Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Shotcrete suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 422 company matches for shotcrete suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 4,036 professional contacts across them, including 781 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Santiago the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for shotcrete suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for shotcrete suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest shotcrete suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Conco got its start in 1959 by offering its clients the best value on a wide range of concrete services and products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Empresa líder del mercado peruano brindando servicios a la Minería desde el año 2005, con especialización en el servicio sostenimiento con Shotcrete por Vía Húmeda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RTU offer a comprehensive range of ready mixed building products- Concrete - Mortar - Coloured Mortar - Plaster - Coloured Plaster - Floor Screeds - Ultraflo Hemihydrate Liquid…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 116 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As Australia's leading ground support specialist, Jetcrete uses the latest techniques and specially adapted placement materials to provide a shotcreting service for clients across…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Mission "Since 1956, Cell-Crete Corporation has been the leading installer of lightweight cellular concrete.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qatar Alpha Beton Readymix Concrete Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 88 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Multicrete supplies shotcrete, concrete and grout and equipment for mining and civil projects worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cantillana is a Belgian manufacturer - member of Holcim Group - of building materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Métier Mixed Concrete (Pty) Ltd is a supplier of quality Ready Mixed Concrete products and concrete pumping services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CPI Mortars is the market leader in dry mortar technology and has established a solid track record with many of the leading house builders, contractors, architects and consultants.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Angelle Materials offers a wide range of quality building materials including: ready mix concrete, colored concrete, aggregates and state-of-the art cement slurry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Anderson Concrete, we believe that when you build with concrete, you build with strength.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Altaview Concrete is Salt Lake City, Utah concrete company that sells ready mix and cement mortar to contractors and homeowners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NMN Construction has served the greater California State for more than 15 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SUPERIOR GUNITE is the industry leader in pneumatically placed structural concrete.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Gnesta Bergbyggare AB har en bred kompetens inom bergbyggnation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As Canada’s premiere structural shotcrete provider, the TORRENT SHOTCRETE GROUP has been a pivotal partner in the construction of many of Canada’s most advanced and prestigious…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Mortar and Screed Company Ltd: Experts in Concrete, Mortar, and Screed Solutions At The Mortar and Screed Company Ltd, we specialise in delivering high-quality mortar…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading manufacturer and supplier of ready mix concrete, liquid screed and concrete pumps.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Balm is een volledig gecertificeerd betonreparatiebedrijf dat alle facetten van het vak beheerst.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specializujeme se na dodávky kvalitních výrobků z betonu, železobetonu a předpjatého betonu a poskytování služeb souvisejících s dodávkami našich výrobků pro širokou oblast…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stabilt Berg & Betong AB är specialister på berg- och betongsprutningsarbeten.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WE ARE SHOTCRETE!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “shotcrete suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 422 shotcrete suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 781 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Shotcrete suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for shotcrete suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “shotcrete suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 781 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Shotcrete suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Shotcrete suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “shotcrete suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many shotcrete suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 422 company matches for shotcrete suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
The Conco Companies tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most shotcrete suppliers?
The United States leads with 106 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (55). Every shotcrete suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most shotcrete suppliers?
Santiago leads with 5 company records, followed by London (4) and Surrey (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 781 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 422 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 422 shotcrete suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 shotcrete suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 422 matching company records for shotcrete suppliers worldwide, with 4,036 tracked contacts and 781 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 shotcrete suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Conco Companiesconconow.com HQ: Concord, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Concord, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“Conco got its start in 1959 by offering its clients the best value on a wide range of concrete services and products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Robocon Shotcrete Solutionsrobocon.pe HQ: Chorrillos, PeruReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chorrillos, Peru | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Empresa líder del mercado peruano brindando servicios a la Minería desde el año 2005, con especialización en el servicio sostenimiento con Shotcrete por Vía Húmeda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | RTUrtu.co.uk HQ: Newtownabbey, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Newtownabbey, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“RTU offer a comprehensive range of ready mixed building products- Concrete - Mortar - Coloured Mortar - Plaster - Coloured Plaster - Floor Screeds - Ultraflo Hemihydrate Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jetcretejetcrete.com.au HQ: Perth Airport, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Perth Airport, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“As Australia's leading ground support specialist, Jetcrete uses the latest techniques and specially adapted placement materials to provide a shotcreting service for clients across…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cell-Crete Corporationcell-crete.com HQ: Monrovia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Monrovia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Our Mission "Since 1956, Cell-Crete Corporation has been the leading installer of lightweight cellular concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Qatar Alpha Beton Ready MIXqabreadymix.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 201-500 | Doha, Qatar | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Qatar Alpha Beton Readymix Concrete Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Multicretemulticretesystems.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Multicrete supplies shotcrete, concrete and grout and equipment for mining and civil projects worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cantillanacantillana.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Ghent, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Cantillana is a Belgian manufacturer - member of Holcim Group - of building materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Metier Mixed Concrete PTY LTDmetiersa.co.za HQ: Maxmead, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Maxmead, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Métier Mixed Concrete (Pty) Ltd is a supplier of quality Ready Mixed Concrete products and concrete pumping services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | CPI Euromix Mortars LTDcpieuromix.com HQ: Bellshill, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bellshill, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“CPI Mortars is the market leader in dry mortar technology and has established a solid track record with many of the leading house builders, contractors, architects and consultants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Baton Rouge, LA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Baton Rouge, LA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Angelle Materials offers a wide range of quality building materials including: ready mix concrete, colored concrete, aggregates and state-of-the art cement slurry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“At Anderson Concrete, we believe that when you build with concrete, you build with strength.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Midvale, UT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Midvale, UT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Altaview Concrete is Salt Lake City, Utah concrete company that sells ready mix and cement mortar to contractors and homeowners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | NMN Constructionnmnconstruction.com HQ: Tustin, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tustin, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“NMN Construction has served the greater California State for more than 15 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cemstone Ready MIXcemstone.com HQ: Mendota Heights, MN, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mendota Heights, MN, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Superior Guniteshotcrete.com HQ: Lake View Terrace, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake View Terrace, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“SUPERIOR GUNITE is the industry leader in pneumatically placed structural concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gnesta Bergbyggare ABgnestabergbyggare.se HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Stockholm, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Gnesta Bergbyggare AB har en bred kompetens inom bergbyggnation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Torrent Shotcretetorrentshotcrete.com HQ: Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“As Canada’s premiere structural shotcrete provider, the TORRENT SHOTCRETE GROUP has been a pivotal partner in the construction of many of Canada’s most advanced and prestigious…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | The Mortar & Screed Company LTDmortarandscreed.co.uk HQ: Telford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Telford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“The Mortar and Screed Company Ltd: Experts in Concrete, Mortar, and Screed Solutions At The Mortar and Screed Company Ltd, we specialise in delivering high-quality mortar…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Wright Readymixwrightminimix.co.uk HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer and supplier of ready mix concrete, liquid screed and concrete pumps.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Balm is een volledig gecertificeerd betonreparatiebedrijf dat alle facetten van het vak beheerst.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Prefa Brno A.Sprefa.cz HQ: Brno, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Brno, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Specializujeme se na dodávky kvalitních výrobků z betonu, železobetonu a předpjatého betonu a poskytování služeb souvisejících s dodávkami našich výrobků pro širokou oblast…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Servicios Austral Santiago S.Aserviciosaustral.cl HQ: Lampa, ChileReported employees: 1-10 | Lampa, Chile | 1-10 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Stabilt Berg & Betong ABstabiltberg.se HQ: Upplands Väsby, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Upplands Väsby, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Stabilt Berg & Betong AB är specialister på berg- och betongsprutningsarbeten.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Consolidated Shotcrete INCconsolidatedshotcrete.ca HQ: Etobicoke, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Etobicoke, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“WE ARE SHOTCRETE!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 422 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Shotcrete suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 422 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Shotcrete suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Shotcrete suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for shotcrete suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many shotcrete suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 422 matching company records, 4,036 tracked contacts and 781 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 shotcrete suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/shotcrete-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 shotcrete suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 422 matching company records for shotcrete suppliers worldwide, with 4,036 tracked contacts and 781 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 shotcrete suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Conco Companiesconconow.com HQ: Concord, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Concord, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 309 contacts → |
“Conco got its start in 1959 by offering its clients the best value on a wide range of concrete services and products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Robocon Shotcrete Solutionsrobocon.pe HQ: Chorrillos, PeruReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chorrillos, Peru | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Empresa líder del mercado peruano brindando servicios a la Minería desde el año 2005, con especialización en el servicio sostenimiento con Shotcrete por Vía Húmeda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | RTUrtu.co.uk HQ: Newtownabbey, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Newtownabbey, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“RTU offer a comprehensive range of ready mixed building products- Concrete - Mortar - Coloured Mortar - Plaster - Coloured Plaster - Floor Screeds - Ultraflo Hemihydrate Liquid…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Jetcretejetcrete.com.au HQ: Perth Airport, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Perth Airport, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 116 contacts → |
“As Australia's leading ground support specialist, Jetcrete uses the latest techniques and specially adapted placement materials to provide a shotcreting service for clients across…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Cell-Crete Corporationcell-crete.com HQ: Monrovia, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Monrovia, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
“Our Mission "Since 1956, Cell-Crete Corporation has been the leading installer of lightweight cellular concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Qatar Alpha Beton Ready MIXqabreadymix.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 201-500 | Doha, Qatar | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Qatar Alpha Beton Readymix Concrete Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Multicretemulticretesystems.com HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 88 contacts → |
“Multicrete supplies shotcrete, concrete and grout and equipment for mining and civil projects worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Cantillanacantillana.com HQ: Ghent, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Ghent, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“Cantillana is a Belgian manufacturer - member of Holcim Group - of building materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Metier Mixed Concrete PTY LTDmetiersa.co.za HQ: Maxmead, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Maxmead, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Métier Mixed Concrete (Pty) Ltd is a supplier of quality Ready Mixed Concrete products and concrete pumping services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | CPI Euromix Mortars LTDcpieuromix.com HQ: Bellshill, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bellshill, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“CPI Mortars is the market leader in dry mortar technology and has established a solid track record with many of the leading house builders, contractors, architects and consultants.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Baton Rouge, LA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Baton Rouge, LA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Angelle Materials offers a wide range of quality building materials including: ready mix concrete, colored concrete, aggregates and state-of-the art cement slurry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“At Anderson Concrete, we believe that when you build with concrete, you build with strength.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Midvale, UT, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Midvale, UT, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Altaview Concrete is Salt Lake City, Utah concrete company that sells ready mix and cement mortar to contractors and homeowners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | NMN Constructionnmnconstruction.com HQ: Tustin, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tustin, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“NMN Construction has served the greater California State for more than 15 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Cemstone Ready MIXcemstone.com HQ: Mendota Heights, MN, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Mendota Heights, MN, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 16 | Superior Guniteshotcrete.com HQ: Lake View Terrace, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lake View Terrace, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“SUPERIOR GUNITE is the industry leader in pneumatically placed structural concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gnesta Bergbyggare ABgnestabergbyggare.se HQ: Stockholm, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Stockholm, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Gnesta Bergbyggare AB har en bred kompetens inom bergbyggnation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Torrent Shotcretetorrentshotcrete.com HQ: Coquitlam, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Coquitlam, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“As Canada’s premiere structural shotcrete provider, the TORRENT SHOTCRETE GROUP has been a pivotal partner in the construction of many of Canada’s most advanced and prestigious…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | The Mortar & Screed Company LTDmortarandscreed.co.uk HQ: Telford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Telford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“The Mortar and Screed Company Ltd: Experts in Concrete, Mortar, and Screed Solutions At The Mortar and Screed Company Ltd, we specialise in delivering high-quality mortar…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Wright Readymixwrightminimix.co.uk HQ: Bristol, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bristol, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Leading manufacturer and supplier of ready mix concrete, liquid screed and concrete pumps.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Vianen, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Vianen, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Balm is een volledig gecertificeerd betonreparatiebedrijf dat alle facetten van het vak beheerst.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Prefa Brno A.Sprefa.cz HQ: Brno, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Brno, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Specializujeme se na dodávky kvalitních výrobků z betonu, železobetonu a předpjatého betonu a poskytování služeb souvisejících s dodávkami našich výrobků pro širokou oblast…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Servicios Austral Santiago S.Aserviciosaustral.cl HQ: Lampa, ChileReported employees: 1-10 | Lampa, Chile | 1-10 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Stabilt Berg & Betong ABstabiltberg.se HQ: Upplands Väsby, SwedenReported employees: 11-50 | Upplands Väsby, Sweden | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Stabilt Berg & Betong AB är specialister på berg- och betongsprutningsarbeten.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Consolidated Shotcrete INCconsolidatedshotcrete.ca HQ: Etobicoke, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Etobicoke, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“WE ARE SHOTCRETE!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 422 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Shotcrete suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
421 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 422 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Shotcrete suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Shotcrete suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for shotcrete suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many shotcrete suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 422 matching company records, 4,036 tracked contacts and 781 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 shotcrete suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/shotcrete-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗