Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 455 company matches for self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 6,223 professional contacts across them, including 793 with verified work emails. The United Kingdom is the largest market and Cairo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for self-compacting concrete suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Concreserv S/A é uma das maiores e mais estruturadas empresas de concreto do Brasil, reconhecida por sua escala operacional, excelência técnica e capacidade de execução em obras…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 413 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “After 40 years of serving customers, we are one of the leading suppliers of high quality ready-mixed concrete in the Southeast.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 176 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977, Universal Concrete Products Ltd Co (Unimix) LLC is a leading company that specializes in delivering high-grade concrete mixes in UAE.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concrelongo is a company based out of Rua Sao Bento, 1180, Paulinia, SP, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ORYXMix is a pioneer in the Design, Manufacture and supply of ready mix concrete in the Eastern Region of U.A.E, supplying a full range of quality assured concrete products based…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Concrecon Concreto E Construcoes is a civil engineering company based out of Strc Trecho 1 2, Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Firstchoice ReadyMix is a RMC manufacturing company that develops and provides solutions on the application of concrete technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Qatar Alpha Beton Readymix Concrete Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 82 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind Hoch- und Tiefbauspezialist, Generalunternehmer, Bauträger, Projektentwickler, Transportbetonlieferant, Stahlbetonfertigteil-Produzent, Eisenbiegerbetrieb und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 78 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Métier Mixed Concrete (Pty) Ltd is a supplier of quality Ready Mixed Concrete products and concrete pumping services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rhombus Concrete is a construction company whose core business is the production and sale of Ready-Mix Concrete.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IJM is one of Malaysia's largest and most diversified construction groups with a world-wide presence, specializing in the areas of construction, property development…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The National Ready Mixed Concrete Company is driven by outstanding customer service, quality products, on time delivery, operating with the highest environmental standards and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 69 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The National Concrete Company W.L.L.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 61 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1974, a Concrebras é uma empresa do mesmo grupo da Cimento Itambé e está estruturada para atender a todos os segmentos da construção civil.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adonel Concrete is committed to meeting the needs of Florida’s construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1976, Concrite has been a trusted supplier of premium pre-mixed concrete, proudly serving Sydney, the Southern Highlands, Yass, and Canberra.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1968 start Kors Droog senior een betonmortelcentrale in de Amsterdamse Bijlmermeer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Anderson Concrete, we believe that when you build with concrete, you build with strength.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We're Odisha's largest Ready Mix Concrete manufacturer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 70 years, BARD Materials has been an area leader in the ready mix concrete industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CONCREMIX Inició operaciones el primero de agosto del 2008 ubicando su Plantel Principal en la Colonia La Era calle principal frente a la Iglesia Cantico Nuevo y hoy 5 años…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AL Falwa Co.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since its founding in 2017, Godel Concrete and Systems Inc.(GCSI) has steadily established itself as a trusted supplier of ready-mix concrete.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “self-compacting concrete suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 455 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 793 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for self-compacting concrete suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “self-compacting concrete suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 793 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Self-compacting concrete suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Self-compacting concrete suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “self-compacting concrete suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many self-compacting concrete suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 455 company matches for self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Concreserv Concreto S A tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most self-compacting concrete suppliers?
The United Kingdom leads with 43 companies, followed by the United States (30). Every self-compacting concrete suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most self-compacting concrete suppliers?
Cairo leads with 5 company records, followed by Dubai (5) and Abu Dhabi (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 793 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 455 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 455 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 455 matching company records for self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide, with 6,223 tracked contacts and 793 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“A Concreserv S/A é uma das maiores e mais estruturadas empresas de concreto do Brasil, reconhecida por sua escala operacional, excelência técnica e capacidade de execução em obras…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Thomas Concrete, INCthomasconcrete.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“After 40 years of serving customers, we are one of the leading suppliers of high quality ready-mixed concrete in the Southeast.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Al Quoz 3, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Al Quoz 3, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Universal Concrete Products Ltd Co (Unimix) LLC is a leading company that specializes in delivering high-grade concrete mixes in UAE.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Concrelongo Serviços DE Concretagemconcrelongo.com.br HQ: Paulinia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Paulinia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Concrelongo is a company based out of Rua Sao Bento, 1180, Paulinia, SP, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Oryx MIX Concreteoryxmix.com HQ: Fujairah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fujairah, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“ORYXMix is a pioneer in the Design, Manufacture and supply of ready mix concrete in the Eastern Region of U.A.E, supplying a full range of quality assured concrete products based…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brasilia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brasilia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Concrecon Concreto E Construcoes is a civil engineering company based out of Strc Trecho 1 2, Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Firstchoice Ready MIXfirstchoicereadymix.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Firstchoice ReadyMix is a RMC manufacturing company that develops and provides solutions on the application of concrete technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Concrebase Comercio E Servicos DE Concretagem Ltdaconcrebase.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Qatar Alpha Beton Ready MIXqabreadymix.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 201-500 | Doha, Qatar | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Qatar Alpha Beton Readymix Concrete Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kufstein, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kufstein, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Wir sind Hoch- und Tiefbauspezialist, Generalunternehmer, Bauträger, Projektentwickler, Transportbetonlieferant, Stahlbetonfertigteil-Produzent, Eisenbiegerbetrieb und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Metier Mixed Concrete PTY LTDmetiersa.co.za HQ: Maxmead, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Maxmead, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Métier Mixed Concrete (Pty) Ltd is a supplier of quality Ready Mixed Concrete products and concrete pumping services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rhombus Concreterhombusconcrete.com HQ: Nairobi, KenyaReported employees: 201-500 | Nairobi, Kenya | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Rhombus Concrete is a construction company whose core business is the production and sale of Ready-Mix Concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“IJM is one of Malaysia's largest and most diversified construction groups with a world-wide presence, specializing in the areas of construction, property development…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | National Ready Mixed Concrete COnrmcc.com HQ: Encino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Encino, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“The National Ready Mixed Concrete Company is driven by outstanding customer service, quality products, on time delivery, operating with the highest environmental standards and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | National Concrete Company NCCnccbahrain.com HQ: Salmabad, BahrainReported employees: 201-500 | Salmabad, Bahrain | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“The National Concrete Company W.L.L.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1974, a Concrebras é uma empresa do mesmo grupo da Cimento Itambé e está estruturada para atender a todos os segmentos da construção civil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Miami, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Adonel Concrete is committed to meeting the needs of Florida’s construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Concriteconcrite.com.au HQ: Sutherland, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sutherland, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Concrite has been a trusted supplier of premium pre-mixed concrete, proudly serving Sydney, the Southern Highlands, Yass, and Canberra.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“In 1968 start Kors Droog senior een betonmortelcentrale in de Amsterdamse Bijlmermeer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“At Anderson Concrete, we believe that when you build with concrete, you build with strength.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Duramix Concrete India Private Limitedduramix.in HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cuttack, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We're Odisha's largest Ready Mix Concrete manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Dyersville, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dyersville, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“For over 70 years, BARD Materials has been an area leader in the ready mix concrete industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Concremixconcremix.hn HQ: Tegucigalpa, HondurasReported employees: 11-50 | Tegucigalpa, Honduras | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“CONCREMIX Inició operaciones el primero de agosto del 2008 ubicando su Plantel Principal en la Colonia La Era calle principal frente a la Iglesia Cantico Nuevo y hoy 5 años…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“AL Falwa Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Godel Concrete And Systems INCgcs.com.ph HQ: Manila, PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Manila, Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 2017, Godel Concrete and Systems Inc.(GCSI) has steadily established itself as a trusted supplier of ready-mix concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 455 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Self-compacting concrete suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
452 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 455 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Self-compacting concrete suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Self-compacting concrete suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for self-compacting concrete suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many self-compacting concrete suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 455 matching company records, 6,223 tracked contacts and 793 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/self-compacting-concrete-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 455 matching company records for self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide, with 6,223 tracked contacts and 793 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 460 contacts → |
“A Concreserv S/A é uma das maiores e mais estruturadas empresas de concreto do Brasil, reconhecida por sua escala operacional, excelência técnica e capacidade de execução em obras…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Thomas Concrete, INCthomasconcrete.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 413 contacts → |
“After 40 years of serving customers, we are one of the leading suppliers of high quality ready-mixed concrete in the Southeast.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Al Quoz 3, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Al Quoz 3, United Arab Emirates | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 176 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Universal Concrete Products Ltd Co (Unimix) LLC is a leading company that specializes in delivering high-grade concrete mixes in UAE.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Concrelongo Serviços DE Concretagemconcrelongo.com.br HQ: Paulinia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Paulinia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“Concrelongo is a company based out of Rua Sao Bento, 1180, Paulinia, SP, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Oryx MIX Concreteoryxmix.com HQ: Fujairah, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Fujairah, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“ORYXMix is a pioneer in the Design, Manufacture and supply of ready mix concrete in the Eastern Region of U.A.E, supplying a full range of quality assured concrete products based…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Brasilia, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brasilia, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Concrecon Concreto E Construcoes is a civil engineering company based out of Strc Trecho 1 2, Brasília, Distrito Federal, Brazil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Firstchoice Ready MIXfirstchoicereadymix.in HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hyderabad, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Firstchoice ReadyMix is a RMC manufacturing company that develops and provides solutions on the application of concrete technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Concrebase Comercio E Servicos DE Concretagem Ltdaconcrebase.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 9 | Qatar Alpha Beton Ready MIXqabreadymix.com HQ: Doha, QatarReported employees: 201-500 | Doha, Qatar | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“Qatar Alpha Beton Readymix Concrete Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Kufstein, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Kufstein, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 82 contacts → |
“Wir sind Hoch- und Tiefbauspezialist, Generalunternehmer, Bauträger, Projektentwickler, Transportbetonlieferant, Stahlbetonfertigteil-Produzent, Eisenbiegerbetrieb und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Metier Mixed Concrete PTY LTDmetiersa.co.za HQ: Maxmead, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Maxmead, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 78 contacts → |
“Métier Mixed Concrete (Pty) Ltd is a supplier of quality Ready Mixed Concrete products and concrete pumping services.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Rhombus Concreterhombusconcrete.com HQ: Nairobi, KenyaReported employees: 201-500 | Nairobi, Kenya | 201-500 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Rhombus Concrete is a construction company whose core business is the production and sale of Ready-Mix Concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hyderabad, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“IJM is one of Malaysia's largest and most diversified construction groups with a world-wide presence, specializing in the areas of construction, property development…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | National Ready Mixed Concrete COnrmcc.com HQ: Encino, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Encino, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“The National Ready Mixed Concrete Company is driven by outstanding customer service, quality products, on time delivery, operating with the highest environmental standards and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | National Concrete Company NCCnccbahrain.com HQ: Salmabad, BahrainReported employees: 201-500 | Salmabad, Bahrain | 201-500 | Exact match | 69 contacts → |
“The National Concrete Company W.L.L.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Curitiba, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Curitiba, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 61 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1974, a Concrebras é uma empresa do mesmo grupo da Cimento Itambé e está estruturada para atender a todos os segmentos da construção civil.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Miami, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Miami, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“Adonel Concrete is committed to meeting the needs of Florida’s construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Concriteconcrite.com.au HQ: Sutherland, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Sutherland, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Concrite has been a trusted supplier of premium pre-mixed concrete, proudly serving Sydney, the Southern Highlands, Yass, and Canberra.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 11-50 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“In 1968 start Kors Droog senior een betonmortelcentrale in de Amsterdamse Bijlmermeer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“At Anderson Concrete, we believe that when you build with concrete, you build with strength.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Duramix Concrete India Private Limitedduramix.in HQ: Cuttack, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Cuttack, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“We're Odisha's largest Ready Mix Concrete manufacturer.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Dyersville, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dyersville, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“For over 70 years, BARD Materials has been an area leader in the ready mix concrete industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Concremixconcremix.hn HQ: Tegucigalpa, HondurasReported employees: 11-50 | Tegucigalpa, Honduras | 11-50 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“CONCREMIX Inició operaciones el primero de agosto del 2008 ubicando su Plantel Principal en la Colonia La Era calle principal frente a la Iglesia Cantico Nuevo y hoy 5 años…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Riyadh, Saudi ArabiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Riyadh, Saudi Arabia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“AL Falwa Co.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Godel Concrete And Systems INCgcs.com.ph HQ: Manila, PhilippinesReported employees: 51-200 | Manila, Philippines | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Since its founding in 2017, Godel Concrete and Systems Inc.(GCSI) has steadily established itself as a trusted supplier of ready-mix concrete.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 455 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Self-compacting concrete suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
452 records in the displayed employee bands.
3 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 455 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Self-compacting concrete suppliers by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Self-compacting concrete suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for self-compacting concrete suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many self-compacting concrete suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 455 matching company records, 6,223 tracked contacts and 793 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 self-compacting concrete suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/self-compacting-concrete-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗