Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Semi-finish machining services worldwide
RevenueBase identified 1,114 company matches for semi-finish machining services worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 5,837 professional contacts across them, including 872 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for semi-finish machining services worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for semi-finish machining services follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest semi-finish machining services worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For nearly 60 years we have successfully served industries with precision machining solutions and related services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 90 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “De Rooy is the expert for precision grinding and milling.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1996, A to Z Machine Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Finishing of complex surfaces groupe recomatic consists of 2 brands: reco : geometrical surface preparation bula : deburring, linishing, finishing & polishing • expert in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrias Teixidó, S.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jonaco Machine is a full service precision machining supplier with 50 years of industry experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “GECO group was founded in 1977 by Mr S.A.Muthusamy, MIE (University of Portsmouth-UK), initially to manufacture Stone Crushers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “C&H Machine, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Foma has long been providing quality and effective performance in machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1977, T.G.R.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Our focus at Waples is to solve problems for our customers, whether that means finding ways to take out costs with different techniques or materials, providing turnkey solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tecnomec si è fatta conoscere in Svizzera per la capacità di produrre le più svariate tipologie di particolari meccanici, con lavorazioni di fresatura, tornitura, rettifica…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “WALCO Tool & Engineering is a progressive contract CNC Machine Shop that specializes in the complex machining of high precision, high value added components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 46 years, Chick Machine has served the Western Pennsylvania area with custom and to-print machining.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Panek Precision is a full-service precision machine shop, equipped to handle most machining and finishing work in-house, including advanced components requiring assembly work.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ravnsgaard Metal A/S is a full-service machining and metal processing company specializing in milling, turning, welding, and assembly.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accurate maintains the latest in state-of-the-art machine tool technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OMF è specializzata dal 1977 nella Fornitura e lavorazione di parti meccaniche di precisione grazie a servizi flessibili e qualitativi di tornitura, fresatura, rettifica e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Diacarb is a machine shop that specializes in manufacturing high precision custom parts as well as production of small complex and precise components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Medart Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dubuque Screw Products is a production machine shop that’s ready to deliver the world-class precision machining you need.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Applied Industrial Machining, LLC, based in Oklahoma City, operates from a square feet facility, with a full complement of state-of-the-art machines.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are one of the largest and oldest machine/fab shops in east Texas.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “semi-finish machining services”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 1,114 semi-finish machining services worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 872 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Semi-finish machining services worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for semi-finish machining services are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “semi-finish machining services” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 872 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Semi-finish machining services by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Semi-finish machining services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Semi-finish machining services based in the United States260
- Semi-finish machining services based in Italy159
- Semi-finish machining services based in Germany103
- Semi-finish machining services based in France66
- Semi-finish machining services based in Canada31
- Semi-finish machining services based in the United Kingdom29
- Semi-finish machining services based in the Netherlands26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “semi-finish machining services”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many semi-finish machining services are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 1,114 company matches for semi-finish machining services worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Millat Industries Corp tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most semi-finish machining services?
The United States leads with 260 companies, followed by Italy (159) and Germany (103). Every semi-finish machining services list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most semi-finish machining services?
Shenzhen leads with 9 company records, followed by Houston (8) and Hamburg (6).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 872 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 1,114 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 1,114 semi-finish machining services worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 semi-finish machining services worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 1,114 matching company records for semi-finish machining services worldwide, with 5,837 tracked contacts and 872 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 semi-finish machining services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Millat Industries Corpmillatindustries.com HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dayton, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“For nearly 60 years we have successfully served industries with precision machining solutions and related services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Nuenen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nuenen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“De Rooy is the expert for precision grinding and milling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Appleton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, A to Z Machine Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Groupe Recomaticgrouperecomatic.ch HQ: Courtedoux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Courtedoux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Finishing of complex surfaces groupe recomatic consists of 2 brands: reco : geometrical surface preparation bula : deburring, linishing, finishing & polishing • expert in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Riudecols, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Riudecols, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Industrias Teixidó, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Jonaco Machinejonaco.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chaska, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Jonaco Machine is a full service precision machining supplier with 50 years of industry experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Geco Special Machinersgecospl.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“GECO group was founded in 1977 by Mr S.A.Muthusamy, MIE (University of Portsmouth-UK), initially to manufacture Stone Crushers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt. LTDrs-india.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | C&h Machine INCc-hmachine.com HQ: Escondido, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Escondido, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“C&H Machine, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Armeno, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Armeno, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Foma has long been providing quality and effective performance in machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | T.G.R. SRLtgrsrl.it HQ: Castel San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Castel San Giovanni, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Established in 1977, T.G.R.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Waples Manufacturingwaples.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Our focus at Waples is to solve problems for our customers, whether that means finding ways to take out costs with different techniques or materials, providing turnkey solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stabio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Stabio, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Tecnomec si è fatta conoscere in Svizzera per la capacità di produrre le più svariate tipologie di particolari meccanici, con lavorazioni di fresatura, tornitura, rettifica…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Walco Tool & Engineeringwalcotool.com HQ: Romeoville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Romeoville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“WALCO Tool & Engineering is a progressive contract CNC Machine Shop that specializes in the complex machining of high precision, high value added components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chick Machine Co., LLCchickmachine.com HQ: Butler, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Butler, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“For more than 46 years, Chick Machine has served the Western Pennsylvania area with custom and to-print machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Panek Precision Productspanekprecision.com HQ: Northbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Northbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Panek Precision is a full-service precision machine shop, equipped to handle most machining and finishing work in-house, including advanced components requiring assembly work.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Herning, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Herning, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Ravnsgaard Metal A/S is a full-service machining and metal processing company specializing in milling, turning, welding, and assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Accurate Metal Machiningaccuratemetalmachining.com HQ: Painesville, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Painesville, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Accurate maintains the latest in state-of-the-art machine tool technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cazzago San Martino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cazzago San Martino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“OMF è specializzata dal 1977 nella Fornitura e lavorazione di parti meccaniche di precisione grazie a servizi flessibili e qualitativi di tornitura, fresatura, rettifica e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Diacarb Tools INCdiacarb.com HQ: St-laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | St-laurent, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Diacarb is a machine shop that specializes in manufacturing high precision custom parts as well as production of small complex and precise components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Medart, INCmedartglobal.com HQ: Ellwood City, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ellwood City, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Medart Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dubuque Screw Products INCdbqscrewproducts.com HQ: Dubuque, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubuque, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Dubuque Screw Products is a production machine shop that’s ready to deliver the world-class precision machining you need.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Applied Industrial Machining, LLC, based in Oklahoma City, operates from a square feet facility, with a full complement of state-of-the-art machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | East Texas Machine Works, INCetmworks.com HQ: Longview, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Longview, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“We are one of the largest and oldest machine/fab shops in east Texas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,114 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Semi-finish machining services: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,094 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,114 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Semi-finish machining services by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Semi-finish machining services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Semi-finish machining services based in the United States260
- Semi-finish machining services based in Italy159
- Semi-finish machining services based in Germany103
- Semi-finish machining services based in France66
- Semi-finish machining services based in Canada31
- Semi-finish machining services based in the United Kingdom29
- Semi-finish machining services based in the Netherlands26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for semi-finish machining services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many semi-finish machining services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,114 matching company records, 5,837 tracked contacts and 872 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 semi-finish machining services worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/semi-finish-machining-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 semi-finish machining services worldwide
RevenueBase records 1,114 matching company records for semi-finish machining services worldwide, with 5,837 tracked contacts and 872 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 semi-finish machining services worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Millat Industries Corpmillatindustries.com HQ: Dayton, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dayton, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“For nearly 60 years we have successfully served industries with precision machining solutions and related services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Nuenen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Nuenen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 90 contacts → |
“De Rooy is the expert for precision grinding and milling.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Appleton, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Appleton, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Founded in 1996, A to Z Machine Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Groupe Recomaticgrouperecomatic.ch HQ: Courtedoux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Courtedoux, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Finishing of complex surfaces groupe recomatic consists of 2 brands: reco : geometrical surface preparation bula : deburring, linishing, finishing & polishing • expert in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Riudecols, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Riudecols, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Industrias Teixidó, S.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Jonaco Machinejonaco.com HQ: Chaska, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chaska, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“Jonaco Machine is a full service precision machining supplier with 50 years of industry experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Geco Special Machinersgecospl.com HQ: Coimbatore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Coimbatore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“GECO group was founded in 1977 by Mr S.A.Muthusamy, MIE (University of Portsmouth-UK), initially to manufacture Stone Crushers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt. LTDrs-india.com HQ: Jaipur, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Jaipur, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“RUJ & SRM Mechanics Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Edmonton, AB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Edmonton, AB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 10 | C&h Machine INCc-hmachine.com HQ: Escondido, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Escondido, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“C&H Machine, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Armeno, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Armeno, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Foma has long been providing quality and effective performance in machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | T.G.R. SRLtgrsrl.it HQ: Castel San Giovanni, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Castel San Giovanni, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Established in 1977, T.G.R.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Waples Manufacturingwaples.com HQ: Fort Worth, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Fort Worth, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Our focus at Waples is to solve problems for our customers, whether that means finding ways to take out costs with different techniques or materials, providing turnkey solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stabio, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Stabio, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Tecnomec si è fatta conoscere in Svizzera per la capacità di produrre le più svariate tipologie di particolari meccanici, con lavorazioni di fresatura, tornitura, rettifica…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Walco Tool & Engineeringwalcotool.com HQ: Romeoville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Romeoville, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“WALCO Tool & Engineering is a progressive contract CNC Machine Shop that specializes in the complex machining of high precision, high value added components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Chick Machine Co., LLCchickmachine.com HQ: Butler, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Butler, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“For more than 46 years, Chick Machine has served the Western Pennsylvania area with custom and to-print machining.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Panek Precision Productspanekprecision.com HQ: Northbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Northbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Panek Precision is a full-service precision machine shop, equipped to handle most machining and finishing work in-house, including advanced components requiring assembly work.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Herning, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Herning, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Ravnsgaard Metal A/S is a full-service machining and metal processing company specializing in milling, turning, welding, and assembly.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Accurate Metal Machiningaccuratemetalmachining.com HQ: Painesville, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Painesville, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Accurate maintains the latest in state-of-the-art machine tool technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Cazzago San Martino, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Cazzago San Martino, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“OMF è specializzata dal 1977 nella Fornitura e lavorazione di parti meccaniche di precisione grazie a servizi flessibili e qualitativi di tornitura, fresatura, rettifica e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Diacarb Tools INCdiacarb.com HQ: St-laurent, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | St-laurent, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Diacarb is a machine shop that specializes in manufacturing high precision custom parts as well as production of small complex and precise components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Medart, INCmedartglobal.com HQ: Ellwood City, PA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ellwood City, PA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Medart Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Dubuque Screw Products INCdbqscrewproducts.com HQ: Dubuque, IA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubuque, IA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Dubuque Screw Products is a production machine shop that’s ready to deliver the world-class precision machining you need.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Oklahoma City, OK, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Oklahoma City, OK, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“Applied Industrial Machining, LLC, based in Oklahoma City, operates from a square feet facility, with a full complement of state-of-the-art machines.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | East Texas Machine Works, INCetmworks.com HQ: Longview, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Longview, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“We are one of the largest and oldest machine/fab shops in east Texas.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 1,114 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Semi-finish machining services: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
1,094 records in the displayed employee bands.
20 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 1,114 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Semi-finish machining services by location
7 lists · largest firstEvery Semi-finish machining services list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Semi-finish machining services based in the United States260
- Semi-finish machining services based in Italy159
- Semi-finish machining services based in Germany103
- Semi-finish machining services based in France66
- Semi-finish machining services based in Canada31
- Semi-finish machining services based in the United Kingdom29
- Semi-finish machining services based in the Netherlands26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for semi-finish machining services?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many semi-finish machining services did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 1,114 matching company records, 5,837 tracked contacts and 872 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 semi-finish machining services worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/semi-finish-machining-services.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗