Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Retaining collars suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 245 company matches for retaining collars suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 7,140 professional contacts across them, including 1,937 with verified work emails. The United States is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for retaining collars suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for retaining collars suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest retaining collars suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 898 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 609 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 430 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 258 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “At Würth UK, we do more than supply products - we help businesses perform at their best.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 220 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 167 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 155 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We specialize in solving technical assembly challenges with tailored fastening and inventory solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 141 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Shur-Lok is a part of the PCC Fasteners Division within Precision Castparts Corp.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 119 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “JOLLY Clamps is a leading provider of engineered joining solutions to the automotive and non-automotive sectors in India and around the World since 1968.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 100 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Grupodesa is made up of a group of companies that are specialised in fastenings for application in industrial, construction and agricultural sectors.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 98 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stelfast is an industry leader in fasteners.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 75 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “We envision a future where businesses are able to be as efficient and fiscally-smart as possible.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 68 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cirteq Limited is an automotive company based in West Yorkshire, United Kingdom.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 59 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “P&R is a global leader in the manufacture and supply of specialty fasteners, mechanical components and assemblies to Automotive and Industrial OEMs.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 53 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Development, production and sales in series and on customer request Steeped in tradition, the company develops, manufactures and sells more than fastening elements, retaining…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Stafa makes it happen: from little things to big things.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 50 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Manufacturer and distributor of Retaining Rings, Snap Rings, Circlips, Belleville Disc Springs, Conical Washers, Special/Hardened washers, Mil-Spec Pins, and DFCI Quarter-Turn…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “National Engineered Fasteners Inc - 1747 Greenhouse Rd, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0 Canada (Tel) 519-886-0919 (Fax) 519-886-0920 (Toll-free) 1-800-993-9960.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 42 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1946 Climax Metal Products Company has been a primary source for Engineered Shaft Locking Solutions ™.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match Recorded description not available. Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “QFC Industries is a full line fastener distributor located in Arlington, Texas, USA.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 34 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Industrial Threaded Products Inc is the largest and fastest growing distributor of fasteners and related components in the West.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Engineered Parts Sourcing (EPS) is a leading single-source supplier of specialty fasteners and cold-headed parts for OEMs both nationally and internationally.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fundada em 1986, a Fixoved é referência consolidada no setor industrial, especializada em soluções completas de fixação, vedação e usinagem sob medida.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Forniamo non solo fissaggi!” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “retaining collars suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 245 retaining collars suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 1,937 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Retaining collars suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for retaining collars suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “retaining collars suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 1,937 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Retaining collars suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Retaining collars suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “retaining collars suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many retaining collars suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 245 company matches for retaining collars suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Optimas Solutions tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most retaining collars suppliers?
The United States leads with 68 companies. Every retaining collars suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most retaining collars suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 5 company records, followed by Arlington (4) and Faridabad (3).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 1,937 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 245 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 245 retaining collars suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 retaining collars suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 245 matching company records for retaining collars suppliers worldwide, with 7,140 tracked contacts and 1,937 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 retaining collars suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Würth UKwurth.co.uk HQ: Erith, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erith, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“At Würth UK, we do more than supply products - we help businesses perform at their best.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mobile, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mobile, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“We specialize in solving technical assembly challenges with tailored fastening and inventory solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Shur-Lok Co., A PCC Companyshur-lok.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Shur-Lok is a part of the PCC Fasteners Division within Precision Castparts Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Jolly Clampsjollyclamps.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“JOLLY Clamps is a leading provider of engineered joining solutions to the automotive and non-automotive sectors in India and around the World since 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grupodesagrupodesa.es HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Grupodesa is made up of a group of companies that are specialised in fastenings for application in industrial, construction and agricultural sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Stelfast is an industry leader in fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | S. W. Anderson Companyswaco.com HQ: Bolingbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bolingbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We envision a future where businesses are able to be as efficient and fiscally-smart as possible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Glusburn, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Glusburn, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Cirteq Limited is an automotive company based in West Yorkshire, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“P&R is a global leader in the manufacture and supply of specialty fasteners, mechanical components and assemblies to Automotive and Industrial OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Titgemeyer Grouptitgemeyer.com HQ: Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Osnabrück, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Development, production and sales in series and on customer request Steeped in tradition, the company develops, manufactures and sells more than fastening elements, retaining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Stafa Specialist In Fastenersstafa.nl HQ: Maarheeze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Maarheeze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Stafa makes it happen: from little things to big things.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Manufacturer and distributor of Retaining Rings, Snap Rings, Circlips, Belleville Disc Springs, Conical Washers, Special/Hardened washers, Mil-Spec Pins, and DFCI Quarter-Turn…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Breslau, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Breslau, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“National Engineered Fasteners Inc - 1747 Greenhouse Rd, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0 Canada (Tel) 519-886-0919 (Fax) 519-886-0920 (Toll-free) 1-800-993-9960.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Climax Metal Products Companyclimaxmetal.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mentor, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Since 1946 Climax Metal Products Company has been a primary source for Engineered Shaft Locking Solutions ™.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Fastener Solutions, INCfastenersolutions.com HQ: Garfield, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Garfield, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | QFC Industries, INCqfcindustries.com HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Arlington, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“QFC Industries is a full line fastener distributor located in Arlington, Texas, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Industrial Threaded Products, INCitpbolt.com HQ: Brea, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brea, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Industrial Threaded Products Inc is the largest and fastest growing distributor of fasteners and related components in the West.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Engineered Parts Sourcing, INCengineeredpartsinc.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Engineered Parts Sourcing (EPS) is a leading single-source supplier of specialty fasteners and cold-headed parts for OEMs both nationally and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Fixoved Fixação E Vedação Ltdafixoved.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1986, a Fixoved é referência consolidada no setor industrial, especializada em soluções completas de fixação, vedação e usinagem sob medida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Milan, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Forniamo non solo fissaggi!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 245 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Retaining collars suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
243 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 245 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Retaining collars suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Retaining collars suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for retaining collars suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many retaining collars suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 245 matching company records, 7,140 tracked contacts and 1,937 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 retaining collars suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/retaining-collars-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 retaining collars suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 245 matching company records for retaining collars suppliers worldwide, with 7,140 tracked contacts and 1,937 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 retaining collars suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Optimas Solutionsoptimas.com HQ: Wood Dale, IL, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Wood Dale, IL, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 898 contacts → |
“Optimas is a globally connected, regionally focused manufacturer/distributor and service provider of fasteners and supply chain solutions for industrial manufactures seeking to…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | HQ: Brillion, WI, United StatesReported employees: 501-1,000 | Brillion, WI, United States | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 609 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 3 | HQ: Walsall, United KingdomReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Walsall, United Kingdom | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 430 contacts → |
“TR, part of the Trifast plc Group, is a global leader in the design, engineering, manufacture and supply of fastenings and Category ‘C’ components.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | Würth UKwurth.co.uk HQ: Erith, United KingdomReported employees: 501-1,000 | Erith, United Kingdom | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 258 contacts → |
“At Würth UK, we do more than supply products - we help businesses perform at their best.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 220 contacts → |
“Jergens Inc, is an ISO 9001:2015 and AS9100:2016 certified, global manufacturing leader in Workholding, Lifting and Specialty Fasteners products.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | HQ: Mobile, AL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Mobile, AL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 167 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 7 | HQ: St. Louis, MO, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | St. Louis, MO, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 155 contacts → |
“We specialize in solving technical assembly challenges with tailored fastening and inventory solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Shur-Lok Co., A PCC Companyshur-lok.com HQ: United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 141 contacts → |
“Shur-Lok is a part of the PCC Fasteners Division within Precision Castparts Corp.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Jolly Clampsjollyclamps.com HQ: Mumbai, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Mumbai, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 119 contacts → |
“JOLLY Clamps is a leading provider of engineered joining solutions to the automotive and non-automotive sectors in India and around the World since 1968.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Grupodesagrupodesa.es HQ: Barcelona, SpainReported employees: 201-500 | Barcelona, Spain | 201-500 | Exact match | 100 contacts → |
“Grupodesa is made up of a group of companies that are specialised in fastenings for application in industrial, construction and agricultural sectors.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Cleveland, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Cleveland, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 98 contacts → |
“Stelfast is an industry leader in fasteners.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | S. W. Anderson Companyswaco.com HQ: Bolingbrook, IL, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Bolingbrook, IL, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 75 contacts → |
“We envision a future where businesses are able to be as efficient and fiscally-smart as possible.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | HQ: Glusburn, United KingdomReported employees: 201-500 | Glusburn, United Kingdom | 201-500 | Exact match | 68 contacts → |
“Cirteq Limited is an automotive company based in West Yorkshire, United Kingdom.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | HQ: Somerset, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Somerset, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 59 contacts → |
“P&R is a global leader in the manufacture and supply of specialty fasteners, mechanical components and assemblies to Automotive and Industrial OEMs.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | Titgemeyer Grouptitgemeyer.com HQ: Osnabrück, GermanyReported employees: 501-1,000 | Osnabrück, Germany | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 53 contacts → |
“Development, production and sales in series and on customer request Steeped in tradition, the company develops, manufactures and sells more than fastening elements, retaining…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Stafa Specialist In Fastenersstafa.nl HQ: Maarheeze, NetherlandsReported employees: 51-200 | Maarheeze, Netherlands | 51-200 | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“Stafa makes it happen: from little things to big things.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | HQ: Solon, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Solon, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 50 contacts → |
“Manufacturer and distributor of Retaining Rings, Snap Rings, Circlips, Belleville Disc Springs, Conical Washers, Special/Hardened washers, Mil-Spec Pins, and DFCI Quarter-Turn…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | HQ: Breslau, ON, CanadaReported employees: 51-200 | Breslau, ON, Canada | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“National Engineered Fasteners Inc - 1747 Greenhouse Rd, Breslau, ON N0B 1M0 Canada (Tel) 519-886-0919 (Fax) 519-886-0920 (Toll-free) 1-800-993-9960.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Climax Metal Products Companyclimaxmetal.com HQ: Mentor, OH, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Mentor, OH, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 42 contacts → |
“Since 1946 Climax Metal Products Company has been a primary source for Engineered Shaft Locking Solutions ™.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Fastener Solutions, INCfastenersolutions.com HQ: Garfield, NJ, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Garfield, NJ, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
No recorded description excerpt is available for this public record. | |||||
| 21 | QFC Industries, INCqfcindustries.com HQ: Arlington, TX, United StatesReported employees: 11-50 | Arlington, TX, United States | 11-50 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“QFC Industries is a full line fastener distributor located in Arlington, Texas, USA.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Industrial Threaded Products, INCitpbolt.com HQ: Brea, CA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Brea, CA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 34 contacts → |
“Industrial Threaded Products Inc is the largest and fastest growing distributor of fasteners and related components in the West.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Engineered Parts Sourcing, INCengineeredpartsinc.com HQ: Alpharetta, GA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Alpharetta, GA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Engineered Parts Sourcing (EPS) is a leading single-source supplier of specialty fasteners and cold-headed parts for OEMs both nationally and internationally.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Fixoved Fixação E Vedação Ltdafixoved.com.br HQ: São Bernardo Do Campo, BrazilReported employees: 11-50 | São Bernardo Do Campo, Brazil | 11-50 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“Fundada em 1986, a Fixoved é referência consolidada no setor industrial, especializada em soluções completas de fixação, vedação e usinagem sob medida.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | HQ: Milan, ItalyReported employees: 11-50 | Milan, Italy | 11-50 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Forniamo non solo fissaggi!” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 245 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Retaining collars suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
243 records in the displayed employee bands.
2 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 245 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Retaining collars suppliers by location
1 lists · largest firstEvery Retaining collars suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for retaining collars suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many retaining collars suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 245 matching company records, 7,140 tracked contacts and 1,937 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 retaining collars suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/retaining-collars-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗