Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Security printing companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 251 security printing companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 9,680 professional contacts across them, including 2,482 with verified work emails and 601 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers security printing companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 6, 2026. Country and city lists for security printing companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest security printing companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,413 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “De La Rue is the world’s trusted currency partner, supplying into 54% of all issuing authorities and chosen to design 60% of all commercially printed banknotes.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 1,153 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Als Technologieunternehmen des Bundes widmen wir uns mit großer Leidenschaft einem der zentralen Themen des 21.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 1,076 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Thomas Greg do Brasil é uma das mais tradicionais e respeitadas empresas nos segmentos de Soluções de Segurança e Tecnologia.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 837 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Capital Business Systems Private Limited (CBSPL) owes its heritage to KHURANA BROTHERS, founded in 1950 by our Chairman Emeritus,(Late) Shri V P Khurana.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 246 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Atuando no mercado de produção segura há mais de 28 anos e sempre acompanhando as tendências e a evolução de seu mercado de atuação, a ICE atualmente atende contratos nos setores…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 210 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Security Printing & Minting Corporation of India Ltd.(SPMCIL) is a Mini-Ratna Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE).” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “We are a worldwide leader of personalized, on demand, layered security for checks and printed documents.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Ward/Kraft is a nationally known leader in the print industry with over 50 years of experience.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 107 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We have been keeping the same promise to the world for more than 300 years.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 103 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “De'Smat - A promise for tomorrow.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 102 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A ELC se destaca como uma empresa de inovação, nos mercados de Dispositivos Indicadores de Violação (DIVs)- lacres de segurança, envelopes de segurança, malotes de segurança.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 92 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “At Utility Forms, we deliver print solutions and services right across India and around the world.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “KL HI-TECH Secure Print Limited (KLHT) is a leading provider of secure print products and printing solutions.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Formaset é uma gráfica voltada para impressos de segurança que atua há mais de 20 anos no mercado.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “For over 90 years, we’ve secured the global supply chain through advanced product security solutions that bridge the physical and digital worlds.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1992, Magicard is a pioneer of ID card printing with a full range of desktop devices for every secure ID card issuance requirement.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Tullis Russell is a leading, employee owned, international security and speciality coating solutions provider.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Luminescence Sun Chemical Security manufacture security and specialist printing inks for customers in over 100 countries.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “A Rich History.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 48 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “For more than 60 years, ZEISER designs, manufactures and supplies serialization and numbering technology to the security printing industry.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Advanced Secure Technologies merge a customer-focused mindset with extensive security knowledge to provide innovative and high-security solutions that protect organisations…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Rydin is a premier print solutions manufacturer of permitting, identity, and access products including, decals, hang tags, credentials, Rydin’s exclusive Elementary School Pick Up…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Founded in 1913, Flesh Co is a recognized leader in continuous forms, security products, laser cut sheets and unit sets.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Established in 1768, Stephen Austin provides world-class security printing, packaging and distribution of high-stakes examinations.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 35 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “NovaVision specializes in hologram labels, tamper evident stickers, security tape, and mechanical security seals, which are commonly used to combat counterfeiting, tampering…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: security printing companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names security printing companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of security printing companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name security printing companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 251 security printing companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 2,482 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Security printing companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 6, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among security printing companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 5 countries, largest first: the United States, India, the United Kingdom, Brazil, Germany. Country and city lists for security printing companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “security printing companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names security printing companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among security printing companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 2,482 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 6, 2026 and September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Security printing companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Security printing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names security printing companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many security printing companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 251 security printing companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
DE LA RUE, headquartered in Basingstoke, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most security printing companies?
The United States leads with 65 companies, followed by India (60) and the United Kingdom (52). Every security printing companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most security printing companies?
Mumbai leads with 8 headquartered companies, followed by New Delhi (7) and Rio De Janeiro (7).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 2,482 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 251 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 6, 2026 and September 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 251 security printing companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security printing companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 251 matching company records for security printing companies worldwide, with 9,680 tracked contacts and 2,482 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security printing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Basingstoke, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basingstoke, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,413 contacts → |
“De La Rue is the world’s trusted currency partner, supplying into 54% of all issuing authorities and chosen to design 60% of all commercially printed banknotes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Berlin, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,153 contacts → |
“Als Technologieunternehmen des Bundes widmen wir uns mit großer Leidenschaft einem der zentralen Themen des 21.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,076 contacts → |
“A Thomas Greg do Brasil é uma das mais tradicionais e respeitadas empresas nos segmentos de Soluções de Segurança e Tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 837 contacts → |
“Capital Business Systems Private Limited (CBSPL) owes its heritage to KHURANA BROTHERS, founded in 1950 by our Chairman Emeritus,(Late) Shri V P Khurana.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Atuando no mercado de produção segura há mais de 28 anos e sempre acompanhando as tendências e a evolução de seu mercado de atuação, a ICE atualmente atende contratos nos setores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Security Printing & Minting Corporation of India Ltd.(SPMCIL) is a Mini-Ratna Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE).” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Costa Mesa, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Costa Mesa, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“We are a worldwide leader of personalized, on demand, layered security for checks and printed documents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Fort Scott, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Scott, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Ward/Kraft is a nationally known leader in the print industry with over 50 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bathford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bathford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“We have been keeping the same promise to the world for more than 300 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | De'smatdesmat.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“De'Smat - A promise for tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Paraíba Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Paraíba Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“A ELC se destaca como uma empresa de inovação, nos mercados de Dispositivos Indicadores de Violação (DIVs)- lacres de segurança, envelopes de segurança, malotes de segurança.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Utility Forms Private Limitedutilityforms.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“At Utility Forms, we deliver print solutions and services right across India and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | KL Hi-Tech Secure Print Limitedklhitech.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“KL HI-TECH Secure Print Limited (KLHT) is a leading provider of secure print products and printing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Serra, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Serra, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“A Formaset é uma gráfica voltada para impressos de segurança que atua há mais de 20 anos no mercado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Amherst, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Amherst, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“For over 90 years, we’ve secured the global supply chain through advanced product security solutions that bridge the physical and digital worlds.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Weymouth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Weymouth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Magicard is a pioneer of ID card printing with a full range of desktop devices for every secure ID card issuance requirement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Macclesfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Macclesfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Tullis Russell is a leading, employee owned, international security and speciality coating solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Harlow, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Harlow, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Luminescence Sun Chemical Security manufacture security and specialist printing inks for customers in over 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Shreveport, LA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Shreveport, LA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“A Rich History.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Emmingen-liptingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Emmingen-liptingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“For more than 60 years, ZEISER designs, manufactures and supplies serialization and numbering technology to the security printing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cardiff, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Cardiff, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Advanced Secure Technologies merge a customer-focused mindset with extensive security knowledge to provide innovative and high-security solutions that protect organisations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Streamwood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Streamwood, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Rydin is a premier print solutions manufacturer of permitting, identity, and access products including, decals, hang tags, credentials, Rydin’s exclusive Elementary School Pick Up…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Flesh COfleshco.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Founded in 1913, Flesh Co is a recognized leader in continuous forms, security products, laser cut sheets and unit sets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Hertford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hertford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Established in 1768, Stephen Austin provides world-class security printing, packaging and distribution of high-stakes examinations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Novavision, LLCnovavisioninc.com HQ: Bowling Green, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bowling Green, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“NovaVision specializes in hologram labels, tamper evident stickers, security tape, and mechanical security seals, which are commonly used to combat counterfeiting, tampering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 251 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security printing companies: dataset insights
September 6, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
245 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security printing companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Security printing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security printing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security printing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 251 matching company records, 9,680 tracked contacts and 2,482 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 6, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security printing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 6, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-printing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security printing companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 251 matching company records for security printing companies worldwide, with 9,680 tracked contacts and 2,482 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security printing companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Basingstoke, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Basingstoke, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,413 contacts → |
“De La Rue is the world’s trusted currency partner, supplying into 54% of all issuing authorities and chosen to design 60% of all commercially printed banknotes.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Berlin, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Berlin, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,153 contacts → |
“Als Technologieunternehmen des Bundes widmen wir uns mit großer Leidenschaft einem der zentralen Themen des 21.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Sao Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Sao Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,076 contacts → |
“A Thomas Greg do Brasil é uma das mais tradicionais e respeitadas empresas nos segmentos de Soluções de Segurança e Tecnologia.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 837 contacts → |
“Capital Business Systems Private Limited (CBSPL) owes its heritage to KHURANA BROTHERS, founded in 1950 by our Chairman Emeritus,(Late) Shri V P Khurana.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | São Paulo, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 246 contacts → |
“Atuando no mercado de produção segura há mais de 28 anos e sempre acompanhando as tendências e a evolução de seu mercado de atuação, a ICE atualmente atende contratos nos setores…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | New Delhi, India | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 210 contacts → |
“Security Printing & Minting Corporation of India Ltd.(SPMCIL) is a Mini-Ratna Central Public Sector Enterprise (CPSE).” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Costa Mesa, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Costa Mesa, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“We are a worldwide leader of personalized, on demand, layered security for checks and printed documents.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Fort Scott, KS, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Scott, KS, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“Ward/Kraft is a nationally known leader in the print industry with over 50 years of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Bathford, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Bathford, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 107 contacts → |
“We have been keeping the same promise to the world for more than 300 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | De'smatdesmat.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | New Delhi, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 103 contacts → |
“De'Smat - A promise for tomorrow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Paraíba Do Sul, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Paraíba Do Sul, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 102 contacts → |
“A ELC se destaca como uma empresa de inovação, nos mercados de Dispositivos Indicadores de Violação (DIVs)- lacres de segurança, envelopes de segurança, malotes de segurança.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Utility Forms Private Limitedutilityforms.com HQ: New Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | New Delhi, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 92 contacts → |
“At Utility Forms, we deliver print solutions and services right across India and around the world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | KL Hi-Tech Secure Print Limitedklhitech.com HQ: Hyderabad, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Hyderabad, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“KL HI-TECH Secure Print Limited (KLHT) is a leading provider of secure print products and printing solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Serra, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Serra, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“A Formaset é uma gráfica voltada para impressos de segurança que atua há mais de 20 anos no mercado.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Amherst, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Amherst, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“For over 90 years, we’ve secured the global supply chain through advanced product security solutions that bridge the physical and digital worlds.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Weymouth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Weymouth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Founded in 1992, Magicard is a pioneer of ID card printing with a full range of desktop devices for every secure ID card issuance requirement.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Macclesfield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Macclesfield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Tullis Russell is a leading, employee owned, international security and speciality coating solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Harlow, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Harlow, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Luminescence Sun Chemical Security manufacture security and specialist printing inks for customers in over 100 countries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Shreveport, LA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Shreveport, LA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“A Rich History.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Emmingen-liptingen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Emmingen-liptingen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 48 contacts → |
“For more than 60 years, ZEISER designs, manufactures and supplies serialization and numbering technology to the security printing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Cardiff, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Cardiff, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Advanced Secure Technologies merge a customer-focused mindset with extensive security knowledge to provide innovative and high-security solutions that protect organisations…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Streamwood, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Streamwood, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Rydin is a premier print solutions manufacturer of permitting, identity, and access products including, decals, hang tags, credentials, Rydin’s exclusive Elementary School Pick Up…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Flesh COfleshco.com HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“Founded in 1913, Flesh Co is a recognized leader in continuous forms, security products, laser cut sheets and unit sets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Hertford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hertford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Established in 1768, Stephen Austin provides world-class security printing, packaging and distribution of high-stakes examinations.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Novavision, LLCnovavisioninc.com HQ: Bowling Green, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bowling Green, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 35 contacts → |
“NovaVision specializes in hologram labels, tamper evident stickers, security tape, and mechanical security seals, which are commonly used to combat counterfeiting, tampering…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 251 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security printing companies: dataset insights
September 6, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
245 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security printing companies by location
5 lists · largest firstEvery Security printing companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security printing companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security printing companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 251 matching company records, 9,680 tracked contacts and 2,482 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 6, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security printing companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 6, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-printing-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗