Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,758 company matches for short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 18,518 professional contacts across them, including 4,340 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for short run contract manufacturing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 834 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Long lead times stifle projects.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 195 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contract Manufacturing, Designed Around You Fathom Manufacturing helps companies simplify part sourcing with 25+ advanced manufacturing technologies and support services, all…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1984, MASS has excelled in the custom contract manufacture of electronic chassis, frames, fabrications and turn-key electro-mechanical assemblies built to customer…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 186 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 2002, Opulent has been earning the trust of our clients and playing a pivotal role in their success through our complex manufacturing solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 148 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Innovize offers custom development and manufacturing solutions – including converting and contract manufacturing – for product designers, developers, engineers and supply chain…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 146 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Super Steel is an industry leading contract manufacturer capable of providing a broad range of manufacturing, production fabricating, machining, coating, and assembly services to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Laboratoris Feltor is a contract manufacturing company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “METALIA-MS SA DE CV is a machinery company based out of Ciudad General Escobedo, Mexico.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NOSSA HISTORIA Com objetivo de trazer um modelo mais flexível e atraente de fornecimento para o mercado de montagem eletrônica, fundamos em 2011 a Emiteli.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 2018, Westfall Technik made a major move to expand capacity and capability with the acquisition of AMA Plastics, a premier contract manufacturer in the Southwest.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The business of STERA is focused on mechanical and electromechanical assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Achieving goals is in our DNA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalex is a no-nonsense, performance-driven, high quality, advanced technology contract machine shop trusted by leading companies across multiple industries to solve problems…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MERRILL is a highly innovative American small business delivering contract manufacturing services to the defense, aerospace, heavy equipment, automation, energy and transportation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “short run contract manufacturing companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,758 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 4,340 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for short run contract manufacturing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “short run contract manufacturing companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 4,340 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Short run contract manufacturing companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Short run contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the United States696
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in China149
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Germany91
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom75
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Italy64
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Canada55
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in India55
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Sweden45
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands35
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in France30
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “short run contract manufacturing companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many short run contract manufacturing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,758 company matches for short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Keytronic tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most short run contract manufacturing companies?
The United States leads with 696 companies, followed by China (149) and Germany (91). Every short run contract manufacturing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most short run contract manufacturing companies?
Shenzhen leads with 46 company records, followed by Dongguan (19) and Bangalore (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 4,340 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,758 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,758 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,758 matching company records for short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide, with 18,518 tracked contacts and 4,340 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Protocaseprotocase.com HQ: Sydney, NS, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Sydney, NS, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Long lead times stifle projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hartland, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartland, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Contract Manufacturing, Designed Around You Fathom Manufacturing helps companies simplify part sourcing with 25+ advanced manufacturing technologies and support services, all…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Jose, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Since 1984, MASS has excelled in the custom contract manufacture of electronic chassis, frames, fabrications and turn-key electro-mechanical assemblies built to customer…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Opulentopulent-group.com HQ: Singapore, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Since 2002, Opulent has been earning the trust of our clients and playing a pivotal role in their success through our complex manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Innovizeinnovize.com HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Innovize offers custom development and manufacturing solutions – including converting and contract manufacturing – for product designers, developers, engineers and supply chain…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Keller Technology Corporationkellertechnology.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steel Craftsteelcraftwi.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Super Steel, LLCsupersteel.com HQ: Mequon, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mequon, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Super Steel is an industry leading contract manufacturer capable of providing a broad range of manufacturing, production fabricating, machining, coating, and assembly services to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sant Celoni, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Celoni, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Laboratoris Feltor is a contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Metalia MSmetalia-ms.com HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“METALIA-MS SA DE CV is a machinery company based out of Ciudad General Escobedo, Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“NOSSA HISTORIA Com objetivo de trazer um modelo mais flexível e atraente de fornecimento para o mercado de montagem eletrônica, fundamos em 2011 a Emiteli.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | AMA Plastics, A Westfall Technik Companywestfalltechnik.com HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“In 2018, Westfall Technik made a major move to expand capacity and capability with the acquisition of AMA Plastics, a premier contract manufacturer in the Southwest.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Turku, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Turku, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“The business of STERA is focused on mechanical and electromechanical assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bialystok, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bialystok, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Achieving goals is in our DNA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Faxon Machiningfaxon-machining.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Metalex Manufacturing, INCmetalexmfg.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Metalex is a no-nonsense, performance-driven, high quality, advanced technology contract machine shop trusted by leading companies across multiple industries to solve problems…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Merrill, A Keel Companymerrilltg.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“MERRILL is a highly innovative American small business delivering contract manufacturing services to the defense, aerospace, heavy equipment, automation, energy and transportation…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,758 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Short run contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,752 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,758 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Short run contract manufacturing companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Short run contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the United States696
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in China149
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Germany91
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom75
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Italy64
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Canada55
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in India55
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Sweden45
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands35
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in France30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for short run contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many short run contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,758 matching company records, 18,518 tracked contacts and 4,340 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/short-run-contract-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,758 matching company records for short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide, with 18,518 tracked contacts and 4,340 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Spokane Valley, WA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Spokane Valley, WA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 834 contacts → |
“Keytronic is a value-added contract manufacturer to some of the world’s leading OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | NIC Global Manufacturing Solutionsnicglobalms.com HQ: Woodinville, WA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woodinville, WA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“NIC Global is a single-source manufacturer providing turn-key mechanical and electromechanical assembly, expert sheet metal fabrication, and global sourcing of metal and plastic…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Protocaseprotocase.com HQ: Sydney, NS, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Sydney, NS, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“Long lead times stifle projects.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Meiban Group PTE LTDmeiban.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“Meiban Group is one of the best contract manufacturers in Singapore and in Malaysia.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Hartland, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartland, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 195 contacts → |
“Contract Manufacturing, Designed Around You Fathom Manufacturing helps companies simplify part sourcing with 25+ advanced manufacturing technologies and support services, all…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | San Jose, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Since 1984, MASS has excelled in the custom contract manufacture of electronic chassis, frames, fabrications and turn-key electro-mechanical assemblies built to customer…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hong KongReported employees: 10001+ | Hong Kong | 10001+ | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Established in 1988, Belton Technology Group is ISO 9001, 14001, certified and UL listed components and full turnkey contract manufacturer of - Flexible Printed Circuit Boards -…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Elk Grove Village, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elk Grove Village, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 186 contacts → |
“Acme Industries is a full-service, contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“PEKO is a leading contract manufacturer providing full-service, end-to-end manufacturing of large-scale machinery, complex equipment, and major electro-mechanical assemblies for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Opulentopulent-group.com HQ: Singapore, JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Singapore, Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Since 2002, Opulent has been earning the trust of our clients and playing a pivotal role in their success through our complex manufacturing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: La Vergne, TN, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | La Vergne, TN, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 148 contacts → |
“Precision Metalworks, ENGINEERING, FABRICATION, COATING, ASSEMBLY & SERVICE At Quality Industries, our Nashville-area and Dallas-area facilities house more than square feet of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Innovizeinnovize.com HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Innovize offers custom development and manufacturing solutions – including converting and contract manufacturing – for product designers, developers, engineers and supply chain…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Keller Technology Corporationkellertechnology.com HQ: Tonawanda, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tonawanda, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 146 contacts → |
“Keller Technology Corporation offers a variety of contract manufacturing services providing custom solutions for your business.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Your Advanced Manufacturing Partner.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Steel Craftsteelcraftwi.com HQ: Hartford, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hartford, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“Beginning operations in 1976 in a modest, square foot facility with only two employees, our origins are humble, and this humility has turned into a company filled with people that…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Super Steel, LLCsupersteel.com HQ: Mequon, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mequon, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Super Steel is an industry leading contract manufacturer capable of providing a broad range of manufacturing, production fabricating, machining, coating, and assembly services to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Sant Celoni, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Sant Celoni, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“Laboratoris Feltor is a contract manufacturing company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Metalia MSmetalia-ms.com HQ: General Escobedo, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | General Escobedo, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 126 contacts → |
“METALIA-MS SA DE CV is a machinery company based out of Ciudad General Escobedo, Mexico.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Curitiba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“NOSSA HISTORIA Com objetivo de trazer um modelo mais flexível e atraente de fornecimento para o mercado de montagem eletrônica, fundamos em 2011 a Emiteli.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | AMA Plastics, A Westfall Technik Companywestfalltechnik.com HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“In 2018, Westfall Technik made a major move to expand capacity and capability with the acquisition of AMA Plastics, a premier contract manufacturer in the Southwest.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Turku, FinlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Turku, Finland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“The business of STERA is focused on mechanical and electromechanical assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Bialystok, PolandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Bialystok, Poland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Achieving goals is in our DNA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Faxon Machiningfaxon-machining.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Applied Aerospace & Defense (Applied) is a public company delivering advanced design, engineering, and vertically integrated manufacturing solutions for leading and next…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Metalex Manufacturing, INCmetalexmfg.com HQ: Cincinnati, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cincinnati, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“Metalex is a no-nonsense, performance-driven, high quality, advanced technology contract machine shop trusted by leading companies across multiple industries to solve problems…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Merrill, A Keel Companymerrilltg.com HQ: Saginaw, MI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saginaw, MI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“MERRILL is a highly innovative American small business delivering contract manufacturing services to the defense, aerospace, heavy equipment, automation, energy and transportation…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,758 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Short run contract manufacturing companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,752 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,758 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Short run contract manufacturing companies by location
10 lists · largest firstEvery Short run contract manufacturing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the United States696
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in China149
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Germany91
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the United Kingdom75
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Italy64
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Canada55
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in India55
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in Sweden45
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in the Netherlands35
- Short run contract manufacturing companies based in France30
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for short run contract manufacturing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many short run contract manufacturing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,758 matching company records, 18,518 tracked contacts and 4,340 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 short run contract manufacturing companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/short-run-contract-manufacturing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗