Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,978 company matches for semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 62,688 professional contacts across them, including 20,490 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for semiconductor fittings suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,643 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Swagelok industrial fluid system products and engineering services have helped the world contain, control, and transfer liquids and gases in critical applications since 1947.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 3,207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our Company Victaulic is the global leader in mechanical pipe joining solutions, delivering advanced technologies and engineering services to address complex piping challenges…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 3,075 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At our core, MRC Global is a supply-chain solutions company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 2,474 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “UltraClean Holdings, Inc.(UCT) is a global leader in semiconductor fabrication support.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,126 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1926, Graco is a world leader in fluid handling systems and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 1,718 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We change the world with vacuum solutions – that is our purpose as the world’s leading supplier of high-end vacuum valves.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 1,440 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,091 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems develops and produces connectors, metal and plastic pipes, valves, and fastening technology for the distribution and control of liquids and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 995 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a leader in the design, engineering, and manufacturing of critical fluid delivery subsystems and components for semiconductor capital equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 988 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DNOW is a premier energy and industrial solutions provider with a legacy of over 160 years as a leading distributor of pipe, valves, fittings (PVF), pumps and fabricated equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 976 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We’re Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Solutions - part of Spirax Group, a FTSE 100 Company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 549 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fives Nordon is a company of the Fives group.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Hennings, fundada em Blumenau/SC em 1979, é referência no mercado de Fluid Connectors no Brasil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 429 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technetics Group is a globally trusted source for highly engineered components, seals, assemblies, and sub-systems custom-designed for high performance and extreme applications in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 409 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rotex Automation: At the Heart of Big Things Since 1967, Rotex Automation has driven innovation and excellence in fluid control and automation, empowering industries that shape…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 353 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ryan Herco Flow Solutions is a leading national distributor for filtration and fluid handling products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 328 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 326 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VACCO Industries is a world-class designer and manufacturer of specialty valves, metal filters, and advanced fluid control products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 274 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Edgen Murray, a Sumitomo Corporation Company, is a leading supplier of quality PVF products for the energy and infrastructure market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 273 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1975, W&O is one of the world’s largest suppliers of pipe, valves, fittings as well as actuation and engineered solutions to the maritime, and upstream oil and gas…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Central States Industrial (CSI) is a trusted engineering, design, fabrication, and distribution partner for hygienic liquid processors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spirax Sarco is the world leader in steam system management.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 240 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Flow Control Group is a leading solutions provider focused on technically oriented products and services for the flow control, fluid handling and process & industrial automation…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 233 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1938, John Brooks has been solving fluid handling challenges for our customers through the people and products we stand behind.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We keep hydraulic systems running safely, reliably, and efficiently-worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “semiconductor fittings suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,978 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 20,490 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for semiconductor fittings suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “semiconductor fittings suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 20,490 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Semiconductor fittings suppliers by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Semiconductor fittings suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United States634
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in India337
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Brazil155
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Germany122
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United Kingdom121
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Italy117
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in France70
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Spain66
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Canada63
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the Netherlands53
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates45
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Australia44
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Türkiye38
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Poland31
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “semiconductor fittings suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many semiconductor fittings suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,978 company matches for semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Swagelok tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most semiconductor fittings suppliers?
The United States leads with 634 companies, followed by India (337) and Brazil (155). Every semiconductor fittings suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most semiconductor fittings suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 87 company records, followed by Houston (57) and Sao Paulo (38).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 20,490 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,978 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,978 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,978 matching company records for semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide, with 62,688 tracked contacts and 20,490 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swagelokswagelok.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Solon, OH, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,643 contacts → |
“Swagelok industrial fluid system products and engineering services have helped the world contain, control, and transfer liquids and gases in critical applications since 1947.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Victaulicvictaulic.com HQ: Easton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Easton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,207 contacts → |
“Our Company Victaulic is the global leader in mechanical pipe joining solutions, delivering advanced technologies and engineering services to address complex piping challenges…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MRC Globalmrcglobal.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,075 contacts → |
“At our core, MRC Global is a supply-chain solutions company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hayward, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hayward, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,474 contacts → |
“UltraClean Holdings, Inc.(UCT) is a global leader in semiconductor fabrication support.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | GRACOgraco.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,126 contacts → |
“Founded in 1926, Graco is a world leader in fluid handling systems and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | VAT Groupvatgroup.com HQ: Haag, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Haag, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,718 contacts → |
“We change the world with vacuum solutions – that is our purpose as the world’s leading supplier of high-end vacuum valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Alkmaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alkmaar, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,440 contacts → |
“ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hilversum, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hilversum, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems develops and produces connectors, metal and plastic pipes, valves, and fastening technology for the distribution and control of liquids and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ichor Systems, INCichorsystems.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 995 contacts → |
“We are a leader in the design, engineering, and manufacturing of critical fluid delivery subsystems and components for semiconductor capital equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | DNOWdnow.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 988 contacts → |
“DNOW is a premier energy and industrial solutions provider with a legacy of over 160 years as a leading distributor of pipe, valves, fittings (PVF), pumps and fabricated equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: United Kingdom, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United Kingdom, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 976 contacts → |
“We’re Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Solutions - part of Spirax Group, a FTSE 100 Company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Nancy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nancy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 549 contacts → |
“Fives Nordon is a company of the Fives group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Hennings Mangueiras E Conexõeshennings.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“A Hennings, fundada em Blumenau/SC em 1979, é referência no mercado de Fluid Connectors no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Technetics Grouptechnetics.com HQ: Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“Technetics Group is a globally trusted source for highly engineered components, seals, assemblies, and sub-systems custom-designed for high performance and extreme applications in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“Rotex Automation: At the Heart of Big Things Since 1967, Rotex Automation has driven innovation and excellence in fluid control and automation, empowering industries that shape…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ryan Herco Flow Solutionsrhfs.com HQ: Burbank, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Burbank, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Ryan Herco Flow Solutions is a leading national distributor for filtration and fluid handling products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo Cuñado Cunado Groupgrupocunado.com HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vacco Industriesvacco.com HQ: South El Monte, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | South El Monte, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“VACCO Industries is a world-class designer and manufacturer of specialty valves, metal filters, and advanced fluid control products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Edgen Murrayedgenmurray.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Edgen Murray, a Sumitomo Corporation Company, is a leading supplier of quality PVF products for the energy and infrastructure market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | W&owosupply.com HQ: Jacksonville, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jacksonville, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, W&O is one of the world’s largest suppliers of pipe, valves, fittings as well as actuation and engineered solutions to the maritime, and upstream oil and gas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Central States Industrial CSIcsidesigns.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Central States Industrial (CSI) is a trusted engineering, design, fabrication, and distribution partner for hygienic liquid processors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Blythewood, SC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blythewood, SC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Spirax Sarco is the world leader in steam system management.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Flow Control Groupflowcontrolgroup.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Flow Control Group is a leading solutions provider focused on technically oriented products and services for the flow control, fluid handling and process & industrial automation…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | John Brooksjohnbrooks.ca HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Since 1938, John Brooks has been solving fluid handling challenges for our customers through the people and products we stand behind.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Stauffstauff.com HQ: Werdohl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Werdohl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We keep hydraulic systems running safely, reliably, and efficiently-worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,978 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Semiconductor fittings suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,964 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,978 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Semiconductor fittings suppliers by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Semiconductor fittings suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United States634
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in India337
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Brazil155
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Germany122
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United Kingdom121
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Italy117
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in France70
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Spain66
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Canada63
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the Netherlands53
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates45
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Australia44
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Türkiye38
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Poland31
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for semiconductor fittings suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many semiconductor fittings suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,978 matching company records, 62,688 tracked contacts and 20,490 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/semiconductor-fittings-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,978 matching company records for semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide, with 62,688 tracked contacts and 20,490 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Swagelokswagelok.com HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Solon, OH, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,643 contacts → |
“Swagelok industrial fluid system products and engineering services have helped the world contain, control, and transfer liquids and gases in critical applications since 1947.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Victaulicvictaulic.com HQ: Easton, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Easton, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 3,207 contacts → |
“Our Company Victaulic is the global leader in mechanical pipe joining solutions, delivering advanced technologies and engineering services to address complex piping challenges…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | MRC Globalmrcglobal.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 3,075 contacts → |
“At our core, MRC Global is a supply-chain solutions company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Hayward, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hayward, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,474 contacts → |
“UltraClean Holdings, Inc.(UCT) is a global leader in semiconductor fabrication support.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | GRACOgraco.com HQ: Minneapolis, MN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Minneapolis, MN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,126 contacts → |
“Founded in 1926, Graco is a world leader in fluid handling systems and components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | VAT Groupvatgroup.com HQ: Haag, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Haag, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,718 contacts → |
“We change the world with vacuum solutions – that is our purpose as the world’s leading supplier of high-end vacuum valves.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Alkmaar, NetherlandsReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Alkmaar, Netherlands | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,440 contacts → |
“ERIKS, your industrial component expert We are experts in things that often have the biggest impact on the performance of industrial products and processes, especially sealings…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Hilversum, NetherlandsReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hilversum, Netherlands | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,091 contacts → |
“Aalberts Integrated Piping Systems develops and produces connectors, metal and plastic pipes, valves, and fastening technology for the distribution and control of liquids and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Ichor Systems, INCichorsystems.com HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fremont, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 995 contacts → |
“We are a leader in the design, engineering, and manufacturing of critical fluid delivery subsystems and components for semiconductor capital equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | DNOWdnow.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 988 contacts → |
“DNOW is a premier energy and industrial solutions provider with a legacy of over 160 years as a leading distributor of pipe, valves, fittings (PVF), pumps and fabricated equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: United Kingdom, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | United Kingdom, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 976 contacts → |
“We’re Watson-Marlow Fluid Technology Solutions - part of Spirax Group, a FTSE 100 Company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Nancy, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Nancy, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 549 contacts → |
“Fives Nordon is a company of the Fives group.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Hennings Mangueiras E Conexõeshennings.com.br HQ: Blumenau, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Blumenau, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“A Hennings, fundada em Blumenau/SC em 1979, é referência no mercado de Fluid Connectors no Brasil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Technetics Grouptechnetics.com HQ: Columbia, SC, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Columbia, SC, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 429 contacts → |
“Technetics Group is a globally trusted source for highly engineered components, seals, assemblies, and sub-systems custom-designed for high performance and extreme applications in…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 409 contacts → |
“Rotex Automation: At the Heart of Big Things Since 1967, Rotex Automation has driven innovation and excellence in fluid control and automation, empowering industries that shape…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Ryan Herco Flow Solutionsrhfs.com HQ: Burbank, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Burbank, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 353 contacts → |
“Ryan Herco Flow Solutions is a leading national distributor for filtration and fluid handling products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Grupo Cuñado Cunado Groupgrupocunado.com HQ: Alcalá De Henares, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Alcalá De Henares, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 328 contacts → |
“Grupo Cuñado, que inició su actividad en 1963, está compuesto por un conjunto de empresas dedicadas al suministro de tuberías, válvulas, accesorios y misceláneos, necesarios…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vacco Industriesvacco.com HQ: South El Monte, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | South El Monte, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 326 contacts → |
“VACCO Industries is a world-class designer and manufacturer of specialty valves, metal filters, and advanced fluid control products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Edgen Murrayedgenmurray.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 274 contacts → |
“Edgen Murray, a Sumitomo Corporation Company, is a leading supplier of quality PVF products for the energy and infrastructure market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | W&owosupply.com HQ: Jacksonville, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Jacksonville, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 273 contacts → |
“Founded in 1975, W&O is one of the world’s largest suppliers of pipe, valves, fittings as well as actuation and engineered solutions to the maritime, and upstream oil and gas…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Central States Industrial CSIcsidesigns.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Central States Industrial (CSI) is a trusted engineering, design, fabrication, and distribution partner for hygienic liquid processors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Blythewood, SC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Blythewood, SC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Spirax Sarco is the world leader in steam system management.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Flow Control Groupflowcontrolgroup.com HQ: Charlotte, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Charlotte, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 240 contacts → |
“Flow Control Group is a leading solutions provider focused on technically oriented products and services for the flow control, fluid handling and process & industrial automation…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | John Brooksjohnbrooks.ca HQ: Mississauga, ON, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Mississauga, ON, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 233 contacts → |
“Since 1938, John Brooks has been solving fluid handling challenges for our customers through the people and products we stand behind.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Stauffstauff.com HQ: Werdohl, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Werdohl, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“We keep hydraulic systems running safely, reliably, and efficiently-worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,978 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Semiconductor fittings suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,964 records in the displayed employee bands.
14 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,978 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Semiconductor fittings suppliers by location
16 lists · largest firstEvery Semiconductor fittings suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United States634
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in India337
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Brazil155
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Germany122
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United Kingdom121
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Italy117
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in France70
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Spain66
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Canada63
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the Netherlands53
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates45
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Australia44
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Türkiye38
- Semiconductor fittings suppliers based in Poland31
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for semiconductor fittings suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many semiconductor fittings suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,978 matching company records, 62,688 tracked contacts and 20,490 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 semiconductor fittings suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/semiconductor-fittings-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗