Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 365 company matches for single use chromatography systems makers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 11,344 professional contacts across them, including 3,359 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for single use chromatography systems makers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for single use chromatography systems makers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,254 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Repligen, a global, bioprocessing-focused life sciences company, provides innovative solutions for the advancement of biotherapeutic manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABEC engineered solutions and services for biotech manufacturing Since 1974, ABEC has been a global leader in delivering integrated process solutions and services for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 389 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gilson provides high quality, dependable solutions for today's demanding liquid chromatography, solid phase extraction, liquid handling and gel permeation chromatography clean-up…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 380 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 40 years, Restek has been an independent leader in chromatography.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 373 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meissner manufactures advanced microfiltration and single-use systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 316 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BiOZEEN provides robust automated bioprocess technologies to enable the biopharmaceutical industry manufacture regulatory compliant and economically competitive vaccines and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nilsan Nishotech has come a long way since its humble beginnings nearly three decades ago and established itself as India’s most trusted engineering solutions provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Located just 32 miles north of Boston, Foxx Life Sciences is a privately held world leader in custom single-use systems (SUS) including tubing, bag, bottle, flask and carboy…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A profile of Sartorius Stedim Biotech Leading Partner Sartorius Stedim Biotech is a leading partner of the biopharma industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a subsidiary of Daicel Corporation, Chiral Technologies, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “YMC INDIA – a subsidiary of YMC Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Astrea Bioseparations, a Biotage company, is a leading provider of chromatography and bioseparation solutions for the life sciences industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bionet is a leading provider of bioprocessing technology and services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We separate molecules and unite people.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 2002, Propack Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Mumbai based processing solutions provider engaged in the conceptualization, design, development, installation, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Advanced chromatography solutions for high-performance biotherapeutics separations.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our account will be migrating over to our parent company Getinge in 2026 HPNE, a Getinge Company is an experienced organization committed to overcoming bioprocessing challenges…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 83 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With deep expertise in bio/pharmaceutical systems and chromatography YMC America engineers deliver standard and custom GMP scale systems noted for unmatched productivity gains…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Charter Medical, part of the Solesis family of companies, is more than a single-use solutions supplier - we're a design partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PharmNXTBiotech, a dynamic biotech startup headquartered in Mumbai, India, was founded in 2017 with a pioneering vision – to revolutionize the bioprocess industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We develop and manufacture scalable bioprocess technologies for the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries, supporting both Multi-Use and Single-Use strategies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 2005, TK modular has provided custom process equipment for its Clients in the Bio/Pharm & Nuclear Industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VERDOT, established in 1950 and headquartered in Riom, France, stands at the forefront of downstream bioprocessing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 50 years, Distek, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “single use chromatography systems makers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 365 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,359 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Single use chromatography systems makers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for single use chromatography systems makers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “single use chromatography systems makers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,359 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Single use chromatography systems makers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Single use chromatography systems makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “single use chromatography systems makers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many single use chromatography systems makers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 365 company matches for single use chromatography systems makers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Repligen Corporation tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most single use chromatography systems makers?
The United States leads with 97 companies, followed by India (59). Every single use chromatography systems makers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most single use chromatography systems makers?
Mumbai leads with 9 company records, followed by Hyderabad (7) and Pune (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,359 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 365 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 365 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 365 matching company records for single use chromatography systems makers worldwide, with 11,344 tracked contacts and 3,359 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waltham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“Repligen, a global, bioprocessing-focused life sciences company, provides innovative solutions for the advancement of biotherapeutic manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“ABEC engineered solutions and services for biotech manufacturing Since 1974, ABEC has been a global leader in delivering integrated process solutions and services for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Gilsongilson.com HQ: Middleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Middleton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Gilson provides high quality, dependable solutions for today's demanding liquid chromatography, solid phase extraction, liquid handling and gel permeation chromatography clean-up…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bellefonte, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bellefonte, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“For 40 years, Restek has been an independent leader in chromatography.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Meissnermeissner.com HQ: Camarillo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Camarillo, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“Meissner manufactures advanced microfiltration and single-use systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“BiOZEEN provides robust automated bioprocess technologies to enable the biopharmaceutical industry manufacture regulatory compliant and economically competitive vaccines and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nilsan Nishotech Systems PVT LTDnilsan-nishotech.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Nilsan Nishotech has come a long way since its humble beginnings nearly three decades ago and established itself as India’s most trusted engineering solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Foxx Life Sciencesfoxxlifesciences.com HQ: Salem, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Located just 32 miles north of Boston, Foxx Life Sciences is a privately held world leader in custom single-use systems (SUS) including tubing, bag, bottle, flask and carboy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Aubagne, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aubagne, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“A profile of Sartorius Stedim Biotech Leading Partner Sartorius Stedim Biotech is a leading partner of the biopharma industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Daicel Chiral Technologieschiraltech.com HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | West Chester, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“As a subsidiary of Daicel Corporation, Chiral Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | YMC India Pvt. LTDymcindia.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“YMC INDIA – a subsidiary of YMC Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Comberton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Comberton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Astrea Bioseparations, a Biotage company, is a leading provider of chromatography and bioseparation solutions for the life sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Fuentealamo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Fuentealamo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Bionet is a leading provider of bioprocessing technology and services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“We separate molecules and unite people.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 2002, Propack Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Mumbai based processing solutions provider engaged in the conceptualization, design, development, installation, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Newark, DE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Newark, DE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Advanced chromatography solutions for high-performance biotherapeutics separations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Our account will be migrating over to our parent company Getinge in 2026 HPNE, a Getinge Company is an experienced organization committed to overcoming bioprocessing challenges…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | YMC Americaymcamerica.com HQ: Devens, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Devens, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“With deep expertise in bio/pharmaceutical systems and chromatography YMC America engineers deliver standard and custom GMP scale systems noted for unmatched productivity gains…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Charter Medicalchartermedical.com HQ: Winston-salem, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Winston-salem, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Charter Medical, part of the Solesis family of companies, is more than a single-use solutions supplier - we're a design partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“PharmNXTBiotech, a dynamic biotech startup headquartered in Mumbai, India, was founded in 2017 with a pioneering vision – to revolutionize the bioprocess industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Wald, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wald, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Riudarenes, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Riudarenes, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We develop and manufacture scalable bioprocess technologies for the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries, supporting both Multi-Use and Single-Use strategies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TK Modulartkmodular.com HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Founded in 2005, TK modular has provided custom process equipment for its Clients in the Bio/Pharm & Nuclear Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Riom, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Riom, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“VERDOT, established in 1950 and headquartered in Riom, France, stands at the forefront of downstream bioprocessing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Distek, INCdistekinc.com HQ: North Brunswick, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | North Brunswick, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“For 50 years, Distek, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 365 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Single use chromatography systems makers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
362 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 365 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Single use chromatography systems makers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Single use chromatography systems makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for single use chromatography systems makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many single use chromatography systems makers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 365 matching company records, 11,344 tracked contacts and 3,359 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/single-use-chromatography-systems-makers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
RevenueBase records 365 matching company records for single use chromatography systems makers worldwide, with 11,344 tracked contacts and 3,359 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Waltham, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Waltham, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,254 contacts → |
“Repligen, a global, bioprocessing-focused life sciences company, provides innovative solutions for the advancement of biotherapeutic manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bethlehem, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bethlehem, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“ABEC engineered solutions and services for biotech manufacturing Since 1974, ABEC has been a global leader in delivering integrated process solutions and services for…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Gilsongilson.com HQ: Middleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Middleton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 389 contacts → |
“Gilson provides high quality, dependable solutions for today's demanding liquid chromatography, solid phase extraction, liquid handling and gel permeation chromatography clean-up…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Bellefonte, PA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Bellefonte, PA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 380 contacts → |
“For 40 years, Restek has been an independent leader in chromatography.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Meissnermeissner.com HQ: Camarillo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Camarillo, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 373 contacts → |
“Meissner manufactures advanced microfiltration and single-use systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 316 contacts → |
“BiOZEEN provides robust automated bioprocess technologies to enable the biopharmaceutical industry manufacture regulatory compliant and economically competitive vaccines and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Nilsan Nishotech Systems PVT LTDnilsan-nishotech.com HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“Nilsan Nishotech has come a long way since its humble beginnings nearly three decades ago and established itself as India’s most trusted engineering solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Foxx Life Sciencesfoxxlifesciences.com HQ: Salem, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salem, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Located just 32 miles north of Boston, Foxx Life Sciences is a privately held world leader in custom single-use systems (SUS) including tubing, bag, bottle, flask and carboy…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Aubagne, FranceReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Aubagne, France | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“A profile of Sartorius Stedim Biotech Leading Partner Sartorius Stedim Biotech is a leading partner of the biopharma industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Daicel Chiral Technologieschiraltech.com HQ: West Chester, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | West Chester, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“As a subsidiary of Daicel Corporation, Chiral Technologies, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | YMC India Pvt. LTDymcindia.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“YMC INDIA – a subsidiary of YMC Co.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Comberton, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Comberton, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Astrea Bioseparations, a Biotage company, is a leading provider of chromatography and bioseparation solutions for the life sciences industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Fuentealamo, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Fuentealamo, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Bionet is a leading provider of bioprocessing technology and services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Berlin, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“We separate molecules and unite people.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 2002, Propack Technologies Pvt Ltd is a Mumbai based processing solutions provider engaged in the conceptualization, design, development, installation, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Newark, DE, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Newark, DE, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Advanced chromatography solutions for high-performance biotherapeutics separations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Smithfield, RI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Smithfield, RI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“Our account will be migrating over to our parent company Getinge in 2026 HPNE, a Getinge Company is an experienced organization committed to overcoming bioprocessing challenges…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | YMC Americaymcamerica.com HQ: Devens, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Devens, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 83 contacts → |
“With deep expertise in bio/pharmaceutical systems and chromatography YMC America engineers deliver standard and custom GMP scale systems noted for unmatched productivity gains…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Charter Medicalchartermedical.com HQ: Winston-salem, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Winston-salem, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Charter Medical, part of the Solesis family of companies, is more than a single-use solutions supplier - we're a design partner.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Thane, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Thane, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“PharmNXTBiotech, a dynamic biotech startup headquartered in Mumbai, India, was founded in 2017 with a pioneering vision – to revolutionize the bioprocess industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Wald, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Wald, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“We at Bioengineering AG are designing and building customized equipment and services to improve the efficiency of bioproduction in biotech, novel food and biopharmaceutical plants.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Riudarenes, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Riudarenes, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“We develop and manufacture scalable bioprocess technologies for the biotechnology and pharmaceutical industries, supporting both Multi-Use and Single-Use strategies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TK Modulartkmodular.com HQ: Oakville, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Oakville, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Founded in 2005, TK modular has provided custom process equipment for its Clients in the Bio/Pharm & Nuclear Industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Riom, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Riom, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“VERDOT, established in 1950 and headquartered in Riom, France, stands at the forefront of downstream bioprocessing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Distek, INCdistekinc.com HQ: North Brunswick, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | North Brunswick, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“For 50 years, Distek, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 365 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Single use chromatography systems makers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
362 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 365 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Single use chromatography systems makers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Single use chromatography systems makers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for single use chromatography systems makers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many single use chromatography systems makers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 365 matching company records, 11,344 tracked contacts and 3,359 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 single use chromatography systems makers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/single-use-chromatography-systems-makers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗