Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Salt recovery companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 704 company matches for salt recovery companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 11,363 professional contacts across them, including 2,402 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Houston the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for salt recovery companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 22, 2026. Country and city lists for salt recovery companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest salt recovery companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,196 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Volvo Eicher Commerical Vehical Limited Service Provider of waste water recycling systems, drinking water plant & industrial water treatment in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 903 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Aquatech enables the world's most recognized companies to solve complex challenges in water reuse, desalination, minimal and zero liquid discharge, and critical minerals…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 450 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The Salins Group, founded in 1856, are one of the main European salt producers and the only pure salt producer exclusively dedicated to the production and commercialization of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Com quase 50 anos de história, a NORSAL é a Nº1 em produção e vendas de sal refinado no Brasil, tendo sido a primeira salineira a conquistar o selo de certificação ISO com…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 376 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Desenvolvemos soluções industriais completas para separação de materiais, recuperação de matérias-primas, processamento de subprodutos e tratamento ambiental, apoiando empresas na…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 330 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vasu Chemicals LLP is India's leading industrial water treatment solutions provider.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 322 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salt Producer” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 320 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intrepid delivers high quality potassium, magnesium, sulfur and salt essential for success in the agriculture, animal feed and O&G industries.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Salt is more than what we do.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 158 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 04 de dezembro de 1974, a CIMSAL iniciou suas atividades com apenas 7 colaboradores e o beneficiamento de aproximadamente duas mil e quatrocentas toneladas de sal por…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 157 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saltworks partners with clients to solve complex industrial water treatment and lithium refining challenges.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 145 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Primary producer for Industrial Salt of the Asian-Pacific and North American West Coast Regions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “BCI Minerals Limited (ASX:BCI) is an Australian-owned mineral resources company with salt and potash as its initial focus.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 136 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1997, American Rock Salt is the only US-based underground salt mine established in the last 40 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A SDB é integrante do grupo americano Stone Canyon Industries Holding Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 97 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Als einer der bedeutendsten Salzanbieter Europas mit Standorten in Heilbronn, Bad Friedrichshall, Bad Reichenhall und Berchtesgaden gewinnen, produzieren und verarbeiten wir Salz…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 95 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 84 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Incorporated in 1977 and based in Singapore, Hitachi Aqua-Tech has built a strong reputation as a specialist in water management solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Privately owned distributor of salt products for agricultural, de-icing, food processing, pool water softening and industrial use.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Adionics is a privated company created in 2012 after five years of research with the ambition of becoming a leading technology provider in saline water valorization.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 63 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ZOUTMAN, located in Roeselare (B) and Ghent sea port (B), is an independent salt producer.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ECUASAL empresa ecuatoriana líder en la producción y comercialización de Sal refinada para Consumo Humano y Uso Industrial.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A capacidade de entrega está na essência da Refisa desde sua fundação em 1989.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 22, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “salt recovery companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 704 salt recovery companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,402 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Salt recovery companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 22, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for salt recovery companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “salt recovery companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,402 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 22, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Salt recovery companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Salt recovery companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “salt recovery companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many salt recovery companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 704 company matches for salt recovery companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Volvo Eicher Commerical Vehical Limited tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most salt recovery companies?
The United States leads with 134 companies, followed by India (80) and Italy (28). Every salt recovery companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most salt recovery companies?
Houston leads with 12 company records, followed by Mumbai (9) and Gandhidham (8).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,402 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 704 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 22, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 704 salt recovery companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 salt recovery companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 704 matching company records for salt recovery companies worldwide, with 11,363 tracked contacts and 2,402 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 salt recovery companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Volvo Eicher Commerical Vehical Limitedindiamart.com HQ: Dhar, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Dhar, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,196 contacts → |
“Volvo Eicher Commerical Vehical Limited Service Provider of waste water recycling systems, drinking water plant & industrial water treatment in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Canonsburg, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canonsburg, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“Aquatech enables the world's most recognized companies to solve complex challenges in water reuse, desalination, minimal and zero liquid discharge, and critical minerals…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Salinssalins.com HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Clichy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“The Salins Group, founded in 1856, are one of the main European salt producers and the only pure salt producer exclusively dedicated to the production and commercialization of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Com quase 50 anos de história, a NORSAL é a Nº1 em produção e vendas de sal refinado no Brasil, tendo sido a primeira salineira a conquistar o selo de certificação ISO com…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Capinzal, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capinzal, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Desenvolvemos soluções industriais completas para separação de materiais, recuperação de matérias-primas, processamento de subprodutos e tratamento ambiental, apoiando empresas na…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vasu Chemicals LLPvasuchemicals.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Vasu Chemicals LLP is India's leading industrial water treatment solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Salinor- Salinas DO Nordestesalinor.com.br HQ: Mossoro, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mossoro, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Salt Producer” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Intrepid Potashintrepidpotash.com HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Intrepid delivers high quality potassium, magnesium, sulfur and salt essential for success in the agriculture, animal feed and O&G industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Windsor Salt LTDwindsorsalt.com HQ: Pointe-claire, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pointe-claire, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Salt is more than what we do.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mossoró, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mossoró, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fundada em 04 de dezembro de 1974, a CIMSAL iniciou suas atividades com apenas 7 colaboradores e o beneficiamento de aproximadamente duas mil e quatrocentas toneladas de sal por…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Saltworks partners with clients to solve complex industrial water treatment and lithium refining challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Exportadora DE Sal, S.A. DE C.Vessa.com.mx HQ: Guerrero Negro, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guerrero Negro, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Primary producer for Industrial Salt of the Asian-Pacific and North American West Coast Regions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: West Perth, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“BCI Minerals Limited (ASX:BCI) is an Australian-owned mineral resources company with salt and potash as its initial focus.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mt Morris, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mt Morris, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Founded in 1997, American Rock Salt is the only US-based underground salt mine established in the last 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SDBsdb.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“A SDB é integrante do grupo americano Stone Canyon Industries Holding Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Südwestdeutsche Salzwerke AGsalzwerke.de HQ: Heilbronn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Heilbronn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Als einer der bedeutendsten Salzanbieter Europas mit Standorten in Heilbronn, Bad Friedrichshall, Bad Reichenhall und Berchtesgaden gewinnen, produzieren und verarbeiten wir Salz…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Prochem INCprochemwater.com HQ: Elliston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elliston, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Hitachi Aqua-Tech Engineering Pte. LTDhitachi-aqt.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1977 and based in Singapore, Hitachi Aqua-Tech has built a strong reputation as a specialist in water management solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | United Salt Corporationunitedsalt.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Privately owned distributor of salt products for agricultural, de-icing, food processing, pool water softening and industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Bertrams Chemical Plants LTDbertrams.ch HQ: Muttenz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Muttenz, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Les Ulis, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Les Ulis, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Adionics is a privated company created in 2012 after five years of research with the ambition of becoming a leading technology provider in saline water valorization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Zoutmanzoutman.com HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Roeselare, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“ZOUTMAN, located in Roeselare (B) and Ghent sea port (B), is an independent salt producer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 201-500 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ECUASAL empresa ecuatoriana líder en la producción y comercialización de Sal refinada para Consumo Humano y Uso Industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Societatea Nationala A Sarii S.Asalrom.ro HQ: RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Refisa Tecnologia EM SALrefisa.com.br HQ: Imbituba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Imbituba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“A capacidade de entrega está na essência da Refisa desde sua fundação em 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 704 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Salt recovery companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
694 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 704 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Salt recovery companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Salt recovery companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for salt recovery companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many salt recovery companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 704 matching company records, 11,363 tracked contacts and 2,402 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 salt recovery companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/salt-recovery-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 salt recovery companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 704 matching company records for salt recovery companies worldwide, with 11,363 tracked contacts and 2,402 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 salt recovery companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Volvo Eicher Commerical Vehical Limitedindiamart.com HQ: Dhar, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Dhar, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 1,196 contacts → |
“Volvo Eicher Commerical Vehical Limited Service Provider of waste water recycling systems, drinking water plant & industrial water treatment in Indore, Madhya Pradesh.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Canonsburg, PA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Canonsburg, PA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 903 contacts → |
“Aquatech enables the world's most recognized companies to solve complex challenges in water reuse, desalination, minimal and zero liquid discharge, and critical minerals…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | Salinssalins.com HQ: Clichy, FranceReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Clichy, France | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 450 contacts → |
“The Salins Group, founded in 1856, are one of the main European salt producers and the only pure salt producer exclusively dedicated to the production and commercialization of…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“Com quase 50 anos de história, a NORSAL é a Nº1 em produção e vendas de sal refinado no Brasil, tendo sido a primeira salineira a conquistar o selo de certificação ISO com…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Capinzal, BrazilReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Capinzal, Brazil | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 376 contacts → |
“Desenvolvemos soluções industriais completas para separação de materiais, recuperação de matérias-primas, processamento de subprodutos e tratamento ambiental, apoiando empresas na…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Vasu Chemicals LLPvasuchemicals.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mumbai, India | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 330 contacts → |
“Vasu Chemicals LLP is India's leading industrial water treatment solutions provider.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Salinor- Salinas DO Nordestesalinor.com.br HQ: Mossoro, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mossoro, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 322 contacts → |
“Salt Producer” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Intrepid Potashintrepidpotash.com HQ: Denver, CO, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Denver, CO, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 320 contacts → |
“Intrepid delivers high quality potassium, magnesium, sulfur and salt essential for success in the agriculture, animal feed and O&G industries.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Windsor Salt LTDwindsorsalt.com HQ: Pointe-claire, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Pointe-claire, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Salt is more than what we do.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Mossoró, BrazilReported employees: 501-1,000 | Mossoró, Brazil | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 158 contacts → |
“Fundada em 04 de dezembro de 1974, a CIMSAL iniciou suas atividades com apenas 7 colaboradores e o beneficiamento de aproximadamente duas mil e quatrocentas toneladas de sal por…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Richmond, BC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Richmond, BC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 157 contacts → |
“Saltworks partners with clients to solve complex industrial water treatment and lithium refining challenges.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Exportadora DE Sal, S.A. DE C.Vessa.com.mx HQ: Guerrero Negro, MexicoReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Guerrero Negro, Mexico | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 145 contacts → |
“Primary producer for Industrial Salt of the Asian-Pacific and North American West Coast Regions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: West Perth, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | West Perth, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“BCI Minerals Limited (ASX:BCI) is an Australian-owned mineral resources company with salt and potash as its initial focus.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Mt Morris, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mt Morris, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 136 contacts → |
“Founded in 1997, American Rock Salt is the only US-based underground salt mine established in the last 40 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SDBsdb.com.br HQ: BrazilReported employees: 201-500 | Brazil | 201-500 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“A SDB é integrante do grupo americano Stone Canyon Industries Holding Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Südwestdeutsche Salzwerke AGsalzwerke.de HQ: Heilbronn, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Heilbronn, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 97 contacts → |
“Als einer der bedeutendsten Salzanbieter Europas mit Standorten in Heilbronn, Bad Friedrichshall, Bad Reichenhall und Berchtesgaden gewinnen, produzieren und verarbeiten wir Salz…” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Prochem INCprochemwater.com HQ: Elliston, VA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Elliston, VA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 95 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 18 | Hitachi Aqua-Tech Engineering Pte. LTDhitachi-aqt.com HQ: SingaporeReported employees: 51-200 | Singapore | 51-200 | Exact match | 84 contacts → |
“Incorporated in 1977 and based in Singapore, Hitachi Aqua-Tech has built a strong reputation as a specialist in water management solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | United Salt Corporationunitedsalt.com HQ: Houston, TX, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Houston, TX, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Privately owned distributor of salt products for agricultural, de-icing, food processing, pool water softening and industrial use.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Bertrams Chemical Plants LTDbertrams.ch HQ: Muttenz, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Muttenz, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | HQ: Les Ulis, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | Les Ulis, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“Adionics is a privated company created in 2012 after five years of research with the ambition of becoming a leading technology provider in saline water valorization.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Zoutmanzoutman.com HQ: Roeselare, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Roeselare, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 63 contacts → |
“ZOUTMAN, located in Roeselare (B) and Ghent sea port (B), is an independent salt producer.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | HQ: Guayaquil, EcuadorReported employees: 201-500 | Guayaquil, Ecuador | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“ECUASAL empresa ecuatoriana líder en la producción y comercialización de Sal refinada para Consumo Humano y Uso Industrial.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Societatea Nationala A Sarii S.Asalrom.ro HQ: RomaniaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Romania | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 25 | Refisa Tecnologia EM SALrefisa.com.br HQ: Imbituba, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Imbituba, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“A capacidade de entrega está na essência da Refisa desde sua fundação em 1989.” Recorded description excerpt · September 22, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 704 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Salt recovery companies: dataset insights
September 22, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
694 records in the displayed employee bands.
10 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 704 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 22, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Salt recovery companies by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Salt recovery companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for salt recovery companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many salt recovery companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 704 matching company records, 11,363 tracked contacts and 2,402 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 22, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 salt recovery companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 22, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/salt-recovery-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗