Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,245 company matches for security label and tag manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 47,005 professional contacts across them, including 7,413 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for security label and tag manufacturers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 27, 2026. Country and city lists for security label and tag manufacturers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15,368 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are a global materials science and digital identification solutions company with locations in more than 50 countries, and approximately employees worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,521 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a presence in over 20 countries, SML Group is the global end-to-end RFID and brand identification solutions provider, delivering proven results and rapid ROI in the new era…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 899 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Beontag is a global leader in technology-driven solutions for labeling, RFID, and Internet of Things (IoT) applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 501 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company is committed to providing the best for customers in providing security solutions for documents, labels and holograms, card technology, such as payment cards, security…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 364 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Throughout your journey with ITL, we prioritise service, innovation, creativity, and customer insights to craft, manufacture and deliver label products and solutions that…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 354 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Resource Label Group, LLC is a leading pressure sensitive label, shrink sleeve and RFID/NFC manufacturer with diverse product offerings for the food, beverage, chemical, household…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 335 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Marking Services Incorporated (MSI) is a labeling contractor specializing in engineering, manufacturing and installation services of pipe markers, valve tags, equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 288 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Autajon Labels France regroupe les 4 sociétés Autajon Labels Clermont-Ferrand, Lorient, Rouen et Strasbourg, implantées en France.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 279 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Built with the DNA of innovation and technology, Holostik has set milestones by being the largest manufacturer of security holograms in the world to today an integrated IT enabled…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TydenBrooks proudly celebrates 152 years of innovation and excellence, maintaining its position as the global leader in security seal solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 185 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “FineLine Technologies provides RFID and barcode tags, labels, and packaging solutions for retail, tires, healthcare, electronics, telecom and library industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 151 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At QLM Label Makers we bring LABELS ALIVE with Premium Quality Labels, Beautiful Packaging and the Best Value Label Printers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 137 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leading provider of thermal and transfer label production, RFID and security label conversion, decorative label printing, ticketing, print ribbons and implementation of advanced…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Indemetal Etiquetas | Etiquetas de Identificação | Indemetal Gráficos | Rótulos Autoadesivos e Termoencolhíveis | Fundada em 1978, a Indemetal nasceu em meio à crescente demanda…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Excellence in INNOVATIVE Labels & Tags SIVA is an internationally active family owned business, producing Innovative & Functional labels, tags and tickets for Industrial…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 130 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 50 years, Computype has been engineering durable labels that perform in any condition, stay secured to any surface, and maintain perfect clarity every step of the way.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 127 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unisto is a leading international provider of security and branding solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 125 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Abbott Label is a manufacturer of stock and custom labels, ribbons and tags.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “OMNI Systems™ | Lower Label TCO.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 121 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We bring to you an integrated package of solutions extending beyond label manufacturing alone.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Inexto is a leading provider of software and services for Authentication, secure Serialization, Track & Trace and Production Volume Verification.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 120 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Canpac Veritech Solutions Pvt.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 118 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1978, Specialty Printing, LLC has been one of the most diversified manufacturers of pressure sensitive labels and related products in the United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 114 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “IDENTCO® is now part of Armis.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 110 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mega Fortris Berhad 199801004408 (460535-H) started the business in 1996.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 27, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “security label and tag manufacturers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,245 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 7,413 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Security label and tag manufacturers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 27, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for security label and tag manufacturers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “security label and tag manufacturers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 7,413 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 27, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Security label and tag manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Security label and tag manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in the United States317
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Brazil305
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in India241
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in the United Kingdom124
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Türkiye88
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Italy81
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Germany76
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in France72
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Spain61
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Australia40
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Canada37
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in South Africa25
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “security label and tag manufacturers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many security label and tag manufacturers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,245 company matches for security label and tag manufacturers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Avery Dennison tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most security label and tag manufacturers?
The United States leads with 317 companies, followed by Brazil (305) and India (241). Every security label and tag manufacturers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most security label and tag manufacturers?
Sao Paulo leads with 66 company records, followed by Istanbul (39) and New Delhi (27).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 7,413 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,245 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 27, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,245 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,245 matching company records for security label and tag manufacturers worldwide, with 47,005 tracked contacts and 7,413 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Mentor, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,368 contacts → |
“We are a global materials science and digital identification solutions company with locations in more than 50 countries, and approximately employees worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SML Group Limitedsml.com HQ: Hong Kong, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hong Kong, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,521 contacts → |
“With a presence in over 20 countries, SML Group is the global end-to-end RFID and brand identification solutions provider, delivering proven results and rapid ROI in the new era…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 899 contacts → |
“Beontag is a global leader in technology-driven solutions for labeling, RFID, and Internet of Things (IoT) applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | PT Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa TBKjasuindo.com HQ: Sidoarjo, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sidoarjo, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 501 contacts → |
“The company is committed to providing the best for customers in providing security solutions for documents, labels and holograms, card technology, such as payment cards, security…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Throughout your journey with ITL, we prioritise service, innovation, creativity, and customer insights to craft, manufacture and deliver label products and solutions that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Resource Label Group, LLC is a leading pressure sensitive label, shrink sleeve and RFID/NFC manufacturer with diverse product offerings for the food, beverage, chemical, household…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Marking Services, INCmarkserv.com HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Marking Services Incorporated (MSI) is a labeling contractor specializing in engineering, manufacturing and installation services of pipe markers, valve tags, equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Montelimar, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montelimar, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“Autajon Labels France regroupe les 4 sociétés Autajon Labels Clermont-Ferrand, Lorient, Rouen et Strasbourg, implantées en France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Built with the DNA of innovation and technology, Holostik has set milestones by being the largest manufacturer of security holograms in the world to today an integrated IT enabled…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Tallapoosa, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tallapoosa, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“TydenBrooks proudly celebrates 152 years of innovation and excellence, maintaining its position as the global leader in security seal solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Suwanee, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suwanee, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“FineLine Technologies provides RFID and barcode tags, labels, and packaging solutions for retail, tires, healthcare, electronics, telecom and library industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Berrinba, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berrinba, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“At QLM Label Makers we bring LABELS ALIVE with Premium Quality Labels, Beautiful Packaging and the Best Value Label Printers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Tlalnepantla De Baz, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tlalnepantla De Baz, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Leading provider of thermal and transfer label production, RFID and security label conversion, decorative label printing, ticketing, print ribbons and implementation of advanced…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Indemetalindemetal.com.br HQ: Itu, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itu, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Indemetal Etiquetas | Etiquetas de Identificação | Indemetal Gráficos | Rótulos Autoadesivos e Termoencolhíveis | Fundada em 1978, a Indemetal nasceu em meio à crescente demanda…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Siva Groupsivagroup.co HQ: Salcette, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Salcette, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Excellence in INNOVATIVE Labels & Tags SIVA is an internationally active family owned business, producing Innovative & Functional labels, tags and tickets for Industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Computype has been engineering durable labels that perform in any condition, stay secured to any surface, and maintain perfect clarity every step of the way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Unistounisto.com HQ: Horn, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Horn, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Unisto is a leading international provider of security and branding solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dallas, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Abbott Label is a manufacturer of stock and custom labels, ribbons and tags.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mayfield, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mayfield, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“OMNI Systems™ | Lower Label TCO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dehradun, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dehradun, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“We bring to you an integrated package of solutions extending beyond label manufacturing alone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Inexto SAinexto.com HQ: Lausanne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Lausanne, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Inexto is a leading provider of software and services for Authentication, secure Serialization, Track & Trace and Production Volume Verification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Canpac Veritech Solutions Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Windsor, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Since 1978, Specialty Printing, LLC has been one of the most diversified manufacturers of pressure sensitive labels and related products in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ingleside, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ingleside, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“IDENTCO® is now part of Armis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mega Fortris Groupmegafortris.com HQ: Kota Kemuning, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kota Kemuning, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Mega Fortris Berhad 199801004408 (460535-H) started the business in 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,245 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security label and tag manufacturers: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,229 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,245 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security label and tag manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Security label and tag manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in the United States317
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Brazil305
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in India241
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in the United Kingdom124
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Türkiye88
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Italy81
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Germany76
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in France72
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Spain61
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Australia40
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Canada37
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in South Africa25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security label and tag manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security label and tag manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,245 matching company records, 47,005 tracked contacts and 7,413 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-label-and-tag-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,245 matching company records for security label and tag manufacturers worldwide, with 47,005 tracked contacts and 7,413 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Mentor, OH, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 15,368 contacts → |
“We are a global materials science and digital identification solutions company with locations in more than 50 countries, and approximately employees worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | SML Group Limitedsml.com HQ: Hong Kong, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hong Kong, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,521 contacts → |
“With a presence in over 20 countries, SML Group is the global end-to-end RFID and brand identification solutions provider, delivering proven results and rapid ROI in the new era…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 899 contacts → |
“Beontag is a global leader in technology-driven solutions for labeling, RFID, and Internet of Things (IoT) applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | PT Jasuindo Tiga Perkasa TBKjasuindo.com HQ: Sidoarjo, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sidoarjo, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 501 contacts → |
“The company is committed to providing the best for customers in providing security solutions for documents, labels and holograms, card technology, such as payment cards, security…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | London, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 364 contacts → |
“Throughout your journey with ITL, we prioritise service, innovation, creativity, and customer insights to craft, manufacture and deliver label products and solutions that…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Franklin, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Franklin, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 354 contacts → |
“Resource Label Group, LLC is a leading pressure sensitive label, shrink sleeve and RFID/NFC manufacturer with diverse product offerings for the food, beverage, chemical, household…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Marking Services, INCmarkserv.com HQ: Milwaukee, WI, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Milwaukee, WI, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 335 contacts → |
“Marking Services Incorporated (MSI) is a labeling contractor specializing in engineering, manufacturing and installation services of pipe markers, valve tags, equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Montelimar, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Montelimar, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 288 contacts → |
“Autajon Labels France regroupe les 4 sociétés Autajon Labels Clermont-Ferrand, Lorient, Rouen et Strasbourg, implantées en France.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Delhi, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Delhi, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 279 contacts → |
“Built with the DNA of innovation and technology, Holostik has set milestones by being the largest manufacturer of security holograms in the world to today an integrated IT enabled…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Tallapoosa, GA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tallapoosa, GA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“TydenBrooks proudly celebrates 152 years of innovation and excellence, maintaining its position as the global leader in security seal solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Suwanee, GA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Suwanee, GA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 185 contacts → |
“FineLine Technologies provides RFID and barcode tags, labels, and packaging solutions for retail, tires, healthcare, electronics, telecom and library industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Berrinba, AustraliaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Berrinba, Australia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 151 contacts → |
“At QLM Label Makers we bring LABELS ALIVE with Premium Quality Labels, Beautiful Packaging and the Best Value Label Printers.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Tlalnepantla De Baz, MexicoReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tlalnepantla De Baz, Mexico | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 137 contacts → |
“Leading provider of thermal and transfer label production, RFID and security label conversion, decorative label printing, ticketing, print ribbons and implementation of advanced…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Indemetalindemetal.com.br HQ: Itu, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Itu, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Indemetal Etiquetas | Etiquetas de Identificação | Indemetal Gráficos | Rótulos Autoadesivos e Termoencolhíveis | Fundada em 1978, a Indemetal nasceu em meio à crescente demanda…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Siva Groupsivagroup.co HQ: Salcette, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Salcette, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Excellence in INNOVATIVE Labels & Tags SIVA is an internationally active family owned business, producing Innovative & Functional labels, tags and tickets for Industrial…” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: St. Paul, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | St. Paul, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 130 contacts → |
“For over 50 years, Computype has been engineering durable labels that perform in any condition, stay secured to any surface, and maintain perfect clarity every step of the way.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Unistounisto.com HQ: Horn, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Horn, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 127 contacts → |
“Unisto is a leading international provider of security and branding solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Dallas, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 125 contacts → |
“Abbott Label is a manufacturer of stock and custom labels, ribbons and tags.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Mayfield, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mayfield, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“OMNI Systems™ | Lower Label TCO.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Dehradun, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Dehradun, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 121 contacts → |
“We bring to you an integrated package of solutions extending beyond label manufacturing alone.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Inexto SAinexto.com HQ: Lausanne, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Lausanne, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Inexto is a leading provider of software and services for Authentication, secure Serialization, Track & Trace and Production Volume Verification.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 120 contacts → |
“Canpac Veritech Solutions Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Windsor, CT, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Windsor, CT, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 118 contacts → |
“Since 1978, Specialty Printing, LLC has been one of the most diversified manufacturers of pressure sensitive labels and related products in the United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Ingleside, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Ingleside, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 114 contacts → |
“IDENTCO® is now part of Armis.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Mega Fortris Groupmegafortris.com HQ: Kota Kemuning, MalaysiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Kota Kemuning, Malaysia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 110 contacts → |
“Mega Fortris Berhad 199801004408 (460535-H) started the business in 1996.” Recorded description excerpt · September 27, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,245 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security label and tag manufacturers: dataset insights
September 27, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,229 records in the displayed employee bands.
16 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,245 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 27, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security label and tag manufacturers by location
12 lists · largest firstEvery Security label and tag manufacturers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in the United States317
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Brazil305
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in India241
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in the United Kingdom124
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Türkiye88
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Italy81
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Germany76
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in France72
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Spain61
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Australia40
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in Canada37
- Security label and tag manufacturers based in South Africa25
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security label and tag manufacturers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security label and tag manufacturers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,245 matching company records, 47,005 tracked contacts and 7,413 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 27, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security label and tag manufacturers worldwide. Snapshot: September 27, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-label-and-tag-manufacturers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗