Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,572 company matches for serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 23,271 professional contacts across them, including 7,600 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for serialization and marking equipment providers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Videojet Technologies is a world leader in the product identification market, providing in-line printing, coding and marking products, consumables and software solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 2,223 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Markem-Imaje, a wholly owned subsidiary of Dover Corporation, connects products and protects brands through intelligent identification, traceability and consumer engagement…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 673 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 423 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial marking solutions from Linx Printing Technologies Ltd (Linx), part of Veralto’s Product Quality and Innovation segment, are renowned globally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ID Technology, a division of Pro Mach, is a manufacturer and integrator of labeling, coding and marking equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Systech provides digital identification and traceability solutions that establish essential product data, ensure digital connectivity and enable real-time insights on the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 198 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solucorp is a Corporate Solutions provider for companies in the Industrial, Retail, Logistic, Mining, Fishing, and almost every vertical market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diagraph offers a complete line of world-class industrial inkjet coders, laser coders and automated all-electric print and apply labeling systems for your product identification…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “شركة جرجور هى الشركه الرائدة في مجال نظم الترميز والترقيم والتسعير في السوق المصرية منذ عام 1973.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cyklop is On Your Side.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 128 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Identify Your World.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We bring to you an integrated package of solutions extending beyond label manufacturing alone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We provide and guarantee our industrial customers around the world innovative & efficient solutions for permanent marking and proofreading that allow them to identify…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 111 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Kevision Systems stands at the forefront as a Premier Software & Solutions Provider, offering state-of-the-art Serialization and Secure Track & Trace Systems for an array of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Focus on joint success We are one of the international market and technology leaders for innovative laser marking systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Multicolorlabels.com: Your Go-To Destination for Industrial Label Solutions Welcome to Multicolorlabels.com!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 99 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Headquartered in Slovenia, INEL is a trusted European provider of high-performance serialization, aggregation, labeling, and end-of-line automation solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEIBINGER is a global specialist in coding and marking systems headquartered in Germany.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We distribute a complete range of coding and marking machines for the entire industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 91 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “cab is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of label printing systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “serialization and marking equipment providers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,572 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,600 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for serialization and marking equipment providers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “serialization and marking equipment providers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,600 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Serialization and marking equipment providers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Serialization and marking equipment providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the United States181
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in India142
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Brazil104
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Italy84
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Germany82
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in France68
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the United Kingdom65
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Spain61
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Mexico38
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Canada29
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the Netherlands28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “serialization and marking equipment providers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many serialization and marking equipment providers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,572 company matches for serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Videojet Technologies tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most serialization and marking equipment providers?
The United States leads with 181 companies, followed by India (142) and Brazil (104). Every serialization and marking equipment providers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most serialization and marking equipment providers?
Sao Paulo leads with 20 company records, followed by Istanbul (17) and Pune (13).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,600 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,572 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,572 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,572 matching company records for serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide, with 23,271 tracked contacts and 7,600 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,273 contacts → |
“Videojet Technologies is a world leader in the product identification market, providing in-line printing, coding and marking products, consumables and software solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vernier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernier, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,223 contacts → |
“Markem-Imaje, a wholly owned subsidiary of Dover Corporation, connects products and protects brands through intelligent identification, traceability and consumer engagement…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Control Print LTDcontrolprint.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: St Ives, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | St Ives, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Industrial marking solutions from Linx Printing Technologies Ltd (Linx), part of Veralto’s Product Quality and Innovation segment, are renowned globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“ID Technology, a division of Pro Mach, is a manufacturer and integrator of labeling, coding and marking equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Princeton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Princeton, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Systech provides digital identification and traceability solutions that establish essential product data, ensure digital connectivity and enable real-time insights on the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Solucorpsolucorp.com HQ: Macul, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Macul, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Solucorp is a Corporate Solutions provider for companies in the Industrial, Retail, Logistic, Mining, Fishing, and almost every vertical market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Diagraph offers a complete line of world-class industrial inkjet coders, laser coders and automated all-electric print and apply labeling systems for your product identification…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Gargour Technologiesgargour.com HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo, Egypt | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“شركة جرجور هى الشركه الرائدة في مجال نظم الترميز والترقيم والتسعير في السوق المصرية منذ عام 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Macsa IDmacsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: The Netherlands, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | The Netherlands, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Cyklop is On Your Side.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“We Identify Your World.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rheinbreitbach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinbreitbach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Dehradun, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dehradun, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“We bring to you an integrated package of solutions extending beyond label manufacturing alone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | SIC Marking Groupsic-marking.com HQ: Pommiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pommiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“We provide and guarantee our industrial customers around the world innovative & efficient solutions for permanent marking and proofreading that allow them to identify…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Kevision Systems stands at the forefront as a Premier Software & Solutions Provider, offering state-of-the-art Serialization and Secure Track & Trace Systems for an array of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Foba Laser Marking Engravingfobalaser.com HQ: Selmsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Selmsdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Focus on joint success We are one of the international market and technology leaders for innovative laser marking systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: Not recorded | Mississauga, ON, Canada | Not recorded | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Multicolorlabels.com: Your Go-To Destination for Industrial Label Solutions Welcome to Multicolorlabels.com!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | INELinel.com HQ: Celje, SloveniaReported employees: 51-200 | Celje, Slovenia | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Slovenia, INEL is a trusted European provider of high-performance serialization, aggregation, labeling, and end-of-line automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Settimo Torinese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Settimo Torinese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Leibinger Coding & Markingleibinger-group.com HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“LEIBINGER is a global specialist in coding and marking systems headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Köseler Mah. Dilovası, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Köseler Mah. Dilovası, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“We distribute a complete range of coding and marking machines for the entire industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“cab is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of label printing systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,572 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Serialization and marking equipment providers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,555 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,572 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Serialization and marking equipment providers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Serialization and marking equipment providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the United States181
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in India142
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Brazil104
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Italy84
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Germany82
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in France68
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the United Kingdom65
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Spain61
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Mexico38
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Canada29
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the Netherlands28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for serialization and marking equipment providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many serialization and marking equipment providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,572 matching company records, 23,271 tracked contacts and 7,600 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/serialization-and-marking-equipment-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,572 matching company records for serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide, with 23,271 tracked contacts and 7,600 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,273 contacts → |
“Videojet Technologies is a world leader in the product identification market, providing in-line printing, coding and marking products, consumables and software solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Vernier, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Vernier, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,223 contacts → |
“Markem-Imaje, a wholly owned subsidiary of Dover Corporation, connects products and protects brands through intelligent identification, traceability and consumer engagement…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Control Print LTDcontrolprint.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 673 contacts → |
“Control Print Limited, headquartered in Mumbai, is India’s leading manufacturer of coding and marking solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurgaon, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurgaon, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 423 contacts → |
“Domino Printech India LLP : Leading manufacturer and supplier of coding and marking solutions in India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: St Ives, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | St Ives, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Industrial marking solutions from Linx Printing Technologies Ltd (Linx), part of Veralto’s Product Quality and Innovation segment, are renowned globally.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“ID Technology, a division of Pro Mach, is a manufacturer and integrator of labeling, coding and marking equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Vilassar De Mar, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Vilassar De Mar, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“Labeling, Coding and Marking equipment manufacturer, delivering and servicing equipment worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Princeton, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Princeton, NJ, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Systech provides digital identification and traceability solutions that establish essential product data, ensure digital connectivity and enable real-time insights on the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Solucorpsolucorp.com HQ: Macul, ChileReported employees: 201-500 | Macul, Chile | 201-500 | Exact match | 198 contacts → |
“Solucorp is a Corporate Solutions provider for companies in the Industrial, Retail, Logistic, Mining, Fishing, and almost every vertical market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: St. Charles, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Charles, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“Diagraph offers a complete line of world-class industrial inkjet coders, laser coders and automated all-electric print and apply labeling systems for your product identification…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Gargour Technologiesgargour.com HQ: Cairo, EgyptReported employees: 201-500 | Cairo, Egypt | 201-500 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“شركة جرجور هى الشركه الرائدة في مجال نظم الترميز والترقيم والتسعير في السوق المصرية منذ عام 1973.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Macsa IDmacsa.com HQ: Sant Fruitós De Bages, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Sant Fruitós De Bages, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Macsa ID: Global leaders in laser coding and marking solutions Macsa ID designs and delivers innovative laser coding, marking, and traceability solutions for industries worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: The Netherlands, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | The Netherlands, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Cyklop is On Your Side.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Arlington Heights, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Arlington Heights, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 128 contacts → |
“We Identify Your World.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rheinbreitbach, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Rheinbreitbach, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“Die Bluhm Systeme GmbH ist ein führender Komplettanbieter für die industrielle Produktkennzeichnung.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Dehradun, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dehradun, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“We bring to you an integrated package of solutions extending beyond label manufacturing alone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | SIC Marking Groupsic-marking.com HQ: Pommiers, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Pommiers, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“We provide and guarantee our industrial customers around the world innovative & efficient solutions for permanent marking and proofreading that allow them to identify…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Ahmedabad, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Ahmedabad, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 111 contacts → |
“Kevision Systems stands at the forefront as a Premier Software & Solutions Provider, offering state-of-the-art Serialization and Secure Track & Trace Systems for an array of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Foba Laser Marking Engravingfobalaser.com HQ: Selmsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Selmsdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Focus on joint success We are one of the international market and technology leaders for innovative laser marking systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: Not recorded | Mississauga, ON, Canada | Not recorded | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Multicolorlabels.com: Your Go-To Destination for Industrial Label Solutions Welcome to Multicolorlabels.com!” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | INELinel.com HQ: Celje, SloveniaReported employees: 51-200 | Celje, Slovenia | 51-200 | Exact match | 99 contacts → |
“Headquartered in Slovenia, INEL is a trusted European provider of high-performance serialization, aggregation, labeling, and end-of-line automation solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Settimo Torinese, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Settimo Torinese, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 23 | Leibinger Coding & Markingleibinger-group.com HQ: Tuttlingen, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Tuttlingen, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“LEIBINGER is a global specialist in coding and marking systems headquartered in Germany.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Köseler Mah. Dilovası, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Köseler Mah. Dilovası, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“We distribute a complete range of coding and marking machines for the entire industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Karlsruhe, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Karlsruhe, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 91 contacts → |
“cab is Europe’s biggest manufacturer of label printing systems.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,572 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Serialization and marking equipment providers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,555 records in the displayed employee bands.
17 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,572 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Serialization and marking equipment providers by location
11 lists · largest firstEvery Serialization and marking equipment providers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the United States181
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in India142
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Brazil104
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Italy84
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Germany82
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in France68
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the United Kingdom65
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Spain61
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Mexico38
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in Canada29
- Serialization and marking equipment providers based in the Netherlands28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for serialization and marking equipment providers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many serialization and marking equipment providers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,572 matching company records, 23,271 tracked contacts and 7,600 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 serialization and marking equipment providers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/serialization-and-marking-equipment-providers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗