Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Server rack providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 748 company matches for server rack providers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 15,416 professional contacts across them, including 2,649 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Ningbo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for server rack providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for server rack providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest server rack providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2,346 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In an increasingly connected world, it’s now more important than ever before, to protect information, our most valuable asset, as well as the hardware connected to it.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 918 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rittal LLC is the U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 811 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Interplex is a pioneer in custom interconnect and mechanical solutions for the world’s leading data centers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 735 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M) is an independent Swiss family-owned business with more than 60 years of experience in the information and communications technology markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 459 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Please follow our page for the latest news updates, and subscribe to our quarterly newsletter.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Chatsworth Products (CPI) is a 100% employee-owned, global manufacturer of ICT infrastructure solutions that power and protect critical technology investments-from data centers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 344 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Interlake Mecalux is among the leading companies in the storage systems market specializing in the design, manufacturing, sale and services of steel racking, warehouse automation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 293 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sky IT Infratech is an innovative and exciting Data Center & Server Room solutions provider company, which primarily focuses on DC IT Infrastructure platform & business.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hammond Manufacturing first began in a backyard workshop crafting metal parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Maysteel, we support supply chain and procurement leaders with scalable fabrication solutions for data centers and critical infrastructure, including custom enclosures, server…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 215 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At nVent, we believe that safer systems ensure a more secure world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 194 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rittal on maailman johtava sähkökytkentä- ja IT-laitekaappien valmistaja sekä konesalien rakentaja, jonka korkealaatuisiin tuotteisiin luottavat teollisuus- ja IT-yritykset…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leading provider of IT and telecom infrastructure technologies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 135 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are pleased to announce that Amphenol Telect and All Systems Broadband have officially joined forces under the brand name Amphenol Network Solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Subzero ensures a superior customer experience by applying unique product designs, quick turnaround engineering, and in-house installation teams.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Whittan, we turn empty space into working space with our growing range of storage solutions, helping you to expand your capabilities and maximise opportunities for you and your…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 117 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1983, Chenbro (TWSE: 8210) has been the trailblazer in designing and manufacturing of own-brand rackmount system, tower server and PC chassis for over 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATOS est le fabricant et spécialiste français de l'habillage électronique 19": armoires, baies, coffrets, racks, systèmes, équipements de tôlerie fine.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermo Bond Buildings, located in the heart of the Midwest, is in its fourth decade of delivering advanced infrastructure solutions for the world’s most demanding industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 93 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Husky Rack & Wire is a U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NETRACK Enclosures Private Ltd is an Underwriters Laboratories (UL), ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, ISO 45001:2018, D&B D-U-N-S, CRISIL SME Rating, ISO 27001:2013 certified…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FLEXIBLE CABINET, CONTAINMENT & COOLING SOLUTIONS Minkels is a knowledge-driven producer and worldwide supplier of high-quality cabinet, aisle containment and cooling solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 77 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MIRSAN RACK CABINET SYSTEMS is one of the largest and most advanced manufacturers of 19” rack cabinets, enclosures, and data centre infrastructure solutions in Europe, Türkiye…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “server rack providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 748 server rack providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,649 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Server rack providers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for server rack providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “server rack providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,649 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Server rack providers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Server rack providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “server rack providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many server rack providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 748 company matches for server rack providers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
APC By Schneider Electric tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most server rack providers?
The United States leads with 127 companies, followed by India (67) and the United Kingdom (44). Every server rack providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most server rack providers?
Ningbo leads with 12 company records, followed by Bangalore (9) and Sao Paulo (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,649 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 748 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 748 server rack providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 server rack providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 748 matching company records for server rack providers worldwide, with 15,416 tracked contacts and 2,649 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 server rack providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rueil-malmaison, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Rueil-malmaison, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,346 contacts → |
“In an increasingly connected world, it’s now more important than ever before, to protect information, our most valuable asset, as well as the hardware connected to it.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 918 contacts → |
“Rittal LLC is the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 811 contacts → |
“Interplex is a pioneer in custom interconnect and mechanical solutions for the world’s leading data centers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Reichle & De-Massarirdm.com HQ: Wetzikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wetzikon, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 735 contacts → |
“Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M) is an independent Swiss family-owned business with more than 60 years of experience in the information and communications technology markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Elma Electronicelma.com HQ: Wetzikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wetzikon, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Please follow our page for the latest news updates, and subscribe to our quarterly newsletter.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Simi Valley, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Simi Valley, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“Chatsworth Products (CPI) is a 100% employee-owned, global manufacturer of ICT infrastructure solutions that power and protect critical technology investments-from data centers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Melrose Park, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Melrose Park, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Interlake Mecalux is among the leading companies in the storage systems market specializing in the design, manufacturing, sale and services of steel racking, warehouse automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Sky IT Infratech is an innovative and exciting Data Center & Server Room solutions provider company, which primarily focuses on DC IT Infrastructure platform & business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Hammond Manufacturinghammondmfg.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Hammond Manufacturing first began in a backyard workshop crafting metal parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Maysteel Industries LLCmaysteel.com HQ: Allenton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Allenton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“At Maysteel, we support supply chain and procurement leaders with scalable fabrication solutions for data centers and critical infrastructure, including custom enclosures, server…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Straubenhardt, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Straubenhardt, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“At nVent, we believe that safer systems ensure a more secure world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rittal Finlandrittal.fi HQ: Vantaa, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vantaa, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Rittal on maailman johtava sähkökytkentä- ja IT-laitekaappien valmistaja sekä konesalien rakentaja, jonka korkealaatuisiin tuotteisiin luottavat teollisuus- ja IT-yritykset…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Orlando, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“We are a leading provider of IT and telecom infrastructure technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | WQ Indiawqindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | India | Not recorded | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Liberty Lake, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Liberty Lake, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“We are pleased to announce that Amphenol Telect and All Systems Broadband have officially joined forces under the brand name Amphenol Network Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Subzero ensures a superior customer experience by applying unique product designs, quick turnaround engineering, and in-house installation teams.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | The Whittan Groupwhittan.com HQ: Telford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Telford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“At Whittan, we turn empty space into working space with our growing range of storage solutions, helping you to expand your capabilities and maximise opportunities for you and your…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Chenbro Micom 勤誠興業chenbro.com HQ: Xinzhuang District, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Xinzhuang District, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, Chenbro (TWSE: 8210) has been the trailblazer in designing and manufacturing of own-brand rackmount system, tower server and PC chassis for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Glos, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Glos, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“ATOS est le fabricant et spécialiste français de l'habillage électronique 19": armoires, baies, coffrets, racks, systèmes, équipements de tôlerie fine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grolleaugrolleau.fr HQ: Montilliers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montilliers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Thermo Bond Buildings, LLCthermobond.com HQ: Elk Point, SD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elk Point, SD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Thermo Bond Buildings, located in the heart of the Midwest, is in its fourth decade of delivering advanced infrastructure solutions for the world’s most demanding industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Husky Rack & Wirehuskyrackandwire.com HQ: Denver, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Denver, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Husky Rack & Wire is a U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Netrack Enclosures Private LTDnetrackindia.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“NETRACK Enclosures Private Ltd is an Underwriters Laboratories (UL), ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, ISO 45001:2018, D&B D-U-N-S, CRISIL SME Rating, ISO 27001:2013 certified…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Veghel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veghel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“FLEXIBLE CABINET, CONTAINMENT & COOLING SOLUTIONS Minkels is a knowledge-driven producer and worldwide supplier of high-quality cabinet, aisle containment and cooling solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mirsan Rack Cabinet Systemsmirsanrack.com HQ: Eskişehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eskişehir, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“MIRSAN RACK CABINET SYSTEMS is one of the largest and most advanced manufacturers of 19” rack cabinets, enclosures, and data centre infrastructure solutions in Europe, Türkiye…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 748 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Server rack providers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
744 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 748 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Server rack providers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Server rack providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for server rack providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many server rack providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 748 matching company records, 15,416 tracked contacts and 2,649 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 server rack providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/server-rack-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 server rack providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 748 matching company records for server rack providers worldwide, with 15,416 tracked contacts and 2,649 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 server rack providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Rueil-malmaison, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Rueil-malmaison, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,346 contacts → |
“In an increasingly connected world, it’s now more important than ever before, to protect information, our most valuable asset, as well as the hardware connected to it.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Schaumburg, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Schaumburg, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 918 contacts → |
“Rittal LLC is the U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Singapore | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 811 contacts → |
“Interplex is a pioneer in custom interconnect and mechanical solutions for the world’s leading data centers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Reichle & De-Massarirdm.com HQ: Wetzikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wetzikon, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 735 contacts → |
“Reichle & De-Massari AG (R&M) is an independent Swiss family-owned business with more than 60 years of experience in the information and communications technology markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Elma Electronicelma.com HQ: Wetzikon, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wetzikon, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 459 contacts → |
“Please follow our page for the latest news updates, and subscribe to our quarterly newsletter.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Simi Valley, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Simi Valley, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“Chatsworth Products (CPI) is a 100% employee-owned, global manufacturer of ICT infrastructure solutions that power and protect critical technology investments-from data centers…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Melrose Park, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Melrose Park, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 344 contacts → |
“Interlake Mecalux is among the leading companies in the storage systems market specializing in the design, manufacturing, sale and services of steel racking, warehouse automation…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Delhi, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 293 contacts → |
“Sky IT Infratech is an innovative and exciting Data Center & Server Room solutions provider company, which primarily focuses on DC IT Infrastructure platform & business.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Hammond Manufacturinghammondmfg.com HQ: Guelph, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Guelph, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Hammond Manufacturing first began in a backyard workshop crafting metal parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Maysteel Industries LLCmaysteel.com HQ: Allenton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Allenton, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“At Maysteel, we support supply chain and procurement leaders with scalable fabrication solutions for data centers and critical infrastructure, including custom enclosures, server…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Straubenhardt, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Straubenhardt, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 215 contacts → |
“At nVent, we believe that safer systems ensure a more secure world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rittal Finlandrittal.fi HQ: Vantaa, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Vantaa, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 194 contacts → |
“Rittal on maailman johtava sähkökytkentä- ja IT-laitekaappien valmistaja sekä konesalien rakentaja, jonka korkealaatuisiin tuotteisiin luottavat teollisuus- ja IT-yritykset…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Orlando, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“We are a leading provider of IT and telecom infrastructure technologies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | WQ Indiawqindia.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | India | Not recorded | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Liberty Lake, WA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Liberty Lake, WA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 135 contacts → |
“We are pleased to announce that Amphenol Telect and All Systems Broadband have officially joined forces under the brand name Amphenol Network Solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Subzero ensures a superior customer experience by applying unique product designs, quick turnaround engineering, and in-house installation teams.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | The Whittan Groupwhittan.com HQ: Telford, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Telford, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“At Whittan, we turn empty space into working space with our growing range of storage solutions, helping you to expand your capabilities and maximise opportunities for you and your…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Chenbro Micom 勤誠興業chenbro.com HQ: Xinzhuang District, TaiwanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Xinzhuang District, Taiwan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 117 contacts → |
“Founded in 1983, Chenbro (TWSE: 8210) has been the trailblazer in designing and manufacturing of own-brand rackmount system, tower server and PC chassis for over 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Glos, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Glos, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“ATOS est le fabricant et spécialiste français de l'habillage électronique 19": armoires, baies, coffrets, racks, systèmes, équipements de tôlerie fine.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Grolleaugrolleau.fr HQ: Montilliers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montilliers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Grolleau construit vos idées et imagine les réseaux de demain Présent dans de multiples secteurs d’activités : télécommunication, broadcast, ferroviaire, naval, bornes de recharge…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Thermo Bond Buildings, LLCthermobond.com HQ: Elk Point, SD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Elk Point, SD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Thermo Bond Buildings, located in the heart of the Midwest, is in its fourth decade of delivering advanced infrastructure solutions for the world’s most demanding industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Husky Rack & Wirehuskyrackandwire.com HQ: Denver, NC, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Denver, NC, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 93 contacts → |
“Husky Rack & Wire is a U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Netrack Enclosures Private LTDnetrackindia.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“NETRACK Enclosures Private Ltd is an Underwriters Laboratories (UL), ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001: 2015, ISO 45001:2018, D&B D-U-N-S, CRISIL SME Rating, ISO 27001:2013 certified…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Veghel, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Veghel, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“FLEXIBLE CABINET, CONTAINMENT & COOLING SOLUTIONS Minkels is a knowledge-driven producer and worldwide supplier of high-quality cabinet, aisle containment and cooling solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mirsan Rack Cabinet Systemsmirsanrack.com HQ: Eskişehir, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Eskişehir, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 77 contacts → |
“MIRSAN RACK CABINET SYSTEMS is one of the largest and most advanced manufacturers of 19” rack cabinets, enclosures, and data centre infrastructure solutions in Europe, Türkiye…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 748 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Server rack providers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
744 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 748 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Server rack providers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Server rack providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for server rack providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many server rack providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 748 matching company records, 15,416 tracked contacts and 2,649 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 server rack providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/server-rack-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗