Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,151 company matches for slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 20,674 professional contacts across them, including 4,280 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for slab & bloom machinery suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,538 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are among the world’s top three manufacturers of plants and machines for the metals industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,844 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The journey of Electrotherm began in 1983 and was based on openness for ideas, eagerness to innovate, supplemented by in-house research & development and focus on customer-centric…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 912 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At TMS International We Create Value.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 851 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mukand Limited, a Bajaj group company is a leading manufacturer of specialty steel long products and heavy machinery in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 334 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Con una capacità produttiva di di tonnellate d'acciaio all’anno, Acciaierie Venete è oggi uno dei maggiori e più qualificati produttori di Engineering Steel nel mercato europeo…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 328 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SMS group S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 304 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Proud to Lead PREET GROUP, Largest Builder of Rolling Mills & CNC Solutions for Global Steelmakers At Preet Group, we don’t just manufacture machines, we power the steel…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Takono é uma tradicional empresa no mercado de aço da região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada en 1981, Industrias Ferrotodo es reconocida por la comercialización de maquinarias, materiales para la construcción y metal-mecánica de la más alta calidad y de las…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Butech Bliss manufacturers Coil Processing Equipment, Cut to Length Lines, slitting lines, multi-blanking lines, push pull pickling lines, Rolling Mills, Extrusion and Forging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 135 years of experience and machines delivered worldwide, KALTENBACH is one of the leading suppliers of reliable, high-quality steel processing and preservation systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 90 years of experience, Ramada Aços has a very long and rich history.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Há mais de 50 anos no mercado, a Lealfer fornece ao seus clientes aços de primeira linha, com as mais diversas especificações: Bobinas, Chapas, Rolos, Fitas, Tiras, Blanks e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YOGIJI-DIGI is a unique association of DIGI DRIVES (P) LTD.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Dominik Metalcenter foi fundada em 1951 por Domingos Reitz, também conhecido como "Dominik", fundou a Domingos Reitz & Filhos.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “STEEL & METAL FOR EVERY REQUIREMENT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BENA Steel Industries commenced business in 1993 as a coil service center.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Two decades of activity have shaped Proinvest Group into a leading steel processing and manufacturing company, with multiple specialised facilities producing steel components for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tiger Machinery & Industrial Corp is a machinery company based out of Philippines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DANGO & DIENENTHAL is a company with a long tradition: it was founded in 1865 as a non-ferrous metal foundry by August Dango and Louis Dienenthal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SES is a leading supplier of equipment and services for the metals, metals-forming and related industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About ASC Machine Tools, Inc: Originally founded in 1949, ASC has been serving the metal-forming industry exclusively as a machinery engineering and manufacturing company for over…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “O’Neal Industries (ONI) is a family of closely related companies, all engaged in the metals industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 64 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1949 as workshop of precision mechanical components, Castellini S.p.a.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “slab & bloom machinery suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,151 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,280 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for slab & bloom machinery suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “slab & bloom machinery suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,280 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Slab & bloom machinery suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Slab & bloom machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in India128
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Italy106
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in the United States103
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Brazil91
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Türkiye76
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Germany62
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in the United Kingdom32
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “slab & bloom machinery suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many slab & bloom machinery suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,151 company matches for slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Danieli Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most slab & bloom machinery suppliers?
India leads with 128 companies, followed by Italy (106) and the United States (103). Every slab & bloom machinery suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most slab & bloom machinery suppliers?
Istanbul leads with 11 company records, followed by Kocaeli (11) and Mumbai (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,280 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,151 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,151 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,151 matching company records for slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide, with 20,674 tracked contacts and 4,280 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danieli Groupdanieli.com HQ: Buttrio, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Buttrio, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,538 contacts → |
“We are among the world’s top three manufacturers of plants and machines for the metals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Electrotherm India Limitedelectrotherm.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,844 contacts → |
“The journey of Electrotherm began in 1983 and was based on openness for ideas, eagerness to innovate, supplemented by in-house research & development and focus on customer-centric…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 912 contacts → |
“At TMS International We Create Value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mukand Limitedmukand.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 851 contacts → |
“Mukand Limited, a Bajaj group company is a leading manufacturer of specialty steel long products and heavy machinery in India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padua, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Con una capacità produttiva di di tonnellate d'acciaio all’anno, Acciaierie Venete è oggi uno dei maggiori e più qualificati produttori di Engineering Steel nel mercato europeo…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tarcento, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tarcento, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“SMS group S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Preet Brothers Limited A Preet Enterprisepreetgroup.com HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghaziabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Proud to Lead PREET GROUP, Largest Builder of Rolling Mills & CNC Solutions for Global Steelmakers At Preet Group, we don’t just manufacture machines, we power the steel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“A Takono é uma tradicional empresa no mercado de aço da região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Industrias Ferrotodo Ltdaferrotodo.com HQ: Santa Cruz, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Cruz, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1981, Industrias Ferrotodo es reconocida por la comercialización de maquinarias, materiales para la construcción y metal-mecánica de la más alta calidad y de las…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Butech Blissbutechbliss.com HQ: Salem, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salem, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Butech Bliss manufacturers Coil Processing Equipment, Cut to Length Lines, slitting lines, multi-blanking lines, push pull pickling lines, Rolling Mills, Extrusion and Forging…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kaltenbachkaltenbach.com HQ: Lörrach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lörrach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience and machines delivered worldwide, KALTENBACH is one of the leading suppliers of reliable, high-quality steel processing and preservation systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ovar, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ovar, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“With 90 years of experience, Ramada Aços has a very long and rich history.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos no mercado, a Lealfer fornece ao seus clientes aços de primeira linha, com as mais diversas especificações: Bobinas, Chapas, Rolos, Fitas, Tiras, Blanks e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Yogiji Digiydgroup.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Faridabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“YOGIJI-DIGI is a unique association of DIGI DRIVES (P) LTD.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: São José, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“A Dominik Metalcenter foi fundada em 1951 por Domingos Reitz, também conhecido como "Dominik", fundou a Domingos Reitz & Filhos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Dornbirn, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Dornbirn, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“STEEL & METAL FOR EVERY REQUIREMENT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“BENA Steel Industries commenced business in 1993 as a coil service center.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pascani, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Pascani, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Two decades of activity have shaped Proinvest Group into a leading steel processing and manufacturing company, with multiple specialised facilities producing steel components for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Tiger Machinery & Industrial Corp is a machinery company based out of Philippines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Siegen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Siegen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“DANGO & DIENENTHAL is a company with a long tradition: it was founded in 1865 as a non-ferrous metal foundry by August Dango and Louis Dienenthal.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ses, LLCseseng.com HQ: Alliance, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alliance, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“SES is a leading supplier of equipment and services for the metals, metals-forming and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“About ASC Machine Tools, Inc: Originally founded in 1949, ASC has been serving the metal-forming industry exclusively as a machinery engineering and manufacturing company for over…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | O'neal Industriesonealind.com HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“O’Neal Industries (ONI) is a family of closely related companies, all engaged in the metals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Castellini S.P.A. Società Benefitcastellini.it HQ: Cazzago San Martino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cazzago San Martino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Founded in 1949 as workshop of precision mechanical components, Castellini S.p.a.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,151 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Slab & bloom machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,136 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,151 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Slab & bloom machinery suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Slab & bloom machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in India128
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Italy106
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in the United States103
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Brazil91
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Türkiye76
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Germany62
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in the United Kingdom32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for slab & bloom machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many slab & bloom machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,151 matching company records, 20,674 tracked contacts and 4,280 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/slab-bloom-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,151 matching company records for slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide, with 20,674 tracked contacts and 4,280 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Danieli Groupdanieli.com HQ: Buttrio, MexicoReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Buttrio, Mexico | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,538 contacts → |
“We are among the world’s top three manufacturers of plants and machines for the metals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Electrotherm India Limitedelectrotherm.com HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ahmedabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,844 contacts → |
“The journey of Electrotherm began in 1983 and was based on openness for ideas, eagerness to innovate, supplemented by in-house research & development and focus on customer-centric…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 912 contacts → |
“At TMS International We Create Value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Mukand Limitedmukand.com HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Thane, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 851 contacts → |
“Mukand Limited, a Bajaj group company is a leading manufacturer of specialty steel long products and heavy machinery in India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Padua, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Padua, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 334 contacts → |
“Con una capacità produttiva di di tonnellate d'acciaio all’anno, Acciaierie Venete è oggi uno dei maggiori e più qualificati produttori di Engineering Steel nel mercato europeo…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Tarcento, ItalyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tarcento, Italy | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“SMS group S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Synergies Castings Limitedsynergies-castings.com HQ: Visakhapatnam, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Visakhapatnam, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 304 contacts → |
“SYNERGIES CASTINGS LIMITED is a Machinery company located in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Preet Brothers Limited A Preet Enterprisepreetgroup.com HQ: Ghaziabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Ghaziabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“Proud to Lead PREET GROUP, Largest Builder of Rolling Mills & CNC Solutions for Global Steelmakers At Preet Group, we don’t just manufacture machines, we power the steel…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“A Takono é uma tradicional empresa no mercado de aço da região metropolitana de Belo Horizonte.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Industrias Ferrotodo Ltdaferrotodo.com HQ: Santa Cruz, BoliviaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santa Cruz, Bolivia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Fundada en 1981, Industrias Ferrotodo es reconocida por la comercialización de maquinarias, materiales para la construcción y metal-mecánica de la más alta calidad y de las…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Butech Blissbutechbliss.com HQ: Salem, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Salem, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Butech Bliss manufacturers Coil Processing Equipment, Cut to Length Lines, slitting lines, multi-blanking lines, push pull pickling lines, Rolling Mills, Extrusion and Forging…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Kaltenbachkaltenbach.com HQ: Lörrach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lörrach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“With over 135 years of experience and machines delivered worldwide, KALTENBACH is one of the leading suppliers of reliable, high-quality steel processing and preservation systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Ovar, PortugalReported employees: 201-500 | Ovar, Portugal | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“With 90 years of experience, Ramada Aços has a very long and rich history.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Há mais de 50 anos no mercado, a Lealfer fornece ao seus clientes aços de primeira linha, com as mais diversas especificações: Bobinas, Chapas, Rolos, Fitas, Tiras, Blanks e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Yogiji Digiydgroup.com HQ: Faridabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Faridabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“YOGIJI-DIGI is a unique association of DIGI DRIVES (P) LTD.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: São José, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | São José, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“A Dominik Metalcenter foi fundada em 1951 por Domingos Reitz, também conhecido como "Dominik", fundou a Domingos Reitz & Filhos.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Dornbirn, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Dornbirn, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“STEEL & METAL FOR EVERY REQUIREMENT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dammam, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 51-200 | Dammam, Saudi Arabia | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“BENA Steel Industries commenced business in 1993 as a coil service center.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Pascani, RomaniaReported employees: 201-500 | Pascani, Romania | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Two decades of activity have shaped Proinvest Group into a leading steel processing and manufacturing company, with multiple specialised facilities producing steel components for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“Tiger Machinery & Industrial Corp is a machinery company based out of Philippines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Siegen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Siegen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“DANGO & DIENENTHAL is a company with a long tradition: it was founded in 1865 as a non-ferrous metal foundry by August Dango and Louis Dienenthal.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Ses, LLCseseng.com HQ: Alliance, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alliance, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“SES is a leading supplier of equipment and services for the metals, metals-forming and related industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“About ASC Machine Tools, Inc: Originally founded in 1949, ASC has been serving the metal-forming industry exclusively as a machinery engineering and manufacturing company for over…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | O'neal Industriesonealind.com HQ: Birmingham, AL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Birmingham, AL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“O’Neal Industries (ONI) is a family of closely related companies, all engaged in the metals industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Castellini S.P.A. Società Benefitcastellini.it HQ: Cazzago San Martino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cazzago San Martino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 64 contacts → |
“Founded in 1949 as workshop of precision mechanical components, Castellini S.p.a.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,151 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Slab & bloom machinery suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,136 records in the displayed employee bands.
15 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,151 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Slab & bloom machinery suppliers by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Slab & bloom machinery suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in India128
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Italy106
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in the United States103
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Brazil91
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Türkiye76
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in Germany62
- Slab & bloom machinery suppliers based in the United Kingdom32
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for slab & bloom machinery suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many slab & bloom machinery suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,151 matching company records, 20,674 tracked contacts and 4,280 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 slab & bloom machinery suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/slab-bloom-machinery-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗