Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 509 company matches for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 69,280 professional contacts across them, including 17,255 with verified work emails. Germany is the largest market and Ankara the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8,176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAN Truck & Bus is one of Europe’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers and providers of transport solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 6,628 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CAF is a global leader in comprehensive transportation systems, shaping the future of sustainable mobility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 5,988 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “International rail vehicle construction company, Stadler, is headquartered in Bussnang in Eastern Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 5,436 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Marcopolo S.A é uma empresa brasileira fundada em 1949 que participa ativamente no desenvolvimento de soluções para a mobilidade nos principais mercados mundiais.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 2,705 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We Manufacture a Wide Array of Tailored Rolling Stock with Competitive Price.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 2,246 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 2,075 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 1,812 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Greenbrier Companies is a leading supplier of rail transportation equipment and services, powering the movement of products around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 1,650 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 1,644 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Talgo is a leader in the design, manufacture and maintenance of high-speed and intercity trains, with industrial presence in Spain, Germany, Denmark, Saudi Arabia, Egypt…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 1,389 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About New Flyer: New Flyer is North America's heavy-duty transit bus leader and offers the most advanced product line under the Xcelsior® and Xcelsior CHARGE™ brands.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 1,075 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Titagarh Rail Systems is a leading comprehensive mobility solution provider with a strong presence in India and Italy.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 1,057 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 728 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1986, existimos para fazer mais pelo mercado de ônibus.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 696 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Progress Rail, a Caterpillar company, designs and manufactures EMD rolling stock products and services for global railroad customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Effective January 29, 2021, Bombardier has been acquired by Alstom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 652 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Budapest site of the rail vehicle systems division of Knorr-Bremse Group operating since 1995 is the world’s largest manufacturer and developer of railway braking systems with…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 644 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MAN Truck & Bus ist einer der führenden europäischen Nutzfahrzeughersteller und Anbieter von Transportlösungen mit jährlich rund 13,7 Milliarden Euro Umsatz (2024).” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 503 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 455 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Delivering the Reliability of the Kawasaki Brand to the United States Kawasaki is Japan’s leading manufacturer of rolling stock.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 367 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akiem is one of the leading European providers of services to rail operators, manufacturers, and local authorities.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 319 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jupiter Wagons Limited is India’s leading multimodal mobility solutions provider, powering commerce, connecting communities, and enabling sustainable growth.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LOHR, is a private French group based in Alsace near Strasbourg, France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CaetanoBus, part of Toyota Caetano Portugal and Mitsui & Co, is a bus and chassis manufacturer in Portugal.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 248 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Lippert and its trusted brands, Freedman and Trans/Air, deliver reliable, high-quality components and complete solutions-from doors and windows to climate control and seating-for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 509 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 17,255 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 17,255 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in Germany54
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in Italy46
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in France41
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in the United States26
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 509 company matches for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
MAN Truck & BUS SE tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers?
Germany leads with 54 companies, followed by Italy (46) and France (41). Every self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers?
Ankara leads with 5 company records, followed by Berlin (5) and Kolkata (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 17,255 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 509 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 509 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 509 matching company records for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide, with 69,280 tracked contacts and 17,255 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAN Truck & BUS SEman.eu HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,176 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus is one of Europe’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers and providers of transport solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Beasáin, IsraelReported employees: 10001+ | Beasáin, Israel | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,628 contacts → |
“CAF is a global leader in comprehensive transportation systems, shaping the future of sustainable mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Stadlerstadlerrail.com HQ: Bussnang, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bussnang, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,988 contacts → |
“International rail vehicle construction company, Stadler, is headquartered in Bussnang in Eastern Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Marcopolo S.Amarcopolo.com.br HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,436 contacts → |
“A Marcopolo S.A é uma empresa brasileira fundada em 1949 que participa ativamente no desenvolvimento de soluções para a mobilidade nos principais mercados mundiais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PT Industri Kereta API Perseroinka.co.id HQ: Madiun, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madiun, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,705 contacts → |
“We Manufacture a Wide Array of Tailored Rolling Stock with Competitive Price.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Gennevilliers, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,246 contacts → |
“In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,075 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lake Oswego, OR, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Lake Oswego, OR, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,812 contacts → |
“The Greenbrier Companies is a leading supplier of rail transportation equipment and services, powering the movement of products around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Škoda Groupskodagroup.com HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 10001+ | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,650 contacts → |
“Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | TALGOtalgo.com HQ: Las Rozas De Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,644 contacts → |
“Talgo is a leader in the design, manufacture and maintenance of high-speed and intercity trains, with industrial presence in Spain, Germany, Denmark, Saudi Arabia, Egypt…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,389 contacts → |
“About New Flyer: New Flyer is North America's heavy-duty transit bus leader and offers the most advanced product line under the Xcelsior® and Xcelsior CHARGE™ brands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Titagarhtitagarh.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,075 contacts → |
“Titagarh Rail Systems is a leading comprehensive mobility solution provider with a strong presence in India and Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,057 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Comil Ônibus S.Acomilonibus.com.br HQ: Erechim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Erechim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 728 contacts → |
“Desde 1986, existimos para fazer mais pelo mercado de ônibus.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lagrange, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lagrange, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Progress Rail, a Caterpillar company, designs and manufactures EMD rolling stock products and services for global railroad customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Berlin, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Effective January 29, 2021, Bombardier has been acquired by Alstom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budapest, Hungary | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 652 contacts → |
“The Budapest site of the rail vehicle systems division of Knorr-Bremse Group operating since 1995 is the world’s largest manufacturer and developer of railway braking systems with…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MAN Truck & BUS Deutschland Gmbhmantruckandbus.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Munich, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 644 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus ist einer der führenden europäischen Nutzfahrzeughersteller und Anbieter von Transportlösungen mit jährlich rund 13,7 Milliarden Euro Umsatz (2024).” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pesa Bydgoszcz S.Apesa.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kawasaki Rail CARkawasakirailcar.com HQ: Yonkers, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yonkers, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Delivering the Reliability of the Kawasaki Brand to the United States Kawasaki is Japan’s leading manufacturer of rolling stock.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Saint Ouen Sur Seine, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Ouen Sur Seine, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Akiem is one of the leading European providers of services to rail operators, manufacturers, and local authorities.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Jupiter Wagons Limited is India’s leading multimodal mobility solutions provider, powering commerce, connecting communities, and enabling sustainable growth.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lohr Grouplohr.fr HQ: Hangenbieten, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hangenbieten, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“LOHR, is a private French group based in Alsace near Strasbourg, France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Caetanobuscaetanobus.pt HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“CaetanoBus, part of Toyota Caetano Portugal and Mitsui & Co, is a bus and chassis manufacturer in Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Freedman Seatinglippert.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Lippert and its trusted brands, Freedman and Trans/Air, deliver reliable, high-quality components and complete solutions-from doors and windows to climate control and seating-for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 509 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
508 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 509 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in Germany54
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in Italy46
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in France41
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in the United States26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 509 matching company records, 69,280 tracked contacts and 17,255 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/self-propelled-railway-or-tramway-coach-van-or-truck-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 509 matching company records for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide, with 69,280 tracked contacts and 17,255 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAN Truck & BUS SEman.eu HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Munich, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 8,176 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus is one of Europe’s leading commercial vehicle manufacturers and providers of transport solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Beasáin, IsraelReported employees: 10001+ | Beasáin, Israel | 10001+ | Exact match | 6,628 contacts → |
“CAF is a global leader in comprehensive transportation systems, shaping the future of sustainable mobility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Stadlerstadlerrail.com HQ: Bussnang, IndiaReported employees: 10001+ | Bussnang, India | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,988 contacts → |
“International rail vehicle construction company, Stadler, is headquartered in Bussnang in Eastern Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Marcopolo S.Amarcopolo.com.br HQ: Caxias Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 10001+ | Caxias Do Sul, Brazil | 10001+ | Exact match | 5,436 contacts → |
“A Marcopolo S.A é uma empresa brasileira fundada em 1949 que participa ativamente no desenvolvimento de soluções para a mobilidade nos principais mercados mundiais.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | PT Industri Kereta API Perseroinka.co.id HQ: Madiun, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Madiun, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 2,705 contacts → |
“We Manufacture a Wide Array of Tailored Rolling Stock with Competitive Price.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Gennevilliers, FranceReported employees: 10001+ | Gennevilliers, France | 10001+ | Exact match | 2,246 contacts → |
“In December 2016, Wabtec and Faiveley Transport merged to create one of the world’s largest public rail equipment companies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Hyderabad, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 2,075 contacts → |
“Established in 1984 and headquartered in Hyderabad, India, Medha is a global leader in railway technology specializing in electric propulsion suite of products ranging from…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Lake Oswego, OR, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Lake Oswego, OR, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,812 contacts → |
“The Greenbrier Companies is a leading supplier of rail transportation equipment and services, powering the movement of products around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Škoda Groupskodagroup.com HQ: Plzeň, Czech RepublicReported employees: 10001+ | Plzeň, Czech Republic | 10001+ | Exact match | 1,650 contacts → |
“Škoda Group is focused on the transport engineering industry, its key products include low-floor trams, electric locomotives, subway trains, suburban train units and trolleybuses…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | TALGOtalgo.com HQ: Las Rozas De Madrid, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Las Rozas De Madrid, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,644 contacts → |
“Talgo is a leader in the design, manufacture and maintenance of high-speed and intercity trains, with industrial presence in Spain, Germany, Denmark, Saudi Arabia, Egypt…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,389 contacts → |
“About New Flyer: New Flyer is North America's heavy-duty transit bus leader and offers the most advanced product line under the Xcelsior® and Xcelsior CHARGE™ brands.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Titagarhtitagarh.in HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,075 contacts → |
“Titagarh Rail Systems is a leading comprehensive mobility solution provider with a strong presence in India and Italy.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,057 contacts → |
“Amsted Rail is a globally integrated manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Comil Ônibus S.Acomilonibus.com.br HQ: Erechim, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Erechim, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 728 contacts → |
“Desde 1986, existimos para fazer mais pelo mercado de ônibus.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Lagrange, IL, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Lagrange, IL, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 696 contacts → |
“Progress Rail, a Caterpillar company, designs and manufactures EMD rolling stock products and services for global railroad customers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Berlin, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Effective January 29, 2021, Bombardier has been acquired by Alstom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Budapest, Hungary | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 652 contacts → |
“The Budapest site of the rail vehicle systems division of Knorr-Bremse Group operating since 1995 is the world’s largest manufacturer and developer of railway braking systems with…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | MAN Truck & BUS Deutschland Gmbhmantruckandbus.com HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Munich, Germany | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 644 contacts → |
“MAN Truck & Bus ist einer der führenden europäischen Nutzfahrzeughersteller und Anbieter von Transportlösungen mit jährlich rund 13,7 Milliarden Euro Umsatz (2024).” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Pesa Bydgoszcz S.Apesa.pl HQ: Bydgoszcz, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 503 contacts → |
“PESA Bydgoszcz SA is the biggest Polish company producing and modernizing rail vehicles, responsive to current market challenges and aiming for development.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Kawasaki Rail CARkawasakirailcar.com HQ: Yonkers, NY, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Yonkers, NY, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 455 contacts → |
“Delivering the Reliability of the Kawasaki Brand to the United States Kawasaki is Japan’s leading manufacturer of rolling stock.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Saint Ouen Sur Seine, FranceReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint Ouen Sur Seine, France | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 367 contacts → |
“Akiem is one of the leading European providers of services to rail operators, manufacturers, and local authorities.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Kolkata, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kolkata, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 319 contacts → |
“Jupiter Wagons Limited is India’s leading multimodal mobility solutions provider, powering commerce, connecting communities, and enabling sustainable growth.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Lohr Grouplohr.fr HQ: Hangenbieten, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hangenbieten, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“LOHR, is a private French group based in Alsace near Strasbourg, France.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Caetanobuscaetanobus.pt HQ: Vila Nova De Gaia, PortugalReported employees: 501-1,000 | Vila Nova De Gaia, Portugal | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“CaetanoBus, part of Toyota Caetano Portugal and Mitsui & Co, is a bus and chassis manufacturer in Portugal.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Freedman Seatinglippert.com HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 248 contacts → |
“Lippert and its trusted brands, Freedman and Trans/Air, deliver reliable, high-quality components and complete solutions-from doors and windows to climate control and seating-for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 509 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
508 records in the displayed employee bands.
1 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 509 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in Germany54
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in Italy46
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in France41
- Self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers based in the United States26
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 509 matching company records, 69,280 tracked contacts and 17,255 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 self-propelled railway or tramway coach, van, or truck suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/self-propelled-railway-or-tramway-coach-van-or-truck-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗