Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Security seal manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 803 company matches for security seal manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 6,412 professional contacts across them, including 1,326 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for security seal manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 27, 2026. Country and city lists for security seal manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest security seal manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 271 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sel Sealants was established in 1991; Selsil being the main brand of the company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TydenBrooks proudly celebrates 152 years of innovation and excellence, maintaining its position as the global leader in security seal solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unisto is a leading international provider of security and branding solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 124 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Roger Zatkoff founded Zatkoff Seals & Packings in 1959.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 122 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For generations, the Dunbar name has been synonymous with industry defining standards in security products and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 113 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tri-Sure® is a trusted partner and Global Leader, with over 100 years of experience in closure systems solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mega Fortris Berhad 199801004408 (460535-H) started the business in 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A ELC se destaca como uma empresa de inovação, nos mercados de Dispositivos Indicadores de Violação (DIVs)- lacres de segurança, envelopes de segurança, malotes de segurança.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KLINGER is the world's leading sealing solutions and services provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 81 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Company Profile: Dynaflex private limited is an Asian leader for Pre opened Autobags, Mailers & Security Bags An ISO 9001 registered company and one of the few companies approved…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Metalacre Industria E Comercio De Lacres | Desde 1983 Aumente o Controle de Perdas e Prevenção do seu negócio Somos fabricante e desenvolvemos lacres de segurança customizado para…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CONTROLTEK is a global leader in tamper-evident security packaging, retail asset protection, and RFID solutions, helping organizations protect assets and operate with greater…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 73 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Seal Lacres é uma empresa totalmente Brasileira, que desde 2003 se dedica à transformação de metais e plásticos, em lacres e identificadores, os quais são utilizados em diversos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1977, Martin Fluid Power includes five distribution locations in the US, plus locations in England and Taiwan.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desde 1991 no mercado, a DELGO produz e comercializa equipamentos de envase e aplicação de selos de proteção em variados tipos de embalagens para a indústria de alimentos…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NELMAR has been at the forefront of tamper-evident security packaging for 30+ years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About the Meyer Seals Group: Founded and headquartered in Germany, Meyer Seals Group is Europe’s largest manufacturer of cap liners and closure seals, with over 145 years of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Hultec - Terramix como fabricante líder en empaques de sellado para agua y aplicaciones especiales personalizadas, a través de sus principios y valores se compromete a- Excelencia…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started operating in 1988, our company who became a trustworthy supplier in the plastic industry, owes its success to the company traditions and the desire of its stakeholders.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Prometal es el primer fabricante que inició la producción de precintos de seguridad en Europa, siendo los primeros en ofrecer un precinto de plástico con inserto metálico en el…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DEBATIN – innovative, sustainable and reliable The DEBATIN Group is a leading producer of security bags, document pouches, medical bags and customised packaging solutions, and has…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 43 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Custom sealable pouches and packaging for all industries” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETIGO est une PME de 35 personnes, créée en 1992.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NovaVision specializes in hologram labels, tamper evident stickers, security tape, and mechanical security seals, which are commonly used to combat counterfeiting, tampering…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “security seal manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 803 security seal manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,326 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Security seal manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 27, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for security seal manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “security seal manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,326 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 27, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Security seal manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Security seal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “security seal manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many security seal manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 803 company matches for security seal manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
SEL Sealants tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most security seal manufacturers?
The United States leads with 106 companies, followed by India (90) and Brazil (75). Every security seal manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most security seal manufacturers?
Sao Paulo leads with 19 company records, followed by Mumbai (16) and Shenzhen (11).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,326 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 803 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 27, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 803 security seal manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security seal manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 803 matching company records for security seal manufacturers worldwide, with 6,412 tracked contacts and 1,326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security seal manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEL Sealantsselsil.com HQ: Sariyer, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sariyer, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Sel Sealants was established in 1991; Selsil being the main brand of the company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tallapoosa, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tallapoosa, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“TydenBrooks proudly celebrates 152 years of innovation and excellence, maintaining its position as the global leader in security seal solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Unistounisto.com HQ: Horn, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Horn, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Unisto is a leading international provider of security and branding solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Zatkoff Seals & Packingszatkoff.com HQ: Farmington Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Farmington Hills, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Roger Zatkoff founded Zatkoff Seals & Packings in 1959.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cockeysville, MD, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cockeysville, MD, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“For generations, the Dunbar name has been synonymous with industry defining standards in security products and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tri-Suretri-sure.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Tri-Sure® is a trusted partner and Global Leader, with over 100 years of experience in closure systems solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mega Fortris Groupmegafortris.com HQ: Kota Kemuning, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kota Kemuning, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Mega Fortris Berhad 199801004408 (460535-H) started the business in 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Paraíba Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Paraíba Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“A ELC se destaca como uma empresa de inovação, nos mercados de Dispositivos Indicadores de Violação (DIVs)- lacres de segurança, envelopes de segurança, malotes de segurança.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Klinger United Kingdomklinger.co.uk HQ: Bradford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bradford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“KLINGER is the world's leading sealing solutions and services provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Dynaflex Private Limiteddynacorp.in HQ: Vadodara-halol Highway, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara-halol Highway, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Company Profile: Dynaflex private limited is an Asian leader for Pre opened Autobags, Mailers & Security Bags An ISO 9001 registered company and one of the few companies approved…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Metalacre Industria E Comercio De Lacres | Desde 1983 Aumente o Controle de Perdas e Prevenção do seu negócio Somos fabricante e desenvolvemos lacres de segurança customizado para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Controltekcontroltekusa.com HQ: Bridgewater, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgewater, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“CONTROLTEK is a global leader in tamper-evident security packaging, retail asset protection, and RFID solutions, helping organizations protect assets and operate with greater…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seal Lacresseallacres.com.br HQ: Pindamonhangaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Pindamonhangaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“A Seal Lacres é uma empresa totalmente Brasileira, que desde 2003 se dedica à transformação de metais e plásticos, em lacres e identificadores, os quais são utilizados em diversos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Martin Fluid Power MFP Sealsmfpseals.com HQ: Madison Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Madison Heights, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Martin Fluid Power includes five distribution locations in the US, plus locations in England and Taiwan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | DELGOdelgo.com.br HQ: Cotia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cotia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Desde 1991 no mercado, a DELGO produz e comercializa equipamentos de envase e aplicação de selos de proteção em variados tipos de embalagens para a indústria de alimentos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nelmar Security Packaging Systemsnelmar.com HQ: Terrebonne, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Terrebonne, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“NELMAR has been at the forefront of tamper-evident security packaging for 30+ years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Meyer Seals Group -The Sealutions Companymeyer-seals.com HQ: Alfeld (leine), GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alfeld (leine), Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“About the Meyer Seals Group: Founded and headquartered in Germany, Meyer Seals Group is Europe’s largest manufacturer of cap liners and closure seals, with over 145 years of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Terramix S.Ahultec.com HQ: San Jose, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Jose, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Hultec - Terramix como fabricante líder en empaques de sellado para agua y aplicaciones especiales personalizadas, a través de sus principios y valores se compromete a- Excelencia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gökerplast Security Sealsgokerplast.com HQ: Kadıköy, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Kadıköy, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Started operating in 1988, our company who became a trustworthy supplier in the plastic industry, owes its success to the company traditions and the desire of its stakeholders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Prometalprometal.org HQ: Xirivella, SpainReported employees: Not recorded | Xirivella, Spain | Not recorded | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Prometal es el primer fabricante que inició la producción de precintos de seguridad en Europa, siendo los primeros en ofrecer un precinto de plástico con inserto metálico en el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Anton Debatin Gmbhdebatin.de HQ: Bruchsal, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bruchsal, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“DEBATIN – innovative, sustainable and reliable The DEBATIN Group is a leading producer of security bags, document pouches, medical bags and customised packaging solutions, and has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Custom Case Factorycustomcasefactory.com HQ: Sunrise, FL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Sunrise, FL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Custom sealable pouches and packaging for all industries” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ETIGOetigo.fr HQ: Tourcoing, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Tourcoing, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ETIGO est une PME de 35 personnes, créée en 1992.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Novavision, LLCnovavisioninc.com HQ: Bowling Green, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bowling Green, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“NovaVision specializes in hologram labels, tamper evident stickers, security tape, and mechanical security seals, which are commonly used to combat counterfeiting, tampering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Excel Pack Limitedexcelpack.in HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 803 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security seal manufacturers: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
797 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 803 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security seal manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Security seal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security seal manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security seal manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 803 matching company records, 6,412 tracked contacts and 1,326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security seal manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-seal-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security seal manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 803 matching company records for security seal manufacturers worldwide, with 6,412 tracked contacts and 1,326 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security seal manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEL Sealantsselsil.com HQ: Sariyer, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sariyer, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 271 contacts → |
“Sel Sealants was established in 1991; Selsil being the main brand of the company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tallapoosa, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tallapoosa, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“TydenBrooks proudly celebrates 152 years of innovation and excellence, maintaining its position as the global leader in security seal solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Unistounisto.com HQ: Horn, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Horn, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Unisto is a leading international provider of security and branding solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Zatkoff Seals & Packingszatkoff.com HQ: Farmington Hills, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Farmington Hills, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 124 contacts → |
“Roger Zatkoff founded Zatkoff Seals & Packings in 1959.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cockeysville, MD, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cockeysville, MD, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 122 contacts → |
“For generations, the Dunbar name has been synonymous with industry defining standards in security products and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tri-Suretri-sure.com HQ: Amsterdam, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Amsterdam, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 113 contacts → |
“Tri-Sure® is a trusted partner and Global Leader, with over 100 years of experience in closure systems solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Mega Fortris Groupmegafortris.com HQ: Kota Kemuning, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kota Kemuning, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Mega Fortris Berhad 199801004408 (460535-H) started the business in 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Paraíba Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Paraíba Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“A ELC se destaca como uma empresa de inovação, nos mercados de Dispositivos Indicadores de Violação (DIVs)- lacres de segurança, envelopes de segurança, malotes de segurança.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Klinger United Kingdomklinger.co.uk HQ: Bradford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Bradford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“KLINGER is the world's leading sealing solutions and services provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Dynaflex Private Limiteddynacorp.in HQ: Vadodara-halol Highway, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Vadodara-halol Highway, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 81 contacts → |
“Company Profile: Dynaflex private limited is an Asian leader for Pre opened Autobags, Mailers & Security Bags An ISO 9001 registered company and one of the few companies approved…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Guarulhos, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Guarulhos, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“Metalacre Industria E Comercio De Lacres | Desde 1983 Aumente o Controle de Perdas e Prevenção do seu negócio Somos fabricante e desenvolvemos lacres de segurança customizado para…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Controltekcontroltekusa.com HQ: Bridgewater, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bridgewater, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“CONTROLTEK is a global leader in tamper-evident security packaging, retail asset protection, and RFID solutions, helping organizations protect assets and operate with greater…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Seal Lacresseallacres.com.br HQ: Pindamonhangaba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Pindamonhangaba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 73 contacts → |
“A Seal Lacres é uma empresa totalmente Brasileira, que desde 2003 se dedica à transformação de metais e plásticos, em lacres e identificadores, os quais são utilizados em diversos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Martin Fluid Power MFP Sealsmfpseals.com HQ: Madison Heights, MI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Madison Heights, MI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Founded in 1977, Martin Fluid Power includes five distribution locations in the US, plus locations in England and Taiwan.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | DELGOdelgo.com.br HQ: Cotia, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Cotia, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“Desde 1991 no mercado, a DELGO produz e comercializa equipamentos de envase e aplicação de selos de proteção em variados tipos de embalagens para a indústria de alimentos…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Nelmar Security Packaging Systemsnelmar.com HQ: Terrebonne, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Terrebonne, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“NELMAR has been at the forefront of tamper-evident security packaging for 30+ years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Meyer Seals Group -The Sealutions Companymeyer-seals.com HQ: Alfeld (leine), GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Alfeld (leine), Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“About the Meyer Seals Group: Founded and headquartered in Germany, Meyer Seals Group is Europe’s largest manufacturer of cap liners and closure seals, with over 145 years of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Terramix S.Ahultec.com HQ: San Jose, Costa RicaReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Jose, Costa Rica | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Hultec - Terramix como fabricante líder en empaques de sellado para agua y aplicaciones especiales personalizadas, a través de sus principios y valores se compromete a- Excelencia…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Gökerplast Security Sealsgokerplast.com HQ: Kadıköy, GermanyReported employees: 201-500 | Kadıköy, Germany | 201-500 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Started operating in 1988, our company who became a trustworthy supplier in the plastic industry, owes its success to the company traditions and the desire of its stakeholders.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Prometalprometal.org HQ: Xirivella, SpainReported employees: Not recorded | Xirivella, Spain | Not recorded | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Prometal es el primer fabricante que inició la producción de precintos de seguridad en Europa, siendo los primeros en ofrecer un precinto de plástico con inserto metálico en el…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Anton Debatin Gmbhdebatin.de HQ: Bruchsal, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Bruchsal, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“DEBATIN – innovative, sustainable and reliable The DEBATIN Group is a leading producer of security bags, document pouches, medical bags and customised packaging solutions, and has…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Custom Case Factorycustomcasefactory.com HQ: Sunrise, FL, United StatesReported employees: Not recorded | Sunrise, FL, United States | Not recorded | Exact match | 43 contacts → |
“Custom sealable pouches and packaging for all industries” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | ETIGOetigo.fr HQ: Tourcoing, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Tourcoing, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“ETIGO est une PME de 35 personnes, créée en 1992.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Novavision, LLCnovavisioninc.com HQ: Bowling Green, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bowling Green, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“NovaVision specializes in hologram labels, tamper evident stickers, security tape, and mechanical security seals, which are commonly used to combat counterfeiting, tampering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Excel Pack Limitedexcelpack.in HQ: United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
Showing 25 of 803 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security seal manufacturers: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
797 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 803 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security seal manufacturers by location
4 lists · largest firstEvery Security seal manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security seal manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security seal manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 803 matching company records, 6,412 tracked contacts and 1,326 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security seal manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-seal-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗