Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Single serve filling services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,789 company matches for single serve filling services worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 42,639 professional contacts across them, including 11,844 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Istanbul the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for single serve filling services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for single serve filling services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest single serve filling services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,899 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SIG is a leading solutions provider of packaging for better – better for our customers, for consumers, and for the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,382 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 1,548 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 1,378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 1,070 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Winpak manufactures and distributes high-quality packaging materials and related innovative packaging machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,017 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As one of the largest purchasers of packaging in the world, we leverage our vast purchasing power, access, and scale to identify the best sourcing partners and provide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 481 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “R.A Jones is one of the world’s leading providers of primary and secondary packaging machinery to the food, pharmaceutical, dairy and consumer goods industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 444 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MSI Express is a strategic, innovative contract manufacturing and packaging company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 369 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bryce Corporation operates under two distinct entities: Bryce Company, which provides superior flexible packaging to a variety of markets; and Cyber Graphics, which excels in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pharma Tech Industries (PTI) is a leading U.S-based CDMO specializing in non-sterile dry powder blending, manufacturing, and high-speed packaging for pharmaceutical, OTC, consumer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 345 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gualapack is the world leader in pre-made spouted pouches and a global player in the flexible packaging industry, manufacturing laminates, caps and pouches for baby food, snacks…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 321 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BW Packaging is Barry-Wehmiller’s packaging machinery business, which offers a comprehensive range of filling, closing, labeling and end-of-line solutions, as well as fully…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 285 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Termoenvases fue fundada en 1992 en la República Dominicana, con el propósito de ofrecer una línea completa de productos desechables para suplir la creciente demanda del mercado…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Barcelona, Spain, Mespack is an international manufacturer of flexible packaging, end-of-line, and water soluble pods equipment for consumer packaged goods…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 277 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Malnove manufactures and supplies packaging products and systems for customers in North America.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1982, The Visual Pak Companies is the premier destination for cutting-edge contract packaging and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industry puts HG Molenaar’s first for its complete turnkey and standalone packaging needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1937 with manufacturing and distribution centers in West Sacramento and Anaheim, Nor-Cal Beverage Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 228 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ABX is a manufacturer of innovative flexible packaging solutions for a variety of industries, such as food & beverage, healthcare & medical, beauty & personal care, and specialty…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 227 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Peel Plastic Products, we create custom packaging solutions to complement your brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 206 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Customized packaging solutions to meet specific industry requirements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Capabilities -With state-of-the-art printing and die-cutting capabilities, Packaging Unlimited’s manufacturing portfolio has expanded to include label laminating, foam…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Padma Group of Converters, our growth is driven by a steadily increasing number of satisfied customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “single serve filling services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,789 single serve filling services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,844 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Single serve filling services worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for single serve filling services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “single serve filling services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,844 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Single serve filling services by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Single serve filling services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Single serve filling services based in the United States388
- Single serve filling services based in India127
- Single serve filling services based in Germany105
- Single serve filling services based in the United Kingdom90
- Single serve filling services based in Italy79
- Single serve filling services based in Brazil64
- Single serve filling services based in the Netherlands61
- Single serve filling services based in Canada57
- Single serve filling services based in Spain51
- Single serve filling services based in France45
- Single serve filling services based in Australia38
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “single serve filling services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many single serve filling services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,789 company matches for single serve filling services worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SIG Group tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most single serve filling services?
The United States leads with 388 companies, followed by India (127) and Germany (105). Every single serve filling services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most single serve filling services?
Istanbul leads with 15 company records, followed by Faridabad (12) and Pune (12).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,844 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,789 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,789 single serve filling services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 single serve filling services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,789 matching company records for single serve filling services worldwide, with 42,639 tracked contacts and 11,844 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 single serve filling services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,899 contacts → |
“SIG is a leading solutions provider of packaging for better – better for our customers, for consumers, and for the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,382 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Wolfertschwenden, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfertschwenden, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,548 contacts → |
“Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,378 contacts → |
“Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,070 contacts → |
“Winpak manufactures and distributes high-quality packaging materials and related innovative packaging machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“As one of the largest purchasers of packaging in the world, we leverage our vast purchasing power, access, and scale to identify the best sourcing partners and provide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | R.A Jones, A Coesia Companyrajones.com HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“R.A Jones is one of the world’s leading providers of primary and secondary packaging machinery to the food, pharmaceutical, dairy and consumer goods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Portage, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Portage, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“MSI Express is a strategic, innovative contract manufacturing and packaging company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bryce Corporationbrycecorp.com HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Memphis, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Bryce Corporation operates under two distinct entities: Bryce Company, which provides superior flexible packaging to a variety of markets; and Cyber Graphics, which excels in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Pharma Tech Industriespharma-tech.com HQ: Royston, GA, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Royston, GA, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Pharma Tech Industries (PTI) is a leading U.S-based CDMO specializing in non-sterile dry powder blending, manufacturing, and high-speed packaging for pharmaceutical, OTC, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Castellazzo Bormida, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Castellazzo Bormida, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Gualapack is the world leader in pre-made spouted pouches and a global player in the flexible packaging industry, manufacturing laminates, caps and pouches for baby food, snacks…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“BW Packaging is Barry-Wehmiller’s packaging machinery business, which offers a comprehensive range of filling, closing, labeling and end-of-line solutions, as well as fully…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Termo Envases, S. Atermoenvases.com.do HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“Termoenvases fue fundada en 1992 en la República Dominicana, con el propósito de ofrecer una línea completa de productos desechables para suplir la creciente demanda del mercado…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Santa Perpètua De Mogoda, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Perpètua De Mogoda, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Barcelona, Spain, Mespack is an international manufacturer of flexible packaging, end-of-line, and water soluble pods equipment for consumer packaged goods…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Malnove Packaging Solutionsmalnove.com HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Malnove manufactures and supplies packaging products and systems for customers in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | The Visual PAK Companiesvisualpak.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Established in 1982, The Visual Pak Companies is the premier destination for cutting-edge contract packaging and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Industry puts HG Molenaar’s first for its complete turnkey and standalone packaging needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: West Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Sacramento, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Founded in 1937 with manufacturing and distribution centers in West Sacramento and Anaheim, Nor-Cal Beverage Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“ABX is a manufacturer of innovative flexible packaging solutions for a variety of industries, such as food & beverage, healthcare & medical, beauty & personal care, and specialty…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“At Peel Plastic Products, we create custom packaging solutions to complement your brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Barssel, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barssel, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Customized packaging solutions to meet specific industry requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Our Capabilities -With state-of-the-art printing and die-cutting capabilities, Packaging Unlimited’s manufacturing portfolio has expanded to include label laminating, foam…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Padma Group Of Converterspadmagroupbd.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“At Padma Group of Converters, our growth is driven by a steadily increasing number of satisfied customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,789 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Single serve filling services: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,781 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,789 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Single serve filling services by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Single serve filling services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Single serve filling services based in the United States388
- Single serve filling services based in India127
- Single serve filling services based in Germany105
- Single serve filling services based in the United Kingdom90
- Single serve filling services based in Italy79
- Single serve filling services based in Brazil64
- Single serve filling services based in the Netherlands61
- Single serve filling services based in Canada57
- Single serve filling services based in Spain51
- Single serve filling services based in France45
- Single serve filling services based in Australia38
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for single serve filling services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many single serve filling services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,789 matching company records, 42,639 tracked contacts and 11,844 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 single serve filling services worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/single-serve-filling-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 single serve filling services worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,789 matching company records for single serve filling services worldwide, with 42,639 tracked contacts and 11,844 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 single serve filling services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, SwitzerlandReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Neuhausen Am Rheinfall, Switzerland | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,899 contacts → |
“SIG is a leading solutions provider of packaging for better – better for our customers, for consumers, and for the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dortmund, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Dortmund, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,382 contacts → |
“KHS is one of the world's leading manufacturers of filling and packaging systems for beverages and liquid food.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Wolfertschwenden, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Wolfertschwenden, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,548 contacts → |
“Packaged expertise, innovative cutting-edge technology and strong brands under one roof: The MULTIVAC Group offers complete solutions for the packaging and processing of food…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,378 contacts → |
“Berlin Packaging is the world’s largest Hybrid Packaging Supplier® of glass, plastic, and metal containers and closures.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,070 contacts → |
“Winpak manufactures and distributes high-quality packaging materials and related innovative packaging machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,017 contacts → |
“As one of the largest purchasers of packaging in the world, we leverage our vast purchasing power, access, and scale to identify the best sourcing partners and provide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 651 contacts → |
“Serac is an international family-owned group founded over 50 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | R.A Jones, A Coesia Companyrajones.com HQ: Covington, KY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Covington, KY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 481 contacts → |
“R.A Jones is one of the world’s leading providers of primary and secondary packaging machinery to the food, pharmaceutical, dairy and consumer goods industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Portage, IN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Portage, IN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 444 contacts → |
“MSI Express is a strategic, innovative contract manufacturing and packaging company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Bryce Corporationbrycecorp.com HQ: Memphis, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Memphis, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 369 contacts → |
“Bryce Corporation operates under two distinct entities: Bryce Company, which provides superior flexible packaging to a variety of markets; and Cyber Graphics, which excels in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Pharma Tech Industriespharma-tech.com HQ: Royston, GA, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Royston, GA, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“Pharma Tech Industries (PTI) is a leading U.S-based CDMO specializing in non-sterile dry powder blending, manufacturing, and high-speed packaging for pharmaceutical, OTC, consumer…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Castellazzo Bormida, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Castellazzo Bormida, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 345 contacts → |
“Gualapack is the world leader in pre-made spouted pouches and a global player in the flexible packaging industry, manufacturing laminates, caps and pouches for baby food, snacks…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 321 contacts → |
“BW Packaging is Barry-Wehmiller’s packaging machinery business, which offers a comprehensive range of filling, closing, labeling and end-of-line solutions, as well as fully…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stow, OH, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Stow, OH, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“Pneumatic Scale Angelus is a global leader in the design and manufacture of packaging machinery for liquid and dry filling, capping, can seaming, and labeling applications as well…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Termo Envases, S. Atermoenvases.com.do HQ: Santo Domingo, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 285 contacts → |
“Termoenvases fue fundada en 1992 en la República Dominicana, con el propósito de ofrecer una línea completa de productos desechables para suplir la creciente demanda del mercado…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Santa Perpètua De Mogoda, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Santa Perpètua De Mogoda, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Barcelona, Spain, Mespack is an international manufacturer of flexible packaging, end-of-line, and water soluble pods equipment for consumer packaged goods…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Malnove Packaging Solutionsmalnove.com HQ: Omaha, NE, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Omaha, NE, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 277 contacts → |
“Malnove manufactures and supplies packaging products and systems for customers in North America.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | The Visual PAK Companiesvisualpak.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Established in 1982, The Visual Pak Companies is the premier destination for cutting-edge contract packaging and manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Paarl, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Paarl, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Industry puts HG Molenaar’s first for its complete turnkey and standalone packaging needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: West Sacramento, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | West Sacramento, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Founded in 1937 with manufacturing and distribution centers in West Sacramento and Anaheim, Nor-Cal Beverage Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 228 contacts → |
“ABX is a manufacturer of innovative flexible packaging solutions for a variety of industries, such as food & beverage, healthcare & medical, beauty & personal care, and specialty…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Brampton, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Brampton, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 227 contacts → |
“At Peel Plastic Products, we create custom packaging solutions to complement your brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Barssel, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Barssel, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 206 contacts → |
“Customized packaging solutions to meet specific industry requirements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Louisville, KY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Louisville, KY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Our Capabilities -With state-of-the-art printing and die-cutting capabilities, Packaging Unlimited’s manufacturing portfolio has expanded to include label laminating, foam…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Padma Group Of Converterspadmagroupbd.com HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 201-500 | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 201-500 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“At Padma Group of Converters, our growth is driven by a steadily increasing number of satisfied customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,789 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Single serve filling services: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,781 records in the displayed employee bands.
8 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,789 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Single serve filling services by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Single serve filling services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Single serve filling services based in the United States388
- Single serve filling services based in India127
- Single serve filling services based in Germany105
- Single serve filling services based in the United Kingdom90
- Single serve filling services based in Italy79
- Single serve filling services based in Brazil64
- Single serve filling services based in the Netherlands61
- Single serve filling services based in Canada57
- Single serve filling services based in Spain51
- Single serve filling services based in France45
- Single serve filling services based in Australia38
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for single serve filling services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many single serve filling services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,789 matching company records, 42,639 tracked contacts and 11,844 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 single serve filling services worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/single-serve-filling-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗