Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Rf shielding companies worldwide
RevenueBase identified 384 company matches for rf shielding companies worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 4,170 professional contacts across them, including 1,154 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for rf shielding companies worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for rf shielding companies follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest rf shielding companies worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 502 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Spectrum Control is a different kind of RF company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 230 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Tech Etch has over five decades of experience and expertise specializing in manufacturing precision engineered thin metal components, flexible printed circuits, and EMI/RFI…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPINNER designs and builds cutting-edge radio frequency systems, setting performance and longevity standards for others to follow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Parker Chomerics, a Division of Parker Hannifin, is a total solutions provider of EMI Shielding, Thermal Management, Integrated Display Products, Engineered Plastics and Metal…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 104 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ARC Technologies Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “DALDE es una empresa privada dedicada a la tarea de calcular, diseñar y construir Blindajes Electromagnéticos para reducir interferencias ambientales.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 67 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The use of electronic equipment is increasing every day.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Leader Tech is a world-leading innovator and U.S.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 56 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Universal Air Filter Company ("UAF") designs and manufactures custom air filters and EMI shielding products used to protect commercial equipment and electronics enclosures.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 49 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TEKIKNOW Technologies is a leading manufacturer in the field of EMI/EMC, RF Shielding, and test & measurement solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EMC Technology | Florida RF Labs, a Smiths Microwave business, is an internationally recognized leader in the development and manufacturer of thin and thick film RF and Microwave…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 45 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Liveon Technolabs is a dynamic company that specializes in RF Shielding solutions, offering a range of high-quality products to provide effective protection against…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Solutions for the Magnetic Resonance Industry Tekemi is specialized in delivering 'end to end' solutions in electromagnetic shielding for MR equipments, from site planning to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “M2 Global Technology, Ltd."Your Solutions Source" for RF Passive Microwave Components and Precision Manufacturing Services.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 37 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The IMEDCO RF enclosure is basically a Faraday cage constructed of panels of high-quality copper foil wrapped round wooden frames, which are clamped together such as to ensure the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Schlegel Electronic Materials (SEM) invented highly conductive fabric over foam shielding gaskets in 1987, marking a major breakthrough for the electromagnetic interference…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Intelliconnect is a European/American manufacturer of RF connectors, Adaptors and Cable Assemblies, based in Chelmsford, UK and Manufacturing at four sites across the UK and USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 32 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Albatross Projects is one of the leading global manufacturers of anechoic chambers and shielded rooms for various applications in EMC, antenna testing and high-frequency…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 31 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Siepel designs, manufactures, and installs Faraday cages, anechoic chambers, reverberation chambers, electromagnetic absorbers, etc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SemiGen is an RF/microwave solutions company that provides manufacturing services and products to OEMs looking to fill critical voids in their production department and supply…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Raymond EMC Enclosures (formerly Rayproof Canada) was founded in 1987 and became wholly Canadian-owned in 1994.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1985, NKRF has served India's space & defence needs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “About: INPAQ is a leader in circuit protection components and antenna products for computing, communication, consumer electronics, and automotive electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 26 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We have been maunfacturing conductive materials for years, main product is EMI shielding film.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For 40 years, HITEK Electronic Materials Ltd.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “rf shielding companies”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 384 rf shielding companies worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,154 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Rf shielding companies worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for rf shielding companies are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “rf shielding companies” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,154 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Rf shielding companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Rf shielding companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “rf shielding companies”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many rf shielding companies are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 384 company matches for rf shielding companies worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Spectrum Control tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most rf shielding companies?
The United States leads with 122 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (32). Every rf shielding companies list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most rf shielding companies?
Shenzhen leads with 7 company records, followed by Changzhou (4) and Ottawa (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,154 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 384 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 384 rf shielding companies worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 rf shielding companies worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 384 matching company records for rf shielding companies worldwide, with 4,170 tracked contacts and 1,154 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 rf shielding companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fairview, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fairview, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 502 contacts → |
“Spectrum Control is a different kind of RF company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tech Etchtechetch.com HQ: Plymouth, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plymouth, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Tech Etch has over five decades of experience and expertise specializing in manufacturing precision engineered thin metal components, flexible printed circuits, and EMI/RFI…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Munich, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“SPINNER designs and builds cutting-edge radio frequency systems, setting performance and longevity standards for others to follow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woburn, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woburn, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Parker Chomerics, a Division of Parker Hannifin, is a total solutions provider of EMI Shielding, Thermal Management, Integrated Display Products, Engineered Plastics and Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ARC Technologies Llc, A Hexcel Companyarc-tech.com HQ: Amesbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Amesbury, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“ARC Technologies Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Dalde Blindajes Electromagnéticosdalde.com.ar HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“DALDE es una empresa privada dedicada a la tarea de calcular, diseñar y construir Blindajes Electromagnéticos para reducir interferencias ambientales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hallsberg, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hallsberg, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The use of electronic equipment is increasing every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Leader Tech INCleadertechinc.com HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tampa, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Leader Tech is a world-leading innovator and U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Universal AIR Filteruaf.com HQ: Sauget, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sauget, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Universal Air Filter Company ("UAF") designs and manufactures custom air filters and EMI shielding products used to protect commercial equipment and electronics enclosures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tekiknow Technologies India PVT LTDtekiknow.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“TEKIKNOW Technologies is a leading manufacturer in the field of EMI/EMC, RF Shielding, and test & measurement solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Florida RF Labs EMC Technologyemc-rflabs.com HQ: Stuart, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Stuart, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“EMC Technology | Florida RF Labs, a Smiths Microwave business, is an internationally recognized leader in the development and manufacturer of thin and thick film RF and Microwave…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Liveon Technolabs Pvt. LTDliveontechnolabs.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bengaluru, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Liveon Technolabs is a dynamic company that specializes in RF Shielding solutions, offering a range of high-quality products to provide effective protection against…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tekemi S.Atekemi.com HQ: San Bernardo, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | San Bernardo, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Solutions for the Magnetic Resonance Industry Tekemi is specialized in delivering 'end to end' solutions in electromagnetic shielding for MR equipments, from site planning to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | M2 Global Technology, LTDm2global.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“M2 Global Technology, Ltd."Your Solutions Source" for RF Passive Microwave Components and Precision Manufacturing Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Imedco AGimedco.com HQ: Hägendorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Hägendorf, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The IMEDCO RF enclosure is basically a Faraday cage constructed of panels of high-quality copper foil wrapped round wooden frames, which are clamped together such as to ensure the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Schlegel Electronic Materials, INCschlegelemi.com HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Schlegel Electronic Materials (SEM) invented highly conductive fabric over foam shielding gaskets in 1987, marking a major breakthrough for the electromagnetic interference…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Intelliconnect Group, Connected By Trexonintelliconnectgroup.com HQ: Corby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Corby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Intelliconnect is a European/American manufacturer of RF connectors, Adaptors and Cable Assemblies, based in Chelmsford, UK and Manufacturing at four sites across the UK and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Albatross Projects Gmbhalbatross-projects.com HQ: Nattheim, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Nattheim, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Albatross Projects is one of the leading global manufacturers of anechoic chambers and shielded rooms for various applications in EMC, antenna testing and high-frequency…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Siepelsiepel.com HQ: La Trinité Sur Mer, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | La Trinité Sur Mer, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Siepel designs, manufactures, and installs Faraday cages, anechoic chambers, reverberation chambers, electromagnetic absorbers, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Semigen, INCsemigen.net HQ: Londonderry, NH, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Londonderry, NH, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“SemiGen is an RF/microwave solutions company that provides manufacturing services and products to OEMs looking to fill critical voids in their production department and supply…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Raymond EMC Enclosures LTDraymondemc.com HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Raymond EMC Enclosures (formerly Rayproof Canada) was founded in 1987 and became wholly Canadian-owned in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | NKRFnkegroup.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Since 1985, NKRF has served India's space & defence needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PSA Inpaq Technology India CO LTDinpaqgp.com HQ: India, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“About: INPAQ is a leader in circuit protection components and antenna products for computing, communication, consumer electronics, and automotive electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Tatsuta Electric Wire & Cable Co., LTDtatsuta.com HQ: JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“We have been maunfacturing conductive materials for years, main product is EMI shielding film.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hitek Electronic Materials LTDhitek-ltd.co.uk HQ: Scunthorpe, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Scunthorpe, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“For 40 years, HITEK Electronic Materials Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 384 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Rf shielding companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
384 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 384 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Rf shielding companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Rf shielding companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for rf shielding companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many rf shielding companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 384 matching company records, 4,170 tracked contacts and 1,154 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 rf shielding companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/rf-shielding-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 rf shielding companies worldwide
RevenueBase records 384 matching company records for rf shielding companies worldwide, with 4,170 tracked contacts and 1,154 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 rf shielding companies worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Fairview, PA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Fairview, PA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 502 contacts → |
“Spectrum Control is a different kind of RF company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Tech Etchtechetch.com HQ: Plymouth, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Plymouth, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 230 contacts → |
“Tech Etch has over five decades of experience and expertise specializing in manufacturing precision engineered thin metal components, flexible printed circuits, and EMI/RFI…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Munich, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“SPINNER designs and builds cutting-edge radio frequency systems, setting performance and longevity standards for others to follow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | HQ: Woburn, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Woburn, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Parker Chomerics, a Division of Parker Hannifin, is a total solutions provider of EMI Shielding, Thermal Management, Integrated Display Products, Engineered Plastics and Metal…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | ARC Technologies Llc, A Hexcel Companyarc-tech.com HQ: Amesbury, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Amesbury, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 104 contacts → |
“ARC Technologies Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Dalde Blindajes Electromagnéticosdalde.com.ar HQ: Buenos Aires, ArgentinaReported employees: 51-200 | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“DALDE es una empresa privada dedicada a la tarea de calcular, diseñar y construir Blindajes Electromagnéticos para reducir interferencias ambientales.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Hallsberg, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Hallsberg, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 67 contacts → |
“The use of electronic equipment is increasing every day.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Leader Tech INCleadertechinc.com HQ: Tampa, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Tampa, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Leader Tech is a world-leading innovator and U.S.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Universal AIR Filteruaf.com HQ: Sauget, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Sauget, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 56 contacts → |
“Universal Air Filter Company ("UAF") designs and manufactures custom air filters and EMI shielding products used to protect commercial equipment and electronics enclosures.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Tekiknow Technologies India PVT LTDtekiknow.com HQ: Chennai, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Chennai, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 49 contacts → |
“TEKIKNOW Technologies is a leading manufacturer in the field of EMI/EMC, RF Shielding, and test & measurement solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Florida RF Labs EMC Technologyemc-rflabs.com HQ: Stuart, FL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Stuart, FL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“EMC Technology | Florida RF Labs, a Smiths Microwave business, is an internationally recognized leader in the development and manufacturer of thin and thick film RF and Microwave…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Liveon Technolabs Pvt. LTDliveontechnolabs.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bengaluru, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 45 contacts → |
“Liveon Technolabs is a dynamic company that specializes in RF Shielding solutions, offering a range of high-quality products to provide effective protection against…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Tekemi S.Atekemi.com HQ: San Bernardo, ChileReported employees: 11-50 | San Bernardo, Chile | 11-50 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
“Solutions for the Magnetic Resonance Industry Tekemi is specialized in delivering 'end to end' solutions in electromagnetic shielding for MR equipments, from site planning to…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | M2 Global Technology, LTDm2global.com HQ: San Antonio, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Antonio, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“M2 Global Technology, Ltd."Your Solutions Source" for RF Passive Microwave Components and Precision Manufacturing Services.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Imedco AGimedco.com HQ: Hägendorf, SwitzerlandReported employees: 51-200 | Hägendorf, Switzerland | 51-200 | Exact match | 37 contacts → |
“The IMEDCO RF enclosure is basically a Faraday cage constructed of panels of high-quality copper foil wrapped round wooden frames, which are clamped together such as to ensure the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Schlegel Electronic Materials, INCschlegelemi.com HQ: Rochester, NY, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Rochester, NY, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Schlegel Electronic Materials (SEM) invented highly conductive fabric over foam shielding gaskets in 1987, marking a major breakthrough for the electromagnetic interference…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Intelliconnect Group, Connected By Trexonintelliconnectgroup.com HQ: Corby, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Corby, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Intelliconnect is a European/American manufacturer of RF connectors, Adaptors and Cable Assemblies, based in Chelmsford, UK and Manufacturing at four sites across the UK and USA.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Albatross Projects Gmbhalbatross-projects.com HQ: Nattheim, GermanyReported employees: 11-50 | Nattheim, Germany | 11-50 | Exact match | 32 contacts → |
“Albatross Projects is one of the leading global manufacturers of anechoic chambers and shielded rooms for various applications in EMC, antenna testing and high-frequency…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Siepelsiepel.com HQ: La Trinité Sur Mer, FranceReported employees: 11-50 | La Trinité Sur Mer, France | 11-50 | Exact match | 31 contacts → |
“Siepel designs, manufactures, and installs Faraday cages, anechoic chambers, reverberation chambers, electromagnetic absorbers, etc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Semigen, INCsemigen.net HQ: Londonderry, NH, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Londonderry, NH, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“SemiGen is an RF/microwave solutions company that provides manufacturing services and products to OEMs looking to fill critical voids in their production department and supply…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Raymond EMC Enclosures LTDraymondemc.com HQ: Ottawa, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Ottawa, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Raymond EMC Enclosures (formerly Rayproof Canada) was founded in 1987 and became wholly Canadian-owned in 1994.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | NKRFnkegroup.com HQ: Bengaluru, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bengaluru, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Since 1985, NKRF has served India's space & defence needs.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | PSA Inpaq Technology India CO LTDinpaqgp.com HQ: India, GermanyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | India, Germany | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“About: INPAQ is a leader in circuit protection components and antenna products for computing, communication, consumer electronics, and automotive electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Tatsuta Electric Wire & Cable Co., LTDtatsuta.com HQ: JapanReported employees: 501-1,000 | Japan | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 26 contacts → |
“We have been maunfacturing conductive materials for years, main product is EMI shielding film.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Hitek Electronic Materials LTDhitek-ltd.co.uk HQ: Scunthorpe, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Scunthorpe, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“For 40 years, HITEK Electronic Materials Ltd.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 384 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Rf shielding companies: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
384 records in the displayed employee bands.
0 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 384 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Rf shielding companies by location
2 lists · largest firstEvery Rf shielding companies list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for rf shielding companies?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many rf shielding companies did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 384 matching company records, 4,170 tracked contacts and 1,154 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 rf shielding companies worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/rf-shielding-companies.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗