Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Sealants suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 3,497 company matches for sealants suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 49,361 professional contacts across them, including 13,425 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sealants suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for sealants suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sealants suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,870 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “H.B.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 4,597 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 786 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DAP is a market leading manufacturer, innovator and marketer of home repair and construction products including caulks, sealants, spray foam insulation, adhesives, and patch and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 700 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 679 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tremco CPG is a manufacturer of roofing materials and services, construction sealants, glazing and gaskets, waterproofing systems, concrete admixtures and sealers, grouts and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 619 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Selena Group is a global producer and distributor of construction chemicals and one of the four largest producers of polyurethane foam for construction industry in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 432 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 290 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Based in Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A, Franklin International was established in 1935 and today is among the largest privately held manufacturers of adhesives, sealants and polymers for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 289 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Sel Sealants was established in 1991; Selsil being the main brand of the company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 286 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Taranto es el principal fabricante de juntas y retenes del país.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 281 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anchor Allied Factory Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 280 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Anabond has been one of the leading designers and manufacturers of adhesives and sealants in India for more than four decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 259 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 245 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1976, Crafco has supplied the pavement preservation industry with quality products including crack sealant, joint sealant, patching products, geo-composites, and related…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 222 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For general inquiries, please email ECF@Trelleborg.com.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 100 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 86 manufacturing plants in 35 different nations, more than…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 200 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “tremco illbruck is a European manufacturer and service provider of high-performance sealing, bonding, flooring, waterproofing, and passive fire protection for the construction and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 190 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1979, a AGEL Anéis Gaxetas e Equipamentos Ltda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 179 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With 71 years in the market, our quality and service philosophy has positioned us as one of the leader brands in the sealing industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Akkim Construction Chemicals Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 172 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since it was founded in 1980, Mikatasa has dedicated its resources to add more values into customers lives by providing high quality adhesives and paints that have been widely…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 168 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rhino Linings Corporation, established in 1988 and headquartered in San Diego, California, is a privately-held corporation and world leader in sprayed and rolled urethane…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “High Performance extruded and moulded sealing solutions for the automotive and industrial applications in EPDM and TPE e.g.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada há mais de 30 anos, a Vedamotors se consolidou como o principal fabricante de juntas e sistemas de vedação para motores de motocicletas, motosserras, motores marítimos e…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SABA, a strong bond SABA develops and produces high-quality, innovative adhesives and sealants for construction and industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sealants suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 3,497 sealants suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 13,425 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sealants suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sealants suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sealants suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 13,425 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sealants suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Sealants suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sealants suppliers based in the United States510
- Sealants suppliers based in India314
- Sealants suppliers based in the United Kingdom273
- Sealants suppliers based in Brazil243
- Sealants suppliers based in Germany202
- Sealants suppliers based in Australia101
- Sealants suppliers based in the Netherlands100
- Sealants suppliers based in France86
- Sealants suppliers based in Türkiye72
- Sealants suppliers based in Canada68
- Sealants suppliers based in Italy66
- Sealants suppliers based in Mexico59
- Sealants suppliers based in Switzerland58
- Sealants suppliers based in Spain54
- Sealants suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Sealants suppliers based in Poland37
- Sealants suppliers based in Denmark32
- Sealants suppliers based in Belgium29
- Sealants suppliers based in Sweden27
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sealants suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sealants suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 3,497 company matches for sealants suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
H.B. Fuller tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sealants suppliers?
The United States leads with 510 companies, followed by India (314) and the United Kingdom (273). Every sealants suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sealants suppliers?
Mumbai leads with 53 company records, followed by Sao Paulo (41) and Ahmedabad (26).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 13,425 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 3,497 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 3,497 sealants suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sealants suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 3,497 matching company records for sealants suppliers worldwide, with 49,361 tracked contacts and 13,425 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sealants suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vadnais Heights, MN, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vadnais Heights, MN, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,870 contacts → |
“H.B.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Weinheim, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Weinheim, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,597 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Baltimore, MD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baltimore, MD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 786 contacts → |
“DAP is a market leading manufacturer, innovator and marketer of home repair and construction products including caulks, sealants, spray foam insulation, adhesives, and patch and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | James Walkerjameswalker.biz HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Beachwood, OH, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Beachwood, OH, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Tremco CPG is a manufacturer of roofing materials and services, construction sealants, glazing and gaskets, waterproofing systems, concrete admixtures and sealers, grouts and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Wroclaw, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wroclaw, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Selena Group is a global producer and distributor of construction chemicals and one of the four largest producers of polyurethane foam for construction industry in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Based in Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A, Franklin International was established in 1935 and today is among the largest privately held manufacturers of adhesives, sealants and polymers for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | SEL Sealantsselsil.com HQ: Sariyer, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sariyer, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Sel Sealants was established in 1991; Selsil being the main brand of the company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Taranto Argentinataranto.com.ar HQ: Avellaneda, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Avellaneda, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Taranto es el principal fabricante de juntas y retenes del país.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Anchor Allied Factory Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Anabond has been one of the leading designers and manufacturers of adhesives and sealants in India for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Crafco, INCcrafco.com HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Crafco has supplied the pavement preservation industry with quality products including crack sealant, joint sealant, patching products, geo-composites, and related…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rutherfordton, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rutherfordton, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“For general inquiries, please email ECF@Trelleborg.com.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Halesowen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halesowen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 100 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 86 manufacturing plants in 35 different nations, more than…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cologne, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“tremco illbruck is a European manufacturer and service provider of high-performance sealing, bonding, flooring, waterproofing, and passive fire protection for the construction and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Barueri, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Barueri, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1979, a AGEL Anéis Gaxetas e Equipamentos Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Santiago De Querétaro, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“With 71 years in the market, our quality and service philosophy has positioned us as one of the leader brands in the sealing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Akkim Construction Chemicals Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mikatasamikatasa.com HQ: Surabaya, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Surabaya, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Since it was founded in 1980, Mikatasa has dedicated its resources to add more values into customers lives by providing high quality adhesives and paints that have been widely…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Rhino Linings Corporationrhinolinings.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Rhino Linings Corporation, established in 1988 and headquartered in San Diego, California, is a privately-held corporation and world leader in sprayed and rolled urethane…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Meteor Groupmeteor.de HQ: Bockenem, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bockenem, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“High Performance extruded and moulded sealing solutions for the automotive and industrial applications in EPDM and TPE e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lontras, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Lontras, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Fundada há mais de 30 anos, a Vedamotors se consolidou como o principal fabricante de juntas e sistemas de vedação para motores de motocicletas, motosserras, motores marítimos e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Dinxperlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dinxperlo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“SABA, a strong bond SABA develops and produces high-quality, innovative adhesives and sealants for construction and industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,497 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sealants suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,456 records in the displayed employee bands.
41 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,497 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sealants suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Sealants suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sealants suppliers based in the United States510
- Sealants suppliers based in India314
- Sealants suppliers based in the United Kingdom273
- Sealants suppliers based in Brazil243
- Sealants suppliers based in Germany202
- Sealants suppliers based in Australia101
- Sealants suppliers based in the Netherlands100
- Sealants suppliers based in France86
- Sealants suppliers based in Türkiye72
- Sealants suppliers based in Canada68
- Sealants suppliers based in Italy66
- Sealants suppliers based in Mexico59
- Sealants suppliers based in Switzerland58
- Sealants suppliers based in Spain54
- Sealants suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Sealants suppliers based in Poland37
- Sealants suppliers based in Denmark32
- Sealants suppliers based in Belgium29
- Sealants suppliers based in Sweden27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sealants suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sealants suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,497 matching company records, 49,361 tracked contacts and 13,425 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sealants suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sealants-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sealants suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 3,497 matching company records for sealants suppliers worldwide, with 49,361 tracked contacts and 13,425 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sealants suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Vadnais Heights, MN, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Vadnais Heights, MN, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,870 contacts → |
“H.B.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Weinheim, GermanyReported employees: 10001+ | Weinheim, Germany | 10001+ | Exact match | 4,597 contacts → |
“Freudenberg Sealing Technologies (FST) is the world’s market and technology leader in sealing technology.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Baltimore, MD, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Baltimore, MD, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 786 contacts → |
“DAP is a market leading manufacturer, innovator and marketer of home repair and construction products including caulks, sealants, spray foam insulation, adhesives, and patch and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | James Walkerjameswalker.biz HQ: Woking, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Woking, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 700 contacts → |
“We supply high performance fluid sealing products and services, from research and development, manufacture and supply, to plant monitoring, on-site maintenance and seal…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Beachwood, OH, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Beachwood, OH, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 679 contacts → |
“Tremco CPG is a manufacturer of roofing materials and services, construction sealants, glazing and gaskets, waterproofing systems, concrete admixtures and sealers, grouts and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Wroclaw, PolandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Wroclaw, Poland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 619 contacts → |
“Selena Group is a global producer and distributor of construction chemicals and one of the four largest producers of polyurethane foam for construction industry in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Houston, TX, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 432 contacts → |
“Founded in 1947, Lamons is one of the largest privately held gasket, seal, bolt and hose assembly manufacturers in the world.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Columbus, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Columbus, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 290 contacts → |
“Based in Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A, Franklin International was established in 1935 and today is among the largest privately held manufacturers of adhesives, sealants and polymers for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | SEL Sealantsselsil.com HQ: Sariyer, TürkiyeReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sariyer, Türkiye | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 289 contacts → |
“Sel Sealants was established in 1991; Selsil being the main brand of the company.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Taranto Argentinataranto.com.ar HQ: Avellaneda, ArgentinaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Avellaneda, Argentina | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 286 contacts → |
“Taranto es el principal fabricante de juntas y retenes del país.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 281 contacts → |
“Anchor Allied Factory Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Chennai, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 280 contacts → |
“Anabond has been one of the leading designers and manufacturers of adhesives and sealants in India for more than four decades.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 259 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 14 | Crafco, INCcrafco.com HQ: Chandler, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Chandler, AZ, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 245 contacts → |
“Since 1976, Crafco has supplied the pavement preservation industry with quality products including crack sealant, joint sealant, patching products, geo-composites, and related…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Rutherfordton, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Rutherfordton, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 222 contacts → |
“For general inquiries, please email ECF@Trelleborg.com.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Halesowen, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Halesowen, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Mapei is a worldwide company producing building materials with its 100 subsidiaries operating in 57 countries and 86 manufacturing plants in 35 different nations, more than…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Cologne, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cologne, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 200 contacts → |
“tremco illbruck is a European manufacturer and service provider of high-performance sealing, bonding, flooring, waterproofing, and passive fire protection for the construction and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Barueri, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Barueri, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 190 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1979, a AGEL Anéis Gaxetas e Equipamentos Ltda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Santiago De Querétaro, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Santiago De Querétaro, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 179 contacts → |
“With 71 years in the market, our quality and service philosophy has positioned us as one of the leader brands in the sealing industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | HQ: İstanbul, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | İstanbul, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Akkim Construction Chemicals Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Mikatasamikatasa.com HQ: Surabaya, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Surabaya, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 172 contacts → |
“Since it was founded in 1980, Mikatasa has dedicated its resources to add more values into customers lives by providing high quality adhesives and paints that have been widely…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Rhino Linings Corporationrhinolinings.com HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 168 contacts → |
“Rhino Linings Corporation, established in 1988 and headquartered in San Diego, California, is a privately-held corporation and world leader in sprayed and rolled urethane…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Meteor Groupmeteor.de HQ: Bockenem, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bockenem, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
“High Performance extruded and moulded sealing solutions for the automotive and industrial applications in EPDM and TPE e.g.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Lontras, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Lontras, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Fundada há mais de 30 anos, a Vedamotors se consolidou como o principal fabricante de juntas e sistemas de vedação para motores de motocicletas, motosserras, motores marítimos e…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Dinxperlo, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Dinxperlo, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“SABA, a strong bond SABA develops and produces high-quality, innovative adhesives and sealants for construction and industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 3,497 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sealants suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
3,456 records in the displayed employee bands.
41 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 3,497 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sealants suppliers by location
20 lists · largest firstEvery Sealants suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sealants suppliers based in the United States510
- Sealants suppliers based in India314
- Sealants suppliers based in the United Kingdom273
- Sealants suppliers based in Brazil243
- Sealants suppliers based in Germany202
- Sealants suppliers based in Australia101
- Sealants suppliers based in the Netherlands100
- Sealants suppliers based in France86
- Sealants suppliers based in Türkiye72
- Sealants suppliers based in Canada68
- Sealants suppliers based in Italy66
- Sealants suppliers based in Mexico59
- Sealants suppliers based in Switzerland58
- Sealants suppliers based in Spain54
- Sealants suppliers based in the United Arab Emirates38
- Sealants suppliers based in Poland37
- Sealants suppliers based in Denmark32
- Sealants suppliers based in Belgium29
- Sealants suppliers based in Sweden27
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sealants suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sealants suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 3,497 matching company records, 49,361 tracked contacts and 13,425 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sealants suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sealants-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗