Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Security compliance and audit companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,490 security compliance and audit companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 34,651 professional contacts across them, including 10,963 with verified work emails and 4,993 with mobile numbers. The United States is the largest market and London the largest hub.
This list covers security compliance and audit companies worldwide, matched on what each company actually does as described in its own words. Ranked by team size, largest first. Every row shows the company's own description, its RevenueBase Smart Search rating, and when it was last checked. Data refreshed September 6, 2026. Country and city lists for security compliance and audit companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest security compliance and audit companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 947 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Coalfire is the premier Cybersecurity and Compliance Services leader for the tech, healthcare, and finance industries.(This page is maintained by Marketing.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 2 | 798 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A-LIGN is the leading provider of high-quality, efficient cybersecurity compliance programs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 3 | 705 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “Get a free, powerful security assessment with personalised recommendations, the same analysis that costs from IT Consultancies.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 4 | 641 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “At Network Intelligence, we combine our team of 500+ security professionals with Transilience – our cutting-edge AI platform.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 5 | 628 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “VikingCloud delivers battle-tested cybersecurity and compliance solutions that simply work.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 6 | 411 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “ControlCase is committed to bringing peace of mind to the world’s IT compliance programs through our signature partnership approach, commitment to automation, and cost-effective…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 7 | 363 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 8 | 291 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “The Citation Group offer unrivalled compliance and quality services to over businesses across the UK, Australia, New Zealand, and Canada.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 9 | 272 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Prescient Security is a global cybersecurity and compliance firm delivering risk-based audits, advanced penetration testing, and end-to-end framework support.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 10 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We stand at the forefront of leadership, insight, and guidance in a world marked by complexity and uncertainty.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 11 | 268 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “We secure peace of mind for organizations that handle sensitive data by holding our tools, training, and support to a higher standard.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 12 | 255 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Baxter Clewis Cybersecurity, we bring to the table a unique set of experiences that allow us to best serve your cybersecurity needs.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 13 | 243 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Thoropass is the only end-to-end cybersecurity auditor.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 14 | 235 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “AKS IT Services (an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 27001:2013 certified company) is a leading IT Security Services and Solutions provider with over 7500 clients.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 15 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Partial evidence “A Tripla é uma empresa de tecnologia, segurança da informação e governança & compliance.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 16 | 221 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “CYRAAC Services Private Limited (CyRAACS) is a leading, technology-first cybersecurity consulting and advisory firm headquartered in India, empanelled with CERT-In and accredited…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 17 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “ANZEN Technologies Pvt.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 18 | 204 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “MindPoint Group, a Quantum Sky company, is a cybersecurity specialist trusted by U.S.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 19 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “DAGMA Bezpieczeństwo IT to firma z 40-letnim doświadczeniem, specjalizująca się w cyberbezpieczeństwie.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 20 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Expertos en Ciberseguridad, Privacidad, GRC, IRM y Cumplimiento Normativo unificando la perspectiva Legal y Tecnológica GOVERTIS es la mayor firma de Advisory 100% especializada…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 21 | 183 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Shah Kapadia & Associates is a pioneer in the field of the securities market for SEBI compliance assistance, audit & assurance, process review and risk management.” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 22 | 181 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “QRC Assurance and Solutions has been a forerunner on the cybersecurity front, empanelled with CERT-in, certified to provide PCI DSS QSA, PA QSA, PCI 3DS, PCI SSF, ISO 27001, ISO…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 23 | 174 contacts → | ||||
Strong evidence “Insight Assurance is a security and compliance firm trusted by more than 1,500 organizations for their SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 3, PCI DSS, ISO 27001, ISO 27017/27018, ISO 27701, ISO…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 24 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “Trusted By 2,880+ World-Class Brands And Organizations Of All Sizes…!” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
| 25 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Indirect evidence “11:11 Systems is a managed infrastructure solutions provider that empowers customers to modernize, protect, and manage mission-critical applications and data, leveraging 11:11’s…” Source: RevenueBase Database · checked Sep 6, 2026Thanks. The Data Team will review it. | |||||
RevenueBase Smart Search
RevenueBase Smart Search assesses information from a company’s LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website, and other publicly available sources. It uses that information to rate how closely the company relates to this list’s category: security compliance and audit companies. Every row carries its rating and the description the rating was read from, so each one can be checked rather than taken on trust.
- Strong evidence
- The company's own public description of its business names security compliance and audit companies.
- Partial evidence
- Its own public description names part of security compliance and audit companies, so it works in or next to the category without describing itself that way.
- Indirect evidence
- The description shown does not name security compliance and audit companies. The match rests on the rest of the company's public profile rather than the one sentence quoted here, so this is the rating to check first.
RevenueBase Smart Search is how these lists are built: RevenueBase's data engine and AI assemble the companies that match a category defined in a user's own words, so a list can be about what companies actually do rather than about whichever industry code they were filed under.
Showing 25 of 3,490 security compliance and audit companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and get verified emails and direct dials for all 10,963 reachable decision-makers.
Free signup · no credit card
Security compliance and audit companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 6, 2026Companies by employee count
How this list was built
Company categories are rarely black and white. RevenueBase reads each company's own description of its business to decide whether it belongs among security compliance and audit companies, so some rows will be adjacent to the category rather than pure plays. The description and RevenueBase Smart Search rating on every row are there so you can check each match yourself.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase Smart Search, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- 23 countries, largest first: the United States, India, the United Kingdom, France, Germany, Brazil, Spain, Italy, the Netherlands, Australia and 13 more. Country and city lists for security compliance and audit companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Companies worldwide whose own description of what they do matches “security compliance and audit companies”. Matching reads each company's description, not its industry code or its name.
- RevenueBase Smart Search
- RevenueBase Smart Search is how this list is assembled and how each row is rated. RevenueBase's data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to a category defined in a user's own words. Each row is rated strong evidence (its own description names security compliance and audit companies), partial evidence (it names part of the category) or indirect evidence (the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile). The description supporting each rating is quoted on the row.
- What we exclude
- Companies whose own description does not clearly place them among security compliance and audit companies, and records with no verified work email.
- Match quality
- In blind human judging of this matching method, 86% of matched companies were on target. Expect roughly 1 in 7 rows to be adjacent to the category rather than a pure play. Every row shows the company's own description and its RevenueBase Smart Search rating so you can judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built, how the judging worked, and what the figure means.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every listed company carries at least one verified work email, 10,963 across the full list. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 6, 2026 and September 14, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Corrections
- Wrong category, wrong headquarters, or a company that has closed? Use “Report an issue” on any row. Reports go to the RevenueBase Data Team and feed back into the company graph.
Security compliance and audit companies by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Security compliance and audit companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United States1,117
- Security compliance and audit companies based in India371
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United Kingdom299
- Security compliance and audit companies based in France214
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Germany204
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Brazil167
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Spain148
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Italy127
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the Netherlands123
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Australia122
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Canada122
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Poland69
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United Arab Emirates48
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Mexico45
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Switzerland44
- Security compliance and audit companies based in South Africa40
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Sweden39
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Colombia38
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Türkiye36
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Argentina32
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Israel31
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Belgium28
- Security compliance and audit companies based in New Zealand26
Cities
- Security compliance and audit companies based in London, United Kingdom83
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Paris, France51
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil46
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Mumbai, India40
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Houston, United States38
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Atlanta, United States34
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Pune, India33
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Tampa, United States33
- Security compliance and audit companies based in New York, United States30
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Bangalore, India28
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase Smart Search?
RevenueBase Smart Search is how RevenueBase decides which companies belong on this list and how strongly each one fits. Its data engine and AI assess a company's LinkedIn profile, information supplied directly by the company, its website and other publicly available information, then relate it to the category the list is about. Each row is rated strong evidence when the company's own description names security compliance and audit companies, partial evidence when it names part of the category, and indirect evidence when the description shown names none of it and the match rests on the rest of the company's profile.
How many security compliance and audit companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,490 security compliance and audit companies worldwide as of September 2026, matched on each company's own description of what it does rather than its industry code.
What is the largest company on this list?
Coalfire, headquartered in Chicago, tops this list with the largest team on record.
Which country has the most security compliance and audit companies?
The United States leads with 1,117 companies, followed by India (371) and the United Kingdom (299). Every security compliance and audit companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most security compliance and audit companies?
London leads with 87 headquartered companies, followed by Bangalore (56) and Paris (55).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work the top results, verified emails and direct dials included. Upgrading unlocks all 10,963 verified decision-maker contacts tracked across these 3,490 companies.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled from the company graph between September 6, 2026 and September 14, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,490 security compliance and audit companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase Smart Search, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security compliance and audit companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,490 matching company records for security compliance and audit companies worldwide, with 34,651 tracked contacts and 10,963 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security compliance and audit companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 947 contacts → |
“Coalfire is the premier Cybersecurity and Compliance Services leader for the tech, healthcare, and finance industries.(This page is maintained by Marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“A-LIGN is the leading provider of high-quality, efficient cybersecurity compliance programs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | London, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Get a free, powerful security assessment with personalised recommendations, the same analysis that costs from IT Consultancies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“At Network Intelligence, we combine our team of 500+ security professionals with Transilience – our cutting-edge AI platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“VikingCloud delivers battle-tested cybersecurity and compliance solutions that simply work.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fairfax, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fairfax, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“ControlCase is committed to bringing peace of mind to the world’s IT compliance programs through our signature partnership approach, commitment to automation, and cost-effective…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Wilmslow, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmslow, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“The Citation Group offer unrivalled compliance and quality services to over businesses across the UK, Australia, New Zealand, and Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Nashville, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Prescient Security is a global cybersecurity and compliance firm delivering risk-based audits, advanced penetration testing, and end-to-end framework support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We stand at the forefront of leadership, insight, and guidance in a world marked by complexity and uncertainty.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Orem, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orem, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We secure peace of mind for organizations that handle sensitive data by holding our tools, training, and support to a higher standard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cedar Hill, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Hill, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Baxter Clewis Cybersecurity, we bring to the table a unique set of experiences that allow us to best serve your cybersecurity needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Thoropass is the only end-to-end cybersecurity auditor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“AKS IT Services (an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 27001:2013 certified company) is a leading IT Security Services and Solutions provider with over 7500 clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“A Tripla é uma empresa de tecnologia, segurança da informação e governança & compliance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“CYRAAC Services Private Limited (CyRAACS) is a leading, technology-first cybersecurity consulting and advisory firm headquartered in India, empanelled with CERT-In and accredited…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“ANZEN Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Reston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reston, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“MindPoint Group, a Quantum Sky company, is a cybersecurity specialist trusted by U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Katowice, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Katowice, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“DAGMA Bezpieczeństwo IT to firma z 40-letnim doświadczeniem, specjalizująca się w cyberbezpieczeństwie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Expertos en Ciberseguridad, Privacidad, GRC, IRM y Cumplimiento Normativo unificando la perspectiva Legal y Tecnológica GOVERTIS es la mayor firma de Advisory 100% especializada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Shah Kapadia & Associatestheska.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Shah Kapadia & Associates is a pioneer in the field of the securities market for SEBI compliance assistance, audit & assurance, process review and risk management.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“QRC Assurance and Solutions has been a forerunner on the cybersecurity front, empanelled with CERT-in, certified to provide PCI DSS QSA, PA QSA, PCI 3DS, PCI SSF, ISO 27001, ISO…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Insight Assurance is a security and compliance firm trusted by more than 1,500 organizations for their SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 3, PCI DSS, ISO 27001, ISO 27017/27018, ISO 27701, ISO…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chantilly, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chantilly, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Trusted By 2,880+ World-Class Brands And Organizations Of All Sizes…!” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“11:11 Systems is a managed infrastructure solutions provider that empowers customers to modernize, protect, and manage mission-critical applications and data, leveraging 11:11’s…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,490 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security compliance and audit companies: dataset insights
September 6, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,480 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security compliance and audit companies by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Security compliance and audit companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United States1,117
- Security compliance and audit companies based in India371
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United Kingdom299
- Security compliance and audit companies based in France214
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Germany204
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Brazil167
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Spain148
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Italy127
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the Netherlands123
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Australia122
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Canada122
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Poland69
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United Arab Emirates48
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Mexico45
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Switzerland44
- Security compliance and audit companies based in South Africa40
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Sweden39
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Colombia38
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Türkiye36
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Argentina32
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Israel31
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Belgium28
- Security compliance and audit companies based in New Zealand26
Cities
- Security compliance and audit companies based in London, United Kingdom83
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Paris, France51
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil46
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Mumbai, India40
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Houston, United States38
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Atlanta, United States34
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Pune, India33
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Tampa, United States33
- Security compliance and audit companies based in New York, United States30
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Bangalore, India28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security compliance and audit companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security compliance and audit companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,490 matching company records, 34,651 tracked contacts and 10,963 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 6, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security compliance and audit companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 6, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-compliance-and-audit-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 security compliance and audit companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,490 matching company records for security compliance and audit companies worldwide, with 34,651 tracked contacts and 10,963 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 security compliance and audit companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 947 contacts → |
“Coalfire is the premier Cybersecurity and Compliance Services leader for the tech, healthcare, and finance industries.(This page is maintained by Marketing.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Tampa, FL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 798 contacts → |
“A-LIGN is the leading provider of high-quality, efficient cybersecurity compliance programs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: London, United KingdomReported employees: Not recorded | London, United Kingdom | Not recorded | Exact match | 705 contacts → |
“Get a free, powerful security assessment with personalised recommendations, the same analysis that costs from IT Consultancies.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Plano, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plano, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 641 contacts → |
“At Network Intelligence, we combine our team of 500+ security professionals with Transilience – our cutting-edge AI platform.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Chicago, IL, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chicago, IL, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 628 contacts → |
“VikingCloud delivers battle-tested cybersecurity and compliance solutions that simply work.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Fairfax, VA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fairfax, VA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 411 contacts → |
“ControlCase is committed to bringing peace of mind to the world’s IT compliance programs through our signature partnership approach, commitment to automation, and cost-effective…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Gurugram, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Gurugram, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 363 contacts → |
“eSec Forte® Technologies is a CMMi Level 3 certified Global Consulting and IT Security Services company with offerings across Cloud Security, Cyber Forensics, Malware Detection…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Wilmslow, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wilmslow, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 291 contacts → |
“The Citation Group offer unrivalled compliance and quality services to over businesses across the UK, Australia, New Zealand, and Canada.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Nashville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Nashville, TN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 272 contacts → |
“Prescient Security is a global cybersecurity and compliance firm delivering risk-based audits, advanced penetration testing, and end-to-end framework support.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We stand at the forefront of leadership, insight, and guidance in a world marked by complexity and uncertainty.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Orem, UT, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Orem, UT, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 268 contacts → |
“We secure peace of mind for organizations that handle sensitive data by holding our tools, training, and support to a higher standard.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Cedar Hill, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Hill, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 255 contacts → |
“Baxter Clewis Cybersecurity, we bring to the table a unique set of experiences that allow us to best serve your cybersecurity needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | New York, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 243 contacts → |
“Thoropass is the only end-to-end cybersecurity auditor.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Noida, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 235 contacts → |
“AKS IT Services (an ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 27001:2013 certified company) is a leading IT Security Services and Solutions provider with over 7500 clients.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Belo Horizonte, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Belo Horizonte, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“A Tripla é uma empresa de tecnologia, segurança da informação e governança & compliance.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 221 contacts → |
“CYRAAC Services Private Limited (CyRAACS) is a leading, technology-first cybersecurity consulting and advisory firm headquartered in India, empanelled with CERT-In and accredited…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“ANZEN Technologies Pvt.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Reston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Reston, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 204 contacts → |
“MindPoint Group, a Quantum Sky company, is a cybersecurity specialist trusted by U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Katowice, PolandReported employees: 201-500 | Katowice, Poland | 201-500 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“DAGMA Bezpieczeństwo IT to firma z 40-letnim doświadczeniem, specjalizująca się w cyberbezpieczeństwie.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: Madrid, SpainReported employees: 51-200 | Madrid, Spain | 51-200 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Expertos en Ciberseguridad, Privacidad, GRC, IRM y Cumplimiento Normativo unificando la perspectiva Legal y Tecnológica GOVERTIS es la mayor firma de Advisory 100% especializada…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Shah Kapadia & Associatestheska.in HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Mumbai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 183 contacts → |
“Shah Kapadia & Associates is a pioneer in the field of the securities market for SEBI compliance assistance, audit & assurance, process review and risk management.” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Navi Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Navi Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 181 contacts → |
“QRC Assurance and Solutions has been a forerunner on the cybersecurity front, empanelled with CERT-in, certified to provide PCI DSS QSA, PA QSA, PCI 3DS, PCI SSF, ISO 27001, ISO…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Tampa, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 174 contacts → |
“Insight Assurance is a security and compliance firm trusted by more than 1,500 organizations for their SOC 1, SOC 2, SOC 3, PCI DSS, ISO 27001, ISO 27017/27018, ISO 27701, ISO…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Chantilly, VA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chantilly, VA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“Trusted By 2,880+ World-Class Brands And Organizations Of All Sizes…!” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Austin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Austin, TX, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“11:11 Systems is a managed infrastructure solutions provider that empowers customers to modernize, protect, and manage mission-critical applications and data, leveraging 11:11’s…” Recorded description excerpt · September 6, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,490 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Security compliance and audit companies: dataset insights
September 6, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Reported company sizes
3,480 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
Coverage describes records in RevenueBase, rather than a census of every business in this market.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 6, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Security compliance and audit companies by location
33 lists · largest firstEvery Security compliance and audit companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United States1,117
- Security compliance and audit companies based in India371
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United Kingdom299
- Security compliance and audit companies based in France214
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Germany204
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Brazil167
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Spain148
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Italy127
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the Netherlands123
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Australia122
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Canada122
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Poland69
- Security compliance and audit companies based in the United Arab Emirates48
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Mexico45
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Switzerland44
- Security compliance and audit companies based in South Africa40
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Sweden39
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Colombia38
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Türkiye36
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Argentina32
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Israel31
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Belgium28
- Security compliance and audit companies based in New Zealand26
Cities
- Security compliance and audit companies based in London, United Kingdom83
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Paris, France51
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Sao Paulo, Brazil46
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Mumbai, India40
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Houston, United States38
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Atlanta, United States34
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Pune, India33
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Tampa, United States33
- Security compliance and audit companies based in New York, United States30
- Security compliance and audit companies based in Bangalore, India28
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for security compliance and audit companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many security compliance and audit companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,490 matching company records, 34,651 tracked contacts and 10,963 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 6, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 security compliance and audit companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 6, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/security-compliance-and-audit-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗