Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Short run machining companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 11,648 company matches for short run machining companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 64,677 professional contacts across them, including 11,689 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for short run machining companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for short run machining companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest short run machining companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,495 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 284 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 208 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 182 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bumotec & SIP product lines of Starrag, the precision machines manufactury for complex parts dedicated in medical, jewellery, watchmaking, defense and other precision industries…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SendCutSend is an on-demand, custom sheet metal and CNC machining manufacturing company with facilities in Reno, Nev, Paris, Ky, and Arlington, Texas serving the United States and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ethereal Machines is recognised for 3 and 5-axis CNC machining services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RapidDirect is a leading provider of custom parts manufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of services that span from rapid prototyping to on-demand manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comptant parmi les plus importants ateliers d’usinage en Amérique du Nord, Nutech est reconnue à titre de chef de file dans l’usinage de pièces de précision, à moyens et grands…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GROB universal machining centres offer you almost limitless possibilities for the milling and mill-turn machining of parts from the most diverse materials.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The 3-Dimensional Services Group specializes in manufacturing metal and plastic prototype and low-volume production parts and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Trace-A-Matic produces high precision CNC (computer numerical control) machined parts and assemblies for manufacturers in the aerospace, defense, food processing, forging…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalex is a no-nonsense, performance-driven, high quality, advanced technology contract machine shop trusted by leading companies across multiple industries to solve problems…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Uygur Ltd provides precision machining service as a sub-industry counterpart to aerospace industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “short run machining companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 11,648 short run machining companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 11,689 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Short run machining companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for short run machining companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “short run machining companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 11,689 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Short run machining companies by location
25 lists · largest firstEvery Short run machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Short run machining companies based in the United States3,200
- Short run machining companies based in Germany1,096
- Short run machining companies based in China799
- Short run machining companies based in Italy714
- Short run machining companies based in the United Kingdom697
- Short run machining companies based in France539
- Short run machining companies based in India426
- Short run machining companies based in Canada389
- Short run machining companies based in Brazil335
- Short run machining companies based in the Netherlands302
- Short run machining companies based in Spain245
- Short run machining companies based in Switzerland187
- Short run machining companies based in Poland139
- Short run machining companies based in Mexico136
- Short run machining companies based in Sweden122
- Short run machining companies based in Australia116
- Short run machining companies based in Belgium99
- Short run machining companies based in Denmark84
- Short run machining companies based in Czechia77
- Short run machining companies based in Austria42
- Short run machining companies based in South Africa42
- Short run machining companies based in Finland38
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “short run machining companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many short run machining companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 11,648 company matches for short run machining companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Protolabs tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most short run machining companies?
The United States leads with 3,200 companies, followed by Germany (1,096) and China (799). Every short run machining companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most short run machining companies?
Shenzhen leads with 246 company records, followed by Dongguan (164) and Bangalore (63).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 11,689 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 11,648 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 11,648 short run machining companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 short run machining companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 11,648 matching company records for short run machining companies worldwide, with 64,677 tracked contacts and 11,689 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 short run machining companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Maple Plain, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Willemin-Macodel SAwillemin-macodel.com HQ: Delemont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delemont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Vougy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vougy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Spjald, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Spjald, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Starrag Vuadensstarrag.com HQ: Vuadens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vuadens, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Bumotec & SIP product lines of Starrag, the precision machines manufactury for complex parts dedicated in medical, jewellery, watchmaking, defense and other precision industries…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sendcutsendsendcutsend.com HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Reno, NV, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“SendCutSend is an on-demand, custom sheet metal and CNC machining manufacturing company with facilities in Reno, Nev, Paris, Ky, and Arlington, Texas serving the United States and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ultra Machining Company UMCultramc.com HQ: Monticello, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monticello, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ethereal Machinesetherealmachines.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Ethereal Machines is recognised for 3 and 5-axis CNC machining services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Shenzhen, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“RapidDirect is a leading provider of custom parts manufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of services that span from rapid prototyping to on-demand manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Disraeli, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Disraeli, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Comptant parmi les plus importants ateliers d’usinage en Amérique du Nord, Nutech est reconnue à titre de chef de file dans l’usinage de pièces de précision, à moyens et grands…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Anantapur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Anantapur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“GROB universal machining centres offer you almost limitless possibilities for the milling and mill-turn machining of parts from the most diverse materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“The 3-Dimensional Services Group specializes in manufacturing metal and plastic prototype and low-volume production parts and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Trace-A-Matictraceamatic.com HQ: Brookfield, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Brookfield, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Trace-A-Matic produces high precision CNC (computer numerical control) machined parts and assemblies for manufacturers in the aerospace, defense, food processing, forging…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Faxon Machiningfaxon-machining.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Metalex Manufacturing, INCmetalexmfg.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Metalex is a no-nonsense, performance-driven, high quality, advanced technology contract machine shop trusted by leading companies across multiple industries to solve problems…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Ankara, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Uygur Ltd provides precision machining service as a sub-industry counterpart to aerospace industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 11,648 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Short run machining companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
11,472 records in the displayed employee bands.
176 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 11,648 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Short run machining companies by location
25 lists · largest firstEvery Short run machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Short run machining companies based in the United States3,200
- Short run machining companies based in Germany1,096
- Short run machining companies based in China799
- Short run machining companies based in Italy714
- Short run machining companies based in the United Kingdom697
- Short run machining companies based in France539
- Short run machining companies based in India426
- Short run machining companies based in Canada389
- Short run machining companies based in Brazil335
- Short run machining companies based in the Netherlands302
- Short run machining companies based in Spain245
- Short run machining companies based in Switzerland187
- Short run machining companies based in Poland139
- Short run machining companies based in Mexico136
- Short run machining companies based in Sweden122
- Short run machining companies based in Australia116
- Short run machining companies based in Belgium99
- Short run machining companies based in Denmark84
- Short run machining companies based in Czechia77
- Short run machining companies based in Austria42
- Short run machining companies based in South Africa42
- Short run machining companies based in Finland38
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for short run machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many short run machining companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 11,648 matching company records, 64,677 tracked contacts and 11,689 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 short run machining companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/short-run-machining-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 short run machining companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 11,648 matching company records for short run machining companies worldwide, with 64,677 tracked contacts and 11,689 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 short run machining companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Maple Plain, MN, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Maple Plain, MN, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,495 contacts → |
“We are your single digital manufacturing resource from prototyping to production offering injection molding, CNC machining, 3D printing, and sheet metal fabrication services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Track Components LTDtrackcomponents.co.uk HQ: Amersham, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | Amersham, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“Track Components Limited is an Subcontract Manufacturing company located in Amersham Buckinghamshire.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Taubaté, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Taubaté, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 284 contacts → |
“A PAN-METAL Industria Metalurgica Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Chennai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 208 contacts → |
“PMI Global Technologies is expertise in low and Medium volume complex part manufacturing and adds value to the components by executing Special process and Precision Assembly…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Linz, AustriaReported employees: 201-500 | Linz, Austria | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“WFL Millturn Technologies GmbH & Co.KG is the leading supplier in the field of complete machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Seattle, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Seattle, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Custom Prototypes, 3D Printing, and On-Demand Parts Manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: D-87700 Memmingen, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | D-87700 Memmingen, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 182 contacts → |
“A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Willemin-Macodel SAwillemin-macodel.com HQ: Delemont, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Delemont, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“Willemin-Macodel is a supplier of cutting-edge, custom machining solutions for complex, very high-precision workpieces offering high added value.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Vougy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vougy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“A family business founded in 1978, Baud Industries is now world-renowned for its expertise and innovation in bar turning (starting from 0.5 mm pieces) and high-precision machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Precision CNC Machined Components and Assemblies for Defense, Medical, Oil & Gas and Aerospace Industries ACEINOTEC uses some of the most advanced machines and operating software…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Gradara, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Gradara, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“HSD Mechatronics is a multinational company which designs and produces technologically advanced high precision components for milling, boring, and cutting operations on a wide…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Idmm Industrie Doloise DE Micromécaniqueidmm-machining.com HQ: Dole, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Dole, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Crée en 1994, notre société n'a cessé de croître pour s'imposer, aujourd’hui, comme un expert dans l'usinage de précision de composants mécaniques de petites tailles en Fraisage…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Spjald, DenmarkReported employees: 201-500 | Spjald, Denmark | 201-500 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“At KP precision is a lifestyle.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Starrag Vuadensstarrag.com HQ: Vuadens, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vuadens, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Bumotec & SIP product lines of Starrag, the precision machines manufactury for complex parts dedicated in medical, jewellery, watchmaking, defense and other precision industries…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Sendcutsendsendcutsend.com HQ: Reno, NV, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Reno, NV, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“SendCutSend is an on-demand, custom sheet metal and CNC machining manufacturing company with facilities in Reno, Nev, Paris, Ky, and Arlington, Texas serving the United States and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ultra Machining Company UMCultramc.com HQ: Monticello, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Monticello, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“Ultra Machining Company is a premiere manufacturer of complex, precision machined parts and assemblies for customers across medical, aerospace, commercial, energy, and industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Ethereal Machinesetherealmachines.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Ethereal Machines is recognised for 3 and 5-axis CNC machining services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Shenzhen, ChinaReported employees: 201-500 | Shenzhen, China | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“RapidDirect is a leading provider of custom parts manufacturing solutions, offering a comprehensive range of services that span from rapid prototyping to on-demand manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Disraeli, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Disraeli, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Comptant parmi les plus importants ateliers d’usinage en Amérique du Nord, Nutech est reconnue à titre de chef de file dans l’usinage de pièces de précision, à moyens et grands…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Anantapur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Anantapur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“GROB universal machining centres offer you almost limitless possibilities for the milling and mill-turn machining of parts from the most diverse materials.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Rochester Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rochester Hills, MI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“The 3-Dimensional Services Group specializes in manufacturing metal and plastic prototype and low-volume production parts and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Trace-A-Matictraceamatic.com HQ: Brookfield, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Brookfield, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Trace-A-Matic produces high precision CNC (computer numerical control) machined parts and assemblies for manufacturers in the aerospace, defense, food processing, forging…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Faxon Machiningfaxon-machining.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Metalex Manufacturing, INCmetalexmfg.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Metalex is a no-nonsense, performance-driven, high quality, advanced technology contract machine shop trusted by leading companies across multiple industries to solve problems…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ankara, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Ankara, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Uygur Ltd provides precision machining service as a sub-industry counterpart to aerospace industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 11,648 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Short run machining companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
11,472 records in the displayed employee bands.
176 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 11,648 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Short run machining companies by location
25 lists · largest firstEvery Short run machining companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Short run machining companies based in the United States3,200
- Short run machining companies based in Germany1,096
- Short run machining companies based in China799
- Short run machining companies based in Italy714
- Short run machining companies based in the United Kingdom697
- Short run machining companies based in France539
- Short run machining companies based in India426
- Short run machining companies based in Canada389
- Short run machining companies based in Brazil335
- Short run machining companies based in the Netherlands302
- Short run machining companies based in Spain245
- Short run machining companies based in Switzerland187
- Short run machining companies based in Poland139
- Short run machining companies based in Mexico136
- Short run machining companies based in Sweden122
- Short run machining companies based in Australia116
- Short run machining companies based in Belgium99
- Short run machining companies based in Denmark84
- Short run machining companies based in Czechia77
- Short run machining companies based in Austria42
- Short run machining companies based in South Africa42
- Short run machining companies based in Finland38
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for short run machining companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many short run machining companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 11,648 matching company records, 64,677 tracked contacts and 11,689 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 short run machining companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/short-run-machining-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗