Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 199 company matches for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,278 professional contacts across them, including 1,321 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Raleigh the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 914 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CaptiveAire® is the nation's leading manufacturer of commercial kitchen ventilation systems, and now provides a complete solution of fans, heaters, ductwork, and HVAC equipment.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 224 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Texas Air Products is a full service suppler for the commercial construction industry with offices in Austin, San Antonio, Corpus Christi and the Rio Grande Valley.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 178 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For over 55 years, VES has been at the heart of British manufacturing, delivering intelligent ventilation solutions that keep buildings running efficiently.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 144 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “İzmir merkezli Doğu İklimlendirme yılından beri, havalandırma ve iklimlendirme alanında yenilikçi çözümler sunmaktadır.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 129 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Addison is a leading supplier of HVAC cooling and dehumidification equipment for commercial and industrial applications with extensive experience in treating ventilation air.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 87 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SVL, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Accurex specializes in energy-efficient ventilation systems-for restaurants and other food service establishments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 72 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Air Handling Equipment for the industrial, heavy commercial, and mission critical HVAC Industry: Computer Room Air Handlers, Multi-Mode Evaporative Cooling for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SolutionAir is a leading manufacturer of rooftop air handlers, and energy recovery units.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 66 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TROX Argentina S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 62 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturers of Air conditioning equipment Fresh air is essential for a healthy living.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A pioneer in the design and manufacturing of ventilation equipment in Canada, Bousquet has more than a half a century of experience in the field.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 41 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We plan, build and maintain ventilation and air conditioning systems for industry, commerce and public buildings throughout Switzerland.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Seit mehr als 30 Jahren steht die VALLOX GmbH (ehemals Heinemann GmbH) für Innovationen im Bereich Lüftungssysteme für Wohnraum und Gewerbe, die das Leben der Menschen erleichtern…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ned Air is een innovatieve fabrikant van luchtbehandelingsystemen, warmteterugwinunits en dakventilatoren.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Pittsburgh Air Systems – Air Industrial is the region’s leading supplier of Commercial and Industrial Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) equipment and systems.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Vortice UK is a leading provider of innovative and energy-efficient ventilation solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial environments.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Rosenberg France, entreprise spécialisée en ventilation industrielle et traitement de l’air, est le représentant direct usine du groupe Rosenberg GmbH sur le marché français…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 20 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RM3 Engenharia em Climatização is a reference in the design, preventive maintenance, rental, sales and installation of air conditioning, ventilation, smoke extraction and exhaust…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 19 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer's Representatives to the HVAC industry, Gunn & Pegelow provides sales, marketing and engineering application expertise to the commercial and industrial building…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 18 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1928, PennBarry has evolved with the industry to provide full service ventilation products to commercial and light industrial customers worldwide.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 16 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stokjes nv is al jaren gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen en uitvoeren van ventilatiesystemen voor onder andere- Woningen - Winkels - Kantoren - Fabrieken - Andere…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “VTS Hungary is a leading supplier of VTS air handling units and CLIVET chillers, heat pumps, rooftops, fan coils.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 15 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nos dedicamos a la comercialización de equipos de Aire Acondicionado y Ventilacion, siendo lideres en el mercado comercializando las mejores marcas como YORK, McQuay, TRANE y…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “rooftop make-up air unit suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 199 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,321 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “rooftop make-up air unit suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,321 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “rooftop make-up air unit suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many rooftop make-up air unit suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 199 company matches for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Captiveaire Systems tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most rooftop make-up air unit suppliers?
The United States leads with 34 companies. Every rooftop make-up air unit suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most rooftop make-up air unit suppliers?
Raleigh leads with 4 company records, followed by Istanbul (3) and Sao Paulo (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,321 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 199 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 199 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 199 matching company records for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide, with 3,278 tracked contacts and 1,321 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“CaptiveAire® is the nation's leading manufacturer of commercial kitchen ventilation systems, and now provides a complete solution of fans, heaters, ductwork, and HVAC equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Texas AIR Productstxap.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“Texas Air Products is a full service suppler for the commercial construction industry with offices in Austin, San Antonio, Corpus Christi and the Rio Grande Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Eastleigh, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Eastleigh, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“For over 55 years, VES has been at the heart of British manufacturing, delivering intelligent ventilation solutions that keep buildings running efficiently.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Doğu İklimlendirmedoguiklimlendirme.com HQ: Menderes, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Menderes, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“İzmir merkezli Doğu İklimlendirme yılından beri, havalandırma ve iklimlendirme alanında yenilikçi çözümler sunmaktadır.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Orlando, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Addison is a leading supplier of HVAC cooling and dehumidification equipment for commercial and industrial applications with extensive experience in treating ventilation air.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SVL INCsvl.com HQ: Roseville, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Roseville, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“SVL, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Schofield, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schofield, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Accurex specializes in energy-efficient ventilation systems-for restaurants and other food service establishments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Air Handling Equipment for the industrial, heavy commercial, and mission critical HVAC Industry: Computer Room Air Handlers, Multi-Mode Evaporative Cooling for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SolutionAir is a leading manufacturer of rooftop air handlers, and energy recovery units.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Burzaco, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Burzaco, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“TROX Argentina S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Maxell Groupmaxellgroup.ae HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Air conditioning equipment Fresh air is essential for a healthy living.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bousquet Technologiesbousquet.ca HQ: Sainte-Julie, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Sainte-Julie, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“A pioneer in the design and manufacturing of ventilation equipment in Canada, Bousquet has more than a half a century of experience in the field.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Olten, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Olten, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“We plan, build and maintain ventilation and air conditioning systems for industry, commerce and public buildings throughout Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Danann AIR Limiteddanann.com HQ: Balbriggan, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Balbriggan, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Vallox Gmbh Dießenvallox.de HQ: Dießen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Dießen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Seit mehr als 30 Jahren steht die VALLOX GmbH (ehemals Heinemann GmbH) für Innovationen im Bereich Lüftungssysteme für Wohnraum und Gewerbe, die das Leben der Menschen erleichtern…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | NED AIR BVnedair.nl HQ: Kampen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Kampen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Ned Air is een innovatieve fabrikant van luchtbehandelingsystemen, warmteterugwinunits en dakventilatoren.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Pittsburgh Air Systems – Air Industrial is the region’s leading supplier of Commercial and Industrial Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) equipment and systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vortice UKvortice.ltd.uk HQ: Burton On Trent, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Burton On Trent, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Vortice UK is a leading provider of innovative and energy-efficient ventilation solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial environments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Rosenberg Francerosenberg-france.fr HQ: Ternay, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Ternay, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Rosenberg France, entreprise spécialisée en ventilation industrielle et traitement de l’air, est le représentant direct usine du groupe Rosenberg GmbH sur le marché français…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rm3 Engenharia EM Climatizaçãorm3engenharia.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“RM3 Engenharia em Climatização is a reference in the design, preventive maintenance, rental, sales and installation of air conditioning, ventilation, smoke extraction and exhaust…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Gunn & Pegelowgunnpegelow.com HQ: Libertyville, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Libertyville, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Manufacturer's Representatives to the HVAC industry, Gunn & Pegelow provides sales, marketing and engineering application expertise to the commercial and industrial building…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pennbarrypennbarry.com HQ: Lebanon, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lebanon, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Since 1928, PennBarry has evolved with the industry to provide full service ventilation products to commercial and light industrial customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Stokjes NVstokjes.be HQ: Tessenderlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Tessenderlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Stokjes nv is al jaren gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen en uitvoeren van ventilatiesystemen voor onder andere- Woningen - Winkels - Kantoren - Fabrieken - Andere…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 11-50 | Budapest, Hungary | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“VTS Hungary is a leading supplier of VTS air handling units and CLIVET chillers, heat pumps, rooftops, fan coils.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ocotlan, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Ocotlan, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Nos dedicamos a la comercialización de equipos de Aire Acondicionado y Ventilacion, siendo lideres en el mercado comercializando las mejores marcas como YORK, McQuay, TRANE y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 199 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
197 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 199 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many rooftop make-up air unit suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 199 matching company records, 3,278 tracked contacts and 1,321 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/rooftop-make-up-air-unit-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 199 matching company records for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide, with 3,278 tracked contacts and 1,321 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Raleigh, NC, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Raleigh, NC, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 914 contacts → |
“CaptiveAire® is the nation's leading manufacturer of commercial kitchen ventilation systems, and now provides a complete solution of fans, heaters, ductwork, and HVAC equipment.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Texas AIR Productstxap.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 224 contacts → |
“Texas Air Products is a full service suppler for the commercial construction industry with offices in Austin, San Antonio, Corpus Christi and the Rio Grande Valley.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Eastleigh, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Eastleigh, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 178 contacts → |
“For over 55 years, VES has been at the heart of British manufacturing, delivering intelligent ventilation solutions that keep buildings running efficiently.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Doğu İklimlendirmedoguiklimlendirme.com HQ: Menderes, TürkiyeReported employees: 201-500 | Menderes, Türkiye | 201-500 | Exact match | 144 contacts → |
“İzmir merkezli Doğu İklimlendirme yılından beri, havalandırma ve iklimlendirme alanında yenilikçi çözümler sunmaktadır.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Orlando, FL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Orlando, FL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 129 contacts → |
“Addison is a leading supplier of HVAC cooling and dehumidification equipment for commercial and industrial applications with extensive experience in treating ventilation air.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | SVL INCsvl.com HQ: Roseville, MN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Roseville, MN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 87 contacts → |
“SVL, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Schofield, WI, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Schofield, WI, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Accurex specializes in energy-efficient ventilation systems-for restaurants and other food service establishments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Tempe, AZ, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Tempe, AZ, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 72 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Air Handling Equipment for the industrial, heavy commercial, and mission critical HVAC Industry: Computer Room Air Handlers, Multi-Mode Evaporative Cooling for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | HQ: Winnipeg, MB, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Winnipeg, MB, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“SolutionAir is a leading manufacturer of rooftop air handlers, and energy recovery units.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Burzaco, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Burzaco, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 66 contacts → |
“TROX Argentina S.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Maxell Groupmaxellgroup.ae HQ: Dubai, United Arab EmiratesReported employees: 51-200 | Dubai, United Arab Emirates | 51-200 | Exact match | 62 contacts → |
“Manufacturers of Air conditioning equipment Fresh air is essential for a healthy living.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Bousquet Technologiesbousquet.ca HQ: Sainte-Julie, QC, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Sainte-Julie, QC, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“A pioneer in the design and manufacturing of ventilation equipment in Canada, Bousquet has more than a half a century of experience in the field.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Olten, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Olten, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 41 contacts → |
“We plan, build and maintain ventilation and air conditioning systems for industry, commerce and public buildings throughout Switzerland.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | Danann AIR Limiteddanann.com HQ: Balbriggan, IrelandReported employees: 51-200 | Balbriggan, Ireland | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 15 | Vallox Gmbh Dießenvallox.de HQ: Dießen, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Dießen, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Seit mehr als 30 Jahren steht die VALLOX GmbH (ehemals Heinemann GmbH) für Innovationen im Bereich Lüftungssysteme für Wohnraum und Gewerbe, die das Leben der Menschen erleichtern…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | NED AIR BVnedair.nl HQ: Kampen, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Kampen, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“Ned Air is een innovatieve fabrikant van luchtbehandelingsystemen, warmteterugwinunits en dakventilatoren.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Pittsburgh, PA, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Pittsburgh, PA, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Pittsburgh Air Systems – Air Industrial is the region’s leading supplier of Commercial and Industrial Heating, Ventilating, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) equipment and systems.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Vortice UKvortice.ltd.uk HQ: Burton On Trent, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Burton On Trent, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Vortice UK is a leading provider of innovative and energy-efficient ventilation solutions for residential, commercial, and industrial environments.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Rosenberg Francerosenberg-france.fr HQ: Ternay, FranceReported employees: 1-10 | Ternay, France | 1-10 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“Rosenberg France, entreprise spécialisée en ventilation industrielle et traitement de l’air, est le représentant direct usine du groupe Rosenberg GmbH sur le marché français…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Rm3 Engenharia EM Climatizaçãorm3engenharia.com.br HQ: Sao Paulo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | Sao Paulo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 20 contacts → |
“RM3 Engenharia em Climatização is a reference in the design, preventive maintenance, rental, sales and installation of air conditioning, ventilation, smoke extraction and exhaust…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Gunn & Pegelowgunnpegelow.com HQ: Libertyville, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Libertyville, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 19 contacts → |
“Manufacturer's Representatives to the HVAC industry, Gunn & Pegelow provides sales, marketing and engineering application expertise to the commercial and industrial building…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Pennbarrypennbarry.com HQ: Lebanon, IN, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Lebanon, IN, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 18 contacts → |
“Since 1928, PennBarry has evolved with the industry to provide full service ventilation products to commercial and light industrial customers worldwide.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Stokjes NVstokjes.be HQ: Tessenderlo, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Tessenderlo, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 16 contacts → |
“Stokjes nv is al jaren gespecialiseerd in het ontwerpen en uitvoeren van ventilatiesystemen voor onder andere- Woningen - Winkels - Kantoren - Fabrieken - Andere…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Budapest, HungaryReported employees: 11-50 | Budapest, Hungary | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“VTS Hungary is a leading supplier of VTS air handling units and CLIVET chillers, heat pumps, rooftops, fan coils.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Ocotlan, MexicoReported employees: 11-50 | Ocotlan, Mexico | 11-50 | Exact match | 15 contacts → |
“Nos dedicamos a la comercialización de equipos de Aire Acondicionado y Ventilacion, siendo lideres en el mercado comercializando las mejores marcas como YORK, McQuay, TRANE y…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 199 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
197 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 199 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Rooftop make-up air unit suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for rooftop make-up air unit suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many rooftop make-up air unit suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 199 matching company records, 3,278 tracked contacts and 1,321 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 rooftop make-up air unit suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/rooftop-make-up-air-unit-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗