Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 361 company matches for selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 3,744 professional contacts across them, including 1,148 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Berlin the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for selective laser sintering powder suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,006 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EOS provides responsible manufacturing solutions via industrial 3D printing technologies to organizations around the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 134 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “North American Höganäs, a subsidiary of Höganäs AB, offers metal powder solutions that create new business and profitable growth for our partners and customers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 115 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Colibrium Additive – a GE Aerospace company, is a world leader in metal additive design and manufacturing, a pioneering process that has the power and potential to transform…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 106 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fabric8Labs, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 85 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Carpenter Additive is the market leader in the manufacture, development and processing of high-quality metal powders and solutions and services for the metal Additive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “voxeljet is a leading manufacturer of 3D printing systems for industrial applications and is specialized on Powder-Binder-Jetting of plastic, sand and ceramics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Objectify Technologies is the only 3D printing company in India, providing complete range of Additive manufacturing solutions in Plastics, as well as Metals including Titanium…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BLT (Bright Laser Technologies)[Stock Code: is a global leader in providing comprehensive turnkey solutions for metal additive manufacturing and remanufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sinterit is a global supplier of innovative 3D printing solutions in SLS technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exentis 3D Screen Printing is a unique technology that allows for industrial large-scale production.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “What the Future is Made of At Equispheres, we believe that additive manufacturing has the potential to truly transform the way we think about the things we use every day.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Elementum 3D specializes in the development, commercialization and supply of groundbreaking high-performance 3D printed metals alloys, ceramics, and composites.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ONE3D s.r.o.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3DXTECH is focused on supplying the most advanced materials in the type 3D printing market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Count on our global network in the innovative Additive Manufacturing technology Our foundation for innovation in Additive Manufacturing at voestalpine is the development of new…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PRIMAEAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED is an Aerospace AS9100 D & Medical ISO 13485 certified additive parts design cum manufacturing company in Chennai, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excelencia-Tech es una empresa experta en fabricación aditiva, distribuidor Platinum de Stratasys, que propone soluciones personalizadas de impresión 3D a varios sectores…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 23 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “iSQUARED is a trusted partner for high-quality materials, certified hardware, and technical expertise in additive manufacturing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 22 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dressler Group x 3D Printing Technology/Additive Manufacturing 3D PRINTING: GIVES IDEAS A FORM Dressler Group develops grinding and finishing processes that are essential to make…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “3DPRINTUK is a leading 3D printing service, offering cost-effective alternatives to injection moulding for small, complex parts.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About Zongheng 3D Zongheng 3D is an innovative technology company specializing in the research, development, and application of 3D printing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “i3DMFG™ is a 3D engineering and metal additive manufacturing company providing rapid prototypes and production parts for the aerospace, medical, firearms, energy and automotive…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 21 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Specialists in additive manufacturing, development and manufacturer of of filaments and pelletes for 3D printing.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since the foundation of Aerosint in 2016, we have worked on an alternative powder re-recoating system that, instead of uniformly spreading just one single powder material…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A 3D Cure é uma empresa mineira especializada no desenvolvimento de resinas e materiais complementares para impressão 3D.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “selective laser sintering powder suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 361 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,148 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for selective laser sintering powder suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “selective laser sintering powder suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,148 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Selective laser sintering powder suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Selective laser sintering powder suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “selective laser sintering powder suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many selective laser sintering powder suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 361 company matches for selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
EOS tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most selective laser sintering powder suppliers?
The United States leads with 55 companies, followed by Germany (46) and India (30). Every selective laser sintering powder suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most selective laser sintering powder suppliers?
Berlin leads with 3 company records, followed by Changsha (3) and Chennai (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,148 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 361 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 361 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 361 matching company records for selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide, with 3,744 tracked contacts and 1,148 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Krailling, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Krailling, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,006 contacts → |
“EOS provides responsible manufacturing solutions via industrial 3D printing technologies to organizations around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | North American Hoganasnah.com HQ: Hollsopple, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hollsopple, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“North American Höganäs, a subsidiary of Höganäs AB, offers metal powder solutions that create new business and profitable growth for our partners and customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: West Chester Trade Center, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | West Chester Trade Center, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Colibrium Additive – a GE Aerospace company, is a world leader in metal additive design and manufacturing, a pioneering process that has the power and potential to transform…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Fabric8Labs, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Carpenter Additive is the market leader in the manufacture, development and processing of high-quality metal powders and solutions and services for the metal Additive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Voxeljet AGvoxeljet.com HQ: Friedberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Friedberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“voxeljet is a leading manufacturer of 3D printing systems for industrial applications and is specialized on Powder-Binder-Jetting of plastic, sand and ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Objectify Technologies is the only 3D printing company in India, providing complete range of Additive manufacturing solutions in Plastics, as well as Metals including Titanium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bright Laser Technologies - BLTxa-blt.com HQ: Xi'an City, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Xi'an City, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“BLT (Bright Laser Technologies)[Stock Code: is a global leader in providing comprehensive turnkey solutions for metal additive manufacturing and remanufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cracow, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Cracow, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Sinterit is a global supplier of innovative 3D printing solutions in SLS technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Stetten, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Stetten, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Exentis 3D Screen Printing is a unique technology that allows for industrial large-scale production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“What the Future is Made of At Equispheres, we believe that additive manufacturing has the potential to truly transform the way we think about the things we use every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Erie, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Erie, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Elementum 3D specializes in the development, commercialization and supply of groundbreaking high-performance 3D printed metals alloys, ceramics, and composites.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mohelnice, Czech RepublicReported employees: 11-50 | Mohelnice, Czech Republic | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“ONE3D s.r.o.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“3DXTECH is focused on supplying the most advanced materials in the type 3D printing market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Düsseldorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Düsseldorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Count on our global network in the innovative Additive Manufacturing technology Our foundation for innovation in Additive Manufacturing at voestalpine is the development of new…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“PRIMAEAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED is an Aerospace AS9100 D & Medical ISO 13485 certified additive parts design cum manufacturing company in Chennai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Excelencia-Tech es una empresa experta en fabricación aditiva, distribuidor Platinum de Stratasys, que propone soluciones personalizadas de impresión 3D a varios sectores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lengwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Lengwil, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“iSQUARED is a trusted partner for high-quality materials, certified hardware, and technical expertise in additive manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Dressler Groupdressler-group.com HQ: Meckenheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Meckenheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Dressler Group x 3D Printing Technology/Additive Manufacturing 3D PRINTING: GIVES IDEAS A FORM Dressler Group develops grinding and finishing processes that are essential to make…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“3DPRINTUK is a leading 3D printing service, offering cost-effective alternatives to injection moulding for small, complex parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Zhuhai, ChinaReported employees: 51-200 | Zhuhai, China | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“About Zongheng 3D Zongheng 3D is an innovative technology company specializing in the research, development, and application of 3D printing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Redmond, OR, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Redmond, OR, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“i3DMFG™ is a 3D engineering and metal additive manufacturing company providing rapid prototypes and production parts for the aerospace, medical, firearms, energy and automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alcalá La Real, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcalá La Real, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Specialists in additive manufacturing, development and manufacturer of of filaments and pelletes for 3D printing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Liege, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Liege, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Since the foundation of Aerosint in 2016, we have worked on an alternative powder re-recoating system that, instead of uniformly spreading just one single powder material…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Betim, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“A 3D Cure é uma empresa mineira especializada no desenvolvimento de resinas e materiais complementares para impressão 3D.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 361 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Selective laser sintering powder suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
361 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 361 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Selective laser sintering powder suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Selective laser sintering powder suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for selective laser sintering powder suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many selective laser sintering powder suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 361 matching company records, 3,744 tracked contacts and 1,148 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/selective-laser-sintering-powder-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 361 matching company records for selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide, with 3,744 tracked contacts and 1,148 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Krailling, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Krailling, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,006 contacts → |
“EOS provides responsible manufacturing solutions via industrial 3D printing technologies to organizations around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | North American Hoganasnah.com HQ: Hollsopple, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hollsopple, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 134 contacts → |
“North American Höganäs, a subsidiary of Höganäs AB, offers metal powder solutions that create new business and profitable growth for our partners and customers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: West Chester Trade Center, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | West Chester Trade Center, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 115 contacts → |
“Colibrium Additive – a GE Aerospace company, is a world leader in metal additive design and manufacturing, a pioneering process that has the power and potential to transform…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Diego, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 106 contacts → |
“Fabric8Labs, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Philadelphia, PA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Philadelphia, PA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 85 contacts → |
“Carpenter Additive is the market leader in the manufacture, development and processing of high-quality metal powders and solutions and services for the metal Additive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Voxeljet AGvoxeljet.com HQ: Friedberg, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Friedberg, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“voxeljet is a leading manufacturer of 3D printing systems for industrial applications and is specialized on Powder-Binder-Jetting of plastic, sand and ceramics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Noida, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Objectify Technologies is the only 3D printing company in India, providing complete range of Additive manufacturing solutions in Plastics, as well as Metals including Titanium…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Bright Laser Technologies - BLTxa-blt.com HQ: Xi'an City, ChinaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Xi'an City, China | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“BLT (Bright Laser Technologies)[Stock Code: is a global leader in providing comprehensive turnkey solutions for metal additive manufacturing and remanufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Cracow, PolandReported employees: 51-200 | Cracow, Poland | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Sinterit is a global supplier of innovative 3D printing solutions in SLS technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Stetten, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Stetten, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Exentis 3D Screen Printing is a unique technology that allows for industrial large-scale production.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 11-50 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 11-50 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“What the Future is Made of At Equispheres, we believe that additive manufacturing has the potential to truly transform the way we think about the things we use every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Erie, CO, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Erie, CO, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Elementum 3D specializes in the development, commercialization and supply of groundbreaking high-performance 3D printed metals alloys, ceramics, and composites.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Mohelnice, Czech RepublicReported employees: 11-50 | Mohelnice, Czech Republic | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“ONE3D s.r.o.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Grand Rapids, MI, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Grand Rapids, MI, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“3DXTECH is focused on supplying the most advanced materials in the type 3D printing market.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Düsseldorf, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Düsseldorf, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Count on our global network in the innovative Additive Manufacturing technology Our foundation for innovation in Additive Manufacturing at voestalpine is the development of new…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“PRIMAEAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED is an Aerospace AS9100 D & Medical ISO 13485 certified additive parts design cum manufacturing company in Chennai, India.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Barcelona, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Excelencia-Tech es una empresa experta en fabricación aditiva, distribuidor Platinum de Stratasys, que propone soluciones personalizadas de impresión 3D a varios sectores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Lengwil, SwitzerlandReported employees: 11-50 | Lengwil, Switzerland | 11-50 | Exact match | 23 contacts → |
“iSQUARED is a trusted partner for high-quality materials, certified hardware, and technical expertise in additive manufacturing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Dressler Groupdressler-group.com HQ: Meckenheim, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Meckenheim, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 22 contacts → |
“Dressler Group x 3D Printing Technology/Additive Manufacturing 3D PRINTING: GIVES IDEAS A FORM Dressler Group develops grinding and finishing processes that are essential to make…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | London, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“3DPRINTUK is a leading 3D printing service, offering cost-effective alternatives to injection moulding for small, complex parts.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Zhuhai, ChinaReported employees: 51-200 | Zhuhai, China | 51-200 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“About Zongheng 3D Zongheng 3D is an innovative technology company specializing in the research, development, and application of 3D printing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Redmond, OR, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Redmond, OR, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“i3DMFG™ is a 3D engineering and metal additive manufacturing company providing rapid prototypes and production parts for the aerospace, medical, firearms, energy and automotive…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Alcalá La Real, SpainReported employees: 11-50 | Alcalá La Real, Spain | 11-50 | Exact match | 21 contacts → |
“Specialists in additive manufacturing, development and manufacturer of of filaments and pelletes for 3D printing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Liege, BelgiumReported employees: 11-50 | Liege, Belgium | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Since the foundation of Aerosint in 2016, we have worked on an alternative powder re-recoating system that, instead of uniformly spreading just one single powder material…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Betim, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Betim, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“A 3D Cure é uma empresa mineira especializada no desenvolvimento de resinas e materiais complementares para impressão 3D.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 361 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Selective laser sintering powder suppliers: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
361 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 361 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Selective laser sintering powder suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Selective laser sintering powder suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for selective laser sintering powder suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many selective laser sintering powder suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 361 matching company records, 3,744 tracked contacts and 1,148 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 selective laser sintering powder suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/selective-laser-sintering-powder-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗