Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,486 company matches for sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 11,286 professional contacts across them, including 2,524 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Xiamen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for sign holders or stands suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are the Nation's premier supplier of Store Fixtures, Displays, and General Retail Supplies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spandex is one of the world’s leading suppliers of signage and digital materials, sign systems, displays, tools and equipment to the sign making, graphics, wrapping, textiles and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Artitalia Group-Finding the art, innovation, and inspiration to manufacture cost-effective designs for our clients by constantly pushing for and achieving their needs-every time.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Orbus specializes in the design, production, and wholesale trade only distribution of exhibit and display products, graphics and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parrot Products (Pty) Ltd, a supplier of presentation and signage products, was established in 1992, operating from small premises in Cleveland Johannesburg with a total of three…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The European Market Leader for Creative Display Solutions Established in with headquarters in Corby, Northamptonshire, today we employ over 220 professionals across Europe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Displays2Go is the leading e-commerce retailer of marketing displays and merchandising solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 112 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Retail today has never been more exciting, yet never more elusive.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VKF Renzel is one of the world's largest manufacturer of sales advertising products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SITOUR développe son activité autour de 4 axes : l'Equipement du linéaire, la Signalétique, le Mobilier et les Accessoires de Communication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WS Display was founded in 2001 with the mission of providing our clients with the highest quality display hardware and custom signage at the fairest prices.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Premier Point-of-Purchase Display Company located in Tullahoma, TN U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kinter is an innovative leader in retail display hardware.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1954 as American Louver Company, Plasticade is a leading marketer and manufacturer of products that help businesses grow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IVC - Marchandisage visuel et solutions numériques (English below) Chez IVC, vous trouverez un partenaire qui comprend les défis de l'environnement de la vente au détail, et qui…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comercializadora especializada en diseno, fabricacion y comercializacion de accesorios, equipo, mobiliario y equipamiento de tiendas y punto de venta.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The National Print Group, Inc.(NPG), your leading provider of in-store and out-of-home signage for over 55 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dee Sign is the largest manufacturer of real estate signs in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 58 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1948, arken POP design and manufacture award-winning point of purchase displays as well as off-the-shelf and bespoke poster display solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Creative, experienced and driven – your global full-service partner From concept design to production and delivery, at ARIAN we provide end-to-end services for your visual and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Showdown Displays Europe is your partner in manufacturing and supplying promotional signs, display systems and POS materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos el fabricante más grande de mobiliario personalizado de exhibición en México.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tex Visions is one of the leading manufacturers of custom printed products and display hardware.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Point 1 Displays has flourished from its humble beginnings in 1993 into the premier enterprise in designing and manufacturing product merchandising displays across the country.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Depuis 1989 FABER FRANCE fabrique des solutions visuelles personnalisables de PLV, Signalétique et Supports événementiels pour permettre à nos clients d’afficher leur singularité…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sign holders or stands suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,486 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,524 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sign holders or stands suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sign holders or stands suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,524 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sign holders or stands suppliers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Sign holders or stands suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the United States286
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the United Kingdom137
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Canada70
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in France58
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Australia50
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Italy43
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Germany42
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Türkiye33
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the Netherlands25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sign holders or stands suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sign holders or stands suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,486 company matches for sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Store Supply Warehouse tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sign holders or stands suppliers?
The United States leads with 286 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (137) and Canada (70). Every sign holders or stands suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sign holders or stands suppliers?
Xiamen leads with 16 company records, followed by Istanbul (14) and Shenzhen (14).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,524 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,486 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,486 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,486 matching company records for sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide, with 11,286 tracked contacts and 2,524 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Store Supply Warehousestoresupply.com HQ: Bridgeton, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgeton, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“We are the Nation's premier supplier of Store Fixtures, Displays, and General Retail Supplies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Spandexspandex.com HQ: Dietlikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dietlikon, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Spandex is one of the world’s leading suppliers of signage and digital materials, sign systems, displays, tools and equipment to the sign making, graphics, wrapping, textiles and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Artitalia Group-Finding the art, innovation, and inspiration to manufacture cost-effective designs for our clients by constantly pushing for and achieving their needs-every time.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Orbus specializes in the design, production, and wholesale trade only distribution of exhibit and display products, graphics and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Parrot Products PTY LTDparrot.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Parrot Products (Pty) Ltd, a supplier of presentation and signage products, was established in 1992, operating from small premises in Cleveland Johannesburg with a total of three…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ultima Displays UKultimadisplays.com HQ: Corby, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Corby, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“The European Market Leader for Creative Display Solutions Established in with headquarters in Corby, Northamptonshire, today we employ over 220 professionals across Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Displays2godisplays2go.com HQ: Fall River, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fall River, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Displays2Go is the leading e-commerce retailer of marketing displays and merchandising solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Opto International, INCoptosystem.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Retail today has never been more exciting, yet never more elusive.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | VKF Renzel Gmbhvkf-renzel.de HQ: Isselburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Isselburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“VKF Renzel is one of the world's largest manufacturer of sales advertising products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cormeilles-en Parisis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cormeilles-en Parisis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“SITOUR développe son activité autour de 4 axes : l'Equipement du linéaire, la Signalétique, le Mobilier et les Accessoires de Communication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Wsdisplaywsdisplay.com HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“WS Display was founded in 2001 with the mission of providing our clients with the highest quality display hardware and custom signage at the fairest prices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | US Display Groupusdisplaygroup.com HQ: Tullahoma, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tullahoma, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“A Premier Point-of-Purchase Display Company located in Tullahoma, TN U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kinterkinter.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Kinter is an innovative leader in retail display hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Plasticadeplasticade.com HQ: Des Plaines, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Des Plaines, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954 as American Louver Company, Plasticade is a leading marketer and manufacturer of products that help businesses grow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“IVC - Marchandisage visuel et solutions numériques (English below) Chez IVC, vous trouverez un partenaire qui comprend les défis de l'environnement de la vente au détail, et qui…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Unoretailunoretail.com HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Comercializadora especializada en diseno, fabricacion y comercializacion de accesorios, equipo, mobiliario y equipamiento de tiendas y punto de venta.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | National Print Grouptnpg.com HQ: Chattanooga, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chattanooga, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“The National Print Group, Inc.(NPG), your leading provider of in-store and out-of-home signage for over 55 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DEE Sign COdeesign.com HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Chester, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Dee Sign is the largest manufacturer of real estate signs in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Newmarket, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Newmarket, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Founded in 1948, arken POP design and manufacture award-winning point of purchase displays as well as off-the-shelf and bespoke poster display solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gleisdorf, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Gleisdorf, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Creative, experienced and driven – your global full-service partner From concept design to production and delivery, at ARIAN we provide end-to-end services for your visual and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Showdown Displays Europeshowdowndisplays.eu HQ: Nederweert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nederweert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Showdown Displays Europe is your partner in manufacturing and supplying promotional signs, display systems and POS materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tecnometaltecnometal.com HQ: Tlaquepaque, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Tlaquepaque, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Somos el fabricante más grande de mobiliario personalizado de exhibición en México.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TEX Visionstexvisions.com HQ: Carlisle, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carlisle, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Tex Visions is one of the leading manufacturers of custom printed products and display hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Point 1 Displayspoint1.ca HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Point 1 Displays has flourished from its humble beginnings in 1993 into the premier enterprise in designing and manufacturing product merchandising displays across the country.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Faber Francefaber-france.fr HQ: Wavrin, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Wavrin, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Depuis 1989 FABER FRANCE fabrique des solutions visuelles personnalisables de PLV, Signalétique et Supports événementiels pour permettre à nos clients d’afficher leur singularité…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,486 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sign holders or stands suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,474 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,486 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sign holders or stands suppliers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Sign holders or stands suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the United States286
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the United Kingdom137
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Canada70
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in France58
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Australia50
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Italy43
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Germany42
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Türkiye33
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sign holders or stands suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sign holders or stands suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,486 matching company records, 11,286 tracked contacts and 2,524 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sign-holders-or-stands-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,486 matching company records for sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide, with 11,286 tracked contacts and 2,524 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Store Supply Warehousestoresupply.com HQ: Bridgeton, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgeton, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“We are the Nation's premier supplier of Store Fixtures, Displays, and General Retail Supplies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Spandexspandex.com HQ: Dietlikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dietlikon, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Spandex is one of the world’s leading suppliers of signage and digital materials, sign systems, displays, tools and equipment to the sign making, graphics, wrapping, textiles and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“Artitalia Group-Finding the art, innovation, and inspiration to manufacture cost-effective designs for our clients by constantly pushing for and achieving their needs-every time.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woodridge, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Woodridge, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Orbus specializes in the design, production, and wholesale trade only distribution of exhibit and display products, graphics and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Parrot Products PTY LTDparrot.co.za HQ: Johannesburg, South AfricaReported employees: 51-200 | Johannesburg, South Africa | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Parrot Products (Pty) Ltd, a supplier of presentation and signage products, was established in 1992, operating from small premises in Cleveland Johannesburg with a total of three…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Ultima Displays UKultimadisplays.com HQ: Corby, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Corby, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“The European Market Leader for Creative Display Solutions Established in with headquarters in Corby, Northamptonshire, today we employ over 220 professionals across Europe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Displays2godisplays2go.com HQ: Fall River, MA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fall River, MA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Displays2Go is the leading e-commerce retailer of marketing displays and merchandising solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Opto International, INCoptosystem.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 112 contacts → |
“Retail today has never been more exciting, yet never more elusive.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | VKF Renzel Gmbhvkf-renzel.de HQ: Isselburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Isselburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“VKF Renzel is one of the world's largest manufacturer of sales advertising products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Cormeilles-en Parisis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Cormeilles-en Parisis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“SITOUR développe son activité autour de 4 axes : l'Equipement du linéaire, la Signalétique, le Mobilier et les Accessoires de Communication.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Wsdisplaywsdisplay.com HQ: Carlsbad, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carlsbad, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“WS Display was founded in 2001 with the mission of providing our clients with the highest quality display hardware and custom signage at the fairest prices.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | US Display Groupusdisplaygroup.com HQ: Tullahoma, TN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tullahoma, TN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“A Premier Point-of-Purchase Display Company located in Tullahoma, TN U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kinterkinter.com HQ: Waukegan, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Waukegan, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Kinter is an innovative leader in retail display hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Plasticadeplasticade.com HQ: Des Plaines, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Des Plaines, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Founded in 1954 as American Louver Company, Plasticade is a leading marketer and manufacturer of products that help businesses grow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“IVC - Marchandisage visuel et solutions numériques (English below) Chez IVC, vous trouverez un partenaire qui comprend les défis de l'environnement de la vente au détail, et qui…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Unoretailunoretail.com HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Comercializadora especializada en diseno, fabricacion y comercializacion de accesorios, equipo, mobiliario y equipamiento de tiendas y punto de venta.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | National Print Grouptnpg.com HQ: Chattanooga, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Chattanooga, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“The National Print Group, Inc.(NPG), your leading provider of in-store and out-of-home signage for over 55 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | DEE Sign COdeesign.com HQ: West Chester, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Chester, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Dee Sign is the largest manufacturer of real estate signs in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Newmarket, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Newmarket, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 58 contacts → |
“Founded in 1948, arken POP design and manufacture award-winning point of purchase displays as well as off-the-shelf and bespoke poster display solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Gleisdorf, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Gleisdorf, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Creative, experienced and driven – your global full-service partner From concept design to production and delivery, at ARIAN we provide end-to-end services for your visual and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Showdown Displays Europeshowdowndisplays.eu HQ: Nederweert, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nederweert, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Showdown Displays Europe is your partner in manufacturing and supplying promotional signs, display systems and POS materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Tecnometaltecnometal.com HQ: Tlaquepaque, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Tlaquepaque, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Somos el fabricante más grande de mobiliario personalizado de exhibición en México.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | TEX Visionstexvisions.com HQ: Carlisle, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Carlisle, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“Tex Visions is one of the leading manufacturers of custom printed products and display hardware.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Point 1 Displayspoint1.ca HQ: Montreal, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Montreal, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Point 1 Displays has flourished from its humble beginnings in 1993 into the premier enterprise in designing and manufacturing product merchandising displays across the country.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Faber Francefaber-france.fr HQ: Wavrin, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Wavrin, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Depuis 1989 FABER FRANCE fabrique des solutions visuelles personnalisables de PLV, Signalétique et Supports événementiels pour permettre à nos clients d’afficher leur singularité…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,486 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sign holders or stands suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,474 records in the displayed employee bands.
12 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,486 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sign holders or stands suppliers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Sign holders or stands suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the United States286
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the United Kingdom137
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Canada70
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in France58
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Australia50
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Italy43
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Germany42
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in Türkiye33
- Sign holders or stands suppliers based in the Netherlands25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sign holders or stands suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sign holders or stands suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,486 matching company records, 11,286 tracked contacts and 2,524 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sign holders or stands suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sign-holders-or-stands-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗