Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Sensor component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 659 company matches for sensor component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 14,737 professional contacts across them, including 3,121 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sensor component suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for sensor component suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sensor component suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5,384 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SICK is a leading global technology company for intelligent sensor solutions and integrated solutions in industrial automation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 787 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Heilind Electronics is a leading distributor of interconnect, electromechanical, and sensor products, supporting procurement professionals, design engineers, and manufacturing…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 738 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sensirion Holding AG (SIX: SENS), headquartered in Stäfa, Switzerland, is a global leader in sensor and sensor solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 350 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 348 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Alutal é uma empresa nacional, especializada na fabricação e comercialização de sensores e instrumentos para medição, monitoramento e controle de temperatura.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 191 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Huba Control AG is one of the internationally leading manufacturers of components for the precise measurement of pressure and flow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 173 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Kübler Group (Kuebler Group), headquartered in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany, is one of the world's leading specialized manufacturers of industrial components for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alps Alpine offers products and services in a wide range of markets such as Automotive, Mobile Devices, Games to Industrial Equipment through our three business segments of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Senseair AB is a leading global provider of air and gas sensing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jewell Instruments is a world leader in the manufacture and distribution of acceleration and tilt sensors as well as avionics components, solenoids and panel meters.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 96 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 30 years of experience Innovative Sensor Technology IST AG is one of the leading manufacturers of physical, chemical and biological sensors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ScioSense develops flow and environmental sensors for demanding applications in the automotive, industrial, building automation, and consumer device markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 79 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Balluff, founded in 1921, is one of the world's leading sensor manufacturers, providing innovative and practical sensing solutions for a wide range of applications and industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mit ihren rund Mitarbeitern (w/m/d) an weltweit 8 Standorten entwickelt, fertigt und vermarktet die Temperature & Pressure Sensors Business Group Temperatur- und Drucksensoren für…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sentech is the brand-independent sensor integrator and sensor expert.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With more than 30 years of experience as a highly specialized distributor and solution provider, Seltech along with its suppliers and partners provides best-in-class support…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 51 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Alfa Electronics has certainly been the market leader for position control sensors and measuring devices industries in Turkey since its establishment in 2002.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “It was in Montreal in the mid-1970s that Electromag was founded.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En Mecesa ayudamos a las industrias en soluciones de proceso completas para diferentes problemas relacionados con instalaciones industriales en la mayoría de sectores.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AST (Advanced Sensor Technologies) International GmbH Bärental 26, 75365 Calw AST International, based in Calw (Germany), is an innovation and technology leader in the field of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Micro-Hybrid Electronic GmbH is one of the world market leaders in the development and production of sophisticated customer-specific electronic solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1987, STS Sensors has been a leading manufacturer of advanced sensor solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metallux AG is an internationally active, leading developer and manufacturer of sensors in thick-film technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sensor component suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 659 sensor component suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 3,121 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sensor component suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sensor component suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sensor component suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 3,121 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sensor component suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Sensor component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sensor component suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sensor component suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 659 company matches for sensor component suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Sick Sensor Intelligence tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sensor component suppliers?
The United States leads with 83 companies, followed by India (72) and Germany (68). Every sensor component suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sensor component suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 13 company records, followed by Pune (11) and Istanbul (9).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 3,121 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 659 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 659 sensor component suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sensor component suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 659 matching company records for sensor component suppliers worldwide, with 14,737 tracked contacts and 3,121 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sensor component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Waldkirch, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Waldkirch, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,384 contacts → |
“SICK is a leading global technology company for intelligent sensor solutions and integrated solutions in industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Wilmington, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 787 contacts → |
“Heilind Electronics is a leading distributor of interconnect, electromechanical, and sensor products, supporting procurement professionals, design engineers, and manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Stäfa, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stäfa, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 738 contacts → |
“Sensirion Holding AG (SIX: SENS), headquartered in Stäfa, Switzerland, is a global leader in sensor and sensor solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Nicera Philippines INCnicera.ph HQ: PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Moba Mobile Automationmoba-automation.com HQ: Limburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Limburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Votorantim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Votorantim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“A Alutal é uma empresa nacional, especializada na fabricação e comercialização de sensores e instrumentos para medição, monitoramento e controle de temperatura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Huba Control AGhubacontrol.com HQ: Würenlos, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Würenlos, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Huba Control AG is one of the internationally leading manufacturers of components for the precise measurement of pressure and flow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Villingen - Schwenningen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Villingen - Schwenningen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“The Kübler Group (Kuebler Group), headquartered in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany, is one of the world's leading specialized manufacturers of industrial components for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Alps Alpine offers products and services in a wide range of markets such as Automotive, Mobile Devices, Games to Industrial Equipment through our three business segments of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Delsbo, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Delsbo, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Senseair AB is a leading global provider of air and gas sensing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Jewell Instrumentsjewellinstruments.com HQ: Manchester, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Jewell Instruments is a world leader in the manufacture and distribution of acceleration and tilt sensors as well as avionics components, solenoids and panel meters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Innovative Sensor Technology IST AGist-ag.com HQ: Ebnat-kappel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ebnat-kappel, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“With more than 30 years of experience Innovative Sensor Technology IST AG is one of the leading manufacturers of physical, chemical and biological sensors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“ScioSense develops flow and environmental sensors for demanding applications in the automotive, industrial, building automation, and consumer device markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Balluff Co., LTDballuff.jp HQ: JapanReported employees: Not recorded | Japan | Not recorded | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Balluff, founded in 1921, is one of the world's leading sensor manufacturers, providing innovative and practical sensing solutions for a wide range of applications and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Mit ihren rund Mitarbeitern (w/m/d) an weltweit 8 Standorten entwickelt, fertigt und vermarktet die Temperature & Pressure Sensors Business Group Temperatur- und Drucksensoren für…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Nieuwkuijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwkuijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Sentech is the brand-independent sensor integrator and sensor expert.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Seltechseltech-international.com HQ: Creteil, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Creteil, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“With more than 30 years of experience as a highly specialized distributor and solution provider, Seltech along with its suppliers and partners provides best-in-class support…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Gebze, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Alfa Electronics has certainly been the market leader for position control sensors and measuring devices industries in Turkey since its establishment in 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sherbrooke, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sherbrooke, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“It was in Montreal in the mid-1970s that Electromag was founded.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mecesa, Mecánica Egarense SAmecesa.com HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“En Mecesa ayudamos a las industrias en soluciones de proceso completas para diferentes problemas relacionados con instalaciones industriales en la mayoría de sectores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Calw, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Calw, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“AST (Advanced Sensor Technologies) International GmbH Bärental 26, 75365 Calw AST International, based in Calw (Germany), is an innovation and technology leader in the field of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Micro-Hybrid Electronicmicrohybrid.com HQ: Hermsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hermsdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Micro-Hybrid Electronic GmbH is one of the world market leaders in the development and production of sophisticated customer-specific electronic solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sirnach, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sirnach, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Since 1987, STS Sensors has been a leading manufacturer of advanced sensor solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Logan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Logan, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Metallux AGmetallux.de HQ: Leutenbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Leutenbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Metallux AG is an internationally active, leading developer and manufacturer of sensors in thick-film technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 659 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sensor component suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
656 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 659 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sensor component suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Sensor component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sensor component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sensor component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 659 matching company records, 14,737 tracked contacts and 3,121 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sensor component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sensor-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sensor component suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 659 matching company records for sensor component suppliers worldwide, with 14,737 tracked contacts and 3,121 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sensor component suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Waldkirch, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Waldkirch, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,384 contacts → |
“SICK is a leading global technology company for intelligent sensor solutions and integrated solutions in industrial automation.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Wilmington, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmington, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 787 contacts → |
“Heilind Electronics is a leading distributor of interconnect, electromechanical, and sensor products, supporting procurement professionals, design engineers, and manufacturing…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Stäfa, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Stäfa, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 738 contacts → |
“Sensirion Holding AG (SIX: SENS), headquartered in Stäfa, Switzerland, is a global leader in sensor and sensor solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Nicera Philippines INCnicera.ph HQ: PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 350 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 5 | Moba Mobile Automationmoba-automation.com HQ: Limburg, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Limburg, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 348 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Votorantim, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Votorantim, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
“A Alutal é uma empresa nacional, especializada na fabricação e comercialização de sensores e instrumentos para medição, monitoramento e controle de temperatura.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Huba Control AGhubacontrol.com HQ: Würenlos, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Würenlos, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 191 contacts → |
“Huba Control AG is one of the internationally leading manufacturers of components for the precise measurement of pressure and flow.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Villingen - Schwenningen, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Villingen - Schwenningen, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 173 contacts → |
“The Kübler Group (Kuebler Group), headquartered in Villingen-Schwenningen, Germany, is one of the world's leading specialized manufacturers of industrial components for the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Alps Alpine offers products and services in a wide range of markets such as Automotive, Mobile Devices, Games to Industrial Equipment through our three business segments of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Delsbo, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Delsbo, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“Senseair AB is a leading global provider of air and gas sensing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Jewell Instrumentsjewellinstruments.com HQ: Manchester, NH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Manchester, NH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Jewell Instruments is a world leader in the manufacture and distribution of acceleration and tilt sensors as well as avionics components, solenoids and panel meters.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Innovative Sensor Technology IST AGist-ag.com HQ: Ebnat-kappel, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Ebnat-kappel, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 96 contacts → |
“With more than 30 years of experience Innovative Sensor Technology IST AG is one of the leading manufacturers of physical, chemical and biological sensors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Eindhoven, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Eindhoven, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“ScioSense develops flow and environmental sensors for demanding applications in the automotive, industrial, building automation, and consumer device markets.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Balluff Co., LTDballuff.jp HQ: JapanReported employees: Not recorded | Japan | Not recorded | Exact match | 79 contacts → |
“Balluff, founded in 1921, is one of the world's leading sensor manufacturers, providing innovative and practical sensing solutions for a wide range of applications and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Berlin, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Mit ihren rund Mitarbeitern (w/m/d) an weltweit 8 Standorten entwickelt, fertigt und vermarktet die Temperature & Pressure Sensors Business Group Temperatur- und Drucksensoren für…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Nieuwkuijk, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nieuwkuijk, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“Sentech is the brand-independent sensor integrator and sensor expert.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Seltechseltech-international.com HQ: Creteil, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Creteil, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“With more than 30 years of experience as a highly specialized distributor and solution provider, Seltech along with its suppliers and partners provides best-in-class support…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Gebze, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Gebze, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 51 contacts → |
“Alfa Electronics has certainly been the market leader for position control sensors and measuring devices industries in Turkey since its establishment in 2002.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Sherbrooke, QC, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Sherbrooke, QC, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“It was in Montreal in the mid-1970s that Electromag was founded.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Mecesa, Mecánica Egarense SAmecesa.com HQ: Terrassa, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Terrassa, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“En Mecesa ayudamos a las industrias en soluciones de proceso completas para diferentes problemas relacionados con instalaciones industriales en la mayoría de sectores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Calw, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Calw, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“AST (Advanced Sensor Technologies) International GmbH Bärental 26, 75365 Calw AST International, based in Calw (Germany), is an innovation and technology leader in the field of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Micro-Hybrid Electronicmicrohybrid.com HQ: Hermsdorf, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Hermsdorf, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Micro-Hybrid Electronic GmbH is one of the world market leaders in the development and production of sophisticated customer-specific electronic solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Sirnach, ItalyReported employees: 201-500 | Sirnach, Italy | 201-500 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Since 1987, STS Sensors has been a leading manufacturer of advanced sensor solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Logan, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Logan, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Metallux AGmetallux.de HQ: Leutenbach, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Leutenbach, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Metallux AG is an internationally active, leading developer and manufacturer of sensors in thick-film technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 659 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sensor component suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
656 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 659 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sensor component suppliers by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Sensor component suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sensor component suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sensor component suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 659 matching company records, 14,737 tracked contacts and 3,121 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sensor component suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sensor-component-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗