Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 5,797 company matches for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 52,425 professional contacts across them, including 10,566 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Mumbai the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3,296 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ATT Stainless Steel Engineering is the leading producer of stainless steel elements, products and constructions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 804 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “H+K is a leading global supplier of stainless steel kitchen equipment to the Food Service Industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 697 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETA est fabricant de cuves/tank en acier inoxydable pour le process et/ou le stockage des produits liquides.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 472 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AMPO is an international leader in stainless steel and high alloy castings as well as in highly engineered valves for the most severe applications and industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 383 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1962, a Fabrimar é uma referência em qualidade e inovação no mercado de metais sanitários.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 317 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A privately-owned company that specializes in custom stainless pipe fabrications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 266 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 252 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 249 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Central States Industrial (CSI) is a trusted engineering, design, fabrication, and distribution partner for hygienic liquid processors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Poynter Sheet Metal is Indiana's largest, and most respected, full service sheet metal and custom metal crafter.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 244 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 229 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The company is a leading brand since 1962, engaged in engineering, designing, manufacturing, installing and commissioning fabricated stainless steel process, packaging equipment…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 226 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PROMINOX S.A was established in 1978, with the aim of satisfying its clients and their needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QualServ Solutions International, a Middleby Corporation Company, is a global manufacturer providing innovative services, products, comprehensive design and turn-key solutions…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 211 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “HIDAYATH is a leading regions largest Stainless Steel manufacturing & servicing company serving the government as well as other commercial and industrial customers in both the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 207 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 205 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1996, QUALTECH has driven innovation and growth, throughout the cheese & dairy, food & beverage, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DECCO has been providing specialized construction, maintenance, critical equipment handling, fabrication, and high purity services since 1934.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 192 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PASSION - INNOVATION - TRADITION Schmidt + Clemens Group: Seit 1879 führend in der Entwicklung und Produktion hochwertiger Edelstahllösungen für die petrochemische Industrie und…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 177 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Acorn Engineering Company®, the founding member of Morris Group International®, manufactures stainless steel hand washing products, plumbing fixtures, products, and systems for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 162 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 150 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With a history of more than 45 years in the national and international market, it is the leading Argentine company in the manufacture of process equipment in stainless steels and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 140 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 5,797 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 10,566 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 10,566 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United States1,154
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in India436
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United Kingdom327
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Brazil288
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Canada274
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in France232
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Italy228
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Germany213
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the Netherlands183
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Australia170
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Spain141
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Mexico97
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Türkiye90
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United Arab Emirates74
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in South Africa71
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Poland70
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Belgium63
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Denmark61
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in New Zealand52
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Portugal51
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Ireland50
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Sweden37
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Switzerland35
Cities
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 5,797 company matches for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
ATT Inox tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies?
The United States leads with 1,154 companies, followed by India (436) and the United Kingdom (327). Every sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies?
Mumbai leads with 45 company records, followed by Pune (35) and Bangalore (34).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 10,566 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 5,797 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 5,797 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 5,797 matching company records for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide, with 52,425 tracked contacts and 10,566 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cracow, PolandReported employees: Not recorded | Cracow, Poland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,296 contacts → |
“ATT Stainless Steel Engineering is the leading producer of stainless steel elements, products and constructions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | H K Internationalhki.com HQ: Dublin 12, IrelandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dublin 12, Ireland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 804 contacts → |
“H+K is a leading global supplier of stainless steel kitchen equipment to the Food Service Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | ETAeta.fr HQ: Rians, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Rians, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 697 contacts → |
“ETA est fabricant de cuves/tank en acier inoxydable pour le process et/ou le stockage des produits liquides.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Idiazabal, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Idiazabal, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“AMPO is an international leader in stainless steel and high alloy castings as well as in highly engineered valves for the most severe applications and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fabrimarfabrimar.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1962, a Fabrimar é uma referência em qualidade e inovação no mercado de metais sanitários.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | SSI Technologies, INCspsomro.com HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Janesville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“A privately-owned company that specializes in custom stainless pipe fabrications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Central States Industrial CSIcsidesigns.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Central States Industrial (CSI) is a trusted engineering, design, fabrication, and distribution partner for hygienic liquid processors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Greenwood, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greenwood, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Poynter Sheet Metal is Indiana's largest, and most respected, full service sheet metal and custom metal crafter.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | United Industriesunitedindustries.com HQ: Beloit, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beloit, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pharmalabpharmalab.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“The company is a leading brand since 1962, engaged in engineering, designing, manufacturing, installing and commissioning fabricated stainless steel process, packaging equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Prominox S.Aprominox.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“PROMINOX S.A was established in 1978, with the aim of satisfying its clients and their needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Qualserv Solutionsqualservintl.com HQ: Fort Smith, AR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Smith, AR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“QualServ Solutions International, a Middleby Corporation Company, is a global manufacturer providing innovative services, products, comprehensive design and turn-key solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hidayath Grouphidayath.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“HIDAYATH is a leading regions largest Stainless Steel manufacturing & servicing company serving the government as well as other commercial and industrial customers in both the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Québec, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Since 1996, QUALTECH has driven innovation and growth, throughout the cheese & dairy, food & beverage, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | DECCOdecco.com HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Nashua, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“DECCO has been providing specialized construction, maintenance, critical equipment handling, fabrication, and high purity services since 1934.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Schmidt Clemens Groupschmidt-clemens.com HQ: Lindlar, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lindlar, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“PASSION - INNOVATION - TRADITION Schmidt + Clemens Group: Seit 1879 führend in der Entwicklung und Produktion hochwertiger Edelstahllösungen für die petrochemische Industrie und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: City Of Industry, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | City Of Industry, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Acorn Engineering Company®, the founding member of Morris Group International®, manufactures stainless steel hand washing products, plumbing fixtures, products, and systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Suncity Metals & Tubes PVT LTDsuncitysheets.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jodhpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ginox Swiss Kitchenginoxgroup.com HQ: Montreux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Montreux, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Secin S.Asecin.com.ar HQ: Quilmes Oeste, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Quilmes Oeste, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“With a history of more than 45 years in the national and international market, it is the leading Argentine company in the manufacture of process equipment in stainless steels and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Feldmeier Equipment, INCfeldmeier.com HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,797 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,735 records in the displayed employee bands.
62 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,797 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United States1,154
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in India436
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United Kingdom327
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Brazil288
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Canada274
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in France232
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Italy228
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Germany213
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the Netherlands183
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Australia170
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Spain141
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Mexico97
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Türkiye90
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United Arab Emirates74
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in South Africa71
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Poland70
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Belgium63
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Denmark61
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in New Zealand52
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Portugal51
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Ireland50
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Sweden37
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Switzerland35
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,797 matching company records, 52,425 tracked contacts and 10,566 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sanitary-stainless-steel-special-fabrication-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 5,797 matching company records for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide, with 52,425 tracked contacts and 10,566 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Cracow, PolandReported employees: Not recorded | Cracow, Poland | Not recorded | Exact match | 3,296 contacts → |
“ATT Stainless Steel Engineering is the leading producer of stainless steel elements, products and constructions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | H K Internationalhki.com HQ: Dublin 12, IrelandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Dublin 12, Ireland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 804 contacts → |
“H+K is a leading global supplier of stainless steel kitchen equipment to the Food Service Industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | ETAeta.fr HQ: Rians, FranceReported employees: Not recorded | Rians, France | Not recorded | Exact match | 697 contacts → |
“ETA est fabricant de cuves/tank en acier inoxydable pour le process et/ou le stockage des produits liquides.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Paul Mueller Companypaulmueller.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Springfield, MO, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 472 contacts → |
“At Paul Mueller Company, we are united by a belief that the only quality that matters is quality that works for life.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Idiazabal, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Idiazabal, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“AMPO is an international leader in stainless steel and high alloy castings as well as in highly engineered valves for the most severe applications and industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Fabrimarfabrimar.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 383 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1962, a Fabrimar é uma referência em qualidade e inovação no mercado de metais sanitários.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | SSI Technologies, INCspsomro.com HQ: Janesville, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Janesville, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 317 contacts → |
“A privately-owned company that specializes in custom stainless pipe fabrications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Mauze-sur-le-mignon, FranceReported employees: 201-500 | Mauze-sur-le-mignon, France | 201-500 | Exact match | 266 contacts → |
“Since 1949 our ambition has grown to be the reference supplier of stainless steel process vessels and systems to the Food & Beverage and Life Sciences industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Butting Groupbutting.com HQ: Knesebeck, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Knesebeck, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 252 contacts → |
“BUTTING is one of the leading processors of stainless steels.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Central States Industrial CSIcsidesigns.com HQ: Springfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Springfield, MO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 249 contacts → |
“Central States Industrial (CSI) is a trusted engineering, design, fabrication, and distribution partner for hygienic liquid processors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Greenwood, IN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Greenwood, IN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“Poynter Sheet Metal is Indiana's largest, and most respected, full service sheet metal and custom metal crafter.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | United Industriesunitedindustries.com HQ: Beloit, WI, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Beloit, WI, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 244 contacts → |
“United Industries produces laser welded stainless steel tubing for a variety of demanding applications and markets including automotive, food processing, sanitary, ornamentals and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Pharmalabpharmalab.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 229 contacts → |
“The company is a leading brand since 1962, engaged in engineering, designing, manufacturing, installing and commissioning fabricated stainless steel process, packaging equipment…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Prominox S.Aprominox.com HQ: Casablanca, MoroccoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Casablanca, Morocco | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 226 contacts → |
“PROMINOX S.A was established in 1978, with the aim of satisfying its clients and their needs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Qualserv Solutionsqualservintl.com HQ: Fort Smith, AR, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fort Smith, AR, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“QualServ Solutions International, a Middleby Corporation Company, is a global manufacturer providing innovative services, products, comprehensive design and turn-key solutions…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Hidayath Grouphidayath.com HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 211 contacts → |
“HIDAYATH is a leading regions largest Stainless Steel manufacturing & servicing company serving the government as well as other commercial and industrial customers in both the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Dci, INCdciinc.com HQ: Saint Cloud, MN, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Saint Cloud, MN, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 207 contacts → |
“DCI, Inc, an employee-owned company, is a world leader in the manufacturing and servicing of both factory and field-fabricated stainless steel storage tanks and processing tanks.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Québec, QC, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Québec, QC, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 205 contacts → |
“Since 1996, QUALTECH has driven innovation and growth, throughout the cheese & dairy, food & beverage, pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | DECCOdecco.com HQ: Nashua, NH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Nashua, NH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“DECCO has been providing specialized construction, maintenance, critical equipment handling, fabrication, and high purity services since 1934.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Schmidt Clemens Groupschmidt-clemens.com HQ: Lindlar, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lindlar, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 192 contacts → |
“PASSION - INNOVATION - TRADITION Schmidt + Clemens Group: Seit 1879 führend in der Entwicklung und Produktion hochwertiger Edelstahllösungen für die petrochemische Industrie und…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: City Of Industry, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | City Of Industry, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 177 contacts → |
“Acorn Engineering Company®, the founding member of Morris Group International®, manufactures stainless steel hand washing products, plumbing fixtures, products, and systems for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Suncity Metals & Tubes PVT LTDsuncitysheets.com HQ: Jodhpur, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Jodhpur, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 162 contacts → |
“At Suncity Metals & Tubes, we have been manufacturing world-class stainless steel solutions for over 30 years, trusted globally for precision, reliability, and durability.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Ginox Swiss Kitchenginoxgroup.com HQ: Montreux, SwitzerlandReported employees: 201-500 | Montreux, Switzerland | 201-500 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 24 | Secin S.Asecin.com.ar HQ: Quilmes Oeste, ArgentinaReported employees: 201-500 | Quilmes Oeste, Argentina | 201-500 | Exact match | 150 contacts → |
“With a history of more than 45 years in the national and international market, it is the leading Argentine company in the manufacture of process equipment in stainless steels and…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Feldmeier Equipment, INCfeldmeier.com HQ: Syracuse, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Syracuse, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 140 contacts → |
“Driven to improve the way the world processes fluids, Feldmeier Equipment was founded in 1952 when Robert H.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 5,797 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
5,735 records in the displayed employee bands.
62 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 5,797 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies by location
24 lists · largest firstEvery Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United States1,154
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in India436
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United Kingdom327
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Brazil288
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Canada274
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in France232
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Italy228
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Germany213
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the Netherlands183
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Australia170
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Spain141
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Mexico97
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Türkiye90
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in the United Arab Emirates74
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in South Africa71
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Poland70
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Belgium63
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Denmark61
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in New Zealand52
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Portugal51
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Ireland50
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Sweden37
- Sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies based in Switzerland35
Cities
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 5,797 matching company records, 52,425 tracked contacts and 10,566 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sanitary stainless steel special fabrication companies worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sanitary-stainless-steel-special-fabrication-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗