexico166
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Denmark145
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United Arab Emirates145
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Czechia123
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Portugal120
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Switzerland108
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Finland103
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Hungary85
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Saudi Arabia75
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Austria74
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Ireland64
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in New Zealand63
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Egypt49
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Norway47
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Estonia39
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Latvia34
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Slovakia31
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Lithuania28
Cities
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Pune, India96
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Houston, United States74
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates48
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in London, United Kingdom32
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada29
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Dandenong South, Australia28
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Sheffield, United Kingdom25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for small component steel fabrication companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many small component steel fabrication companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 17,125 matching company records, 167,403 tracked contacts and 33,961 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/small-component-steel-fabrication-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 17,125 matching company records for small component steel fabrication companies worldwide, with 167,403 tracked contacts and 33,961 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Saint-georges, QC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Saint-georges, QC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,600 contacts → |
“Founded in 1960, Canam now employs around 5,100 people worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Cruzeiro, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Cruzeiro, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,498 contacts → |
“Maxion Structural Components manufactures and sells structural components for trucks, buses, pick-ups, cars, tractors, agricultural machinery and off-road vehicles.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Limeira, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Limeira, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,375 contacts → |
“Know-how e tecnologia na fabricação de peças sob encomenda no segmento de chaparia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Pt. Wika Industri & Konstruksiwikaikon.co.id HQ: IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,154 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Ultra Corpotech PVT LTDultracorpotech.com HQ: Pune, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pune, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“Since its inception in the year 1991, today we are a well established professional organization actively engaged in Manufacturing of precision and high quality Heavy Duty Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Zaventem, BelgiumReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Zaventem, Belgium | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,006 contacts → |
“ASCO is dedicated to the development, manufacturing, surface treatment and assembly of high-precision steel and titanium components and hybrid composite/metal assemblies for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Metalman Auto Limitedmetalmanauto.com HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Gurgaon, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 814 contacts → |
“Sheet Metal Fabricated Assemblies * Tubular Fabricated Assemblies * Surface Treatment Metalman Auto Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Araucária, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Araucária, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 771 contacts → |
“De pioneira na região Sul, a Cassol se transformou no maior complexo industrial de pré-fabricados da América Latina.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Tulsa, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tulsa, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“Metals USA Plates and Shapes offers a wide range of carbon steel, aluminum, and stainless-steel products while providing our customers with world class processing services and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bury, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bury, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 714 contacts → |
“World class steel engineering & fabrication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 653 contacts → |
“We are leaders in manufacturing carbon steel tubes and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 617 contacts → |
“W&W | AFCO Steel is the largest structural steel fabricator and erector in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“ASSENT STEEL INDUSTRIES L.L.C is a subsidiary of the market-leading vertically integrated construction conglomerate, ASGC Group, which employs more than personnel and has a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Mabani Steel LLC المباني للحديدmabanisteel.com HQ: Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ras Al Khaimah, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 601 contacts → |
“Mabani Steel offers a complete steel construction solution ranging from detailing to on-site erection along with maintenance and after sales services, all under one roof.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Sunderland, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Sunderland, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 535 contacts → |
“UNIPRES (UK) LIMITED is an Automotive company located in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Meusburger Georg Gmbh & CO KGmeusburger.com HQ: Wolfurt, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wolfurt, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 527 contacts → |
“Meusburger is market leader in the field of high-precision standard parts.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Memphis, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 490 contacts → |
“SFI is a fully integrated fabricator offering custom metal fab & precision metal stamping services in Conway, AR and Memphis, TN.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 489 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 19 | Seforge LTD Indiaseforge.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Coimbatore, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 484 contacts → |
“SEForge is one of the biggest engineering components manufacturing company in India supplying fully-finished castings and forgings.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Fort Wayne, IN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fort Wayne, IN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 482 contacts → |
“New Millennium, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Steel Dynamics, engineers and fabricates steel building systems and components for use in low-rise and multi-story construction –…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Linde Wiemann Grouplinde-wiemann.com HQ: Dillenburg, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dillenburg, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 474 contacts → |
“Imprint: Privacy policy: With around 2,400 dedicated employees at 20 locations in 9 countries on 4 continents, the LINDE + WIEMANN Group is a worldwide renowned partner in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bossier City, LA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bossier City, LA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 422 contacts → |
“Since 1963, McElroy Metal has grown from humble beginnings into a national leader in the metal components industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Suzano, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Suzano, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 382 contacts → |
“Indústria do segmento de autopeças.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Indaiatuba, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Indaiatuba, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 377 contacts → |
“A TUBERFIL teve início em 1966 com a comercialização de Tubos de Aço e em 1988 passou a produzir seus próprios produtos com excelência de qualidade em Indaiatuba, interior de São…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Terrebonne, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Terrebonne, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“ADF Group is a North American leader in complex steel structures specialized in connection design and engineering, fabrication, industrial coating and sandblasting, as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 17,125 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Small component steel fabrication companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
16,904 records in the displayed employee bands.
221 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 17,125 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Small component steel fabrication companies by location
42 lists · largest firstEvery Small component steel fabrication companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United States3,385
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United Kingdom1,419
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Germany1,141
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in India1,070
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Italy1,015
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in France824
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the Netherlands691
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Canada622
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Brazil617
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Australia458
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Spain383
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Türkiye302
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Poland286
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in China270
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Sweden240
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Belgium182
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in South Africa168
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Mexico166
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Denmark145
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in the United Arab Emirates145
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Czechia123
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Portugal120
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Switzerland108
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Finland103
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Hungary85
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Saudi Arabia75
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Austria74
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Ireland64
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in New Zealand63
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Egypt49
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Norway47
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Estonia39
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Latvia34
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Slovakia31
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Lithuania28
Cities
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Pune, India96
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Houston, United States74
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates48
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in London, United Kingdom32
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Mississauga, Canada29
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Dandenong South, Australia28
- Small component steel fabrication companies based in Sheffield, United Kingdom25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for small component steel fabrication companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many small component steel fabrication companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 17,125 matching company records, 167,403 tracked contacts and 33,961 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 small component steel fabrication companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/small-component-steel-fabrication-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗