Company lists · Data refreshed November 2026
Top 25 Resistance coils suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase identified 372 company matches for resistance coils suppliers worldwide as of November 2026 and tracks 3,884 professional contacts across them, including 870 with verified work emails. India is the largest market and Sao Paulo the largest hub.
This list covers company matches for resistance coils suppliers worldwide, found by RevenueBase SmartSearch using the meaning of business descriptions in its company graph at Exact. Ranked by professionals tracked, largest first. Rows show recorded descriptions where available, Exact search membership and the snapshot date. Data refreshed November 1, 2026. Country and city lists for resistance coils suppliers follow the table.
Published by RevenueBase, a B2B data infrastructure company. This list was built with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search RevenueBase customers use to build their own targeted lists and unlock verified emails and direct dials at the companies on them. How these lists are built and judged.
The 25 largest resistance coils suppliers worldwide
Ranked by team size| # | Company | Contacts | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 415 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Electrification of heating processes is a key enabler for a fossil-free industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 2 | 164 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Ohmite Manufacturing Company has been the leading provider of resistive products for high current, high voltage, and high energy applications for over 92 years.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 3 | 132 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Since 1974, when it first embarked upon its business of producing resistances and electric hotplates for the cooking sector, EIKA has designed a whole range of components for…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 4 | 123 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Founded in 1938, Tutco has quickly grown into a global leader in the heating component industry.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 5 | 74 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KUK Group, headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland, is one of the world's leading manufacturers of coils and electronics.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 6 | 71 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Dynalektric Equipment Private Limited is envisioned to be a high technology product and solution provider for Transformers (Dry-Type VPI based & Oil-Cooled), Control Transformers…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 7 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Cressall Resistors offers a wider range of technologies than any other power resistor manufacturer in the world and over 100 years’ experience in the design and manufacture of…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 8 | 65 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Preformed Windings is obsessed with Quality.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 9 | 60 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Your solution for electrical heating & control As industrial partner, we offer reliable systems, qualitative products and services based on a half century of experience.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 10 | 57 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “A Volts Resistências desenvolve, há mais de 15 anos, resistências elétricas através de tecnologia e fabricação próprias.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 11 | 54 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “é é Chez ACIM JOUANIN, nous concevons et fabriquons des résistances électriques chauffantes et nous développons des solutions adaptées aux besoins de production de chaleur…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 12 | 52 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “CORAL Group of Companies, a leading global manufacturer and India’s only IMS-certified coil manufacturing facility.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 13 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Years and years of know-how The seed for Coil Partners as we know it today was planted over 40 years ago.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 14 | 47 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “KWK Resistors India is a leading Designer and Manufacturer of Power Resistors based out of Bangalore, India.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 15 | 40 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Technical Electrical Heating We are a Danish international company with more than 60 years of experience within technical electrical heating solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 16 | 36 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Backer Heatrod manufacture both domestic and industrial electric heating products and solutions.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 17 | 33 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Backer Hotwatt is a leader in the design and manufacture of resistance heating elements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 18 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Värmebaronen levererar ett brett sortiment med driftsäkra och flexibla produkter till flera användningsområden.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 19 | 30 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “SJH Inc is one of the world's largest producers of electric heating elements.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 20 | 29 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Fondata nel 1972, GAMMA S.p.A.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 21 | 28 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “En INCEL somos Fabricantes de Resistencias Eléctricas, Termopares y Distribuimos Material para el Control de Calor y Temperatura de sus procesos industriales; así como la…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 22 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Wir sind ein traditionsreiches, stark expandierendes, weltweit tätiges mittelständisches Industrieunternehmen der Elektrotechnik.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 23 | 27 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “NexThermal is a collaborative electric heater manufacturing company that focuses its passion and energy toward custom designing electric heaters, systems and assemblies.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 24 | 25 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Thermaglow Limited is a UK-based manufacturer specialising in high-quality electric heating elements and advanced thermal solutions for both domestic and industrial applications.” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
| 25 | 24 contacts → | ||||
Exact match “Email: vinay@genmotcoils.com Our Manufacturing Capabilities Resin-Rich Coils [Diamond] Upto 30 MW, 18 KV Roebel Stator Bars (Resin Rich) Upto 210 MW,18 KV Roebel Stator Bars…” Recorded in the RevenueBase company graph · Nov 1, 2026 · View company records in RevenueBase | |||||
RevenueBase SmartSearch
Describe a niche business in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch compares the meaning of your description with company business descriptions compiled in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit.
This list uses Exact for “resistance coils suppliers”. Each Exact match badge shows membership in that saved search; it is not an individual similarity score or a service-quality rating. Recorded descriptions are shown where available.
Showing 25 of 372 resistance coils suppliers worldwide
See the full list, filter by size, metro and specialty, and access 870 tracked professional contacts with verified work emails. Direct dials are available where recorded.
Free signup · no credit card
Resistance coils suppliers worldwide at a glance
As of Nov 1, 2026Companies by employee count
Email recency is reported on each country list linked below.
How this list was built
The recorded descriptions help you assess these company matches. Check a company’s website for its current services and locations.
- Source
- The RevenueBase company graph: 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts resolved from primary sources, queried with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the natural-language company search available to every RevenueBase user.
- Coverage
- Every country. Country and city lists for resistance coils suppliers are linked below.
- What qualifies
- Company records worldwide whose business descriptions match “resistance coils suppliers” by meaning at the Exact setting. Descriptions are compiled in the RevenueBase company graph from public websites, profiles and company information where available; they are not guaranteed quotations from the company's website.
- RevenueBase SmartSearch
- Describe a niche company in your own words to find businesses by meaning. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control the breadth of RevenueBase SmartSearch. This saved list uses Exact. Each row's Exact match badge shows inclusion in that search, not an individual score or a service-quality judgment.
- Public preview
- The public preview omits records without a verified work email. Dataset totals and geographic summaries describe the full matched records before these preview filters.
- Match quality
- RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. The publisher reports 86% good or better at Exact. This evaluates the method across queries; it does not audit this individual list. Recorded company descriptions, where available, help you judge each match yourself. Read the full methodology: how the lists are built and what the study measures.
- Ranking
- Team size, largest first: companies are ordered by the number of professionals RevenueBase tracks at each one. Employee ranges shown are reported bands, for context.
- Verification
- Every displayed company carries at least one verified work email. RevenueBase tracks 870 professional contacts with verified work emails across the full matched dataset. Contacts re-verify on a rolling cadence, and each contact's own verification date is shown inside RevenueBase.
- Refresh
- This page's figures were pulled from the company graph on November 1, 2026. Lists refresh periodically as the graph is re-checked.
- Record context
- Company records and descriptions can change. Check the company's website for its current services and locations.
Resistance coils suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Resistance coils suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Frequently asked
What is RevenueBase SmartSearch?
RevenueBase SmartSearch finds niche companies by the meaning of their business descriptions in the RevenueBase company graph. Exact, Similar, Related and Broad control how closely companies must fit your description. This list uses Exact for “resistance coils suppliers”; each Exact match badge shows search membership, not an individual similarity or quality score.
How many resistance coils suppliers are there worldwide?
RevenueBase identified 372 company matches for resistance coils suppliers worldwide as of November 2026, using the meaning of business descriptions at Exact. This is the recorded matched set in the RevenueBase company graph.
What is the largest company on this list?
Kanthal tops the displayed preview by professional contacts tracked in RevenueBase. Recorded headquarters appear in the company rows.
Which country has the most resistance coils suppliers?
India leads with 49 companies, followed by the United States (29) and the United Kingdom (28). Every resistance coils suppliers list by country and city is linked on this page.
Which city has the most resistance coils suppliers?
Sao Paulo leads with 15 company records, followed by Bangalore (8) and Itaquaquecetuba (5).
How do I get contact information for these companies?
A free RevenueBase account lets you run this exact search and work limited free results with 500 credits to start. Upgrading provides access to the 870 professional contacts with verified work emails tracked across these 372 companies; direct dials are available where recorded.
How current is this list?
The list refreshes periodically as the company graph is re-checked. This page's figures were pulled on November 1, 2026.
Ready to reach these companies? Verified emails and direct dials for all 372 resistance coils suppliers worldwide. Start with a free account, no credit card.
Download this list →Related lists
Browse the directory
About this data
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its company graph covers 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts, with emails verified on a rolling cadence rather than scraped once and left to decay. These company lists are generated directly from that graph with RevenueBase SmartSearch, the same natural-language company search every RevenueBase user has: describe a market in plain words, get the companies that match, and add verified emails and direct dials for the people at them. It is the same data that powers RevenueBase's B2B data products, and a free account includes 500 credits to start. How these lists are built and judged.
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 resistance coils suppliers worldwide
Find companies in any niche.
Describe the businesses you want in your own words. RevenueBase SmartSearch matches company descriptions by meaning.
RevenueBase records 372 matching company records for resistance coils suppliers worldwide, with 3,884 tracked contacts and 870 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 resistance coils suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kanthalkanthal.com HQ: Hallstahammar, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hallstahammar, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Electrification of heating processes is a key enabler for a fossil-free industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ohmite Manufacturingohmite.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Ohmite Manufacturing Company has been the leading provider of resistive products for high current, high voltage, and high energy applications for over 92 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | EIKAeika.es HQ: Etxebarria, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Etxebarria, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Since 1974, when it first embarked upon its business of producing resistances and electric hotplates for the cooking sector, EIKA has designed a whole range of components for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | TUTCOtutco.com HQ: Cookeville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cookeville, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Founded in 1938, Tutco has quickly grown into a global leader in the heating component industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | KUK Coilskukcoils.com HQ: Appenzell, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appenzell, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“KUK Group, headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland, is one of the world's leading manufacturers of coils and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Dynalektricdynalektric.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Dynalektric Equipment Private Limited is envisioned to be a high technology product and solution provider for Transformers (Dry-Type VPI based & Oil-Cooled), Control Transformers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cressall Resistors LTDcressall.com HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Cressall Resistors offers a wider range of technologies than any other power resistor manufacturer in the world and over 100 years’ experience in the design and manufacture of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Preformed Windingspreformedwindings.com HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Preformed Windings is obsessed with Quality.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Dirac Industriesdiracindustries.com HQ: Sint-pieters-leeuw, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-pieters-leeuw, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Your solution for electrical heating & control As industrial partner, we offer reliable systems, qualitative products and services based on a half century of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Volts Resistênciasvoltsresistencias.com.br HQ: Novo Hamburgo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Novo Hamburgo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“A Volts Resistências desenvolve, há mais de 15 anos, resistências elétricas através de tecnologia e fabricação próprias.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“é é Chez ACIM JOUANIN, nous concevons et fabriquons des résistances électriques chauffantes et nous développons des solutions adaptées aux besoins de production de chaleur…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Coral Group Of Companiescoralengineeringworks.com HQ: Modakkurichi (via), FL, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Modakkurichi (via), FL, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“CORAL Group of Companies, a leading global manufacturer and India’s only IMS-certified coil manufacturing facility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Coil Partnerscoilpartners.com HQ: Şekerpınar, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Şekerpınar, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Years and years of know-how The seed for Coil Partners as we know it today was planted over 40 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | KWK Resistors India PVT LTDkwk-resistors.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“KWK Resistors India is a leading Designer and Manufacturer of Power Resistors based out of Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SAN Electro Heat A Ssan-as.com HQ: Esboenderup, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Esboenderup, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Technical Electrical Heating We are a Danish international company with more than 60 years of experience within technical electrical heating solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Backer Heatrod LTDheatrod.com HQ: Bolton, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bolton, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Backer Heatrod manufacture both domestic and industrial electric heating products and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Backer Hotwattbackerhotwatt.com HQ: Danvers, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Danvers, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Backer Hotwatt is a leader in the design and manufacture of resistance heating elements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Värmebaronen ABvarmebaronen.se HQ: Kristianstad, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Kristianstad, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Värmebaronen levererar ett brett sortiment med driftsäkra och flexibla produkter till flera användningsområden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sjh, Inc.sjh-us.com HQ: Chula Vista, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chula Vista, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“SJH Inc is one of the world's largest producers of electric heating elements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gamma S.P.Agamma-spa.com HQ: Bobbio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bobbio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Fondata nel 1972, GAMMA S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | INCELincel.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En INCEL somos Fabricantes de Resistencias Eléctricas, Termopares y Distribuimos Material para el Control de Calor y Temperatura de sus procesos industriales; así como la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Schniewindt Gmbh & Co. KGschniewindt.de HQ: Neuenrade, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuenrade, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein traditionsreiches, stark expandierendes, weltweit tätiges mittelständisches Industrieunternehmen der Elektrotechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nexthermal Mfg. India Pvt. LTDnexthermal.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“NexThermal is a collaborative electric heater manufacturing company that focuses its passion and energy toward custom designing electric heaters, systems and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Thermaglow Limitedthermaglow.co.uk HQ: Great Yarmouth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Thermaglow Limited is a UK-based manufacturer specialising in high-quality electric heating elements and advanced thermal solutions for both domestic and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | GEN MOT Coilsgenmotcoils.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Email: vinay@genmotcoils.com Our Manufacturing Capabilities Resin-Rich Coils [Diamond] Upto 30 MW, 18 KV Roebel Stator Bars (Resin Rich) Upto 210 MW,18 KV Roebel Stator Bars…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 372 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Resistance coils suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 372 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Resistance coils suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Resistance coils suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for resistance coils suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many resistance coils suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 372 matching company records, 3,884 tracked contacts and 870 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 resistance coils suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/resistance-coils-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗
More company lists
Company intelligence · public preview
Top 25 resistance coils suppliers worldwide
RevenueBase records 372 matching company records for resistance coils suppliers worldwide, with 3,884 tracked contacts and 870 verified work emails.
This public preview shows 25 selected records ordered by tracked contacts. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds company descriptions that match by meaning at Exact. Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
RevenueBase compiles business descriptions for niche-company discovery; each row shows a recorded excerpt where available. Adapt this search to find the companies and contacts you want.
Top 25 resistance coils suppliers worldwide
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
| # | Company | Headquarters on record | Reported employees | RevenueBase SmartSearch | Tracked contacts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kanthalkanthal.com HQ: Hallstahammar, ItalyReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Hallstahammar, Italy | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 415 contacts → |
“Electrification of heating processes is a key enabler for a fossil-free industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 2 | Ohmite Manufacturingohmite.com HQ: Warrenville, IL, United StatesReported employees: 201-500 | Warrenville, IL, United States | 201-500 | Exact match | 164 contacts → |
“Ohmite Manufacturing Company has been the leading provider of resistive products for high current, high voltage, and high energy applications for over 92 years.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 3 | EIKAeika.es HQ: Etxebarria, SpainReported employees: 501-1,000 | Etxebarria, Spain | 501-1,000 | Exact match | 132 contacts → |
“Since 1974, when it first embarked upon its business of producing resistances and electric hotplates for the cooking sector, EIKA has designed a whole range of components for…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 4 | TUTCOtutco.com HQ: Cookeville, TN, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Cookeville, TN, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 123 contacts → |
“Founded in 1938, Tutco has quickly grown into a global leader in the heating component industry.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 5 | KUK Coilskukcoils.com HQ: Appenzell, SwitzerlandReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Appenzell, Switzerland | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 74 contacts → |
“KUK Group, headquartered in Appenzell, Switzerland, is one of the world's leading manufacturers of coils and electronics.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 6 | Dynalektricdynalektric.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 11-50 | Bangalore, India | 11-50 | Exact match | 71 contacts → |
“Dynalektric Equipment Private Limited is envisioned to be a high technology product and solution provider for Transformers (Dry-Type VPI based & Oil-Cooled), Control Transformers…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 7 | Cressall Resistors LTDcressall.com HQ: Leicester, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Leicester, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Cressall Resistors offers a wider range of technologies than any other power resistor manufacturer in the world and over 100 years’ experience in the design and manufacture of…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 8 | Preformed Windingspreformedwindings.com HQ: Rotherham, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Rotherham, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 65 contacts → |
“Preformed Windings is obsessed with Quality.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 9 | Dirac Industriesdiracindustries.com HQ: Sint-pieters-leeuw, BelgiumReported employees: 51-200 | Sint-pieters-leeuw, Belgium | 51-200 | Exact match | 60 contacts → |
“Your solution for electrical heating & control As industrial partner, we offer reliable systems, qualitative products and services based on a half century of experience.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 10 | Volts Resistênciasvoltsresistencias.com.br HQ: Novo Hamburgo, BrazilReported employees: 51-200 | Novo Hamburgo, Brazil | 51-200 | Exact match | 57 contacts → |
“A Volts Resistências desenvolve, há mais de 15 anos, resistências elétricas através de tecnologia e fabricação próprias.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 11 | HQ: Evreux, FranceReported employees: 51-200 | Evreux, France | 51-200 | Exact match | 54 contacts → |
“é é Chez ACIM JOUANIN, nous concevons et fabriquons des résistances électriques chauffantes et nous développons des solutions adaptées aux besoins de production de chaleur…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 12 | Coral Group Of Companiescoralengineeringworks.com HQ: Modakkurichi (via), FL, IndiaReported employees: Not recorded | Modakkurichi (via), FL, India | Not recorded | Exact match | 52 contacts → |
“CORAL Group of Companies, a leading global manufacturer and India’s only IMS-certified coil manufacturing facility.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 13 | Coil Partnerscoilpartners.com HQ: Şekerpınar, TürkiyeReported employees: 51-200 | Şekerpınar, Türkiye | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“Years and years of know-how The seed for Coil Partners as we know it today was planted over 40 years ago.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 14 | KWK Resistors India PVT LTDkwk-resistors.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 47 contacts → |
“KWK Resistors India is a leading Designer and Manufacturer of Power Resistors based out of Bangalore, India.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 15 | SAN Electro Heat A Ssan-as.com HQ: Esboenderup, DenmarkReported employees: 51-200 | Esboenderup, Denmark | 51-200 | Exact match | 40 contacts → |
“Technical Electrical Heating We are a Danish international company with more than 60 years of experience within technical electrical heating solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 16 | Backer Heatrod LTDheatrod.com HQ: Bolton, United KingdomReported employees: 11-50 | Bolton, United Kingdom | 11-50 | Exact match | 36 contacts → |
“Backer Heatrod manufacture both domestic and industrial electric heating products and solutions.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 17 | Backer Hotwattbackerhotwatt.com HQ: Danvers, MA, United StatesReported employees: 51-200 | Danvers, MA, United States | 51-200 | Exact match | 33 contacts → |
“Backer Hotwatt is a leader in the design and manufacture of resistance heating elements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 18 | Värmebaronen ABvarmebaronen.se HQ: Kristianstad, SwedenReported employees: 51-200 | Kristianstad, Sweden | 51-200 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“Värmebaronen levererar ett brett sortiment med driftsäkra och flexibla produkter till flera användningsområden.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 19 | Sjh, Inc.sjh-us.com HQ: Chula Vista, CA, United StatesReported employees: 1,001-5,000 | Chula Vista, CA, United States | 1,001-5,000 | Exact match | 30 contacts → |
“SJH Inc is one of the world's largest producers of electric heating elements.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 20 | Gamma S.P.Agamma-spa.com HQ: Bobbio, ItalyReported employees: 51-200 | Bobbio, Italy | 51-200 | Exact match | 29 contacts → |
“Fondata nel 1972, GAMMA S.p.A.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 21 | INCELincel.com.mx HQ: Monterrey, MexicoReported employees: 51-200 | Monterrey, Mexico | 51-200 | Exact match | 28 contacts → |
“En INCEL somos Fabricantes de Resistencias Eléctricas, Termopares y Distribuimos Material para el Control de Calor y Temperatura de sus procesos industriales; así como la…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 22 | Schniewindt Gmbh & Co. KGschniewindt.de HQ: Neuenrade, GermanyReported employees: 51-200 | Neuenrade, Germany | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“Wir sind ein traditionsreiches, stark expandierendes, weltweit tätiges mittelständisches Industrieunternehmen der Elektrotechnik.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 23 | Nexthermal Mfg. India Pvt. LTDnexthermal.in HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 51-200 | Bangalore, India | 51-200 | Exact match | 27 contacts → |
“NexThermal is a collaborative electric heater manufacturing company that focuses its passion and energy toward custom designing electric heaters, systems and assemblies.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 24 | Thermaglow Limitedthermaglow.co.uk HQ: Great Yarmouth, United KingdomReported employees: 51-200 | Great Yarmouth, United Kingdom | 51-200 | Exact match | 25 contacts → |
“Thermaglow Limited is a UK-based manufacturer specialising in high-quality electric heating elements and advanced thermal solutions for both domestic and industrial applications.” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
| 25 | GEN MOT Coilsgenmotcoils.com HQ: Bangalore, IndiaReported employees: 201-500 | Bangalore, India | 201-500 | Exact match | 24 contacts → |
“Email: vinay@genmotcoils.com Our Manufacturing Capabilities Resin-Rich Coils [Diamond] Upto 30 MW, 18 KV Roebel Stator Bars (Resin Rich) Upto 210 MW,18 KV Roebel Stator Bars…” Recorded description excerpt · November 1, 2026Open company data in RevenueBase ↗Free signup required. | |||||
Showing 25 of 372 company matches
Build a targeted audience, find relevant contacts and export available records to your workflow.
Free signup · 500 credits · limited free results
Resistance coils suppliers: dataset insights
November 1, 2026These summaries describe recorded coverage in this saved dataset. This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Reported company sizes
368 records in the displayed employee bands.
4 matching records are outside the displayed bands or do not have a displayed size. Bars show shares of the displayed bands.
Email recency for this list is measured across the whole country list rather than for Worldwide, so it is reported there. Company counts and contact totals on this page are exact for Worldwide, over 372 companies.
How this company list was built
Describe a niche in your own words: companies installing commercial solar, or manufacturers of sustainable packaging. RevenueBase SmartSearch finds companies whose compiled business descriptions match by meaning. This list is one saved example to adapt.
Where the company descriptions come from
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
RevenueBase SmartSearch matching settings
- Exact
- Closest fits to the business described.
- Similar
- Similar businesses with a wider range of fits.
- Related
- Related businesses in and around the category.
- Broad
- A broader set of businesses connected to the description.
RevenueBase SmartSearch · Exact match identifies inclusion in this search's closest semantic matching setting. It is not a per-company confidence score, a literal keyword match, or a quality endorsement.
Selection, ordering and scope
The public list shows selected company records with contact and verified-email coverage. Reported employee bands provide separate company-size context.
This page is derived from saved source records; per-contact mobile coverage and email-recency results are not established by this snapshot.
Recorded company descriptions support research; check company websites for current services. The selected preview is ordered by tracked contacts and is not a list of the best service providers.
Snapshot: November 1, 2026.
Publisher-reported method study
The published RevenueBase SmartSearch benchmark
86% good or better at Exact
RevenueBase's August 25, 2026 study assessed 4,198 description/company pairs across matching settings. It reports 86% of Exact matches judged good or better, and 77% for a 240-pair sample of one- or two-word categories. This evaluates the method across study queries rather than auditing this individual list.
Read the study and full methodology ↗RevenueBase is a B2B data infrastructure company. Its September 3, 2026 published methodology describes a graph of 60 million companies and 398.9 million professional contacts; these platform figures differ from this page's totals. Published methodology ↗
Resistance coils suppliers by location
3 lists · largest firstEvery Resistance coils suppliers list RevenueBase publishes, by country and city. Counts are matching companies in each list as of its own refresh date.
Countries
Questions about this company list
What does Exact match mean for resistance coils suppliers?
The separate RevenueBase SmartSearch column identifies inclusion at the closest semantic matching preset. It is not a literal keyword match, a per-company confidence score or a quality endorsement. Changing the search form opens a new search in RevenueBase; it does not reclassify these saved rows.
How many resistance coils suppliers did RevenueBase find worldwide?
The saved snapshot records 372 matching company records, 3,884 tracked contacts and 870 verified emails. The public preview displays 25 selected records.
Where do the company descriptions come from?
RevenueBase compiles company information from public sources, including company websites and public professional profiles such as LinkedIn, alongside information supplied by companies. The short recorded excerpt shown here is separate from the complete business description used for matching; individual source URLs and collection dates are not provided in this public snapshot.
How are the public companies ordered?
The selected public records are ordered by contacts tracked in RevenueBase, highest first. Contact coverage is a prospecting measure, not an assessment of the company's services or quality.
How can I get contact information?
Select a company's contact count to open its filtered contacts in RevenueBase. Free signup is required and includes 500 credits and limited free results. Verified emails, direct dials and mobile numbers depend on available coverage.
How current is this list?
Snapshot: November 1, 2026. Review each company's website for current services and locations. A recorded business description does not establish that every company offers every service named in the search.
What do headquarters and employee bands mean?
These are recorded company-level fields, rather than a map of every branch or a count of specialists. Missing headquarters or employee bands are labeled; older records may show a location separately from recorded headquarters.
Build your next target company list
Adapt this niche search and work with available contacts in RevenueBase.
Related lists
Browse the directory
Cite this list
RevenueBase Data Team. Top 25 resistance coils suppliers worldwide. Snapshot: November 1, 2026. https://revenuebase.ai/companies/browse/resistance-coils-suppliers.
This is a selected public preview of saved company records, rather than an independently verified census. Open the source page ↗