Company lists · Data refreshed September 2026
Top 25 Retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 849 company matches for retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide as of September 2026 and tracks 10,824 professional contacts across them, including 2,895 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Bolton the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed September 21, 2026. Country and city lists for retaining wall materials suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1,586 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “As a global industry-leading manufacturer of concrete building and hardscape products, Oldcastle APG covers a wide spectrum of applications – from the structural masonry used in…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 1,460 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1879, Officine Maccaferri manufactures, designs, supplies and constructs systems for the global construction industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 448 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Build with experience and quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 400 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Unilock, a family-owned and operated business, originally introduced the paving stone to North America in 1972.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 250 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Basalite is one of the largest manufacturers of concrete and clay products in the Western United States.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 247 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1942, Tobermore is a world class paving and walling manufacturer, specialising in the manufacture and supply of paving and walling products for the domestic and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 160 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Den 31 mars 2009 gick Nordform och S:t Eriks samman och bildade ett av Sveriges ledande företag inom mark- och VA-system.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Permacon, brings your most inspired ideas to life and reshape your surroundings by exploring the infinite possibilities offered by Permacon.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 108 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Committed to serving specifiers, contractors and installers across the country, Best Block manufactures the highest quality line of architectural and standard block as well as…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 94 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “ORCO is a leading Southern California manufacturer of low embodied carbon concrete products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 86 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Starka Betong - skapar i betong för hus och mark.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 80 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Scott Parnell we provide a one-stop shop for all your groundworks and civil engineering requirements, while offering friendly, independent advice on how to find the best…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Bosch Beton is an ambitious family firm that manufactures concrete retaining walls from its state-of-the-art factory in Barneveld in the Netherlands and sell these to our…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Australia's leading masonry manufacturer supplying quality concrete bricks, blocks, pavers, retaining walls, erosion control products and architectural masonry solutions from 15…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupo Tabicel: Fabricación y Distribución de materiales para la construcción.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 55 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “RESIDENTIAL | COMMERCIAL | LANDSCAPE | MASONRY SUPPLIES | NATURAL STONE | MANUFACTURED STONE OUR DRIVE TO BE THE BEST IS SET IN STONE Rock Materials is a company guided by our…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We help build a beautiful community through stone products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “AHI Supply is a manufacturer and distributor of quality construction products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We are currently the manufacturer with the widest range of both structural and finishing solutions, covering not only traditional masonry units, but also complete systems for the…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 46 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Established in 1993, Bosun is a privately-owned company, committed to our promise,” Expect the best”; which is more than a tagline, it is the reason we exist.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 44 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CED Stone Group are leading suppliers of natural stone and over 40 years of trading, we have developed and extended our range of natural stone products which have become the basis…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Providing ready mix concrete, concrete block, brick, stone, Keystone® Retaining Walls, Kings-Wall® Retaining Walls, Kings-Stair™, concrete pavers and clay pavers, architectural…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 39 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Au service des Professionnels du bâtiment & des Particuliers depuis 150 ans.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 38 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “With over 30 years of excellence, ROSCH Company has emerged as an industry leader, renowned for delivering unparalleled quality, reliability, and expertise in residential and…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Sep 21, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “retaining wall materials suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 849 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 2,895 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Sep 21, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for retaining wall materials suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “retaining wall materials suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 2,895 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on September 21, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Retaining wall materials suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Retaining wall materials suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the United States265
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the United Kingdom78
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Australia56
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Germany44
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Canada42
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the Netherlands34
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “retaining wall materials suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many retaining wall materials suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 849 company matches for retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide as of September 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Oldcastle APG tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most retaining wall materials suppliers?
The United States leads with 265 companies, followed by the United Kingdom (78) and Australia (56). Every retaining wall materials suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most retaining wall materials suppliers?
Bolton leads with 4 company records, followed by Omaha (4) and Sao Paulo (4).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 2,895 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 849 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on September 21, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 849 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 849 matching company records for retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide, with 10,824 tracked contacts and 2,895 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oldcastle APGoldcastleapg.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,586 contacts → |
“As a global industry-leading manufacturer of concrete building and hardscape products, Oldcastle APG covers a wide spectrum of applications – from the structural masonry used in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bologna, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,460 contacts → |
“Founded in 1879, Officine Maccaferri manufactures, designs, supplies and constructs systems for the global construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | General Shalegeneralshale.com HQ: Johnson City, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johnson City, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
“Build with experience and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Unilockunilock.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 400 contacts → |
“Unilock, a family-owned and operated business, originally introduced the paving stone to North America in 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dixon, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dixon, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Basalite is one of the largest manufacturers of concrete and clay products in the Western United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tobermoretobermore.co.uk HQ: Tobermore, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Tobermore, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Established in 1942, Tobermore is a world class paving and walling manufacturer, specialising in the manufacture and supply of paving and walling products for the domestic and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Staffanstorp, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staffanstorp, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Den 31 mars 2009 gick Nordform och S:t Eriks samman och bildade ett av Sveriges ledande företag inom mark- och VA-system.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Permaconpermacon.ca HQ: Saint-léonard, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-léonard, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Permacon, brings your most inspired ideas to life and reshape your surroundings by exploring the infinite possibilities offered by Permacon.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Best Block Companybestblock.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Committed to serving specifiers, contractors and installers across the country, Best Block manufactures the highest quality line of architectural and standard block as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Orco Block & Hardscapeorco.com HQ: Stanton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Stanton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“ORCO is a leading Southern California manufacturer of low embodied carbon concrete products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Starka Betongstarka.se HQ: Kristianstad, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kristianstad, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Starka Betong - skapar i betong för hus och mark.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Scott Parnell LTDscottparnell.co.uk HQ: Witham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Witham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“At Scott Parnell we provide a one-stop shop for all your groundworks and civil engineering requirements, while offering friendly, independent advice on how to find the best…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Bosch Betonboschbeton.nl HQ: Barneveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Barneveld, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Bosch Beton is an ambitious family firm that manufactures concrete retaining walls from its state-of-the-art factory in Barneveld in the Netherlands and sell these to our…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stapylton, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Stapylton, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Australia's leading masonry manufacturer supplying quality concrete bricks, blocks, pavers, retaining walls, erosion control products and architectural masonry solutions from 15…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Grupo Tabiceltabicel.com HQ: Soledad De Graciano Sanchez, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Soledad De Graciano Sanchez, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Grupo Tabicel: Fabricación y Distribución de materiales para la construcción.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rock Materialsrockmaterials.com HQ: Tomball, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tomball, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“RESIDENTIAL | COMMERCIAL | LANDSCAPE | MASONRY SUPPLIES | NATURAL STONE | MANUFACTURED STONE OUR DRIVE TO BE THE BEST IS SET IN STONE Rock Materials is a company guided by our…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“We help build a beautiful community through stone products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Alvin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alvin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“AHI Supply is a manufacturer and distributor of quality construction products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Industrias Aguayo DE Construcciónaguayo.com.do HQ: Madre Vieja Norte, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madre Vieja Norte, Dominican Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“We are currently the manufacturer with the widest range of both structural and finishing solutions, covering not only traditional masonry units, but also complete systems for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BOSUNbosun.co.za HQ: Midrand, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Midrand, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Established in 1993, Bosun is a privately-owned company, committed to our promise,” Expect the best”; which is more than a tagline, it is the reason we exist.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BESTbest.cz HQ: Kaznějov, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Kaznějov, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | CED Stone Groupcedstone.co.uk HQ: Grays, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Grays, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“CED Stone Group are leading suppliers of natural stone and over 40 years of trading, we have developed and extended our range of natural stone products which have become the basis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | King's Material, INCkingsmaterial.com HQ: Cedar Rapids, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Rapids, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Providing ready mix concrete, concrete block, brick, stone, Keystone® Retaining Walls, Kings-Wall® Retaining Walls, Kings-Stair™, concrete pavers and clay pavers, architectural…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Guibout Materiauxguibout.fr HQ: Flers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Flers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Au service des Professionnels du bâtiment & des Particuliers depuis 150 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rosch Companiesroschcompany.com HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“With over 30 years of excellence, ROSCH Company has emerged as an industry leader, renowned for delivering unparalleled quality, reliability, and expertise in residential and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 849 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Retaining wall materials suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
830 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 849 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Retaining wall materials suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Retaining wall materials suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the United States265
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the United Kingdom78
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Australia56
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Germany44
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Canada42
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the Netherlands34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for retaining wall materials suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many retaining wall materials suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 849 matching company records, 10,824 tracked contacts and 2,895 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/retaining-wall-materials-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 849 matching company records for retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide, with 10,824 tracked contacts and 2,895 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Oldcastle APGoldcastleapg.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 5,001-10,000 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 5,001-10,000 | Exact match | 1,586 contacts → |
“As a global industry-leading manufacturer of concrete building and hardscape products, Oldcastle APG covers a wide spectrum of applications – from the structural masonry used in…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Bologna, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Bologna, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 1,460 contacts → |
“Founded in 1879, Officine Maccaferri manufactures, designs, supplies and constructs systems for the global construction industry.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | General Shalegeneralshale.com HQ: Johnson City, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Johnson City, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 448 contacts → |
“Build with experience and quality.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Unilockunilock.com HQ: Toronto, ON, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Toronto, ON, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 400 contacts → |
“Unilock, a family-owned and operated business, originally introduced the paving stone to North America in 1972.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Dixon, CA, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Dixon, CA, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 250 contacts → |
“Basalite is one of the largest manufacturers of concrete and clay products in the Western United States.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Tobermoretobermore.co.uk HQ: Tobermore, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Tobermore, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 247 contacts → |
“Established in 1942, Tobermore is a world class paving and walling manufacturer, specialising in the manufacture and supply of paving and walling products for the domestic and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: Staffanstorp, SwedenReported employees: 501-1,000 | Staffanstorp, Sweden | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 160 contacts → |
“Den 31 mars 2009 gick Nordform och S:t Eriks samman och bildade ett av Sveriges ledande företag inom mark- och VA-system.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Permaconpermacon.ca HQ: Saint-léonard, QC, CanadaReported employees: 501-1,000 | Saint-léonard, QC, Canada | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“Permacon, brings your most inspired ideas to life and reshape your surroundings by exploring the infinite possibilities offered by Permacon.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Best Block Companybestblock.com HQ: Atlanta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Atlanta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 108 contacts → |
“Committed to serving specifiers, contractors and installers across the country, Best Block manufactures the highest quality line of architectural and standard block as well as…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Orco Block & Hardscapeorco.com HQ: Stanton, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Stanton, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 94 contacts → |
“ORCO is a leading Southern California manufacturer of low embodied carbon concrete products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | Starka Betongstarka.se HQ: Kristianstad, SwedenReported employees: 201-500 | Kristianstad, Sweden | 201-500 | Exact match | 86 contacts → |
“Starka Betong - skapar i betong för hus och mark.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Scott Parnell LTDscottparnell.co.uk HQ: Witham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Witham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 80 contacts → |
“At Scott Parnell we provide a one-stop shop for all your groundworks and civil engineering requirements, while offering friendly, independent advice on how to find the best…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Bosch Betonboschbeton.nl HQ: Barneveld, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Barneveld, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Bosch Beton is an ambitious family firm that manufactures concrete retaining walls from its state-of-the-art factory in Barneveld in the Netherlands and sell these to our…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Stapylton, AustraliaReported employees: 201-500 | Stapylton, Australia | 201-500 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Australia's leading masonry manufacturer supplying quality concrete bricks, blocks, pavers, retaining walls, erosion control products and architectural masonry solutions from 15…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Grupo Tabiceltabicel.com HQ: Soledad De Graciano Sanchez, MexicoReported employees: 201-500 | Soledad De Graciano Sanchez, Mexico | 201-500 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“Grupo Tabicel: Fabricación y Distribución de materiales para la construcción.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Rock Materialsrockmaterials.com HQ: Tomball, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Tomball, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 55 contacts → |
“RESIDENTIAL | COMMERCIAL | LANDSCAPE | MASONRY SUPPLIES | NATURAL STONE | MANUFACTURED STONE OUR DRIVE TO BE THE BEST IS SET IN STONE Rock Materials is a company guided by our…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Salt Lake City, UT, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Salt Lake City, UT, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“We help build a beautiful community through stone products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Alvin, TX, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alvin, TX, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“AHI Supply is a manufacturer and distributor of quality construction products.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Industrias Aguayo DE Construcciónaguayo.com.do HQ: Madre Vieja Norte, Dominican RepublicReported employees: 501-1,000 | Madre Vieja Norte, Dominican Republic | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“We are currently the manufacturer with the widest range of both structural and finishing solutions, covering not only traditional masonry units, but also complete systems for the…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | BOSUNbosun.co.za HQ: Midrand, South AfricaReported employees: 201-500 | Midrand, South Africa | 201-500 | Exact match | 46 contacts → |
“Established in 1993, Bosun is a privately-owned company, committed to our promise,” Expect the best”; which is more than a tagline, it is the reason we exist.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | BESTbest.cz HQ: Kaznějov, Czech RepublicReported employees: 201-500 | Kaznějov, Czech Republic | 201-500 | Exact match | 44 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 22 | CED Stone Groupcedstone.co.uk HQ: Grays, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Grays, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“CED Stone Group are leading suppliers of natural stone and over 40 years of trading, we have developed and extended our range of natural stone products which have become the basis…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | King's Material, INCkingsmaterial.com HQ: Cedar Rapids, IA, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cedar Rapids, IA, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Providing ready mix concrete, concrete block, brick, stone, Keystone® Retaining Walls, Kings-Wall® Retaining Walls, Kings-Stair™, concrete pavers and clay pavers, architectural…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Guibout Materiauxguibout.fr HQ: Flers, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Flers, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 39 contacts → |
“Au service des Professionnels du bâtiment & des Particuliers depuis 150 ans.” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | Rosch Companiesroschcompany.com HQ: Chesterfield, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Chesterfield, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 38 contacts → |
“With over 30 years of excellence, ROSCH Company has emerged as an industry leader, renowned for delivering unparalleled quality, reliability, and expertise in residential and…” Recorded description excerpt · September 21, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 849 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Retaining wall materials suppliers: dataset insights
September 21, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
830 records in the displayed employee bands.
19 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 849 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: September 21, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Retaining wall materials suppliers by location
6 lists · largest firstEvery Retaining wall materials suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the United States265
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the United Kingdom78
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Australia56
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Germany44
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in Canada42
- Retaining wall materials suppliers based in the Netherlands34
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for retaining wall materials suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many retaining wall materials suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 849 matching company records, 10,824 tracked contacts and 2,895 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: September 21, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 retaining wall materials suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: September 21, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/retaining-wall-materials-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗