Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Sandals suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 2,475 company matches for sandals suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 32,663 professional contacts across them, including 2,306 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Agra the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for sandals suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for sandals suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest sandals suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 982 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Camper was founded in 1975 in Mallorca, Spain as a contemporary, casual shoe brand.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 870 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Apex Footwear Limited is a publicly listed manufacturer, retailer, and exporter of shoes.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 842 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Originally set up as Bano Chappal, a single store in Lahore’s Anarkali Bazaar (Pakistan), in 1974, Stylo has become one of the most recognized brands in Pakistani female footwear…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 662 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Welcome to Footgear, where you can find the biggest brands at the best prices!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 539 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Service Sales Corporation (Pvt.) Ltd.(SSC) being Pakistan's leading retailer since 1954 has always been at the forefront of taking new initiatives to provide the best experience…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 386 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 378 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With retail locations across California, and our online store shipping across the country, Footwear etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 366 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “PT.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 325 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Aerosoles team is passionate, innovative, and never accepts the status quo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 318 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “In 1975 with a production capacity of 1500 pairs per day, Paragon made its humble entry into the Indian market.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 302 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Buccheri, merek sepatu fenomenal dari Indonesia yang diperkenalkan pada tahun 1980 dan sejak saat itu Buccheri mampu menempatkan produknya di industri fashion dalam negeri.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 300 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Contamos con una experiencia de mas de 40 años en la industria del calzado en México, la cual nos permite mantener una alianza con nuestros proveedores para ofercerte calidad y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 298 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Em 1988, na garagem de um amigo surfista, na Califórnia, Peter Simon teve a ideia de confeccionar uma sandália confortável, original e que utilizasse os melhores materiais…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 297 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Somos uma marca internacional de origem portuguesa, com mais de 30 anos de experiência no sector do calçado e dos acessórios de moda.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 265 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Scorett Footwear AB är en av Sveriges största butikskedjor för skor i butik och online.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 212 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Clovis Calçados está no mercado a mais de 50 anos, trazendo qualidade e bom atendimento a seus consumidores.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 209 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 201 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vagabond Shoemakers is a contemporary success story based on dedication, craft and the undying love for a great looking shoe.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 197 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 184 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schuurman Schoenen is een begrip in het oosten en het noorden van Nederland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 180 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Billini - for the girl who is confident, who likes to experiment with new trends and leads with her look.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “legero united is a global company with Austrian roots.The family-owned company has been in existence since 1872.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 156 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “LEINER SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is an apparel & fashion company based out of Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Started in 1971 manufacturing comfortable slippers.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 139 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “sandals suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 2,475 sandals suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,306 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Sandals suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for sandals suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “sandals suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,306 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Sandals suppliers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Sandals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sandals suppliers based in India305
- Sandals suppliers based in Brazil259
- Sandals suppliers based in the United States180
- Sandals suppliers based in Spain131
- Sandals suppliers based in the United Kingdom96
- Sandals suppliers based in the Netherlands47
- Sandals suppliers based in Germany40
- Sandals suppliers based in South Africa28
- Sandals suppliers based in Australia27
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “sandals suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many sandals suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 2,475 company matches for sandals suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Camper tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most sandals suppliers?
India leads with 305 companies, followed by Brazil (259) and the United States (180). Every sandals suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most sandals suppliers?
Agra leads with 47 company records, followed by New Delhi (34) and Istanbul (32).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,306 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 2,475 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 2,475 sandals suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sandals suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 2,475 matching company records for sandals suppliers worldwide, with 32,663 tracked contacts and 2,306 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sandals suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Inca, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Inca, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Camper was founded in 1975 in Mallorca, Spain as a contemporary, casual shoe brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“Apex Footwear Limited is a publicly listed manufacturer, retailer, and exporter of shoes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Stylo PVT LTDstylo.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 842 contacts → |
“Originally set up as Bano Chappal, a single store in Lahore’s Anarkali Bazaar (Pakistan), in 1974, Stylo has become one of the most recognized brands in Pakistani female footwear…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Footgearfootgear.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cape Town, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Welcome to Footgear, where you can find the biggest brands at the best prices!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Service Sales Corporation Pvt. Limitedsscbrands.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“Service Sales Corporation (Pvt.) Ltd.(SSC) being Pakistan's leading retailer since 1954 has always been at the forefront of taking new initiatives to provide the best experience…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MAF Shoes LTDmafshoes.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Footwear ETCfootwearetc.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“With retail locations across California, and our online store shipping across the country, Footwear etc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Sepatu MAS Idaman Semasisemasi.com HQ: Bogor, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogor, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“The Aerosoles team is passionate, innovative, and never accepts the status quo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Paragon Footwearparagonfootwear.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“In 1975 with a production capacity of 1500 pairs per day, Paragon made its humble entry into the Indian market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Pt. Buccheri Indonesiabuccheri.com HQ: Jakarta Barat, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Barat, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Buccheri, merek sepatu fenomenal dari Indonesia yang diperkenalkan pada tahun 1980 dan sejak saat itu Buccheri mampu menempatkan produknya di industri fashion dalam negeri.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Grupo Nazanimpuls.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Monterrey, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Contamos con una experiencia de mas de 40 años en la industria del calzado en México, la cual nos permite mantener una alianza con nuestros proveedores para ofercerte calidad y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kennerkenner.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Em 1988, na garagem de um amigo surfista, na Califórnia, Peter Simon teve a ideia de confeccionar uma sandália confortável, original e que utilizasse os melhores materiais…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Seasideseaside.pt HQ: Carnaxide, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carnaxide, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Somos uma marca internacional de origem portuguesa, com mais de 30 anos de experiência no sector do calçado e dos acessórios de moda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Varberg, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Varberg, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Scorett Footwear AB är en av Sveriges största butikskedjor för skor i butik och online.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Clovis Calçadosclovis.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“A Clovis Calçados está no mercado a mais de 50 anos, trazendo qualidade e bom atendimento a seus consumidores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vagabond Shoemakersvagabond.com HQ: Varberg, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Varberg, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Vagabond Shoemakers is a contemporary success story based on dedication, craft and the undying love for a great looking shoe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Liberty Shoes LTDlibertyshoes.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Schuurman Schoenenschuurman-schoenen.nl HQ: Neede, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neede, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Schuurman Schoenen is een begrip in het oosten en het noorden van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Billinibillini.com HQ: Marrickville, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Marrickville, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Billini - for the girl who is confident, who likes to experiment with new trends and leads with her look.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Feldkirchen Bei Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Feldkirchen Bei Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“legero united is a global company with Austrian roots.The family-owned company has been in existence since 1872.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Leiner Shoes Private Limitedleinershoes.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Noida, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“LEINER SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is an apparel & fashion company based out of Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Industrias Caricia S.A DE C.Vcaricia.com HQ: Soyapango, El SalvadorReported employees: 501-1,000 | Soyapango, El Salvador | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Started in 1971 manufacturing comfortable slippers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,475 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sandals suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,445 records in the displayed employee bands.
30 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,475 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sandals suppliers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Sandals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sandals suppliers based in India305
- Sandals suppliers based in Brazil259
- Sandals suppliers based in the United States180
- Sandals suppliers based in Spain131
- Sandals suppliers based in the United Kingdom96
- Sandals suppliers based in the Netherlands47
- Sandals suppliers based in Germany40
- Sandals suppliers based in South Africa28
- Sandals suppliers based in Australia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sandals suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sandals suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,475 matching company records, 32,663 tracked contacts and 2,306 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sandals suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sandals-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 sandals suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 2,475 matching company records for sandals suppliers worldwide, with 32,663 tracked contacts and 2,306 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 sandals suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Inca, SpainReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Inca, Spain | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 982 contacts → |
“Camper was founded in 1975 in Mallorca, Spain as a contemporary, casual shoe brand.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Dhaka, BangladeshReported employees: 10001+ | Dhaka, Bangladesh | 10001+ | Exact match | 870 contacts → |
“Apex Footwear Limited is a publicly listed manufacturer, retailer, and exporter of shoes.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Stylo PVT LTDstylo.pk HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 842 contacts → |
“Originally set up as Bano Chappal, a single store in Lahore’s Anarkali Bazaar (Pakistan), in 1974, Stylo has become one of the most recognized brands in Pakistani female footwear…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Footgearfootgear.co.za HQ: Cape Town, South AfricaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cape Town, South Africa | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 662 contacts → |
“Welcome to Footgear, where you can find the biggest brands at the best prices!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Service Sales Corporation Pvt. Limitedsscbrands.com HQ: Lahore, PakistanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lahore, Pakistan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 539 contacts → |
“Service Sales Corporation (Pvt.) Ltd.(SSC) being Pakistan's leading retailer since 1954 has always been at the forefront of taking new initiatives to provide the best experience…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | MAF Shoes LTDmafshoes.com HQ: Chittagong, BangladeshReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Chittagong, Bangladesh | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 386 contacts → |
“maf Shoes Ltd is a 100% export oriented footwear manufacturing factory with the ability to deliver impeccable quality and punctual shipment with in a framework through a…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Footwear ETCfootwearetc.com HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 378 contacts → |
“With retail locations across California, and our online store shipping across the country, Footwear etc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | PT Sepatu MAS Idaman Semasisemasi.com HQ: Bogor, IndonesiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bogor, Indonesia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 366 contacts → |
“PT.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: New York, NY, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | New York, NY, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 325 contacts → |
“The Aerosoles team is passionate, innovative, and never accepts the status quo.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Paragon Footwearparagonfootwear.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bangalore, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 318 contacts → |
“In 1975 with a production capacity of 1500 pairs per day, Paragon made its humble entry into the Indian market.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Pt. Buccheri Indonesiabuccheri.com HQ: Jakarta Barat, IndonesiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Jakarta Barat, Indonesia | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 302 contacts → |
“Buccheri, merek sepatu fenomenal dari Indonesia yang diperkenalkan pada tahun 1980 dan sejak saat itu Buccheri mampu menempatkan produknya di industri fashion dalam negeri.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Grupo Nazanimpuls.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Monterrey, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 300 contacts → |
“Contamos con una experiencia de mas de 40 años en la industria del calzado en México, la cual nos permite mantener una alianza con nuestros proveedores para ofercerte calidad y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Kennerkenner.com.br HQ: Rio De Janeiro, BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 298 contacts → |
“Em 1988, na garagem de um amigo surfista, na Califórnia, Peter Simon teve a ideia de confeccionar uma sandália confortável, original e que utilizasse os melhores materiais…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Seasideseaside.pt HQ: Carnaxide, PortugalReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Carnaxide, Portugal | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 297 contacts → |
“Somos uma marca internacional de origem portuguesa, com mais de 30 anos de experiência no sector do calçado e dos acessórios de moda.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | HQ: Varberg, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Varberg, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 265 contacts → |
“Scorett Footwear AB är en av Sveriges största butikskedjor för skor i butik och online.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Clovis Calçadosclovis.com.br HQ: São Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | São Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 212 contacts → |
“A Clovis Calçados está no mercado a mais de 50 anos, trazendo qualidade e bom atendimento a seus consumidores.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Gupta H.C. Overseas I Private Limitedguptaoverseas.com HQ: Agra, IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Agra, India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 209 contacts → |
“Established in 1987, Gupta H.C.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vagabond Shoemakersvagabond.com HQ: Varberg, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Varberg, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 201 contacts → |
“Vagabond Shoemakers is a contemporary success story based on dedication, craft and the undying love for a great looking shoe.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Liberty Shoes LTDlibertyshoes.com HQ: IndiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 197 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 20 | Schuurman Schoenenschuurman-schoenen.nl HQ: Neede, NetherlandsReported employees: 501-1,000 | Neede, Netherlands | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 184 contacts → |
“Schuurman Schoenen is een begrip in het oosten en het noorden van Nederland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Billinibillini.com HQ: Marrickville, AustraliaReported employees: 51-200 | Marrickville, Australia | 51-200 | Exact match | 180 contacts → |
“Billini - for the girl who is confident, who likes to experiment with new trends and leads with her look.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | HQ: Feldkirchen Bei Graz, AustriaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Feldkirchen Bei Graz, Austria | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“legero united is a global company with Austrian roots.The family-owned company has been in existence since 1872.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Leiner Shoes Private Limitedleinershoes.com HQ: Noida, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Noida, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 156 contacts → |
“LEINER SHOES PRIVATE LIMITED is an apparel & fashion company based out of Hosiery Complex, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Industrias Caricia S.A DE C.Vcaricia.com HQ: Soyapango, El SalvadorReported employees: 501-1,000 | Soyapango, El Salvador | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Started in 1971 manufacturing comfortable slippers.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Bharat Exportsbharatexports.net HQ: Kanpur, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Kanpur, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 139 contacts → |
“BHARAT EXPORTS is a leading footwear manufacturing and export company-Since its foundation in 1988, Bharat Exports has been at the head of innovation; not only in the…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 2,475 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Sandals suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
2,445 records in the displayed employee bands.
30 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 2,475 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Sandals suppliers by location
9 lists · largest firstEvery Sandals suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Sandals suppliers based in India305
- Sandals suppliers based in Brazil259
- Sandals suppliers based in the United States180
- Sandals suppliers based in Spain131
- Sandals suppliers based in the United Kingdom96
- Sandals suppliers based in the Netherlands47
- Sandals suppliers based in Germany40
- Sandals suppliers based in South Africa28
- Sandals suppliers based in Australia27
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for sandals suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many sandals suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 2,475 matching company records, 32,663 tracked contacts and 2,306 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 sandals suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/sandals-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗