Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Rf ic suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 814 company matches for rf ic suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 20,991 professional contacts across them, including 6,034 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Shenzhen the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for rf ic suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for rf ic suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest rf ic suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4,869 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,651 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “MACOM designs and manufactures RF, microwave, millimeter wave solutions and optoelectronics for Data Center, Telecommunication, Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 752 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RFMD is now Qorvo.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 640 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TTM Technologies, Inc.(TTM) is a leading global manufacturer of technology solutions including engineered systems, radio frequency (RF) components and RF microwave/microelectronic…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 565 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mini-Circuits makes the building blocks that shape the wireless world.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 513 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “pSemi Corporation is a Murata company driving semiconductor integration.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 418 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “United Monolithic Semiconductors (UMS) is the European leader in offering RF MMIC – Monolithic Microwave Integrated Circuit (GaAs, GaN, SiGe technologies) products and foundry…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 310 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CEL provides world class wireless and optical products, with specialized support, to OEMs needing wireless communication.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 219 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Comet Plasma Control Technologies (PCT) is a leading expert in RF (Radio Frequency) power delivery and a global innovation partner of RF related businesses.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 199 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Exar is a MaxLinear, Inc.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 170 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EnSilica is a leading fabless design house focused on custom ASIC design and supply for OEMs and system houses, as well as IC design services for companies with their own design…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ETL Systems has been at the forefront of RF design and manufacturing for over 35 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 169 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SPINNER designs and builds cutting-edge radio frequency systems, setting performance and longevity standards for others to follow.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 149 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RFMW, established in 2003, is the leading global distributor of RF and Microwave semiconductors, connectors, and components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Filtronic develop and manufacture high performance RF, microwave and mmWave technologies, that transmit, receive and condition radio signals.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 143 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Analog Devices Sdn Bhd manufactures broad line of high performance analog integrated circuits for major companies worldwide for three decades.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1946, Dallas-based Continental Electronics is a global leader in RF Innovation.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 138 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Mindspeed is now MACOM.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 131 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Nautel is a global leader in the design, manufacture, sales and support of high power Radio Frequency (RF) products for AM and FM radio broadcast, navigation, sonar, and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 109 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “For more than 30 years, Marki Microwave has pushed the boundaries of RF and microwave performance through a portfolio of industry-leading, high-frequency components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 105 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ITAR Registered | CTPAT | AS 9100-ISO 9001 | ISO 14001 | Johanson Technology's focus is on RF, microwave and optical markets.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 76 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CoreHW, founded in Finland in 2013, is a leading fabless semiconductor company specializing in designing ICs for wireless technology.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “EXENS Group réunit trois entreprises – Exens Solutions, Bowen Systems et AR Electronique – pour offrir une expertise complète allant du composant de haute précision jusqu’au…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 70 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Saankhya Labs is a premier wireless communication solutions company.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “The first-choice semiconductor partner to technology innovators, together transforming how the world communicates.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “rf ic suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 814 rf ic suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 6,034 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Rf ic suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for rf ic suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “rf ic suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 6,034 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Rf ic suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Rf ic suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “rf ic suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many rf ic suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 814 company matches for rf ic suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Skyworks Solutions, INC tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most rf ic suppliers?
The United States leads with 216 companies, followed by India (66) and the United Kingdom (36). Every rf ic suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most rf ic suppliers?
Shenzhen leads with 54 company records, followed by San Diego (11) and San Jose (10).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 6,034 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 814 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 814 rf ic suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 rf ic suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 814 matching company records for rf ic suppliers worldwide, with 20,991 tracked contacts and 6,034 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 rf ic suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,869 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lowell, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lowell, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,651 contacts → |
“MACOM designs and manufactures RF, microwave, millimeter wave solutions and optoelectronics for Data Center, Telecommunication, Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Greensboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greensboro, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“RFMD is now Qorvo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Telephonicsttm.com HQ: Farmingdale, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Farmingdale, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 640 contacts → |
“TTM Technologies, Inc.(TTM) is a leading global manufacturer of technology solutions including engineered systems, radio frequency (RF) components and RF microwave/microelectronic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mini-Circuitsminicircuits.com HQ: Frimley Green, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frimley Green, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 565 contacts → |
“Mini-Circuits makes the building blocks that shape the wireless world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“pSemi Corporation is a Murata company driving semiconductor integration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“United Monolithic Semiconductors (UMS) is the European leader in offering RF MMIC – Monolithic Microwave Integrated Circuit (GaAs, GaN, SiGe technologies) products and foundry…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Santa Clara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Clara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“CEL provides world class wireless and optical products, with specialized support, to OEMs needing wireless communication.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Comet Plasma Control Technologiespct.comet.tech HQ: Flamatt, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Flamatt, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Comet Plasma Control Technologies (PCT) is a leading expert in RF (Radio Frequency) power delivery and a global innovation partner of RF related businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Exar is a MaxLinear, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Abingdon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Abingdon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“EnSilica is a leading fabless design house focused on custom ASIC design and supply for OEMs and system houses, as well as IC design services for companies with their own design…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | ETL Systemsetlsystems.com HQ: Hereford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hereford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“ETL Systems has been at the forefront of RF design and manufacturing for over 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Munich, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“SPINNER designs and builds cutting-edge radio frequency systems, setting performance and longevity standards for others to follow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“RFMW, established in 2003, is the leading global distributor of RF and Microwave semiconductors, connectors, and components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Filtronicfiltronic.com HQ: Sedgefield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sedgefield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Filtronic develop and manufacture high performance RF, microwave and mmWave technologies, that transmit, receive and condition radio signals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bayan Lepas, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bayan Lepas, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Analog Devices Sdn Bhd manufactures broad line of high performance analog integrated circuits for major companies worldwide for three decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Continental Electronics Corporationcontelec.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, Dallas-based Continental Electronics is a global leader in RF Innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mindspeed Technologiesmindspeed.com HQ: Lowell, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lowell, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Mindspeed is now MACOM.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hacketts Cove, NS, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Hacketts Cove, NS, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Nautel is a global leader in the design, manufacture, sales and support of high power Radio Frequency (RF) products for AM and FM radio broadcast, navigation, sonar, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Marki Microwavemarkimicrowave.com HQ: Morgan Hill, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Morgan Hill, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, Marki Microwave has pushed the boundaries of RF and microwave performance through a portfolio of industry-leading, high-frequency components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Johanson Technology, INCjohansontechnology.com HQ: Camarillo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Camarillo, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“ITAR Registered | CTPAT | AS 9100-ISO 9001 | ISO 14001 | Johanson Technology's focus is on RF, microwave and optical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Corehwcorehw.com HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Tampere, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“CoreHW, founded in Finland in 2013, is a leading fabless semiconductor company specializing in designing ICs for wireless technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Exens Groupexens-solutions.com HQ: Les Ulis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Les Ulis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“EXENS Group réunit trois entreprises – Exens Solutions, Bowen Systems et AR Electronique – pour offrir une expertise complète allant du composant de haute précision jusqu’au…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Saankhya Labs is a premier wireless communication solutions company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Langford, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Langford, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“The first-choice semiconductor partner to technology innovators, together transforming how the world communicates.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 814 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Rf ic suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
808 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 814 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Rf ic suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Rf ic suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for rf ic suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many rf ic suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 814 matching company records, 20,991 tracked contacts and 6,034 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 rf ic suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/rf-ic-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 rf ic suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 814 matching company records for rf ic suppliers worldwide, with 20,991 tracked contacts and 6,034 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 rf ic suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HQ: Irvine, CA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Irvine, CA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 4,869 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Lowell, MA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Lowell, MA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,651 contacts → |
“MACOM designs and manufactures RF, microwave, millimeter wave solutions and optoelectronics for Data Center, Telecommunication, Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Greensboro, NC, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Greensboro, NC, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 752 contacts → |
“RFMD is now Qorvo.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Telephonicsttm.com HQ: Farmingdale, NY, United StatesReported employees: 10001+ | Farmingdale, NY, United States | 10001+ | Exact match | 640 contacts → |
“TTM Technologies, Inc.(TTM) is a leading global manufacturer of technology solutions including engineered systems, radio frequency (RF) components and RF microwave/microelectronic…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | Mini-Circuitsminicircuits.com HQ: Frimley Green, JapanReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Frimley Green, Japan | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 565 contacts → |
“Mini-Circuits makes the building blocks that shape the wireless world.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: San Diego, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | San Diego, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 513 contacts → |
“pSemi Corporation is a Murata company driving semiconductor integration.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 418 contacts → |
“United Monolithic Semiconductors (UMS) is the European leader in offering RF MMIC – Monolithic Microwave Integrated Circuit (GaAs, GaN, SiGe technologies) products and foundry…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | HQ: Santa Clara, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Santa Clara, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 310 contacts → |
“CEL provides world class wireless and optical products, with specialized support, to OEMs needing wireless communication.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Comet Plasma Control Technologiespct.comet.tech HQ: Flamatt, SwitzerlandReported employees: 501-1,000 | Flamatt, Switzerland | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 219 contacts → |
“Comet Plasma Control Technologies (PCT) is a leading expert in RF (Radio Frequency) power delivery and a global innovation partner of RF related businesses.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | HQ: Fremont, CA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Fremont, CA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 199 contacts → |
“Exar is a MaxLinear, Inc.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Abingdon, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Abingdon, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 170 contacts → |
“EnSilica is a leading fabless design house focused on custom ASIC design and supply for OEMs and system houses, as well as IC design services for companies with their own design…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | ETL Systemsetlsystems.com HQ: Hereford, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Hereford, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“ETL Systems has been at the forefront of RF design and manufacturing for over 35 years.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Munich, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Munich, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 169 contacts → |
“SPINNER designs and builds cutting-edge radio frequency systems, setting performance and longevity standards for others to follow.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: San Jose, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | San Jose, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 149 contacts → |
“RFMW, established in 2003, is the leading global distributor of RF and Microwave semiconductors, connectors, and components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Filtronicfiltronic.com HQ: Sedgefield, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Sedgefield, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Filtronic develop and manufacture high performance RF, microwave and mmWave technologies, that transmit, receive and condition radio signals.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | HQ: Bayan Lepas, MalaysiaReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bayan Lepas, Malaysia | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 143 contacts → |
“Analog Devices Sdn Bhd manufactures broad line of high performance analog integrated circuits for major companies worldwide for three decades.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Continental Electronics Corporationcontelec.com HQ: Dallas, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Dallas, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Founded in 1946, Dallas-based Continental Electronics is a global leader in RF Innovation.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Mindspeed Technologiesmindspeed.com HQ: Lowell, MA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Lowell, MA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 138 contacts → |
“Mindspeed is now MACOM.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | HQ: Hacketts Cove, NS, CanadaReported employees: 201-500 | Hacketts Cove, NS, Canada | 201-500 | Exact match | 131 contacts → |
“Nautel is a global leader in the design, manufacture, sales and support of high power Radio Frequency (RF) products for AM and FM radio broadcast, navigation, sonar, and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Marki Microwavemarkimicrowave.com HQ: Morgan Hill, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Morgan Hill, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 109 contacts → |
“For more than 30 years, Marki Microwave has pushed the boundaries of RF and microwave performance through a portfolio of industry-leading, high-frequency components.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | Johanson Technology, INCjohansontechnology.com HQ: Camarillo, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Camarillo, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 105 contacts → |
“ITAR Registered | CTPAT | AS 9100-ISO 9001 | ISO 14001 | Johanson Technology's focus is on RF, microwave and optical markets.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Corehwcorehw.com HQ: Tampere, FinlandReported employees: 51-200 | Tampere, Finland | 51-200 | Exact match | 76 contacts → |
“CoreHW, founded in Finland in 2013, is a leading fabless semiconductor company specializing in designing ICs for wireless technology.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Exens Groupexens-solutions.com HQ: Les Ulis, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Les Ulis, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“EXENS Group réunit trois entreprises – Exens Solutions, Bowen Systems et AR Electronique – pour offrir une expertise complète allant du composant de haute précision jusqu’au…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 70 contacts → |
“Saankhya Labs is a premier wireless communication solutions company.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Langford, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Langford, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“The first-choice semiconductor partner to technology innovators, together transforming how the world communicates.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 814 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Rf ic suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
808 records in the displayed employee bands.
6 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 814 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Rf ic suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Rf ic suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for rf ic suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many rf ic suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 814 matching company records, 20,991 tracked contacts and 6,034 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 rf ic suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/rf-ic-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗